<--------- MENU ---------> <--------- MENU --------->

 

the website for winners and beginners
Friday, September 13, 2019 7:01 PM                
                       
...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ......................
 
 
...
...

WEEKEND WINNERS
 
MARGATE KC - Judge: Mr N. Barcos (Arg)
HIBISCUS KC - Judge: Mrs F. Smith (Arg)
BIS: INT.CH., GR.CH. J.CH. UNDER THE STARS OF HELLO YORKIES
YORKSHIRE TERRIER: (Brown)
RBIS: CH. GAITEWAI A FALCON FLIES
GREAT DANE (Beckmann)
BIS: GR.CH. CREME ANGLAISE'S PINK PANTHER
WHIPPET (Anderson)
RBIS: INT.CH., GR.CH. J.CH. UNDER THE STARS OF HELLO YORKIES
YORKSHIRE TERRIER: (Brown)
 
PIETERMARITZBURG KC - Judge: Mr S. Delmar (Ire)
 
 
 
 
BIS: GR.CH. CREME ANGLAISE'S PINK PANTHER
WHIPPET (Anderson)
RBIS: INT.CH., GR.CH. J.CH. UNDER THE STARS OF HELLO YORKIES
YORKSHIRE TERRIER: (Brown)
 

 
 
 
 

WANTED / OFFERED / FOR SALE
 
RINGRAFT CLASSES
 
PRODUCTS & SERVICES
CLASS OF 2019
 

All-breed & FCI Best in Show and
Reserve Best in Show Winners


 
LITTER ADS
AGMs / SPECIAL EVENTS
 
See up-to-date notices and news on our Facebook page : Showdogs - the website
SEMINARS
 


 
 
                       
...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ......................
SHOW GUIDE SUMMARY
(Follow the links below to see the full First and Second Semester Show Guide)

 
PLEASE NOTE:
SHOWDOGS cannot be held responsible if Clubs fail to notify us of changes to schedules
Contact SHOWDOGS
 
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
SEPTEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/09
01/09
Learner Judges: submission of portfolios
01/09
16/08
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
06/09
15/08
All-breed
Champ
Durban
07/09
15/08
All-breed
Champ
Durban
08/09
15/08
All-breed
Champ
Durban
21/09
 
Gauteng
Presenter: Mr Jochen H. Eberhardt (Ger)
21/09
10/09
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Jochen H. Eberhardt (Ger)
13+13 = 26
21/09
31/08
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Heather Wiles-Fone (UK)
21/09
12/09
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Martin Croeser
22/09
16/09
Group
Champ
Gauteng
Mr. Jochen H. Eberhardt (Germany)
22/09
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Ms Giselle Brits
28/09
13/09
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
................................................
.............
.................
..............
............

takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL ENTRY FORMS OF LOW FILE SIZE HERE
OCTOBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/10
01/10
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination
               
11/10
26/09
All-breed
CACIB
Gauteng
12/10
26/09
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
12/10
30/09
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Mariette Oosthuizen
13/10
25/09
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
13/10
30/09
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Lloyd Cross (UK)
19/10
10/10
All-breed
Champ
Cape
20/10
30/09
All-breed
Champ
Cape
20/10
09/10
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mr Tommy Dahlstrom (Sweden)
22/09
Gauteng
Presenter: Mr Adrian Sheasby
25/10
04/10
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Natalia Fokht (Russia)
25/10
07/10
Groups
Champ
Cape
Mr Chris Moore (Australia)
25/10
12/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr Joe Nagel / Mrs C. Taljaard / Mr James Mollentze
25/10
09/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mrs Timmy Ralfe (Gauteng)
25/10
11/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr Jan van Rijswijk
25/10
11/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr Tom Horchner (Australia)
25/10
10/19
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Lene Kildeborg Jakobsen (Denmark)
26/10
12/19
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Nicky Robertson
26/10
12/10
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Ina Wride
26/10
13/10
All-breed
Champ
Cape
27/10
14/10
All-breed
Champ
Cape
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
............
.............
..........
.............
................................................
.............
.................
..............
............

 


SEE FIRST SEMESTER SCHEDULES HERE .............. ...................................................................................................................... ......SEE SECOND SEMESTER SCHEDULES HERE


.
   
 
 
   
 

© Copyright. All rights reserved.
Under no circumstances may any part of this website be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any other means, without the prior permission of the Site Designer. All images, designs and design styles, website features, concepts and content is the property of SHOWDOGS and may not be copied.
Please remember that the publication of announcements and other content on SHOWDOGS does not imply alignment to any particular individual or organisation. Such content is generated by the contributors and SHOWDOGS does not accept responsibility for misinterpretation.
RIGHT OF SUBMISSION RESERVED - The Webmaster retains the right to accept, decline or remove content or advertising material on this website.



THE SHOWDOGS TEAM: Site Designer: Joy McFarlane - Marketing: Elrena Stadler
Contact SHOWDOGS

.................... ...................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................