Results
kindly provided by Grahamstown KC Committee |
GRAHAMSTOWN & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB
9 September 2007
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mrs
L. Brand
|
BIS
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
ESCORT'S AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM |
VAN
NIEKERK
|
RBIS
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
CH.
BUXTON I GET AROUND AT KAIKOURA |
DE
CONING
|
Mr
F. van der Spuy
|
BPIS
|
POMERANIAN
|
SHELEWA'S
YOU WILL BE IN MY HEART |
SHELEW-SCHUBERT
|
RBPIS
|
WHIPPET
|
JESRAE
TAKE A CHANCE |
HANSEN
|
Mr
D. Hull
|
MG
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
KUSA
NAT DOG '07 CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT |
McQUARRIE
/ KIEFER
|
RMG
|
MALTESE
|
CH.
LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS
|
Mrs
G. Morison
|
BJIS
|
POODLE
(MINIATURE)
|
WARMING
BLACK TROUBADOUR |
WARMING
|
RBJIS
|
BOXER
|
JENTAY
ATITUDE OF NOTE |
SWART
|
Mr
D. Hull
|
BVIS
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
LEMUELLEUR EVEN MONEY AT DOTCOM |
VAN
NIEKERK
|
RBVIS
|
BOXER
|
CH.
ROXLAINE BEG TO DIFFER |
VAN
REENEN
|
GUNDOG
GROUP (32)
|
Mrs
G. Morison
|
GROUP
1
|
POINTER
|
CH.
TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON
|
GROUP
2
|
GERMAN
SHORT-HAIRED POINTER
|
CH.
MILBRECHT BLITS |
SPARG
|
GROUP
3
|
SPANIEL
(AMERICAN COCKER)
|
KUSA
NAT PUP '06 CH. DENOVA GET OVER IT |
BROOKES
/ ARCHULETA
|
GROUP
4
|
RETRIEVER
(LABRADOR)
|
CH.
BRADGATE CIRRUS |
HARRIS
|
PUPPY
1
|
SPANIEL
(ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
BARECHO
MAKING WAVES AT WHITE SQUALL |
KRUGER
/ BURGER
|
PUPPY
2
|
RETRIEVER
(GOLDEN)
|
GAVALAT
SUNSETSERENADE |
PIERRUS
/ CLARKE
|
PUPPY
3
|
SPANIEL
(AMERICAN COCKER)
|
JOAQUIN
DE LA GRAN ALDEA OF MEADOWPOINT |
SPARG
|
PUPPY
4
|
RETRIEVER
(LABRADOR)
|
CHEZENKO
X MARKSTHESPOT AT GRAVESOWN |
JUDD
|
JUNIOR
|
SPANIEL
(ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
WHITE
SQUALL THUNDER STRUCK |
LANDSBERG
|
MINIGRAND
|
SETTER
(IRISH)
|
OAKDALES
FREE 'N EASY |
EDGE
|
VETERAN
|
SETTER
(IRISH)
|
CH.
AVACET ALLROUNDER |
(BARNARD-SIMPSON
/ SIMPSON)
|
BOB:
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - CH. MILBRECHT BLITS (SPARG)
POINTER - CH. TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH. ROZKLYNBONY MERLOT (CLARKE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH. BRADGATE CIRRUS (HARRIS)
SETTER (GORDON) - SOUTHERNSTAR SAFARI OF RAFIKI (SAWARD-DUMBRIS)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH. AVACET ALLROUNDER (BARNARD-SIMPSON
/ SIMPSON)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - KUSA NAT PUP '06 CH. DENOVA
GET OVER IT (BROOKES / ARCHULETA)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITE SQUALL THUNDER STRUCK
(LANDSBERG)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH. KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE
AT CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT) |
HERDING
GROUP (48)
|
Mr
L. Morison
|
GROUP
1
|
COLLIE
(ROUGH)
|
MIRRIYUULA
JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD
|
GROUP
2
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
KUSA
NAT PUP '04 CH. STAVROS I'AM ALL THAT |
GRAY
|
GROUP
3
|
OLD
ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
|
CH.
CROWN JEWEL AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL |
MacKENZIE
|
GROUP
4
|
SHETLAND
SHEEPDOG
|
IAKINA
TIPBLU FORA WINA AT STAVROS |
GRAY
|
PUPPY
1
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
SENTIKKI
SKYMAN AT STAVROS |
GRAY
|
PUPPY
2
|
BORDER
COLLIE
|
VENRON
DARE TO STAY |
JUCKES
|
PUPPY
3
|
COLLIE
(ROUGH)
|
SNOWMANE
LADY OF THE MIST |
JEFFERIES
|
PUPPY
4
|
CORGI
(PEMBROKE WELSH)
|
AKKERHOEK
TUMBLES |
VAN
DER MERWE
|
JUNIOR
|
CORGI
(PEMBROKE WELSH)
|
BUSCORELLI
OF RIVERMAGIC |
THOMPSON
|
MINIGRAND
|
OLD
ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
|
KERJALEE
FRIVOLOUS MOMENT OF GENEVA DREAM |
GILLAT
|
VETERAN
|
-
|
- |
-
|
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KUSA NAT PUP '04 CH. STAVROS I'AM
ALL THAT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE
(ASHTON)
BORDER COLLIE - CH. VENRON WRECKING HAVOC (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - BUSCORELLI OF RIVERMAGIC (THOMPSON)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH. CROWN JEWEL AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL
(MacKENZIE)
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - CH. ELDRIC DE LA VALLEE DU MOUTON
(FINCHAM)
SAMOYED - KABEABRA'S BRAVE GIRL KUSAY (HIGGS)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - TIAKINA TIPBLU FORA WINA AT STAVROS
(GRAY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - JALANEQUE AZEAN-ANGEL (PRETORIUS)
|
HOUND
GROUP (71)
|
Mr
F. van der Spuy
|
GROUP
1
|
SALUKI
|
CH.
MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF |
MELVIN
/ COOK
|
GROUP
2
|
WHIPPET
|
COTTONCOVE
MYSTIC RIVER |
EST.
HOGG
|
GROUP
3
|
DACHSHUND
(MINIATURE LONG HAIR)
|
LIGHTFOOT
GREAT PRETENDER |
DIXON
|
GROUP
4
|
RHODESIAN
RIDGEBACK
|
HESHIMAYAKIMBA
GLORIOUS ZUMA |
WILM
|
PUPPY
1
|
WHIPPET
|
JESRAE
TAKE A CHANCE |
HANSEN
|
PUPPY
2
|
BEAGLE
|
MORNINGHUNT
WILLIAM WALLACE |
HAUPTFLEISCH
|
PUPPY
3
|
BORZOI
|
SVORA
SZARINA SHAKIRA |
HAINES
|
PUPPY
4
|
DACHSHUND
(MINIATURE LONG HAIR)
|
BRONIA
PICTURE PERFECT OF GETWICK |
DAVIES
|
JUNIOR
|
DACHSHUND
(MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR)
|
MONTETI
ZENA SAY WHAT |
VENTER
|
MINIGRAND
|
DACHSHUND
(MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR)
|
TUSSELDOWNS
FUDGE DELITE OF MONTETI |
VENTER
|
VETERAN
|
DACHSHUND
(MINIATURE LONG HAIR)
|
LIGHTFOOT
GREAT PRETENDER |
DIXON
|
BOB:
AFGHAN HOUND - SCARAMOUCHE HOLY SMOKE OF MELHAVEN (MELVIN)
BEAGLE - CH.
THORNWICK PENNY JASPER (PENNY)
BORZOI - SVORA SZARINA SHAKIRA (HAINES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT GREAT PRETENDER
(DIXON)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH. & CH. (UK)
METADALE MIDNIGHT COWBOY FOR CHADAMYLE (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GRANDGABLES LIL
KIM OF LANGERAAT (PIETERS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - STELIZANE RATAU OF
SILDOWNS (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH. VOM DENNENBAUM
PIRRO (SPOWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - ZEMINDAR DERRY (KOUTSOUVELIS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - HESHIMAYAKIMBA GLORIOUS ZUMA (WILM)
SALUKI - CH. MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (MELVIN / COOK)
WHIPPET - COTTONCOVE MYSTIC RIVER (EST. HOGG)
|
TERRIER
GROUP (43)
|
Mr
D. Hull
|
GROUP
1
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
CH.
BUXTON I GET AROUND AT KAIKOURA |
DE
CONING
|
GROUP
2
|
SCOTTISH
TERRIER
|
CH.
GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC |
LOOCK
|
GROUP
3
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
CH.
SYLON BLIKSEM OF NICCYN |
LUBBE
|
GROUP
4
|
BULL
TERRIER
|
HIGHLAWN
RUTH OF LUDERE |
BOLD
|
PUPPY
1
|
BULL
TERRIER
|
BRASSHEAD
AUSSIE IDOL OF BUKAVI |
MATTHEYS
|
PUPPY
2
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
SYLON
BULLSEYE |
VAN
NIEKERK
|
PUPPY
3
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
KAIKOURA
KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE
CONING
|
PUPPY
4
|
-
|
- |
-
|
JUNIOR
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
LARUMO
DOUBLE JEOPARDY OF SYLON |
VAN
NIEKERK
|
MINIGRAND
|
SCOTTISH
TERRIER
|
CH.
BARDRIAAN'S SEVENTH HEAVEN |
McFADYEN
|
VETERAN
|
JACK
RUSSELL TERRIER
|
CH.
SOUTHERNBELL JACK DAISY OF HEATHERBELL |
VAN
DER VYVER
|
BOB:
AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. BUXTON I GET AROUND AT KAIKOURA
(DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - MANKOKO ELVIN ARCHER
(HOEBEN)
BULL TERRIER - HIGHLAWN RUTH OF LUDERE (BOLD)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH. BROCOLITA FARMER JACK (GUY)
IRISH TERRIER - CH. CZAR'S SWEET MOLLY MALONE OF MUIREND
(MURRAY)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH. SOUTHERNBELL PAIGE OF HEATHERBELL
(VAN DER VYVER)
MANCHESTER TERRIER - TALANORS HATRICK (SIMPSON / BARNARD-SIMPSON)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH.
SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH. GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC (LOOCK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH. SYLON BLIKSEM OF NICCYN
(LUBBE)
|
TOY
GROUP (31)
|
Mrs
B. Rorke-Tarr
|
GROUP
1
|
POMERANIAN
|
KUSA
NAT PUP '07 CALMADY WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH |
PRIOR
/ FOURIE
|
GROUP
2
|
PEKINGESE
|
CALMADY
THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE
|
GROUP
3
|
ITALIAN
GREYHOUND
|
CH.
(USA) BO-BETT'S RED BUTTONS OF CANTA LIBRE |
PARKHOUSE
|
GROUP
4
|
MALTESE
|
CH.
MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA |
GOUWS
|
PUPPY
1
|
POMERANIAN
|
SHELEWA'S
YOU WILL BE IN MY HEART |
SHELEW-SCHUBERT
|
PUPPY
2
|
MALTESE
|
LIBRA
MY ONLY PASSION |
GOUWS
|
PUPPY
3
|
-
|
- |
-
|
PUPPY
4
|
-
|
- |
-
|
JUNIOR
|
PEKINGESE
|
CALMADY
THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE
|
MINIGRAND
|
MALTESE
|
CH.
LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS
|
VETERAN
|
CHIHUAHUA
(LONG COAT)
|
CH.
VON GISERO CHIPPY |
VAN
DER WATT
|
BOB:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - LORANKA'S LORD OF THE
RINGS OF CAVHAVEN (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH. VON GISERO CHIPPY (VAN DER
WATT)
ITALIAN
GREYHOUND - CH. (USA) BO-BETT'S RED BUTTONS OF CANTA
LIBRE (PARKHOUSE)
MALTESE - CH. MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA (GOUWS)
PEKINGESE - CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - KUSA NAT PUP '07 CALMADY WHY NOT A ROSE
AT XANTAH (PRIOR / FOURIE)
PUG - CH. FENNISCOWLES PRINCE TIREE OF STRATHELLEN (POTTER)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - DEMLYN SON OF AMBITION (ELLIS)
|
UTILITY
GROUP (49)
|
Mrs
L. Brand
|
GROUP
1
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
ESCORT'S AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM |
VAN
NIEKERK
|
GROUP
2
|
LHASA
APSO
|
JALUS
HIGH FLYER |
PEDEN
|
GROUP
3
|
POODLE
(MINIATURE)
|
WARMING
BLACK TROUBADOUR |
WARMING
|
GROUP
4
|
SCHNAUZER
(MINIATURE)
|
CH.
(USA) REPETITION'S MODUS OPERANDI |
KRULL
|
PUPPY
1
|
LHASA
APSO
|
JALUS
HIGH FLYER |
PEDEN
|
PUPPY
2
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
LEMUELLEUR
AD ASTRA PER ADUA |
DU
PISANI
|
PUPPY
3
|
POODLE
(MINIATURE)
|
ILLOREN
HELLUVA NIGHT |
HANWORTH
|
PUPPY
4
|
POODLE
(TOY)
|
NYANJA
SHE'S A MODEL |
KOUGIOULIS
|
JUNIOR
|
POODLE
(MINIATURE)
|
WARMING
BLACK TROUBADOUR |
WARMING
|
MINIGRAND
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
KUSA
NAT DOG '07 CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT |
McQUARRIE
/ KIEFER
|
VETERAN
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
LEMUELLEUR EVEN MONEY AT DOTCOM |
VAN
NIEKERK
|
BOB:
BOSTON TERRIER - ILIZAROFF TINY SABRINA OF PRINCESPRIDE
(PRINCE)
BULLDOG - TREVANO FIRE 'N ICE (PHILANDER)
CHOW CHOW - CIAO LE PALADIN (MUNRO)
DALMATIAN - CH. CHALCOPYRITE COSMIC DUST (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG - FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATTITUDE (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - JALUS HIGH FLYER (PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (WARMING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH. ESCORT'S AMADEUS LE NOIR AT
DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA DRESS ME UP (McQUARRIE
/ KIEFER)
SCHIPPERKE - MARINER'S SKIPPER OF RIVER MAGIC (SARGEANT)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH. (USA) REPETITION'S MODUS
OPERANDI (KRULL)
SHIBA - RAFIKI NANE-NIKI (VAN GREUNEN)
SHIH TZU - CH. & CH. (CAN) WENRICK'S SPELLBOUND
O'DUNSTAR (AUCAMP)
TIBETAN TERRIER - CH. KARAMAIN NOBILITY (EST. WILLIAMS)
|
WORKING
GROUP (66)
|
|
GROUP
1
|
GREAT
DANE
|
CH.
AQUILA FANFARE |
McILRATH
|
GROUP
2
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
CH.
FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
DEAVALL
|
GROUP
3
|
SAINT
BERNARD
|
CH.
YOUNGSTEAD INNIS |
BEDIER
/ BEZUIDENHOUT
|
GROUP
4
|
ROTTWEILER
|
CH.
VONGERSHAN DANJO |
SMIT
/ CARTER
|
PUPPY
1
|
GREAT
DANE
|
FAIRMOOR
MISSFLIRTATIOUS |
BECKMANN
|
PUPPY
2
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
FOXFIRE
LADY MACBETH |
DEAVALL
|
PUPPY
3
|
BOXER
|
JENTAY
BORN TO ROCK |
SWART
/ VAN REENEN
|
PUPPY
4
|
DOBERMANN
|
VOM
ILLERDAMM HUGO BOSS |
TREBBIN
|
JUNIOR
|
BOXER
|
JENTAY
ATITUDE OF NOTE |
SWART
|
MINIGRAND
|
SETTER
(IRISH)
|
OAKDALES
FREE 'N EASY |
EDGE
|
VETERAN
|
BOXER
|
CH.
ROXLAINE BEG TO DIFFER |
VAN
REENEN
|
BOB:
ALASKAN MALAMUTE - SUBZERO SOBREVIENTE (ALBERTS)
AMERICAN AKITA - MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - VIKING BEHR V'T RIJKENSPARK (ESTERHUYSEN
/ ANGELL)
BOXER - JENTAY ATITUDE OF NOTE (SWART)
BULLMASTIFF - CH. ADENCROWN CRESCA HECTOR (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE WRANGLER (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - QUEAN VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN
GREAT DANE - CH. AQUILA FANFARE (McILRATH)
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - BRIGANDORRA AGILMENTE (BUCHANAN-LEE)
ROTTWEILER - CH. VONGERSHAN DANJO (SMIT / CARTER)
SAINT BERNARD - CH. YOUNGSTEAD INNIS (BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH. FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE (DEAVALL) |
CHILD
HANDLER
|
Mr
D. Hull
|
1
|
J.
ROSS
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
JUNIOR
HANDLER
|
Mrs
G. Morison
|
1
|
W.
BECKMANN
|
GREAT
DANE
|
2
|
T.
VAN GREUNEN
|
SHIBA
|
3
|
N.
ALBERTS
|
DACHSHUND
(MINIATURE LONG HAIR)
|