Results
kindly provided by SoloShow |
WESTERN GAUTENG KENNEL CLUB
20 May 2007
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mr
Guy Spagnolo (Australia)
|
BIS
|
MALTESE
|
CH
LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS
|
RBIS
|
AMERICAN
AKITA
|
MONTALA
KAMI-NARI |
STREAK
|
BPIS
|
SPANIEL
(ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
BARECHO
JAZZ DANCER |
BURGER
|
RBPIS
|
DOBERMANN
|
VON
ILLERDAM HUGO BOSS |
LUCAS
|
BJIS
|
POMERANIAN
|
XANTAH
SWEET ARABELLA |
FOURIE
|
RBJIS
|
BOXER
|
MONTALA
FORGET ME KNOT OF GENELTO |
SMITH
|
GUNDOG
GROUP (93)
|
Mr
Guy Spagnolo (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
POINTER
|
CH
TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON
|
GROUP
2
|
SPANIEL
(AMERICAN COCKER)
|
SPRINGHILLS
THE MAESTRO OF ROSANTE |
TARR
|
GROUP
3
|
SPANIEL
(COCKER)
|
CH
BRAGANZA BLACK IN A FLASH |
ROGERS
|
GROUP
4
|
RETRIEVER
(GOLDEN)
|
KENOBI
KATIMA MULILO OF KILIFI |
PHILLIPSON
|
PUPPY
1
|
SPANIEL
(ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
BARECHO
JAZZ DANCER |
BURGER
|
PUPPY
2
|
WEIMARANER
|
SABAKA
MIST OBELIA |
MINNY
|
PUPPY
3
|
SETTER
(IRISH)
|
SOTHERNSTAR
RED DAWN |
ROBINSON
|
PUPPY
4
|
SPANIEL
(COCKER)
|
DERVELY
NIGHT GLOW |
BOOTH
/ EVANS
|
JUNIOR
|
RETRIEVER
(GOLDEN)
|
RUFFITWOOD
PLAYFULL RAY |
BUTLER
|
BOB:
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - BINGO OF ZABUSH (LINNEKUGEL)
POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - KENOBI KATIMA MULILO OF KILIFI (PHILLIPSON)
SETTER (GORDON) - CH HOLROYCE CLYDE OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH RED & WHITE) - CH TINTOOKIE AUSSIE MAGIC
OF MOSSGIEL (MacDONALD)
SETTER (IRISH) - SOTHERNSTAR RED DAWN (ROBINSON)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - SPRINGHILLS THE MAESTRO OF
ROSANTE (TARR)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH BRAGANZA BLACK IN A FLASH (ROGERS)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - BARECHO JAZZ DANCER (BURGER)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE AT
CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - SABAKA MIST OBELIA (MINNY) |
Mr
Mark Kretschmer (Gauteng)
|
BOB:
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CRAIGNAIR JUMP MASTER (POTT) |
HERDING
GROUP (92)
|
Mrs
Maria Heneke (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
BEARDED
COLLIE
|
CH
SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON
|
GROUP
2
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
KUSA
NAT PUPPY 05, CH STRATHAVEN JUST PERFECT |
COLBORNE
|
GROUP
3
|
CORGI
(PEMBROKE WELSH)
|
CH
HIGHLEIGH WHATA KERFUFFLE |
DARROLL
/ COLE
|
GROUP
4
|
HUNGARIAN
PULI
|
CH
CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT
|
PUPPY
1
|
COLLIE
(ROUGH)
|
MIRRIYUULA
JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD
|
PUPPY
2
|
BEARDED
COLLIE
|
WESTMILWUNDA
OCEAN DREAM FOR ASHVALE |
ASHTON
|
PUPPY
3
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
STRATHAVEN
PLAYIN FORKEEPS |
SCHULTZ
|
PUPPY
4
|
BOUVIER
DES FLANDRES
|
CLARTAL
SAVANNAH |
BEZUIDENHOUT
|
JUNIOR
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
STAVROS
DENIM AND LACE |
GRAY
|
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KUSA NAT PUPPY 05, CH STRATHAVEN
JUST PERFECT (COLBORNE)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE
(ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS) - OAKTREEGARDEN'S ANUSCHKA
OF VOM PALEDIN (QUINTON / VAN HATTEM)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVEUREN) - JAMAVLO BJORN (MINNAAR-KINCHIN)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON ZULU WARRIOR (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH TIMBAVATI GUNSMOKE OF SAARSVELD
(SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH CHELLERT JUST GOT IT (EHRLICH)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH HIGHLEIGH WHATA KERFUFFLE
(DARROLL / COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - SHAGGYBEAU RIGHT SAID FRED (MacKENZIE)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - SHELBRAE SWEDISH LEGACY (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH SNOWEYRIVER Q'LASSIC COCO
(VAN VUUREN)
|
HOUND
GROUP (110)
|
Mrs
Clair van den Bergh (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
AFGHAN
HOUND
|
CH
AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS
|
GROUP
2
|
IRISH
WOLFHOUND
|
CH
SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON
|
GROUP
3
|
WHIPPET
|
SOL
Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY
|
GROUP
4
|
SALUKI
|
CH
MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF |
MELVIN
/ COOK
|
PUPPY
1
|
BEAGLE
|
MORNINGHUNT
WILLIAM WALLACE |
HAUPTFLEISCH
|
PUPPY
2
|
DACHSHUND
(MINIATURE WIRE HAIR)
|
STELIZANE
SUGAR PLUM ROSE |
McCRACKEN
/ KIEFER
|
PUPPY
3
|
AFGHAN
HOUND
|
KHAMIS
COSMOPOLITAN |
WESSELS
/ LEIPSIG
|
PUPPY
4
|
IRISH
WOLFHOUND
|
ARGWINLAN
BREIGH |
LINNEKUGEL
|
JUNIOR
|
RHODESIAN
RIDGEBACK
|
NOMVUYO
LEGALLY BLONDE |
WANG
/ HELLER
|
BOB:
AFGHAN HOUND - CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF
ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - MARIKATE AKIA (GRAHAM)
BORZOI
- TELTRISHKA LARA SASHA OF BENMARIKI (GREYLING)
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND ICE MAN (ROBINSON)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - NOMVUYO LEGALLY BLONDE (WANG /
HELLER)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (MELVIN / COOK)
WHIPPET - SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE
(KELLY)
|
Mr
Guy Spagnolo (Australia)
|
BASSET
HOUND - DIDO VAN DE ALPAKENHOEWE OF LAGEN (VAN ASWEGAN)
BEAGLE - CH NEWLIN QUENTIN OF BEACOTT (TUTCHENER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH & NZL CH MISTY
DALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH (U.K.) METADALE MIDNIGHT
COWBOY (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - MONTETI ZENA SAY WHAT
(VENTER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE
DREAM SS TO WAYDACK (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - STELIZANE SUGAR PLUM
ROSE (McCRACKEN / KIEFER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH VENNENBAUM QUELLA
(SPOWART) |
TERRIER
GROUP (86)
|
Mr
Wayne Wakfer (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
CH
BUXTON I GET AROUND AT KAIKOURA |
DE
CONING
|
GROUP
2
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
CH
SYLON BLIKSEM OF NICCYN |
LUBBE
|
GROUP
3
|
KERRY
BLUE TERRIER
|
CH
ROSHEEN AONTACH |
FIELD
|
GROUP
4
|
BULL
TERRIER
|
RHINESTONE
READY TO RUMBA OF MALYCWA |
VAN
DER MERWE
|
PUPPY
1
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
DANIEN
MY KIND OF GIRL |
PERA
|
PUPPY
2
|
BULL
TERRIER
|
PEGRADINE
BRITNEY |
LA
COCK
|
PUPPY
3
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
CROSSBOW
BROOKLYN BRAWLA AT ISIKHULU |
SCOTT
|
PUPPY
4
|
SCOTTISH
TERRIER
|
ARABELLA'S
NEWCOMER OF GELITARU |
LOOCK
|
JUNIOR
|
WEST
HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
|
ASHGATE
RONEVAL COCK A LEEKIE OF BURNCREE |
BOWLES
|
BOB:
AIREDALE TERRIER - CH BUXTON I GET AROUND AT KAIKOURA
(DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - CH MANKOKO ELVIN ARCHER
(HOEBEN)
BULL TERRIER - RHINESTONE READY TO RUMBA OF MALYCWA
(VAN DER MERWE)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL MAGIC MUSHROOM OF
BLAQWYND (HYSLOP)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH ROSHEEN AONTACH (FIELD)
LAKELAND TERRIER - CH BLACKDALE CELTIC WARRIOR (FIELD)
PARSON
RUSSELL TERRIER - RICHMAX SECOND TO NONE AT WOLFPACK
(DE VILLIERS)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC (LOOCK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH SYLON BLIKSEM OF NICCYN
(LUBBE)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - ASHGATE RONEVAL COCK A
LEEKIE OF BURNCREE (BOWLES)
|
TOY
GROUP (74)
|
Ms
Kerry King (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
MALTESE
|
CH
LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS
|
GROUP
2
|
PEKINGESE
|
CALLINO
MERLIN |
VAN
HEERDEN
|
GROUP
3
|
POMERANIAN
|
CALMADY
WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH |
FOURIE
|
GROUP
4
|
CHIHUAHUA
(LONG COAT)
|
CH
BALLYBROKE IMP OF DREMASGOLD |
DOWSON
|
PUPPY
1
|
POMERANIAN
|
XANTAH
SWEET ARABELLA |
FOURIE
|
PUPPY
2
|
PEKINGESE
|
SEAWIND
JACK FROST OF SHANTAMBRY |
FURNELL
|
PUPPY
3
|
YORKSHIRE
TERRIER
|
HASSENDEAN
HE'S A DANCER |
BROWN
|
PUPPY
4
|
JAPANESE
CHIN
|
BELLOCANE
KIMIKO OF CHIFAFA |
KRUGER
MENDONCA
|
JUNIOR
|
PEKINGESE
|
CALLINO
MERLIN |
VAN
HEERDEN
|
BOB:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CAVHAVEN COVER STORY
(STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH BALLYBROKE IMP OF DREMASGOLD
(DOWSON)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - YUPYUPPER LADY OHSO-FINE OF
CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH DRAGON MOON EXQUISITE (BRUCE)
ITALIAN
GREYHOUND - CH (U.S.A.) BO-BETTS RED BUTTONS OF CANTA
LIBRE (PARKHOUSE)
JAPANESE CHIN - YAMA DA ILHA DOS DEUSES OF CHIFAFA (KRUGER
/ MENDONCA)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - CH
NEWTOPAZ STARGAZER OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CALLINO MERLIN (VAN HEERDEN)
POMERANIAN - CALMADY WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH (FOURIE)
PUG - CH SOLNA'S QUANTUM LEAP OF BIRKEN (MARKHAM / GRIMSHAW)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH DURRER'S LET THE MUSIC PLAY OF
XAMNER (POTGIETER)
|
UTILITY
GROUP (97)
|
Ms
Kitty Pieterse (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
DALMATIAN
|
CH
DALLMALLI HAVE YOUR SAY |
IMMELMAN
|
GROUP
2
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH
LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR |
SWANEPOEL
|
GROUP
3
|
SHIH
TZU
|
CH
& CH (CAN) WENRICK'S SPELLBOUND O'DUNSTAR |
AUCAMP
|
GROUP
4
|
BULLDOG
|
CH
GIANT V D VELTKAMPHOEWE |
VAN
DER MERWE
|
PUPPY
1
|
POODLE
(MINIATURE)
|
WARMING
BLACK TROUBADOR |
WARMING
|
PUPPY
2
|
LHASA
APSO
|
ROSIBEL
APSOLOOTLY GOLD OF CLANMACMER |
McKECHNIE
|
PUPPY
3
|
SHIH
TZU
|
DUNSTARS
TAKE A CHANCE ON ME |
AUCAMP
|
PUPPY
4
|
DALMATIAN
|
DALLMALLI
LASTING TRIBUTE TO LABYRINTH |
DYKER
|
JUNIOR
|
POODLE
(TOY)
|
NYANJA
HOW ABOUT THAT |
ALBERTS
|
BOB:
BOSTON TERRIER - RIDERS X-DINAH-MITE (WRIDE)
BULLDOG - CH GIANT V D VELTKAMPHOEWE (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH TANAKA OF THE CHINA'S JOY (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH DALLMALLI HAVE YOUR SAY (IMMELMAN)
FRENCH BULLDOG - TBA
LHASA APSO - ROSIBEL APSOLOOTLY GOLD OF CLANMACMER (McKECHNIE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - WARMING BLACK TROUBADOR (WARMING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR (SWANEPOEL)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA HOW ABOUT THAT (ALBERTS)
SCHIPPERKE - JEANVILLE GRADY (HOGBERG)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH NOREG ORIGINAL SIN (FOSS)
SHIBA - CH SIBRA GOLDEN AMBER OF TENGEENIE (VAN RIJSBERGEN)
SHIH TZU - CH & CH (CAN) WENRICK'S SPELLBOUND O'DUNSTAR
(AUCAMP)
|
WORKING
GROUP (113)
|
Mr
Mark Kretschmer (Gauteng)
|
GROUP
1
|
AMERICAN
AKITA
|
MONTALA
KAMI-NARI |
STREAK
|
GROUP
2
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
CH
FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
DEAVALL
|
GROUP
3
|
NEWFOUNDLAND
|
CH
DURAMTI FOR I AM TITAN |
BEDIER
/ BEZUIDENHOUT
|
GROUP
4
|
GREAT
DANE
|
FAIRMOORS
ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN
|
PUPPY
1
|
DOBERMANN
|
VON
ILLERDAM HUGO BOSS |
LUCAS
|
PUPPY
2
|
GREAT
DANE
|
SAXONY
GOODY TOO SHOES |
McKAY
|
PUPPY
3
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
KAMCHATKA
THE HARLEQUIN |
JOUBERT
|
PUPPY
4
|
BLACK
TERRIER
|
BURGLOISENTHHAL
KRISTEBEL OF TELTRISHKA |
KLOPPER
/ COURTNEY
|
JUNIOR
|
BOXER
|
MONTALA
FORGET ME KNOT OF GENELTO |
SMITH
|
BOB:
ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH WIND'S FURY SALUTES STORM KID
AT TAMALPAIS (JUDNICK)
AMERICAN AKITA - MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHHAL KRISTEBEL OF TELTRISHKA
(KLOPPER / COURTNEY)
BOXER - MONTALA BEAUMONTS DREAM OF GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF - CH ADENCROWN VERDUH ZULU OF BARANGCAR (BARFORD)
DOBERMANN - BAYNEST ELABORATE AFFAIR FOR AUTEUIL (ROUGET)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH LEXAS VON LEIMON (THOMSON)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - DARONNE DIVINE VON DER THELERSAULE (SHELVER)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN) |
Mrs
Denise Edmondson (Gauteng)
|
BOB:
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH DURAMTI FOR I AM TITAN (BEDIER
/ BEZUIDENHOUT)
ROTTWEILER - ROMANIWIL PAIGE ME (BODENSTEIN / ERASMUS)
SAINT BERNARD - CH YOUNGSTEAD INNES (BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE (DEAVALL) |