Results
kindly provided by SALKA Committee |
SA LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION
14 October 2007
|
SALKA JUNIOR
DOG OF THE YEAR
|
Ms
Colleen Roberts (Australia)
|
WINNER
|
BULL
TERRIER
|
RHINESTONE
RUMOUR HAS IT OF MALYCWA |
VAN
DER MERWE
|
RUNNER-UP
|
GREAT
DANE
|
CH.
FAIRMOOR'S ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN
/ FOXWELL
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mr
Rafael Malo Alcrudo (Spain)
|
BIS
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
KUSA
NAT DOG '07 CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT |
KIEFER
/ McQUARRIE
|
RBIS
|
SCOTTISH
TERRIER
|
CH.
GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC |
LOOCK
|
Mr
John Forbes
(Australia)
|
BPIS
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
MARECHAL
FAMILY TIES |
THOMAS
|
RBPIS
|
SPANIEL
(ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
BARECHO
MAKING WAVES AT WHITE SQUALL |
KRUGER / BURGER
|
Ms
Pat Scales (Australia)
|
BVIS
|
DALMATIAN
|
CH.
FALAISE PINBALL WIZARD |
FERRES
|
RBVIS
|
SPANIEL
(COCKER)
|
CH.
DERVELY DREAM SENSATION |
EVANS
|
GUNDOG
GROUP (117)
|
Mr
Robert Lucas (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
RETRIEVER
(LABRADOR)
|
CRAIGNAIR
JUMP MASTER |
POTT
|
GROUP
2
|
GERMAN
SHORT-HAIRED POINTER
|
CH.
MILBRECHT BLITS |
SPARG
|
GROUP
3
|
SPANIEL
(AMERICAN COCKER)
|
KUSA
NAT PUP '06 DENOVA GET OVER IT |
BROOKES
/ ARCHULETA
|
GROUP
4
|
SPANIEL
(ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
CH.
TULLAMORE YOU CALLED TO OCCULI
|
BOTHA
|
PUPPY
1
|
SPANIEL
(ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
BARECHO
MAKING WAVES AT WHITE SQUALL |
KRUGER / BURGER
|
PUPPY
2
|
RETRIEVER
(LABRADOR)
|
CHEZENKO
WINGSHOOTER |
REID
|
PUPPY
3
|
SPANIEL
(AMERICAN COCKER)
|
CASIOANO
DE LA GRAN ALDEA |
VORSTER
|
PUPPY
4
|
RETRIEVER
(GOLDEN)
|
KILIFI
CLASS CHANCER |
PHILLIPSON
|
VETERAN
|
SPANIEL
(COCKER)
|
CH.
DERVELY DREAM SENSATION |
EVANS
|
BOB:
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - CH. MILBRECHT BLITS (SPARG)
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - UMBRA LL V BOCKENHAGEN (LINNEKUGEL)
POINTER - CH. TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH. BARLEYWOOD AUTUMN LAD OF GOLDENZAUER
(SAUER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CRAIGNAIR JUMP MASTER (POTT)
SETTER (GORDON) - CH. HOLROYCE CLYDE OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH RED & WHITE) - CH. TINTOOKIE AUSSIE
MAGIC OF MOSSGIEL (MACDONALD)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE CHANI'S SHAMUS (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - KUSA NAT PUP '06 DENOVA GET
OVER IT (BROOKES / ARCHULETA)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH. TULLAMORE YOU CALLED
TO OCCULI (BOTHA)
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - STANEGATE STORM TROOPER (CARRUTHERS)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH. KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE
OF CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - SABAKA MIST MALAIKA OF MERCURY MAGIC (PRETORIUS)
|
Ms
Karleen Bennett (Australia)
|
BOB:
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH. DERVELY DREAM SENSATION (EVANS)
|
HERDING
GROUP (128)
|
Ms
Rosemary Kemp (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
BEARDED
COLLIE
|
CH.
SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON
|
GROUP
2
|
BOUVIER
DES FLANDRES
|
CH.
SAARSVELD ANGUS OF CLARTAL |
BEZUIDENHOUT
|
GROUP
3
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
KUSA NAT PUP '05 CH. STRATHAVEN JUST PERFECT |
COLBORNE
|
GROUP
4
|
WHITE
SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
|
WHITE
KNIGHT WHY IKKYO |
BRIDGE
|
PUPPY
1
|
BOUVIER
DES FLANDRES
|
CLARTAL
MONTY OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL
|
PUPPY
2
|
SAMOYED
|
ANNAN
GIN U N OZ GAL |
DEAVALL
/ EDMONDSON
|
PUPPY
3
|
WHITE
SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
|
WHITE
KNIGHT WHY IKKYO |
BRIDGE
|
PUPPY
4
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
SENTIKKI
SKYMAN AT STAVROS |
GRAY
|
VETERAN
|
CORGI
(PEMBROKE WELSH)
|
CH.
MOON MAGIC |
COOKE
|
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - KAMDEBOO NIPPYBLUEDAWN (TEWSON)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KUSA NAT PUP '05 CH. STRATHAVEN
JUST PERFECT (COLBORNE)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE
(ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS) - MECHELSE ALL SPICE (YATES)
BORDER COLLIE - CH. GIFTNELL ONE SUPERDENVER (URQHART
/ ORSMOND)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH. SAARSVELD ANGUS OF CLARTAL
(BEZUIDENHOUT)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - SHAMROCK WILSHIRE AURORA (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. TANTARAN MAXIMILLION OF
LHARI (EST. WILLIAMS)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH. CROWN JEWEL AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL
(MACKENZIE)
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - WESAVI LA LOLLITA (GROHOVAZ)
SAMOYED - IKILIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (DEAVALL)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - AVRONDEL WISH UPONA STAR (GRAY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT WHY IKKYO (BRIDGE)
|
HOUND
GROUP (197)
|
Ms
Colleen Roberts (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
IRISH
WOLFHOUND
|
CH.
SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON
|
GROUP
2
|
BASENJI
|
MARIKATE
AKIA OF CHITEM |
GRAHAM
|
GROUP
3
|
DACHSHUND
(STANDARD WIRE HAIR)
|
CH.
VOM DENNEBAUM PIRRO |
SPOWART
|
GROUP
4
|
BEAGLE
|
CH.
CHERIVE NEW SENSATION |
ROBERTS
|
PUPPY
1
|
WHIPPET
|
BACARET SILVER BROCADE |
THEUNISSEN / FREDERICK
|
PUPPY
2
|
DACHSHUND
(MINIATURE WIRE HAIR)
|
STARGANG
KRIS TINGLE OF MONOMGAHELA |
HARRISON
|
PUPPY
3
|
BEAGLE
|
CHERIVE
NEW AMENDMENT |
ROBERTS
|
PUPPY
4
|
BASSET
HOUND
|
TIDALWAVES
GEOFFREY |
MULLER
|
VETERAN
|
BEAGLE
|
CH.
CHERIVE MILLENNIUM MOON |
ROBERTS
|
BOB:
AFGHAN HOUND - CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT
ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - MARIKATE AKIA OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY (MULLER)
BEAGLE - CH.
CHERIVE NEW SENSATION (ROBERTS)
BLOODHOUND - CH. ERIK THE RED (HJORTHEN)
BORZOI - SVORA SZARINA SOVERYN (STEPHENSON)
GREYHOUND - CH. IGLAZENI SAHIRA D'STORM (BARLOW-WEILBACH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH. SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - NOMVUYO KAYIN (HELLER / WANG)
SALUKI - CH. ROARINGWATER CHANTILLY LACE (MALLINGER)
WHIPPET - CONAWAY CIOCCOLATA OF ORACET (PIENAAR)
|
Mr
John Forbes
(Australia)
|
BOB:
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH. & CH. (NZ) MISTYDALE
MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH. SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH
OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA TODD THE
GREAT (FONSECA)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH. WAYDACK WILD WISHES
(JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - STARGANG KRIS TINGLE
OF MONOMGAHELA (HARRISON)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH. VOM DENNEBAUM PIRRO
(SPOWART) |
TERRIER
GROUP (118)
|
Ms
Marion Gregg (Ireland)
|
GROUP
1
|
SCOTTISH
TERRIER
|
CH.
GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC |
LOOCK
|
GROUP
2
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
LARUMO SKYWALKER |
COETSEE / SMITH
|
GROUP
3
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
CH.
DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE
CONING
|
GROUP
4
|
FOX
TERRIER (SMOOTH)
|
ROYKIN
LONE STAR |
HODKIN
|
PUPPY
1
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
RICHMAX
SMUT |
ETHERIDGE
|
PUPPY
2
|
SCOTTISH
TERRIER
|
GELITARU
KC |
LOOCK
|
PUPPY
3
|
BULL
TERRIER
|
BRASSHEAD
AUSSIE IDOL OF BUKAVI |
MATTHEYS
|
PUPPY
4
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
KAIKOURA
KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE
CONING
|
VETERAN
|
JACK
RUSSELL TERRIER
|
CH.
& CH. (AUST) BAYLOCK REAL McCOY OF SOUTHERNBELL |
GRIFFITH
|
BOB:
AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA
(DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - MANKOKO MIDNIGHT TOPAZ
(HOEBEN)
BULL TERRIER - IPON THE ROCK (VAN DEN DOEL)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROYKIN LONE STAR (HODKIN)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - TBA
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH. & CH. (AUST) BAYLOCK
REAL McCOY OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH. ROSHEEN AONTACH (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH.
SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - MAXAYLA SNOW STORM (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH. GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC (LOOCK)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH. BONNIE OF COLINGLEN
(DOS SANTOS)
|
Mr
Roy Gregg (Ireland)
|
BOB:
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - LARUMO SKYWALKER (COETSEE / SMITH) |
TOY
GROUP (141)
|
Ms
Annette Oliver-Wyles (UK)
|
GROUP
1
|
CHINESE
CRESTED
|
CH.
DRAGON MOON EXQUISITE |
BRUCE
|
GROUP
2
|
CAVALIER
KING CHARLES SPANIEL
|
CH.
(UK) RICKSBURY ROYAL ESCAPE |
CLAPHAM
|
GROUP
3
|
CHIHUAHUA
(SMOOTH COAT)
|
NATAMUK
KEENAUGHTS BOBBY DAZZLER |
VELDMAN
|
GROUP
4
|
ITALIAN
GREYHOUND
|
CH.
(USA) BO-BETT'S RED BUTTON OF CANTA LIBRE |
PARKHOUSE
|
PUPPY
1
|
MALTESE
|
LIBRA MY ONLY PASSION |
GOUWS
|
PUPPY
2
|
MINIATURE
PINSCHER
|
EUREKA
AIRS 'N GRACES |
FLIGHT
|
PUPPY
3
|
PAPILLON
|
BERGUNDTAL
FLYING FLORIAN OF DE CHATELET |
SCHWEIZER
|
PUPPY
4
|
CHINESE
CRESTED
|
DRAGON
MOON PURPLE HEART OF STARRSTALACTITE |
BRUCE
|
VETERAN
|
TBA
|
TBA |
TBA
|
BOB:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH. (UK) RICKSBURY ROYAL
ESCAPE (CLAPHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH. BALLYBROKE IMP OF DREMASGOLD
(DOWSON)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - NATAMUK KEENAUGHTS BOBBY DAZZLER
(VELDMAN)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH. DRAGON MOON EXQUISITE (BRUCE)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - RAVILAIS RUSALKA (ALLISON)
ITALIAN
GREYHOUND - CH. (USA) BO-BETT'S RED BUTTON OF CANTA
LIBRE (PARKHOUSE)
JAPANESE CHIN - YAMA DA ILHA DOS DEUSES OF CHIFAFA (KRUGER)
LOWCHEN - DISNEYLAND'S POT OF GOLD OF BERGUNDTAL (SCHWEIZER)
MALTESE - CH. LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - EUREKA AIRS 'N GRACES (FLIGHT)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS
LAST IMPRESSION (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - HANCHONG CUCKOO (KUILMAN)
POMERANIAN - KUSA NAT PUP '07 CALMADY WHY NOT A ROSE
AT XANTAH (PRIOR / FOURIE)
PUG - TBA
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - HASSENDEAN HE'S A DANCER AT BROLEA
(BROWN)
|
UTILITY
GROUP (135)
|
Ms
Pat Scales (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
KUSA
NAT DOG '07 CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT |
KIEFER
/ McQUARRIE
|
GROUP
2
|
DALMATIAN
|
CH.
FALAISE CHANGE OF SCENE |
FERRES
|
GROUP
3
|
BULLDOG
|
WOLGEMUTH
THUNDER'S LEGACY |
MULLER
|
GROUP
4
|
POODLE
(TOY)
|
NYANJA
DRESS ME UP |
KIEFER
/ McQUARRIE
|
PUPPY
1
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
MARECHAL
FAMILY TIES |
THOMAS
|
PUPPY
2
|
LHASA
APSO
|
LYNGALA LIFE OF BRYAN |
STRAITON
|
PUPPY
3
|
CHOW
CHOW
|
TSUNI
SUN KING OF CHINACHARM |
BLOM
|
PUPPY
4
|
SHIH
TZU
|
KISSAKI
FACE OF ANANGEL |
ERWEE
|
VETERAN
|
DALMATIAN
|
CH.
FALAISE PINBALL WIZARD |
FERRES
|
BOB:
CHOW CHOW - CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH. FALAISE CHANGE OF SCENE (FERRES)
FRENCH BULLDOG - THUNDARIDE LIGHTNING (O'NEILL)
LHASA APSO - CH. ARYLLMAR SKYSWEEPER (HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (WARMING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - KUSA NAT DOG '07 CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE
ACCENT (KIEFER / McQUARRIE)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA DRESS ME UP (KIEFER / McQUARRIE)
SCHIPPERKE - CH. LYNDERRY MAGNUM PI (BERRY)
SHIH TZU - KISSAKI ROCK MY WORLD (ERWEE)
TIBETAN TERRIER - CH. KARAMAIN NOBILITY (EST. WILLIAMS)
|
Mr
Rafael Malo Alcrudo (Spain)
|
BOB:
BOSTON TERRIER - CH. DANCER'S ACE OF ALAMANA (OLIVIER)
BULLDOG - WOLGEMUTH THUNDER'S LEGACY (MULLER) |
Mr
Thord Bystrom (Sweden)
|
BOB:
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH. REGENCY'S QUINTESSENTIAL (KRULL)
SHAR PEI - WAGGITAIL JUS THE WAY U R (VORSTER / ZETLER)
|
Mr
John Forbes (Australia)
|
BOB:
SHIBA - RAFIKI NANE-NIKKI (VAN GREUNEN) |
WORKING
GROUP (170)
|
Mr John Kehoe (Ireland)
|
GROUP
1
|
BOXER
|
CH.
MAROELANI VANILLA ICE |
FABER
|
GROUP
2
|
SAINT BERNARD
|
CH. YOUNGSTEAD INNES |
BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT
|
GROUP
3
|
NEWFOUNDLAND
|
TBA |
TBA
|
GROUP
4
|
ALASKAN
MALAMUTE
|
CH.
WIND'S FURY SALUTES STORM KID AT TAMALPAIS |
JUDNICK
|
PUPPY
1
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
KAMCHATKA
BLOO VOODOO |
JOUBERT
|
PUPPY
2
|
GREAT
DANE
|
SAXONY
GOODY TOO SHOES |
McKAY
|
PUPPY
3
|
ROTTWEILER
|
VONGERSHAN
GABRIELLA |
SMIT
|
PUPPY
4
|
BOXER
|
JENTAY
BARON BEDAZZLER |
SWART
|
VETERAN
|
BOXER |
CH. CHE-JANE YSOLDE |
OOSTHUIZEN |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH. WIND'S FURY SALUTES STORM KID AT TAMALPAIS (JUDNICK)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH. MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - CH. CASCADE ECHO'S WHAT A RIOT ZK OF SWARDTBERG (DE SWARDT)
BLACK TERRIER - CH. ADVENTUR BRONYA OF IGLOOPARK (PARTRIDGE)
BOERBOEL - INDUNA LEALA OF ORPHUS (COETZEE)
BOXER - CH. MAROELANI VANILLA ICE (FABER)
BULLMASTIFF - CH. GEMINI OF STARVALLEY (HALL)
DOBERMANN - CH. ERIA PRO FENDER JAZZ BASS (REDTENBACHER / BAYNES)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - ULVENBOSCH MITCH MAVERICK (SHELVER)
GREAT DANE - CH. FAIRMOOR ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL) |
Mr
Thord Bystrom (Sweden)
|
BOB:
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH. QUEAN VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA
(HERSELMAN)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET DUUK SECOND (PRETORIUS) |
Mr Rafael Malo Alcrudo (Spain)
|
BOB: NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF - KUBRAT DOBRI (ODABACHIAN)
NEWFOUNDLAND - TBA
SAINT BERNARD - CH. YOUNGSTEAD INNES (BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH. INDIFO TRIPLE X (OPPERMAN) |