<--------- MENU ---------> <--------- MENU --------->

 

the website for winners and beginners
Thursday, September 21, 2017 12:08 PM                
...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ......................

Click the thumbnail to view this week's Topline ads

 


 


 
 
WINNERS' GALLERY

We will celebrate your dog's BIS, RBIS, BPIS, RBPIS, BBPIS, BJIS, BVIS at championship and CACIB shows. Send us an uncropped photo of your stacked dog.

Send us your general news and announcements for this free service.
NOTICEBOARD
 
LITTER ADS
 
AGMs / SPECIAL EVENTS
SEMINARS
CLASS OF 2017

All-breed & FCI Best in Show Winners

 
 
WANTED / OFFERED / FOR SALE
RINGRAFT CLASSES
 
 

...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ...................... ......................
SHOW GUIDE SUMMARY
(Follow the links below to see the full First and Second Semester Show Guide)

SECOND SEMESTER
JULY - DECEMBER 2017
 
PLEASE NOTE:
SHOWDOGS cannot be held responsible if Clubs fail to notify us of changes to schedules
Contact SHOWDOGS
 

takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
SEPTEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/09
01/09
Learner Judges: submission of portfolios
.
.
   
.
.
.
.
02/09
21/08
All-breed
Champ
G'town
03/09
21/08
All-breed
Champ
G'town
08/09
25/08
All-breed
Champ
EL
08/09
25/08
Group
Champ
EL
Ms J. Jackson / Mrs N. Robinson
09/09
25/08
All-breed
Champ
EL
09/09
25/08
Group
Champ
EL
Mrs Carine Buitendach
10/09
25/08
All-breed
Champ
EL
10/09
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mrs Liz Raubenheimer
10/09
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mr Leonard Erasmus
10/09
All-breed
Open
Cape
16/09
01/09
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Bruno Facq
16/09
31/08
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Tanja Breu-Knaup (Ger)
17/09
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Adrian Austen
17/09
31/08
Specialty
Qual
Jo'burg
Ellie Vervoort (Holland)
17/09
01/08
Group
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Belinda Rorke-Tarr
17/09
02/09
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Julia van Rooyen
17/09
02/09
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Julia van Rooyen
22/09
31/08
All-breed
Champ
Durban
23/09
31/08
All-breed
Champ
Durban
24/09
31/08
All-breed
Champ
Durban
30/09
15/09
All-breed
Qual
Cape
30/09
04/09
All-breed
Champ
Sas'burg
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............

takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE

OCTOBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/10
01/10
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
01/10
15/09
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Diana Furnell
01/10
15/09
All-breed
Qual
Cape
06/10
16/09
All-breed
CACIB
Jo'burg
07/10
16/09
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
08/10
16/09
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
08/10
22/09
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Nigel Zorab (Gibraltar)
14/10
29/09
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mr Dave Jones
14/10
28/09
All-breed
Champ
Cape
15/10
25/09
All-breed
Champ
Cape
15/10
01/10
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Janelle Robbins (Australia)
15/10
25/09
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mr Ian Holdsworth
20/10
05/10
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mr Louis Kruger
20/10
07/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr Derrick Seow (Malaysia)
20/10
06/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mrs Lynne Brand
20/10
02/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr Stephen Meredith (NZ)
20/10
27/09
Group
Champ
Cape
Mrs Sue Impey
20/10
09/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr Ronnie Tolson (Ire) / Mr Gerald Bidder
21/10
07/10
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Glenda de Taranto
21/10
09/10
All-breed
Champ
Cape
22/10
09/10
All-breed
Champ
Cape
28/10
15/10
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Ilona Onstenk-Schenk (Netherlands)
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............

 


SEE FIRST SEMESTER SCHEDULES HERE .............. ...................................................................................................................... ......SEE SECOND SEMESTER SCHEDULES HERE


.
   
   

© Copyright 2017. All rights reserved.
Under no circumstances may any part of this website be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any other means, without the prior permission of the Site Designer. All images, designs and design styles, website features, concepts and content is the property of SHOWDOGS and may not be copied.
Please remember that the publication of announcements and other content on SHOWDOGS does not imply alignment to any particular individual or organisation. Such content is generated by the contributors and SHOWDOGS does not accept responsibility for misinterpretation.
RIGHT OF SUBMISSION RESERVED - The Webmaster retains the right to accept, decline or remove content or advertising material on this website.



THE SHOWDOGS TEAM: Site Designer: Joy McFarlane - Marketing: Elrena Stadler
Contact SHOWDOGS

.................... ...................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................