Results
kindly provided by Club Committee |
LIESBEEK KENNEL CLUB
2 March 2008
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mr Maurice Baker |
BIS
|
CHOW CHOW |
CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
RBIS
|
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. STABLON DEFIANT MAXIMUS OF KILKENNY |
RYKE |
Ms Jackie Jackson |
BPIS |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA THE ORIGINAL |
KASSELMAN |
RBPIS |
SETTER (IRISH) |
TABORRA DONEGAL |
WONFOR |
Mrs Lois Wilson |
BJIS |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
RBJIS |
LHASA APSO |
JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP / PEDEN |
Mrs Pat Guild |
BVIS |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH. MISHA PICCOLA OF DANEST |
HUGHES |
RBVIS |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH. POOLSTEAD PURCELL OF STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
GUNDOG
GROUP (49)
|
Ms Jacki Jackson
|
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
KUSA NAT PUP '06 CH. DENOVA GET OVER IT |
BROOKES / ARCHULETA |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
BARDALE BEST BY FAR |
FABIAN / BROWN |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH. TINVANE TRIJENNA OF QUILLQUEST |
ACKHURST |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
TANJO HURRICANE |
WHITTINGHAM |
PUPPY 1 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
TABORRA DONEGAL |
WONFOR |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
HOTSOUTHWIND FLYING HIGH TO TAPEATOM |
HOWARD |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
OAKFIELD ZIRCON |
VAN ZYL |
PUPPY 4 |
POINTER |
TERRADONEY LUCY LOCKER |
LANDON |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
QUILLQUEST LADY LUCK |
ACKHURST |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH. POOLSTEAD PURCELL OF STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
BOB:
POINTER - TERRADONEY LUCY LOCKER (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) - BEARSFORD SUGAR BEAR OF WOODSIDE (LAING)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH. TINVANE TRIJENNA OF QUILLQUEST (ACKHURST)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - BARDALE BEST BY FAR (FABIAN / BROWN)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - WHIDAURA WHIDBEY MAGIC (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) - TABORRA DONEGAL (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - KUSA NAT PUP '06 CH. DENOVA GET OVER IT (BROOKES / ARCHULETA)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - PRINCESS-SAGE OF QUENDON (JOHNSON)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TANJO HURRICANE (WHITTINGHAM) |
BP: POINTER - TERRADONEY LUCY LOCKER (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - OAKFIELD ZIRCON (VAN ZYL )
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - HOTSOUTHWIND FLYING HIGH TO TAPEATOM (HOWARD)
SETTER (IRISH) - TABORRA DONEGAL (WONFOR) |
HERDING GROUP (79) |
Mrs Lois Wilson |
GROUP 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
GROUP 2 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
GROUP 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH. STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY |
GROUP 4 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CH. TIMBAVATI H'LENE DE BIJOU OF LEPOILU |
HODGSON |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN THE KID FROM OZ |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 3 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
PHI-VESTAVIA INCANDESCENT |
OCHS-CLINE / ORMOS |
PUPPY 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
VON CEDARBERGEN ANAKONI |
DU TOIT |
JUNIOR 1 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
VETERAN 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH. MISHA PICCOLA OF DANEST |
HUGHES |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH. STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - GABBI (ALLEN)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - DELATRO B'CORA-XENA (BAIRD)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - EROS DU DOMAINE DE L'AVENIR (HUG)
BORDER COLLIE - GIFTNELL RED HOT 'N REDDY (ROSSLER)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH. TIMBAVATI H'LENE DE BIJOU OF LEPOILU (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH. RANDGLEN JOLI CARAMEL (DE TARANTO)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PHI-VESTAVIA INCANDESCENT (OCHS-CLINE / ORMOS)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. HIGHLEIGH STANDINGOVATION OF BRYNDERI (WHITEHEAD)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - HIGHGATE MY AFRICANDREAM (HOBERMAN)
SAMOYED - IKILIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (DEAVALL)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - DELATRO E-REX (VAN RIJSWIJK) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STAVROS MISS SIPI BLUES (GRAY)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - DELATRO B'CORA-XENA (BAIRD)
BORDER COLLIE - LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - NEWDAWN SILVER DAWN (GOSSMAN)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PHI-VESTAVIA INCANDESCENT (OCHS-CLINE / ORMOS)
SAMOYED - ANNAN THE KID FROM OZ (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - VON CEDARBERGEN ANAKONI (DU TOIT)
|
HOUND GROUP (72) |
Mrs Pat Guild |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
WHIPPET |
CH. WHIRLWIND DREAM WEAVER |
CABION / DUTHIE |
GROUP 3 |
SALUKI |
FLEETWIND SALTIMBANCO |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
GROUP 4 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 1 |
BASSET HOUND |
TIDALWAVES GLENGARIF |
MATTHEE |
PUPPY 2 |
BASENJI |
KAUNIS KIMI |
McCONNELL |
PUPPY 3 |
BORZOI |
KENIBEA DANCINWITHWOLVES |
SCHWULST |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
GLENROY SPENCER-LEA |
MURRELL |
JUNIOR 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
KANGELANI'S GO FOR GOLD |
WANG |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) |
CH. RITLO MERRY MADCHEN |
BROOKES |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - CONAMORE RIVER SUN CANAAN OF MARIKATE (KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GLENGARIF (MATTHEE)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE (HAUPTFLEISCH)
BORZOI - STONELEIGH ANASTASIA (SCHWULST)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH. & CH. (NZ) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - VALHENY BRUTUS (DICKS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENROY MADAM VANJA OF DWARSBERG (STOFBERG)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH. TYR OF BRITANGISH (VAN NIEKERK)
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND FIRE 'N ICE (CABION / DUTHIE)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - DARZET CELTIC CU RORY (GOULD)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - KANGELANI'S GO FOR GOLD (WANG)
SALUKI - FLEETWIND SALTIMBANCO (McFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET - CH. WHIRLWIND DREAM WEAVER (CABION / DUTHIE) |
BP:
BASENJI - KAUNIS KIMI (McCONNELL)
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GLENGARIF (MATTHEE)
BORZOI - KENIBEA DANCINWITHWOLVES (SCHWULST)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SWEETWELL FOREIGN LIAISON (CRONJE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENROY SPENCER-LEA (MURRELL) |
TERRIER GROUP (105) |
Mrs Kathy Paulus |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. STABLON DEFIANT MAXIMUS OF KILKENNY |
RYKE |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH. DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH. BUKAVI DIESEL 'N DUST |
MATTHEYS |
GROUP 4 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH. & CH. (UK) PERRISBLU THE GOVERNOUR |
GRIFFIN |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
BUKAVI HUYE |
MATTHEYS |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SYLON BATISTA |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 3 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
SOUTHERNBELL TATIANA |
GRIFFITH |
PUPPY 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
LUCIA'S DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT |
SMIT-KAMERBEEK |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SYLON BULLSEYE |
VAN NIEKERK |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. CAPSTONE JACK A DANDY |
BOTHA |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - CH. BUKAVI DIESEL 'N DUST (MATTHEYS)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - APRIL SNOW OF NEW GALLOWAY (DU TOIT)
CAIRN TERRIER - TAMERINE (KAGAN)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH. LIHANTON SOLID GOLDSPARK (NAUDE)
IRISH TERRIER - CH. CZAR'S SWEET MOLLY MALONE OR MUIREND (MURRAY)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH. & CH. (AUS) BAYLOCK REAL McCOY OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH. & CH. (UK) PERRISBLU THE GOVERNOUR (GRIFFIN)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH. SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH. BARDRIAAN'S SEVENTH HEAVEN (McFADYEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH. STABLON DEFIANT MAXIMUS OF KILKENNY (RYKE)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH. HOPECHARM CHASE THE WIND OF MACWARREN (SCHUMANN-WARREN) |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - REYDALETERRYDALE DREAM GIRL (BARNETT)
BULL TERRIER - BUKAVI HUYE (MATTHEYS)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL TATIANA (GRIFFITH)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - LUCIA'S DREAM STARLIT KNIGHT (SMIT-KAMERBEEK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - SYLON BATISTA (VAN NIEKERK) |
TOY GROUP (56) |
Mr Ronnie Ryrie |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
KUSA NAT PUP '07 CALMADY WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH |
FOURIE / PRIOR |
GROUP 2 |
PAPILLON |
CH. NEWTOPAZ STARGAZER OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP / PEDEN |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE THE DIXIE CHICK |
PARKHOUSE |
GROUP 4 |
PEKINGESE |
CH. CALMADY HIT THE JACKPOT |
FOUCHE |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CALLINO HIJACK OF CALMADY |
PRIOR |
PUPPY 2 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 3 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CAVHAVEN CATCHMEIFYOUCAN |
STREAK |
PUPPY 4 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE THE DIXIE CHICK |
PARKHOUSE |
JUNIOR 1 |
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS |
STORMYACRES ROMEO |
MASON |
VETERAN 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH. TINYTOT SNOW STORM |
AUCAMP |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CAVHAVEN COVER STORY (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - DESERTSUN MANYMOONS (REEVES)
GRIFFON BELGE - STORMLINE MULBERRY OF STORMYACRES (MASON)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - STORMYACRES ROMEO (MASON)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE THE DIXIE CHICK (PARKHOUSE)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - TAMA LADY MIA (FRIGGENS)
PAPILLON - CH. NEWTOPAZ STARGAZER OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP / PEDEN)
PEKINGESE - CH. CALMADY HIT THE JACKPOT (FOUCHE)
PETIT BRABANCON - STORMYACRES ROQUETTE (MASON)
POMERANIAN - KUSA NAT PUP '07 CALMADY WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH (FOURIE / PRIOR)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH. (GER) CAMPARIS CASINO JOKER (CAMPBELL / BROWN) |
BP:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CAVHAVEN CATCHMEIFYOUCAN (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - VON GISERO GINA (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - DESERTSUN EMANUEL (REEVES)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE THE DIXIE CHICK (PARKHOUSE)
PEKINGESE - CALLINO HIJACK OF CALMADY (PRIOR)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - COUNTRYBLU CASINO GYSPEY (CAMPBELL) |
UTILITY GROUP (59) |
Mr Maurice Baker |
GROUP 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 2 |
LHASA APSO |
JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP / PEDEN |
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER HIDALGO |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
NAME |
OWNER |
PUPPY 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA THE ORIGINAL |
KASSELMAN |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA BRAVARIAN STYLE |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 3 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
SASKATOO DARNED IF I DO |
FICHARDT |
PUPPY 4 |
LEONBERGER |
AFRILEOS SENTINEL OF HOUTBAY |
VERMEULEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
LHASA APSO |
JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP / PEDEN |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH. DANCERS EROS OF HELLAVA (SHELVER)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER HIDALGO (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
FRENCH BULLDOG - FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATITUDE (KASSELMAN)
LEONBERGER - AFRILEOS SENTINEL HOUTBAY (VERMEULEN)
LHASA APSO - JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP / PEDEN)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH. ESCORTS AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA BRAVARIAN STYLE (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - REITITION'S COUP D ETAT (GARMAKER)
SHAR PEI - WAGGITAIL JUS THE WAY UR (VORSTER / ZETLER)
SHIBA - KINTOKI GUY FAWKES (WILKINSON)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS TAKEACHANCEONME (AUCAMP) |
BP: BULLDOG - DILANO GO EASY (SMIT)
CHOW CHOW - ORIENTAL BRAVEHEART OF CHENGDAN (THIART)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA THE ORIGINAL (KASSELMAN)
LEONBERGER - AFRILEOS SENTINEL OF HOUTBAY (VERMEULEN)
POODLE (STANDARD) - DOTCOM DISCOVATHEMAGIC (VAN NIEKERK / MARAIS)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA BRAVARIAN STYLE (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - SASKATOO DARNED IF I DO (FICHARDT) |
WORKING GROUP (96) |
Mrs Marlien Heystek |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH. FAIRMOOR ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN / FOXWELL |
GROUP 2 |
BOXER |
CH. MAROELANI VANILLA ICE |
FABER |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
MARIKATE GABRIELLE |
KNIGHT |
GROUP 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
ARKOT LORD ADLIBERTUM |
GOVENDER / SCHOEMAN |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
DENALIBELAY NRTHPOLE R BEAR |
MELVILL |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR COUNT FABIO |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
PIERLUIGI-PRINZ VIS ABSOLUTA |
GRIFFITH |
PUPPY 4 |
BOXER |
SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER |
SWART |
VETERAN 1 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH. THUNDERING THOR |
REBELO |
BOB: BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL KAWAMBA OF WAAIPLAAS (PIENAAR)
BOERBOEL - BOSVLEI GROOT KOKKEDOOR (BOSMAN)
BOXER - CH. MAROELANI VANILLA ICE (FABER)
BULLMASTIFF - CH. ADENCROWN CRESCA HECTOR (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - MARIKATE GABRIELLE (KNIGHT)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - ISCHKA OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
GREAT DANE - CH. FAIRMOOR ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL)
ROTTWEILER - ARKOT LORD ADLIBERTUM (GOVENDER / SCHOEMAN)
SAINT BERNARD - YOUNGSTEAD ROMAN (TWIGGE)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - SNOWDRIFT LIGHTING T'WAY OF AVELANCHE (VAUGHN) |
BP: BOXER - SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN CRESRO DIVA (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - PIERLUIGI-PRINZ VIS ABSOLUTA (GRIFFITH)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR COUNT FABIO (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - LEGION EGO (AFRICA)
SAINT BERNARD - VON GISERO BAMBAM (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - DENALIBELAY NRTHPOLE R BEAR (MELVILL) |