Results
kindly provided by Club Committee |
GEORGE KENNEL CLUB
14 June 2008
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mrs Janet Wang
|
BIS
|
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
RBIS
|
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
BPIS
|
BASENJI |
ZAHLEKA HALLOWEEN QUEEN OF MARIKATE |
KNIGHT |
RBPIS
|
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN SUPREME BY FAR |
DU TOIT |
BJIS |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY I'M A GEM OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
RBJIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KONPARA WHAT A CRACKER |
MITCHELL |
Mrs Sue Carter |
BVIS |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH. LE MEULLEUR EVEN MONEY AT DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK |
RBVIS |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
INT.CH. & CH. BRIGHTWOOD SPICE GIRL OF SLEEPYHOLLOW |
CABION |
GUNDOG
GROUP (52)
|
Mrs Liz Raubenheimer
|
GROUP
1
|
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)
|
KUSA NAT PUP '06 CH. DENOVA GET OVER IT |
BROOKES / ARCHULETA
|
GROUP
2
|
SPANIEL (COCKER)
|
CH. BITCON DUDLEY'S DELIGHT |
SMITH
|
GROUP
3
|
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT |
KESSLER |
GROUP
4
|
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
INT.CH. & CH. BRIGHTWOOD SPICE GIRL OF SLEEPYHOLLOW |
CABION |
PUPPY
1
|
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
TANJO INTRIGUE |
WHITTINGHAM
|
PUPPY
2
|
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
|
HOTSOUTHWIND FLYING HIGH TO TAPEATOM |
HOWARD
|
PUPPY
3
|
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)
|
LUZ CLARA DE LA GRAN ALDEA OF MEADOWPOINT |
SPARG
|
PUPPY
4
|
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)
|
CHRISRI MELODY MAKER |
PIENAAR
|
JUNIOR
1
|
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)
|
ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT |
KESSLER
|
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
INT.CH. & CH. BRIGHTWOOD SPICE GIRL OF SLEEPYHOLLOW |
CABION |
BOB:
HUNGARIAN VISZLA - CH. ENKOSI RUNNING BEAR OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - O'FLANAGAN NOTA BENE OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT (KESSLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - INT.CH. & CH. BRIGHTWOOD SPICE GIRL OF SLEEPYHOLLOW (CABION)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - WHIDAURA WHIDBEY MAGIC (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) - INT.CH & CH. APOLLO OF THE CHICKEN FARM (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - KUSA NAT PUP '06 CH. DENOVA GET OVER IT (BROOKES / ARCHULETA)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH. BITCON DUDLEY'S DELIGHT (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH. WHITE SQUALL THUNDER STRUCK (LANDSBERG) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CHRISRI MELODY MAKER (PIENAAR)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - HOTSOUTHWIND FLYING HIGH TO TAPEATOM (HOWARD)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - LUZ CLARA DE LA GRAN ALDEA OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TANJO INTRIGUE (WHITTINGHAM)
WEIMARANER - GERCA ZEPPO D MINKIE (BUITENDACH) |
HERDING
GROUP (61)
|
Mrs Pat de Coning |
GROUP 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
GROUP 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH. CHAVERAINE LOVE LOVE ME DO OF PALCATANDA |
THOMPSON |
GROUP 4 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
PUPPY 1 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES |
THOMPSON |
PUPPY 2 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
SHEMAUR CONCERT MASTER |
BAKER |
PUPPY 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE TANGO FANTASIA |
HINDON |
PUPPY 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CHELLERT BLUE PRINT |
FEHRSEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS MISS SIPI BLUES |
GRAY |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH. THORNAPPLE PHOENIX FIRE OF KIRKYLE (FARMER)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
- PURCATI BASTIAN )VAN DER VYVER)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - ANTWARPSE ZIGGY (KRITZINGER)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. CHAVERAINE LOVE LOVE ME DO OF PALCATANDA (THOMPSON)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG -
SHEMAUR CONCERT MASTER (BAKER)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - DELATRO E-REX YME (PRETORIUS) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SHORELANDS GIMBYA AT LIASHASUE (GROBBELAAR)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE TANGO FANTASIA (HINDON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - ANTWARPSE ZIGGY (KRITZINGER)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CHELLERT BLUE PRINT (FEHRSEN)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - ESMALYKE FORGET-ME-NOT (COETZEE)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG -
SHEMAUR CONCERT MASTER (BAKER) |
HOUND
GROUP (83)
|
Mrs Janet Wang |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
WHIPPET |
CH. WHIRLWIND DREAM WEAVER |
CABION / DUTHIE |
GROUP 3 |
SALUKI |
CH. MELHAVEN KHALUAH |
MELVIN |
GROUP 4 |
BASSET HOUND |
STORMWAVE ARGUS |
OLIVIER |
PUPPY 1 |
BASENJI |
ZAHLEKA HALLOWEEN QUEEN OF MARIKATE |
KNIGHT |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
CONAWAY MOONSTONE MAGIC OF ORACET |
PIENAAR / ARMSTRONG |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SWEETWELL FOREIGN AFFAIR |
CRONJE |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) |
VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE |
SPOWART |
JUNIOR 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KONPARA WHAT A CRACKER |
MITCHELL |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH. HUGELSPITZE TINKERBELL |
VAN ZIJL |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - ZAHLEKA HALLOWEEN QUEEN OF MARIKATE (KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND - STORMWAVE ARGUS (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - CH. MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH. & CH. (NZ) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN MAGICAL MAESTRO OF VON NIKCLI (CLARK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH. GLENROY LADY LYLA CAN (OLIVIER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - VALHENY BRUTUS (DICKS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH. DARZET CELTIC CU HOLLY (GOULD)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - UMJUMI ESASA OF ESKHALENI (JARDINE)
SALUKI - CH. MELHAVEN KHALUAH (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - CH. WHIRLWIND DREAM WEAVER (CABION / DUTHIE) |
BP:
BASENJI - ZAHLEKA HALLOWEEN QUEEN OF MARIKATE (KNIGHT)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT TEAL'C (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SWEETWELL FOREIGN AFFAIR (CRONJE)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - XERALANE'S THE DEVIL MADE ME DO IT TO DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN SHADOW DANCER (MELVIN / COOK)
WHIPPET - CONAWAY MOONSTONE MAGIC OF ORACET (PIENAAR / ARMSTRONG) |
TERRIER
GROUP (61)
|
Mrs Sue Carter |
GROUP 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH. GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC |
LOOCK |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
BUKAVI HUYE |
MATTHEYS |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
MOUNTLIZ CAPTAIN KID OF CAPSTONE |
KROFF / NAGEL |
GROUP 4 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
CH. LIHANTON SOLID GOLD SPARK |
NAUDE |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUSAHN SUPREME BY FAR |
DU TOIT |
PUPPY 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
LUCIA'S DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT |
McFADYEN |
PUPPY 3 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
REYDALETERRYDALE DREAM GIRL OF ALBENOR |
BARNETT |
PUPPY 4 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
KILKENNY IRISH LASS |
RYKE |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
BUKAVI HUYE |
MATTHEYS |
VETERAN 1 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH. MACSNEST PREMIER CLARET OF SHAMANDA |
YOUNG |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - ALBENORE AT LAST OF LIHANTON (NAUDE)
BULL TERRIER - BUKAVI HUYE (MATTHEYS)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH. LIHANTON SOLID GOLD SPARK (NAUDE)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH. SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH. GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC (LOOCK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - MOUNTLIZ CAPTAIN KID OF CAPSTONE (KROFF / NAGEL) |
BP: AIREDALE TERRIER - REYDALETERRYDALE DREAM GIRL OF ALBENOR (BARNETT)
BULL TERRIER - LUSAHN SUPREME BY FAR (DU TOIT)
NORFOLK TERRIER - BELLEVILLE DOUBLE DICE OF SHAMANDA (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - LUCIA'S DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT (McFADYEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - KILKENNY IRISH LASS (RYKE) |
TOY
GROUP (39)
|
Mr Don Griffin |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CH. CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 2 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE THE DIXIE CHICK |
PARKHOUSE |
GROUP 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH GOLDEN CHOICE |
KOUGIOULIS |
GROUP 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
PUPPY 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE THE DIXIE CHICK |
PARKHOUSE |
PUPPY 2 |
PAPILLON |
BERGUNDTAL RED DESIRE |
KOUGIOULIS |
PUPPY 3 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
KAVAKIN REGAL BEAUTY OF LAPAMBERTRON |
UPTON |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY I'M A GEM OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
VETERAN 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH. TINYTOT AGENST ALL ODDS |
AUCAMP |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH. & CH. (UK) RICKSBURY ROYAL ESCAPE OF ROYALTEE (CLAPHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - PALOMAS BRADEPITTE (SCHEEPERS)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE THE DIXIE CHICK (PARKHOUSE)
PAPILLON -
BERGUNDTAL RED DESIRE (KOUGIOULIS)
PEKINGESE - CH. CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH GOLDEN CHOICE (TOMLINSON)
PUG - WINDWOOD'S MUSIC IN THE AIR OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - KAVAKIN REGAL BEAUTY OF LAPAMBERTRON (UPTON)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE THE DIXIE CHICK (PARKHOUSE)
PAPILLON -
BERGUNDTAL RED DESIRE (KOUGIOULIS) |
UTILITY
GROUP (48)
|
Mrs Madeleine Griffin |
GROUP 1 |
LHASA APSO |
JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP / PEDEN |
GROUP 2 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
KUSA NAT DOG '07 CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT |
KIEFER / McQUARRIE |
GROUP 4 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
CH. (USA) REPITITION'S RHYME OR REASON |
GARMAKER / STUKEY |
PUPPY 1 |
SHAR PEI |
PRECIOUS-HUG MR BIG |
ZETLER |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
JENBARTON OLIVER |
CANNING |
PUPPY 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
BREDWARDINE ROGERS NOAH OF GRASSYKNOLL |
MARTIN |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
DOTCOM DISCOVATHEMAGIC |
VAN NIEKERK |
JUNIOR 1 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
RISEPARK WHISTLE BLOWER |
GALE / KRULL |
VETERAN 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH. LE MEULLEUR EVEN MONEY AT DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH. DANCERS ACE OF ALAMANA OF CHARLYN (OLIVIER)
BULLDOG - BREAKSPEAR BONE BANDIT (FRANKS)
CHOW CHOW - CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - HANSOM LUCKY CHARM (DE WET)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH. FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATITUDE OF KASSINJA (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP / PEDEN)
POODLE (STANDARD) - KUSA NAT DOG '07 CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT (KIEFER / McQUARRIE)
POODLE (TOY) - PAULANER BAYERISCHE SOMMERBAREN OF WAYLOR (DAVOREN)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH. (USA) REPITITION'S RHYME OR REASON (GARMAKER / STUKEY)
SHAR PEI - PRECIOUS-HUG MR BIG (ZETLER)
SHIBA -
KINTOKI GUY FAWKES (WILKINSON)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS MAMMA MIA (AUCAMP) |
BP: BULLDOG - JENBARTON OLIVER (CANNING)
DALMATIAN - HANSOM LUCKY CHARM (DE WET)
FRENCH BULLDOG - BREDWARDINE ROGERS NOAH OF GRASSYKNOLL (MARTIN)
POODLE (STANDARD) - DOTCOM DISCOVATHEMAGIC (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - PAULANER BAYERISCHE SOMMERBAREN OF WAYLOR (DAVOREN)
SHAR PEI - PRECIOUS-HUG MR BIG (ZETLER) |
WORKING
GROUP (58)
|
Ms Donne Lucas |
GROUP 1 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
ERIA PRO CANTO A CAPELLO OF BAYNEST |
BAYNES |
GROUP 3 |
BOXER |
SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 4 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS |
NISSEN / DE ABREU MARQUES |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
MARIKATE HUNTER |
KNIGHT |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
DENALIBELAY NRTHPOLE R BEAR |
MELVILL |
PUPPY 3 |
BOXER |
TITANWOLVERENE ROMANOFF |
VERRINDER |
PUPPY 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
SHILUAN EVEE |
ESTERHUIZEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
VETERAN 1 |
DOBERMANN |
SHARBARA KENETIC ENERGY |
MAIDWELL |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (NISSEN / DE ABREU MARQUES)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL KAWABA OF WAAIPLAAS (DU PLESSIS)
BOERBOEL - BOSVLEI GROOT KOOKEDOOR (BOSMAN)
BOXER - SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY OF MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN CRESRO DIVA (CLIFTON)
DOBERMANN - ERIA PRO CANTO A CAPELLO OF BAYNEST (BAYNES)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - BAR VOM LUTTJENHAN (COETZEE / SOLOMON)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR LORD JUPITER (TUCKER / BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - JADLAR BELLA OF SHILUAN (ESTERHUIZEN)
SAINT BERNARD - VON GISERO PEBBLES (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE RED HOT RUM (DEAVALL) |
BP: BOERBOEL - BOSVLEI BEULAH (BOSMAN)
BOXER - TITANWOLVERENE ROMANOFF (VERRINDER)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN CRESRO DIVA (CLIFTON)
DOBERMANN - MARIKATE HUNTER (KNIGHT)
ROTTWEILER - SHILUAN EVEE (ESTERHUIZEN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - DENALIBELAY NRTHPOLE R BEAR (MELVILL) |