JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB
11 July 2009 |
Please note:
~ No breed will be judged prior to the judging time indicated, even if the judge runs ahead of schedule.
~ Breeds are grouped (eg. German Shepherd dogs & Giant Schnauzers at 12.30pm). This means that GSDs, followed by Giant Schnauzers, will not begin before 12.30pm, but they may commence after this time in case of ring delays.
~ If, for example, all GSDs are absent, the following breed (in this example, Giant Schnauzers) will be judged at the start of the allocated time (in this example, 12.30pm)
~ All Group stakes (Puppy, Junior, Veteran, Group) will take place in the main ring
~ Group judging will occur in the main ring in the following order:
- Toy Group: 1.00pm
- Herding Group: 1.30pm
- Utility Group: 1.45pm
- Gundog Group: 2.15pm
- Hound Group: 2.45pm
- Terrier Group: 3.00pm
- Working Group: 3.15pm
- To be followed, in the following order, by: BPIS, BJIS, BVIS, BIS
|
GUNDOG |
POINTER |
10.30am |
1 |
Sue Shrigley (Aus) |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
|
2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
|
23 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
11.30am |
20 |
SETTER (IRISH RED & WHITE) |
|
1 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
|
1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
|
1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
12.15pm |
10 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
|
6 |
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) |
|
1 |
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) |
|
1 |
WEIMARANER |
1.00pm |
10 |
TOTAL |
|
77 |
Group: Sue Shrigley (Aus) |
HERDING |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
10.00am |
11 |
Francesca Browning-Cristina |
BEARDED COLLIE |
|
5 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL) |
|
1 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS) |
|
2 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVEUREN) |
|
2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
10.45am |
8 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
|
1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
|
5 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
|
2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
|
11 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
11.45am |
2 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
|
1 |
SAMOYED |
|
2 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
|
5 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD |
12.15pm |
7 |
TOTAL |
|
65 |
Group: Francesca Browning-Cristina |
HOUND |
AFGHAN HOUND |
9.00am |
7 |
Steve Warry (Aus)
|
BASENJI |
|
1 |
BASSET HOUND |
|
3 |
BEAGLE |
|
3 |
BORZOI |
|
5 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED) |
10.00am |
15 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG-HAIRED) |
|
10 |
DACHSHUND ( MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED) |
11.00am |
3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED) |
|
2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE-HAIRED) |
|
2 |
GREYHOUND |
|
1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
11.30am |
6 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
|
2 |
SALUKI |
12.15pm |
11 |
WHIPPET |
12.45pm |
20 |
TOTAL |
|
96 |
Group: Steve Warry (Aus) |
TERRIER |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
9.00am |
25 |
Francesca Browning-Cristina |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
9.15am |
4 |
Rajko Rotner (Slovenia) |
BORDER TERRIER |
|
1 |
BULL TERRIER |
9.30am |
9 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
|
5 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
|
4 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
|
2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
|
6 |
TOTAL |
|
56 |
Group: Rajko Rotner (Slovenia) |
TOY |
BICHON FRISE |
9.00am |
1 |
Mildred McCluskey |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
|
5 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
|
4 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
|
6 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
|
2 |
HAVANESE |
10.00am |
1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
|
2 |
JAPANESE CHIN |
|
2 |
LOWCHEN |
|
1 |
MALTESE |
|
7 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
|
3 |
PAPILLON |
|
5 |
PEKINGESE |
11.00am |
4 |
POMERANIAN |
|
10 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
|
10 |
TOTAL |
|
63 |
Group: Mildred McCluskey |
UTILITY |
BOSTON TERRIER |
9.00am |
12 |
Sue Shrigley (Aus) |
BULLDOG |
9.30am |
18 |
DALMATIAN |
10.15am |
7 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
|
1 |
CHOW CHOW |
9.15am |
3 |
Corinne Diggens |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
|
2 |
LHASA APSO |
|
3 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
9.45am |
5
|
POODLE (STANDARD) |
10.00am |
9 |
POODLE (TOY) |
|
10 |
SHIBA |
|
1
|
SHIH TZU |
|
2 |
TOTAL |
|
70 |
Group: Sue Shrigley (Aus) |
WORKING |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
10.30am |
4 |
Rajko Rotner (Slovenia)
|
AMERICAN AKITA |
|
1 |
BOERBOEL |
|
3 |
BOXER |
|
6 |
BULLMASTIFF |
|
17 |
DOBERMANN |
11.30am |
28 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
12.30pm |
5 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
|
1 |
GREAT DANE |
12.45pm |
11 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
|
5 |
ROTTWEILER |
1.15pm |
14 |
SAINT BERNARD |
|
2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
1.45pm |
16 |
TOTAL |
|
113 |
Group: Rajko Rotner (Slovenia) |