ANIMALTALK SA BRED CHALLENGE
14 July 2007
|
Judges:
Mr
Alec McKenzie (UK), Mr Ronnie Ryrie (Gauteng),
Mrs Sue Carter (Gauteng)
|
WINNER |
MALTESE
- CH. LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS) |
RUNNER-UP |
STANDARD
POODLE - CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR (SWANEPOEL) |
CHOW
CHOW - CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU) |
MALTESE
- CH. LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
|
MALTESE
- CH. LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS) |
MALTESE
- CH. LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS) |
MALTESE
- CH. LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS) |
MALTESE
- CH. LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER - CH. SYLON LEO (VAN NIEKERK) |
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER - CH. SYLON LEO (VAN NIEKERK)
|
CHOW
CHOW - CH. CIAO EBONY ED (LEROY) |
BOXER
- MONTALA FORGET ME KNOT OF GENELTO (KIESER / SWART) |
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD - STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT (GRAY)
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD - STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT (GRAY) |
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD - STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT (GRAY) |
NEWFOUNDLAND
- CH. DURAMTI FOR I AM TITAN (BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT) |
WHIPPET
- COTTONCOVE MYSTIC RIVER (KELLY)
|
WHIPPET
- COTTONCOVE MYSTIC RIVER (KELLY) |
POMERANIAN
- KUSA NAT DOG 04 CH. XANTAH DOMINO CHICCO (FOURIE)
|
GREAT
DANE - FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL) |
GREAT
DANE - FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL) |
SCOTTISH
TERRIER - CH. GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC (LOOCK) |
GREAT
DANE - FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL)
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER - CH. BUXTON I GET AROUND AT KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD - KUSA NAT PUPPY 05 CH. STRATHAVEN JUST PERFECT
(COLBORNE) |
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD - KUSA NAT PUPPY 05 CH. STRATHAVEN JUST PERFECT
(COLBORNE)
|
STANDARD
POODLE - CH. LE MEULLEUR NICOLAS NICKLEBY (CROUS)
|
SCOTTISH
TERRIER - CH. GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC (LOOCK) |
SCOTTISH
TERRIER - CH. GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC (LOOCK) |
SCOTTISH
TERRIER - CH. GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC (LOOCK)
|
ROTTWEILER
- SPUTNIX EXCALLIBUR (LEWIS)
|
POINTER
- CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON) |
POINTER
- CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
|
SALUKI
- CH THINICO KAGAN (MEYER)
|
POMERANIAN
- CH XANTAH LITTLE MIRACLE (FOURIE) |
POMERANIAN
- CH XANTAH LITTLE MIRACLE (FOURIE) |
POMERANIAN
- CH XANTAH LITTLE MIRACLE (FOURIE) |
STANDARD
POODLE - CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR (SWANEPOEL) |
POMERANIAN
- CH XANTAH LITTLE MIRACLE (FOURIE)
|
IRISH
WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
|
IRISH
WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON) |
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER - CH SYLON BLIKSEM OF NICCYN (LUBBE / VAN
NIEKERK)
|
AFGHAN
HOUND - CH DAMARANLOR ARIES BODEGUERO (LEIPSIG / WESSELS)
|
AFGHAN
HOUND - CH DAMARANLOR ARIES BODEGUERO (LEIPSIG / WESSELS) |
AMERICAN
AKITA - MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK) |
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD - CH & KUSA NAT PUPPY 04 CH. STAVROS I'M
ALL THAT (GRAY)
|
AMERICAN
AKITA - MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
|
AMERICAN
AKITA - MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
|
TBA
|
BASENJI
- KITOKUMBA KIZITU (MEYER / KNIGHT) |
SALUKI
- CH. MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (MELVIN / COOK) |
STANDARD
POODLE - CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR (SWANEPOEL) |
STANDARD
POODLE - CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR (SWANEPOEL) |
SALUKI
- CH. MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (MELVIN / COOK) |
STANDARD
POODLE - CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR (SWANEPOEL)
|
STANDARD
POODLE - CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR (SWANEPOEL) |
POMERANIAN
- CALMADY WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH (FOURIE)
|
AMERICAN
COCKER SPANIEL - KUSA NAT PUPPY 06 DENOVA GET OVER IT
(ARCHULETA / BROOKES)
|
AMERICAN
COCKER SPANIEL - KUSA NAT PUPPY 06 DENOVA GET OVER IT
(ARCHULETA / BROOKES) |
AMERICAN
COCKER SPANIEL - KUSA NAT PUPPY 06 DENOVA GET OVER IT
(ARCHULETA / BROOKES) |
GREYHOUND
- CH WHIRLWIND SNOW LEOPARD (WEILBACH)
|
RHODESIAN
RIDGEBACK - CH CARTOUCHE MUKUNDI OF NYAKA (DOWNHAMS)
|
STANDARD
LONG-HAIRED DACHSHUND - ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD) |
STANDARD
LONG-HAIRED DACHSHUND - ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD) |
............................................ |
........................................ |
...................................... |
............................. |
......................... |