Results
kindly provided by Melanie Nicolau |
GOLDFIELDS KENNEL CLUB
25 - 26 August 2007
|
GOLDFIELDS
DOG OF THE YEAR
|
Mr
Bob Dawson
Mr Percy Green
Mr Gerard Robinson
|
1st
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR |
SWANEPOEL
|
2nd
|
IRISH
WOLFHOUND
|
CH.
SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON
|
3rd
|
CHOW
CHOW
|
CH.
KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU
|
4th
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
KUSA
NAT. PUP. '05 CH. STRATHAVEN JUST PERFECT |
COLBORNE
|
5th
|
NEWFOUNDLAND
|
CH.
MERRYBEAR GIVENCHY OF TABLE BAY |
BATTEY
|
6th
|
GERMAN
SHORT-HAIRED POINTER
|
CH.
MILBRECHT BLITS |
SPARG
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mr
Jack Peden
|
BIS
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR |
SWANEPOEL
|
RBIS
|
GERMAN
SHORT-HAIRED POINTER
|
CH
MILBRECHT BLITS |
SPARG
|
Mr
Maurice Baker
|
BPIS
|
BEAGLE
|
MORNINGHUNT
WILLIAM WALLACE |
HAUPTFLEISCH
|
RBPIS
|
POODLE
STANDARD
|
STELIZANE
ELIZABETH SWAN |
KIEFER
|
GUNDOG
GROUP (68)
|
Mr
Jack Peden (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
GERMAN
SHORT-HAIRED POINTER
|
CH
MILBRECHT BLITS |
SPARG
|
GROUP
2
|
SPANIEL
(ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
TULLAMORE
THE BLACKSMITH |
RORKE-TARR
|
GROUP
3
|
SPANIEL
(COCKER)
|
CH
BRAGANZA BLACK INA FLASH |
ROGERS
|
GROUP
4
|
POINTER
|
CH
TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON
|
PUPPY
1
|
RETRIEVER
(LABRADOR)
|
CHEZENKO
WINGSHOOTER |
REID
|
PUPPY
2
|
SETTER
(IRISH)
|
ARDMORE
DANCING MERLOT |
DE
JONGH
|
PUPPY
3
|
SPANIEL
(AMERICAN COCKER)
|
PLAY
IT AGAIN AT ROSANTE |
TARR
|
PUPPY
4
|
RETRIEVER
(GOLDEN)
|
SWARDTBERG
DARLING CARA OF MACANNE |
Mc
ARA
|
BOB:
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - CH MILBRECHT BLITS (SPARG)
POINTER
- CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - KILIFI DAWN MAGIC OF TWEEDVALE
(MOODY)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH RODARE TEHILAH OF ADORLABRA
(SCHEEPERS)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE DANCING MERLOT (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - PLAY IT AGAIN AT ROSANTE
(TARR)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH BRAGANZA BLACK INA FLASH (ROGERS)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TULLAMORE THE BLACKSMITH
(RORKE-TARR)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL - CH KAZVAL CLASSIC
EXAMPLE OF CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - CH SABAKA MIST KAYLA (MINNY)
|
HERDING
GROUP (91)
|
Mrs
Denise Edmondson (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
BEARDED
COLLIE
|
CH
SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON
|
GROUP
2
|
BORDER
COLLIE
|
CH
VENRON ZULU WARRIOR |
JUCKES
|
GROUP
3
|
CORGI
(PEMBROKE WELSH)
|
CH
HIGHLEIGH READY TEDDY GO OF YAKUTAT |
BREWER
/ MacGREGOR
|
GROUP
4
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
KUSA
NAT. PUP. '05 CH. STRATHAVEN JUST PERFECT |
COLBORNE
|
PUPPY
1
|
BORDER
COLLIE
|
GIFTNELL
OVER THE MOON |
ORSMOND
|
PUPPY
2
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
SENTIKKI
SKYMAN AT STAVROS |
gray
|
PUPPY
3
|
CORGI
(PEMBROKE WELSH)
|
PALCATANDA
WHAT IF I WINNE |
THOMPSON
|
PUPPY
4
|
BOUVIER
DES FLANDRES
|
RAMIR
MEGANA VD OVERSTORT |
KRIEL
|
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - QUEBLUE AUSTARR DIGGER (TAGG)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KUSA
NAT. PUP. '05 CH. STRATHAVEN JUST PERFECT (COLBORNE)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE
(ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS) - ANTWARPSE Y'FLINT OF MECHELSE
(YATES / HARFLETT)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON ZULU WARRIOR (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH TIMBAVATI H'LENE DE BIJOU
OF LEPOILU (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH RANDGLEN JOLI CARAMEL (DE TARANTO)
CORGI (CARDIGAN) - SHAMROCK WILSHIRE AURORA (WEBSTER
/ PETTERSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH HIGHLEIGH READY TEDDY GO
OF YAKUTAT (BREWER / MacGREGOR)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH CROWNJEWEL AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL
(MacKENZIE)
SAMOYED - CH ROYBRIDGE STUPID CUPID (EST. HOGG)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH ARAJENTO SWEDISH EDITION OF SUNDANCE
(VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - LA-VIZA FRIA OF THE HEART
OF LOTHIAN (BRIDGE)
|
HOUND
GROUP (129)
|
Mrs
Jackie Ratner (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
DACHSHUND
(STANDARD LONG HAIR)
|
ELVEDEN
WALK THE LINE |
BIRD
|
GROUP
2
|
BEAGLE
|
MORNINGHUNT
WILLIAM WALLACE |
HAUPTFLEISCH
|
GROUP
3
|
DACHSHUND
SMOOTH HAIRED
|
CH
LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE DREAM SS TO WAYDACK |
JENKINS
|
GROUP
4
|
IRISH
WOLFHOUND
|
CH
SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON
|
PUPPY
1
|
BEAGLE
|
MORNINGHUNT
WILLIAM WALLACE |
HAUPTFLEISCH
|
PUPPY
2
|
BORZOI
|
SVORA
SZARINA SOVERYN |
STEPHENSON
|
PUPPY
3
|
DACHSHUND
WIRE HAIRED
|
VOM
DENNENBAUM UNNY |
SPOWART
|
PUPPY
4
|
BASSET
HOUND
|
LAGEN
BARBENBOJANGLES |
DU
TOIT
|
BOB:
AFGHAN HOUND - CH KONPARA JET ICE (MITCHELL)
BASENJI - MARIKATE AKIA OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - CH TIDALWAVES DEACON OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT
WILLIAM WALLACE (HAUPTFLEISCH)
BORZOI - CH SVORA SZAR SEBASTIAN (STEPHENSON)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE
(BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH & CH (NZL)
MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE
DREAM SS TO WAYDACK (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - GRANDGABLES SATURN
OF GAYPAUL (BRITS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH VOM DENNENBAUM QUELLA
(SPOWART)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - CH STELIZANE THE SOLO
ROSE (KIEFER / McCRACKEN)
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND ICE MAN (ROBINSON)
IBIZAN HOUND - CH SAKKARA SELLABRATION (LEES)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - NOMVUYO KAYIN (HELLER / WANG)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (MELVIN / COOK)
WHIPPET - KUSA NAT. PUP '03 CH. TELTRISHKA CASSIE CASANDRA
(COURTNEY)
|
TERRIER
GROUP (94)
|
Mr
Ronnie Ryrie (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
CH
BUXTON I GET AROUND OF KAIKOURA |
DE
CONING
|
GROUP
2
|
KERRY
BLUE TERRIER
|
CH
ROSHEEN AONTACH |
FIELD
|
GROUP
3
|
BULL
TERRIER
|
STELRON
BURNIN AMBITION |
LIVERSEDGE
|
GROUP
4
|
WEST
HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
|
CH
KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH |
PAULUS
|
PUPPY
1
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
KAIKOURA
KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE
CONING
|
PUPPY
2
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
SYLON
BULLSEYE |
VAN
NIEKERK
|
PUPPY
3
|
BULL
TERRIER
|
IPON
ELECTRA |
VAN
DEN DOEL
|
PUPPY
4
|
AMERICAN
STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER
|
SEZER
TANIA |
SEEF
|
BOB:
AIREDALE TERRIER - CH BUXTON I GET AROUND OF KAIKOURA
(DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - CH MANKOKO ELVIN ARCHER
(HOEBEN)
BULL TERRIER - STELRON BURNIN AMBITION (LIVERSEDGE)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH LIHANTON WORCESTER SAUCE OF
ROYKIN (HERSELMAN)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH & CH (AUST) BAYLOCK REAL
MCCOY OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH ROSHEEN AONTACH (FIELD)
LAKELAND TERRIER - CH
BLACKDALE CELTIC WARRIOR OF ROSHEEN (FIELD)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - MAXAYLA SNOW STORM (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH (SA) EDALE UNDER COVER AGENT (HOLDEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH SYLON LEO (VAN NIEKERK)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN
OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS)
|
TOY
GROUP (114)
|
Mr
Bob Dawson (Philippines)
|
GROUP
1
|
ITALIAN
GREYHOUND
|
CH
(USA) BO-BETT'S RED BUTTONS OF CANTALIBRE |
PARKHOUSE
|
GROUP
2
|
POMERANIAN
|
CH
& CH (FIN) NW 20 LINNANHALTIJAN KERBEROS |
MEINTJES
|
GROUP
3
|
MALTESE
|
CH
MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA |
GOUWS
|
GROUP
4
|
PAPILLON
|
CH
NEWTOPAZ STARGAZER OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP
|
PUPPY
1
|
GRIFFON
BRUXELLOIS
|
RAVILAIS
RUSALKA |
ALLISON
|
PUPPY
2
|
MALTESE
|
LIBRA
MY ONLY PASSION |
GOUWS
|
PUPPY
3
|
POMERANIAN
|
SHELEWA'S
YOU WILL BE IN MY HEART |
FOURIE
|
PUPPY
4
|
CHIHUAHUA
(LONG COAT)
|
PASADENA
SECRET WHISPER |
VELDMAN
|
BOB:
BICHONE FRISE - MYALLURE MISTERMOONLIGHT AT NYANJA (ALBERTS)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH RONNOC HALFMOON OF
VALTINTA (WHITTAL)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH CHIFAFA ROMEO VALENTINO (KRUGER
/ DE MENDONCA)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH PASADENA SON NICH CARLA
OF DE CHATALET (VELDMAN)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH DRAGONMOON EXQUISITE (BRUCE)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - RAVILAIS RUSALKA (ALLISON)
ITALIAN
GREYHOUND - CH (USA) BO-BETT'S RED BUTTONS OF CANTALIBRE
(PARKHOUSE)
JAPANESE CHIN - CH CAROLEARA OSAMU (STRYDOM)
LOWCHEN - DISNEYLAND'S POT OF GOLD OF BERGUNDTAL (SCHWEIZER)
MALTESE - CH MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - CH
NEWTOPAZ STARGAZER OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH HANCHONG ROC (KUILMAN / RAMSBOTTOM)
POMERANIAN - CH & CH (FIN) NW 20 LINNANHALTIJAN
KERBEROS (MEINTJES)
PUG - CH BIRKEN KING ARTHUR OF MARPHI (MARKHAM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH DURRER'S LET THE MUSIC PLAY OF
XAMNER (POTGIETER)
|
UTILITY
GROUP (121)
|
Mrs
Sheila Baker (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR |
SWANEPOEL
|
GROUP
2
|
SCHNAUZER
(MINIATURE)
|
REPITITION'S
MODUS OPERANDI |
KRULL
|
GROUP
3
|
SCHIPPERKE
|
CH
LYNDERRY MAGNUM PI |
BERRY
|
GROUP
4
|
BULLDOG
|
CH
GIANT V.D. VELTKAMPHOEVE OF MERVANDER |
VAN
DER MERWE
|
PUPPY
1
|
POODLE
STANDARD
|
STELIZANE
ELIZABETH SWAN |
KIEFER
|
PUPPY
2
|
SCHNAUZER
(MINIATURE)
|
NOREG
ROCK MY WORLD |
FOSS
/ HARPESTAD
|
PUPPY
3
|
CHOW
CHOW
|
SHERAE
MOZARTS CREAMFROG OF SILVERGLOW |
McCLUSKEY
|
PUPPY
4
|
FRENCH
BULLDOG
|
STARINA
FLEUR |
MARTIN
|
BOB:
BOSTON TERRIER - CH RIDERS X-DINAH-MITE (WRIDE)
BULLDOG - CH GIANT V.D. VELTKAMPHOEVE OF MERVANDER (VAN
DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH CHARIZELLE PERMISION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI
(IMMELMAN / SCHEEPERS)
FRENCH BULLDOG - FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATITUDE (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH (UK) COSSY'S KAJAGOOGOO OF ARYLLMAR
(HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH LEPOMMIER THE GLADIATOR (SWANEPOEL)
POODLE (TOY) - COGNAC TASTE (ALBERTS)
SCHIPPERKE - CH LYNDERRY MAGNUM PI (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - REPITITION'S MODUS OPERANDI
(KRULL)
SHIBA - RIVERVALE SUKI HIME (HUBBARD)
SHIH TZU - KISSAKI ROCK MY WORLD (ERWEE)
TIBETAN TERRIER - APSOSENGKYE MAGICAL EMPEROR (ORMONDE)
|
WORKING
GROUP (131)
|
Mr
Maurice Baker (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
CH
FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
DEAVALL
|
GROUP
2
|
BOXER
|
CH
AUST. GR. CH THASRITE THE NEW YORKER |
KIESER
/ STRACHAN
|
GROUP
3
|
NEWFOUNDLAND
|
CH
MERRYBEAR GIVENICHY OF TABLEBAY |
BATTEY
|
GROUP
4
|
AMERICAN
AKITA
|
CH
MONTALA KAMI-NARI |
STREAK
|
PUPPY
1
|
DOBERMANN
|
VONMERMAR
SOPHIE |
HERHOLDT
|
PUPPY
2
|
GREAT
DANE
|
SAXONY
GOODY TOO SHOES |
McKAY
|
PUPPY
3
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
KAMCHATKA
HIP-HIP HOORAY |
JOUBERT
|
PUPPY
4
|
BOXER
|
CHE-JANE
PRINCE FERDINAND |
OOSTHUIZEN
|
BOB:
ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH WIND'S FURY SALUTES STORM KID
AT TAMALPAIS (JUDNICK)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - VICTRIX GENTLE HEIDI (LOVE)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL MANNY OF TELTRISHKA (COURTNEY)
BOERBOEL - INDUNA STENTORA OF INDUNSA (WOODWARD)
BOXER - CH AUST. GR. CH THASRITE THE NEW YORKER (KIESER
/ STRACHAN)
BULLMASTIFF - CH GEMINI OF STARVALLEY (HALL)
DOBERMANN - CH WANDRAHM GINA (MEYER)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH IRROGON OF JASDOR (HARDING)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR ALIAS MRFINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL)
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF - KUBRAT DOBRI (ODABACHIAN)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH MERRYBEAR GIVENICHY OF TABLEBAY (BATTEY)
ROTTWEILER - CH VONGERSHAN DANJO (CARTER / SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - CH YOUNGSTEAD INNIS (BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE (DEAVALL) |