Results
kindly supplied by Solo Show |
ROODEPOORT & DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB
25 March 2007
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Ms
Jacki Jackson (Gauteng)
|
BIS
|
BASENJI
|
KITOKOMBWA
KIZITU |
MEYER
/ KNIGHT
|
RBIS
|
MALTESE
|
CH.
MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA |
GOUWS
|
BPIS
|
POMERANIAN
|
CALMADY
WHY NOT A ROSE |
PRIOR
|
RBPIS
|
BOXER
|
JENTAY
ATITUDE OF NOTE |
SWART
|
MG
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR |
SWANEPOEL
|
GUNDOG
GROUP (63)
|
Mrs
Pat de Coning (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
SPANIEL
(AMERICAN COCKER)
|
CH.
& CH. (USA, ZIM) NOSOWEA'S NEED TO KNOW |
TARR
/ SEEF
|
GROUP
2
|
POINTER
|
TERRADONEY
PROSPERO |
LANDON
|
GROUP
3
|
SETTER
(IRISH)
|
CH.
ARDMORE LORD O'T DANCE OF DANOAK |
DE
JONGH
|
GROUP
4
|
SPANIEL
(WELSH SPRINGER)
|
CH.
KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE AT CHALCOPYRITE |
ELLIOTT
|
PUPPY
1
|
RETRIEVER
(LABRADOR)
|
ADAMASDOR
HANNA |
VAN
VUUREN
|
PUPPY
2
|
SPANIEL
(ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
TULLAMORE
THE BLACKSMITH |
RORKE-TARR
|
PUPPY
3
|
SETTER
(IRISH)
|
SOUTHERNSTAR
RED DAWN |
ROBINSON
|
PUPPY
4
|
RETRIEVER
(GOLDEN)
|
SWARDTBERG
DARLING CARA OF MACANNE |
McARA
|
MINI
GRAND
|
RETRIEVER
(GOLDEN)
|
CH.
BARLEYWOOD AUTUMN LAD OF GOLDENZAUER |
SAUER
|
BOB:
POINTER - TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH. REDSTEPS GAELIC STORM AT GREENGABLES
(FITSCHEN)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE (VAN VUUREN)
SETTER (GORDON) - CH. HOLROYCE CLYDE OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH RED & WHITE) - STARLITE WHISPA OF SOUTHERNSTAR
(ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH. ARDMORE LORD O'T DANCE OF DANOAK
(DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH. & CH. (USA, ZIM) NOSOWEA'S
NEED TO KNOW (TARR / SEEF)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BLUE DAY IN SUMMER AT BRAGANZA (BROWNING)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TULLAMORE THE BLACKSMITH
(RORKE-TARR)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH. KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE
AT CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - GHOSTWING ASH CANNY LAD (BAGLEY) |
HERDING
GROUP (79)
|
Mrs
Pat Guild (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
STAVROS
B'LEVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY
|
GROUP
2
|
BEARDED
COLLIE
|
CH.
SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON
|
GROUP
3
|
SHETLAND
SHEEPDOG
|
CH.
SIBELIUS OF SHEMAUR |
BAKER
|
GROUP
4
|
CORGI
(PEMBROKE WELSH)
|
CH.
HIGHLEIGH THE RINGMASTER OF FIDDLEWOODS |
CLAASSEN
|
PUPPY
1
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
MONTROSE
SPECIAL ADDITION OF INIVANDA |
LANG
|
PUPPY
2
|
CORGI
(PEMBROKE WELSH)
|
HIGHLEIGH
BEARABLE |
DARROLL
/ COLE
|
PUPPY
3
|
SHETLAND
SHEEPDOG
|
SHEMAUR
CHARLESTON |
BAKER
|
PUPPY
4
|
BEARDED
COLLIE
|
WESTMILWUNDA
OCEAN DREAM FOR ASHVALE |
ASHTON
|
MINI
GRAND
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
KUSA
NAT. PUP '02 CH. STRATHAVEN MADE YOU LOOK |
BAXTER
|
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE
(ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS) - ANTWARPSE KEETJE TIPPEL
(JIROFLEE)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVEUREN) - DELATRO SABEL-HILDE (VAN
ALTENA)
BORDER COLLIE - CH. GIFTNELL ONE SUPER DENVER (ORSMOND
/ URQUHART)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH. TIMBAVATI GUNSMOKE OF SAARSVELD
(SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH. RENEBAR AUTUMN SPLENDOUR (HOBSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. HIGHLEIGH THE RINGMASTER
OF FIDDLEWOODS (CLAASSEN)
HUNGARIAN PULI - MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN (DE
TARANTO)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH. CROWN JEWEL AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL
(MAC KENZIE)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH. SIBELIUS OF SHEMAUR (BAKER)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT SUPREME SHIRAZ
(BRIDGE / SEMPLE)
|
HOUND
GROUP (138)
|
Mrs
Liz Raubenheimer (WC)
|
GROUP
1
|
BASENJI
|
KITOKOMBWA
KIZITU |
MEYER
/ KNIGHT
|
GROUP
2
|
AFGHAN
HOUND
|
CH.
MARECHAL SANGOMA FOR LA BELLA LUNA |
SWARTLAND
|
GROUP
3
|
DACHSHUND
(STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR)
|
CH.
LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE DREAM SS TO WAYDACK |
JENKINS
|
GROUP
4
|
BEAGLE
|
CH.
NEWLIN QUENTIN OF BEACOTT |
TUTCHENER
|
PUPPY
1
|
DACHSHUND
(STANDARD LONG HAIR)
|
ELVEDEN
WALK THE LINE |
BIRD
|
PUPPY
2
|
BEAGLE
|
ARDMORE
CRYSLOS PICASSO |
DE
JONGH
|
PUPPY
3
|
SALUKI
|
MELHAVEN
SHARM EL SHEIKH |
BRABROOK-NORMAN
/ TERBLANCH
|
PUPPY
4
|
AFGHAN
HOUND
|
DAMARANLOR
ORLANDO |
SPENCE
|
MINI
GRAND
|
AFGHAN
HOUND
|
CH.
AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS
|
BOB:
BASSET HOUND - CH. STANLORS ARTAX OF MIDDLEARTH (BARKER)
BEAGLE - CH. NEWLIN QUENTIN OF BEACOTT (TUTCHENER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GR CH. (MAL) JADAG
OVALTINA AT HACIENDA TO SCHUSBORG (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH. KEATON ROSIE RED
CHEEKS OF DE GRATTON (KAY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - ROBLEEN DRIVIN MS
DAISY OF KOEBAUCKERS (LESSING / KASER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH. LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE
DREAM SS TO WAYDACK (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - KHASMERI JAZZ FOR
SATCHMO (JANSEN VAN RENSBURG)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNEBAUM QUELLA
(SPOWART)
|
Ms
Tracy Cox (Gauteng)
|
BOB:
AFGHAN HOUND - CH. MARECHAL SANGOMA FOR LA BELLA LUNA
(SWARTLAND)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA KIZITU (MEYER / KNIGHT)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA LARA SASHA OF BENMARIKI (GREYLING)
GREYHOUND - CH. WHIRLWIND SNOW LEOPARD (BARLOW-WEILBACH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - SWORDSTONE FAIE (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH. CARTOUCHE MUKUNDI OF NYAKA (DOWNHAMS)
SALUKI - CH. MELHAVEN SHAKIRAH (COOK)
WHIPPET - SOL Y SOMBRA COC CHANEL AT COTTONCOVE (KELLY) |
TERRIER
GROUP (97)
|
Mrs
Carol Larkin (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
BULL
TERRIER
|
NAVADA
EYE BANDIT |
JONES
|
GROUP
2
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
TUSCANY
HOBMANS CHOICE OF KONKERS |
NANCARROW
|
GROUP
3
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
CH.
BUXTON EARLY EDITION OF DANIEN |
PERA
|
GROUP
4
|
KERRY
BLUE TERRIER
|
CH.
ROSHEEN AONTACH |
FIELD
|
PUPPY
1
|
BULL
TERRIER
|
RHINESTONE
RUMOUR HAS IT OF MALCYWA |
VAN
DER MERWE
|
PUPPY
2
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
RIKKARYSTOCK
BASIC INSTINCT |
HENDERSON
|
PUPPY
3
|
PARSON
RUSSELL TERRIER
|
MAXAYLA
SNOW STORM |
HARMSE
|
PUPPY
4
|
FOX
TERRIER (SMOOTH)
|
ROYKIN
LONE STAR |
HODKIN
|
MINI
GRAND
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
CH.
SYLON LEO |
VAN
NIEKERK
|
BOB:
AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. BUXTON EARLY EDITION OF DANIEN
(PERA)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - CH. MANKOKO ELVIN ARCHER
(HOEBEN)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH. LIHANTON WORCESTOR SAUCE
OF ROYKIN (HODKIN)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - CH. ROSANTE DAY TRIPPER OF ISIMAX
(MAXTED)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH. (AUS) BAYLOCK REAL McCOY
OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH. ROSHEEN AONTACH (FIELD)
LAKELAND TERRIER - CH. BLACKDALE CELTIC WARRIOR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CONLIL NABU BEAR OF SWARDTBERG (DE
SWARDT)
PARSON
RUSSELL TERRIER - MAXAYLA SNOW STORM (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CRESSROCK ROYALTY OF KYLZAH (FULLERTON)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - TUSCANY HOBMANS CHOICE
OF KONKERS (NANCARROW)
|
Mrs
Lorraine Louw (WC)
|
BULL
TERRIER - NAVADA EYE BANDIT (JONES) |
TOY
GROUP (83)
|
Ms
Jacki Jackson (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
MALTESE
|
CH.
MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA |
GOUWS
|
GROUP
2
|
POMERANIAN
|
KUSA
NAT DOG '04 CH. XANTAH DOMINO CHICCO |
FOURIE
|
GROUP
3
|
CHIHUAHUA
(LONG COAT)
|
CH.
BALLYBROKE IMP OF DREMASGOLD |
DOWSON
|
GROUP
4
|
ITALIAN
GREYHOUND
|
CH.
CANTA LIBRE KISS ME KATE OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON
|
PUPPY
1
|
POMERANIAN
|
CALMADY
WHY NOT A ROSE |
PRIOR
|
PUPPY
2
|
PEKINGESE
|
SEAWIND
JACK FROST OF SHANTAMBRY |
FURNELL
|
PUPPY
3
|
CHINESE
CRESTED
|
TIPPYTOES
O-REN ISHII |
ESKOLA
|
PUPPY
4
|
YORKSHIRE
TERRIER
|
HASSENDEAN
HE'S A DANCER |
BROWN
|
MINI
GRAND
|
POMERANIAN
|
XANTAH
RICCOCHET XPRES |
FOURIE
|
BOB:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - RICKSBURY ROYAL ATTITUDE
OF ROYALTEE (CLAPHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH. BALLYBROKE IMP OF DREMASGOLD
(DOWSON)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - YUPYUPPER LADY OHSO-FINE OF
CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH. TIPPYTOES TOO TIPSY OF AURISPA
(STANLEY)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CH. CANTA LIBRE KISS ME KATE OF
RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
JAPANESE CHIN - YAMA DA ILHA DOS DEUSES OF CHIFAFA (KRUGER
/ DE MENDONCA)
MALTESE - CH. MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - CH. EUREKA WIND SURFER (FLIGHT)
PAPILLON - MEZIABOKARA
PRISCILLA (BATES)
PEKINGESE - CALLINO MERLIN (VAN HEERDEN)
POMERANIAN - KUSA NAT DOG '04 CH. XANTAH DOMINO CHICCO
(FOURIE)
PUG - KINELLAR PRILLYS POPPET (VAN DER MOLEN)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA FANTASY ROMANCE (BROWN)
|
UTILITY
GROUP (97)
|
Mr
Danie Raubenheimer (WC)
|
GROUP
1
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT |
McQUARRIE
/ KIEFER
|
GROUP
2
|
CHOW
CHOW
|
KIMEKAI
SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU
|
GROUP
3
|
POODLE
(TOY)
|
NYANJA
WILD GENES |
ALBERTS
|
GROUP
4
|
SHIH
TZU
|
CH.
& CH. (CAN) WENRICK'S SPELLBOUND O'DUNSTAR |
AUCAMP
|
PUPPY
1
|
DALMATIAN
|
DALLMALLI
GOTTA HAND IT TO LABYRINTH |
DYKER
|
PUPPY
2
|
LHASA
APSO
|
ROSIBEL
APSOLOOTLY GOLD OF CLANMACMER, |
McKECHNIE
|
PUPPY
3
|
BULLDOG
|
WOLGEMUTH
THUNDERS LEGACY |
MULLER
|
PUPPY
4
|
BOSTON
TERRIER
|
HENMARI
MONA-LISA |
BOTHA
|
MINI
GRAND
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR |
SWANEPOEL
|
BOB:
BOSTON TERRIER - MISS MARGERY (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - CH. GIANT V D VELTKAMPHOEWE (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH. DALLMALLI HAVE YOUR SAY (IMMELMAN)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH. SUCA UNE ASTRONAUTE (PIETERSE)
LHASA APSO - ROSIBEL APSOLOOTLY GOLD OF CLANMACHER (McKECHNIE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - LAMTARA MIDNIGHT HOUR (SMITH)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT (McQUARRIE
/ KIEFER)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WILD GENES (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - KENMART ROUNDABOUT (JORDAAN)
SHIH TZU - CH. & CH. (CAN) WENRICK'S SPELLBOUND
O'DUNSTAR (AUCAMP)
TIBETAN TERRIER - CH. KARAMAIN KARMAPA LHARI OF APSOSENGKYE
(ORMONDE)
|
WORKING
GROUP (99)
|
Ms
Nicky Robertson (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
NEWFOUNDLAND
|
DURAMTI
FOR I AM TITAN |
BEZUIDENHOUT
/ BEDIER
|
GROUP
2
|
ROTTWEILER
|
CH.
VONGERSHAN ARAGON |
SMIT
|
GROUP
3
|
SAINT
BERNARD
|
CH.
YOUNGSTEAD INNES |
BEZUIDENHOUT
/ BEDIER
|
GROUP
4
|
AMERICAN
AKITA
|
MONTALA
KAMI-NARI |
STREAK
|
PUPPY
1
|
BOXER
|
JENTAY
ATTITUDE OF NOTE |
SWART
|
PUPPY
2
|
BLACK
TERRIER
|
BURGLOISENTHHAL
MANNY |
COURTNEY
|
PUPPY
3
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
WOLVEREEN
YUKON QUEST |
FOGGITT
|
PUPPY
4
|
ROTTWEILER
|
ROMANIWIL
PAIGE ME |
BODENSTEIN
/ ERASMUS
|
MINI
GRAND
|
ROTTWEILER
|
CH.
ROMANIWIL TY BLUE |
BODENSTEIN
|
BOB:
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF - KUBRAT GUJUN (ODABACHIAN)
NEWFOUNDLAND - DURAMTI FOR I AM TITAN (BEZUIDENHOUT
/ BEDIER)
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - KAJAVISA CHARLIES ANGEL (BRIECHLE)
ROTTWEILER - CH. VONGERSHAN ARAGON (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - CH. YOUNGSTEAD INNES (BEZUIDENHOUT / BEDIER)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA SUPERNATURAL (VAN BROEMSEN) |
Ms
Tania Edwards (Gauteng)
|
BOB:
ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH. & CH. (USA) WILD WIND'S
ONE SWEET DAY OF GLACIERMOON (PARSONS)
AMERICAN AKITA - MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - CH. ZANZEBERN VICTURI OF TEVERSAL
(BROWN)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHHAL MANNY (COURTNEY)
BOERBOEL - INDUNA LEALA (WOODWARD)
BOXER - MONTALA DREAM DANCER OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN VERDUH ZULU OF BARANGCAR (BARFORD)
DOBERMANN - BAYNEST ELABORATE AFFAIR FOR AUTEUIL (ROUGET)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH. LEXAS VON LEIMON (THOMSON)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN) |