Results
kindly provided by SoloShow |
WORKING & HERDING BREEDS CLUB: GOLD
REEF
23 June 2007
|
WORKING
& HERDING DOG OF THE YEAR
|
Mrs
Denise Edmondson (Gauteng)
|
1
|
DOBERMANN
|
BAYNEST
ELABORATE AFFAIR FOR AUTEIUL |
ROGET
|
2
|
HUNGARIAN
PULI
|
CH.
CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT
|
WORKING
& HERDING DOG OF THE YEAR
|
Mrs
Denise Edmondson (Gauteng)
|
1
|
GREAT
DANE
|
FAIRMOOR
ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN
/ FOXWELL
|
2
|
COLLIE
(ROUGH)
|
MIRRIYUULA
JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mrs
Gael Morison (KZN)
|
BIS
|
SAINT
BERNARD
|
CH
YOUNGSTEAD INNES |
BEDIER
/ BEZUIDENHOUT
|
RBIS
|
BEARDED
COLLIE
|
CH.
SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON
|
Mr
Alec McQuire (Australia)
|
BPIS
|
BULLMASTIFF
|
ADENCROWN
CRESCA TANISHA OF RONDALEUR |
DE
JONGH
|
RBPIS
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
STAVROS
DEVIL WEARS PRADA |
GRAY
|
MG
|
BEARDED
COLLIE
|
WESTMILWUNDA
OCEAN DREAM FOR ASHVALE |
ASHTON
|
RMG
|
DOBERMANN
|
AMAZON
PUSSYGALORE |
DE
HAAFF
|
HERDING
GROUP (99)
|
Mr
A. McGuire (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
BEARDED
COLLIE
|
CH.
SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON
|
GROUP
2
|
BOUVIER
DES FLANDRES
|
SAARSVELD
ANGUS OF CLARTAL |
BEZUIDENHOUT
|
GROUP
3
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
KUSA
NAT. PUP '05 CH. STRATHAVEN JUST PERFECT |
COLBORNE
|
GROUP
4
|
SAMOYED
|
IKILIIKKUJAN
ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
DEAVALL
|
PUPPY
1
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
STAVROS
DEVIL WEARS PRADA |
GRAY
|
PUPPY
2
|
BOUVIER
DES FLANDRES
|
CLARTAL
SAVANNAH |
BEZUIDENHOUT
|
PUPPY
3
|
SHETLAND
SHEEPDOG
|
TIAKINA
TIPBLU FORA WINA AT STAVROS |
GRAY
|
PUPPY
4
|
CORGI
(CARDIGAN WELSH)
|
SHAMROCK
WILSHIRE AURORA, |
WEBSTER
/ PETTERSON
|
MINIGRAND
|
BEARDED
COLLIE
|
WESTMILWUNDA
OCEAN DREAM FOR ASHVALE |
ASHTON
|
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KUSA NAT. PUP '05 CH. STRATHAVEN
JUST PERFECT (COLBORNE)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE
(ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVEUREN) - ANTWARPSE XCELLENCE OF
SUMMERFIELD (O'LEARY)
BORDER COLLIE - CH. VENRON ZULU WARRIOR (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - SAARSVELD ANGUS OF CLARTAL (BEZUIDENHOUT)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - SHAMROCK WILSHIRE AURORA (WEBSTER
/ PETTERSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. HIGHLEIGH WHATAKERFUFFLE
(DARROLL / COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI 0 CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH. CROWN JEWEL AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL
(MacKENZIE)
SAMOYED - IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (DEAVALL)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - TIAKINA TIPBLU FORA WINA AT STAVROS
(GRAY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT SUPREME SHIRAZ
(SEMPEL / BRIDGE)
|
WORKING
GROUP (155)
|
Mrs
G. Morison (KZN)
|
GROUP
1
|
SAINT
BERNARD
|
CH
YOUNGSTEAD INNES |
BEDIER
/ BEZUIDENHOUT
|
GROUP
2
|
BULLMASTIFF
|
ADENCROWN
CRESCA HECTOR |
VAN
STADEN
|
GROUP
3
|
ROTTWEILER
|
CH.
VONGERSHAN DANJO |
SMIT
/ CARTER
|
GROUP
4
|
AMERICAN
AKITA
|
MONTALA
KAMI-NARI |
STREAK
|
PUPPY
1
|
BULLMASTIFF
|
ADENCROWN
CRESCA TANISHA OF RONDALEUR |
DE
JONGH
|
PUPPY
2
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
KAMCHATKA
HIP-HIP HOORAY |
JOUBERT
|
PUPPY
3
|
DOBERMANN
|
AMAZON
ROCK ME GENTLY |
DE
HAAFF
|
PUPPY
4
|
GREAT
DANE
|
FAIRMOORS
MISS FLIRTATIOUS |
BECKMANN
|
MINIGRAND
|
DOBERMANN
|
AMAZON
PUSSYGALORE |
DE
HAAFF
|
BOB:
ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH. WIND'S FURY SALUTES STORM KIS
AT TAMALPAIS (JUDNICK)
AMERICAN AKITA - MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - ODON VAN DOG POLONIC (KLOPPER)
BOERBOEL - INDUNA NYATI (WOODWARD)
BOXER - CH. CHE-JANE'S CLASSE DINCA'S GOLD (OOSTHUIZEN)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN CRESCA HECTOR (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - FENRIS TEMPEST OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH IRROGON OF JASDOR (HARDING)
GREAT DANE - CH AULDMOOR'S A CORNISH LASS AT FAIRMOOR
(BECKMANN / FOXWELL) |
Mrs
K. Nichols (Aust)
|
NEAPOLITAN
MASTIFF - KUBRAT ROSHI (ODABACHIAN)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH MERRYBEAR GIVENICHY FOR TABLEBAY (BATTEY)
SAINT BERNARD - CH YOUNGSTEAD INNES (BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE WINNING STREAK (DEAVALL) |
Mr
P. Neveling
|
ROTTWEILER
- CH. VONGERSHAN DANJO (SMIT / CARTER) |
DEREK
CERONIO CHALLENGE
|
Mrs
Keri Nichols (Australia)
|
1
|
SAINT
BERNARD
|
CH
YOUNGSTEAD INNES |
BEDIER
/ BEZUIDENHOUT
|