<--------- MENU ---------> <--------- MENU --------->

 

the website for winners and beginners
Thursday, May 25, 2017 9:18 AM                
...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ......................

This week's Topline ads - click the thumbnails to view the full ads.


The countdown to the KUSA Classic continues.....


Who will win the trophy this year?

 

This week's Splash ads - click the thumbnails to view the ads.

 


 
 
WINNERS' GALLERY

We will celebrate your dog's BIS, RBIS, BPIS, RBPIS, BBPIS, BJIS, BVIS at championship and CACIB shows. Send us an uncropped photo of your stacked dog.

Send us your general news and announcements for this free service.
NOTICEBOARD
 
LITTER ADS
 
AGMs / SPECIAL EVENTS
SEMINARS
CLASS OF 2017

All-breed & FCI Best in Show Winners

 
 
WANTED / OFFERED / FOR SALE
RINGRAFT CLASSES
 
 

...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ......................
SHOW GUIDE SUMMARY
(Follow the links below to see the full First and Second Semester Show Guide)

SECOND SEMESTER
JULY - DECEMBER 2017
 
PLEASE NOTE:
SHOWDOGS cannot be held responsible if Clubs fail to notify us of changes to schedules
Contact SHOWDOGS
 

takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE


MAY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/05
01/05
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
05/05
21/04
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Geoff Faulkner (UK)
06/05
25/04
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Paul Martin (UK)
06/05
22/04
Group
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Harry Carter (UK) / Mrs Leonie Kroff
06/05
25/04
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Anthony Darmanin (UK)
06/05
  SEMINAR: Bulldogs        
Jo'burg
         
06/05
  SEMINAR: Ring Stewards        
Cape
Mrs Lori Thornhill
       
07/05
18/04
Specialty
Champ
Pretoria
Mrs Jodie Sing (Aus)
41:41=82
12/05
26/04
All-breed
CACIB
Jo'burg
13/05
05/05
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Jose Luiz Cunha de Vasconcelos (Bra)
13/05
30/04
Specialty
Qual
Gauteng
Mr Peter Nancarrow
13/05
26/04
All-Breed
Champ
Jo'burg
14/05
26/04
All-Breed
Champ
Jo'burg
21/05
All-breed
Open
Cape
21/05
Group
Open
Cape
Mr Leon Erasmus / Mr James Mollentze
26/05
08/05
All-Breed
CACIB
Durban
27/05
08/05
All-Breed
Champ
Durban
27/05
08/05
All-Breed
Nats
Durban
28/05
08/05
All-Breed
Champ
Durban
28/05
  Junior Handling Talk      
Durban
Mrs Liz Cartledge
       
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............

takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE

JUNE
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
03/06
KUSA Breed Judges Examination
.
.
Various
.
.
.
.
.
03/06
19/05
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Ms Jan Dykema (USA) ROM
03/06
19/05
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Dr Franne Berez (USA) ROM
03-04/06
20/05
Kennel Club of Harare  
All-Breed
Champ
Harare
Mrs Gillian Houghton (Zim)
04/06
26/05
Breeding Bull Terriers - Line-breeding, In-breeding & Outcross      
Jo'burg
Dr Franne Berez ROM
Ms Jan Dykema ROM
       
04/06
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mrs Diana Furnell
04/06
All-Breed
Open
Cape
04/06
All-Breed
Open
Cape
10/06
27/05
All-Breed
Champ
Ou'hoorn
11/06
27/05
All-Breed
Champ
Ou'hoorn
16/06
31/05
All-Breed
Champ
Malmes
17/06
31/05
All-Breed
Champ
Malmes
17/06
31/05
All-Breed
CACIB
Malmes
18/06
31/05
All-Breed
Champ
Malmes
18/06
04/06
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Marion ten Cate (Neth)
24/06
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mrs Maria Heneke
30/06
13/06
Specialty
Champ
Durban
Mrs H. Morrison (Tasmania)
30/06
12/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr Richard Dempsey
30/06
16/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Ms Helen Theron
30/06
15/06
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr Attila Czeglédi (Hungary)
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............

 


SEE MORE FIRST SEMESTER SCHEDULES HERE .................................................................................................................................... SEE SECOND SEMESTER SCHEDULES HERE


.
   
   

© Copyright 2017. All rights reserved.
Under no circumstances may any part of this website be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any other means, without the prior permission of the Site Designer. All images, designs and design styles, website features, concepts and content is the property of SHOWDOGS and may not be copied.
Please remember that the publication of announcements and other content on SHOWDOGS does not imply alignment to any particular individual or organisation. Such content is generated by the contributors and SHOWDOGS does not accept responsibility for misinterpretation.
RIGHT OF SUBMISSION RESERVED - The Webmaster retains the right to accept, decline or remove content or advertising material on this website.



THE SHOWDOGS TEAM: Site Designer: Joy McFarlane - Marketing: Elrena Stadler
Contact SHOWDOGS

.................... ...................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................