Results
kindly provided by SoloShow |
NORTHERN TSHWANE KENNEL CLUB
17 May 200
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mrs P. de Coning
|
BIS
|
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
RBIS
|
LHASA APSO |
JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP / PEDEN |
BPIS
|
MALTESE |
SATINBOREAS SIGN OF THE TIMES |
ROLFES |
RBPIS
|
BOXER |
SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GUNDOG
GROUP (35)
|
Ms D. Fabian
|
GROUP
1
|
POINTER
|
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON
|
GROUP
2
|
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER / BURGER
|
GROUP
3
|
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
|
CH. ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE |
VAN VUUREN
|
GROUP
4
|
SETTER (IRISH)
|
CH ARDMORE LORD O'T DANCE OF DANOAK |
DE JONGH
|
PUPPY
1
|
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
ALL ABOUT ME AT BRAGANZA |
BROWNING |
PUPPY
2
|
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
SERRARONA BOTTICELLI |
KNIGHT |
PUPPY
3
|
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
TULLAMORE KOLORFUL ME |
RORKE-TARR |
PUPPY
4
|
SETTER (IRISH) |
KARISAH BIG BLESSING |
TBA |
BOB: POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - O'FLANAGAN NOTA BENE OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH SWARDTBERG ADAM OF CHARDALE (TROLLOPE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH. ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE (VAN VUUREN)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH ARDMORE LORD O'T DANCE OF DANOAK (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH BROADLANDS BROCKIT LAD AT OCCULI (BOTHA)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER / BURGER)
WEIMARANER - CH. SABAKA MIST MALAIKA OF MERCURY MAGIC (TBA) |
HERDING
GROUP (71)
|
Mr N. Trainor (New Zealand) |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH. STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY |
GROUP 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH VENRON ZULU WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
GROUP 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH HIGHLEIGH THE RINGMASTER OF FIDDLEWOODS |
CLAASSEN |
GROUP 4 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
BREAKSEA FALLEN ANGEL |
BURFITT |
PUPPY 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 3 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
SNOWEYRIVER WINTER STAR |
PICKERING |
PUPPY 4 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES |
THOMPSON |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH. STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - MECHELSE ACHILLES (VAN DER WESTHUIZEN)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON ZULU WARRIOR (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PHI-VESTAVIA INCANDESCENT (OCHS-CLINE / ORMOS)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH HIGHLEIGH THE RINGMASTER OF FIDDLEWOODS (CLAASSEN)
HUNGARIAN PULI -
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH CROWN JEWEL AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL (MacKENZIE)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG -
AVRONDEL WISH UPON ASTAR FOR STAVROS (GRAY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
Mr M. Landsberg |
BOB: SAMOYED - CH. IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (DEAVALL) |
HOUND
GROUP (123)
|
Mrs S. Wilson |
GROUP 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
GROUP 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 3 |
WHIPPET |
CH SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN |
BIRD |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
ROODEDRAAI DIVINE MAGICK OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 2 |
BORZOI |
TELTRISHKA MIKAH |
COURTNEY |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
GETWICK MAID FOR MISTY DALE |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 4 |
BBEAGLEREED |
MORNINGHUNT TEAL'C |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - MARIKATE AKIA (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE (HAUPTFLEISCH)
BLOODHOUND - CH ERIK THE RED (HJORTHEN)
BORZOI - CH COPPERBEACH FALCON 'N FAWNS AT TELTRISHKA (COURTNEY)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH CARTOUCHE MUKUNDI OF NYAKA (DOWNHAMS)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (MELVIN / COOK)
WHIPPET - CH SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE (KELLY) |
Mrs B. Metcalfe (UK) |
BOB: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH & NZL CH MISTY DALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH MONTETI ZENA SAY WHAT (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE DREAM SS TO WAYDACK (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS RUAFLES (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH RITLO RAZZLE IN RED OF SILDOWNS (STEWART) |
TERRIER
GROUP (92)
|
Mrs N. Oosthuizen |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
BESTONIA BLANCO INITIA |
BESTER |
GROUP 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH EDALE UNDER COVER AGENT |
HOLDEN |
GROUP 3 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH ROSHEEN AONTACH |
FIELD |
GROUP 4 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH SYLON SAPHOOKA BULLET OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL |
PUPPY 1 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
BUKAVI HUYE |
MATTHEYS |
PUPPY 3 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL |
MacDONALD |
PUPPY 4 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
FRELONIUS FIRE QUEEN |
VERMEULEN |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - DANIEN WHO'S THAT GIRL (PERA)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - WIZAGE ZONE ZERO OF NIVADI (WIESNER)
BULL TERRIER - BESTONIA BLANCO INITIA (BESTER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - RECHRISTER TIGER EYE (PUTTER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER -
CH ROSHEEN AONTACH (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MacDONALD)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - LA BRIE RUTHLESS (DE VILLIERS)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH EDALE UNDER COVER AGENT (HOLDEN)
WELSH TERRIER - TEDDY (BRUCE-BRAND) |
Mr M. Smith (UK) |
BOB: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH SYLON SAPHOOKA BULLET OF SIVHANA (TEN NAPEL) |
TOY
GROUP (51)
|
Mrs Z. McLeary |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS |
MEE |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
KUSA NAT PUPPY '07 CALMADY WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH |
FOURIE / PRIOR |
GROUP 3 |
MALTESE |
SATINBOREAS SIGN OF THE TIMES |
ROLFES |
GROUP 4 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE FLORIA TOSCA OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 1 |
MALTESE |
SATINBOREAS SIGN OF THE TIMES |
ROLFES |
PUPPY 2 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE FLORIA TOSCA OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 3 |
PAPILLON |
DUNSTAR XERALANE JOY OF TALLIS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 4 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
ARETE SWEET SENSATION |
MAREE |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH (U.K.) & CH RICKSBURY ROYAL ESCAPE OF ROYALTEE (CLAPHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH BALLYBROKE IMP OF DREMASGOLD (DOWSON)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - ENVI'S KADEN OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH DRAGON MOON EXQUISITE (BRUCE)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE FLORIA TOSCA OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE -
SATINBOREAS SIGN OF THE TIMES (ROLFES)
MINIATURE PINSCHER -
ARETE SWEET SENSATION (MAREE)
PAPILLON - CH NEWTOPAZ STARGAZER OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS (MEE)
POMERANIAN - KUSA NAT PUPPY '07 CALMADY WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH (FOURIE / PRIOR)
PUG - CH. (USA) WINDWOOD'S TONS OF KISSES AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
UTILITY
GROUP (104)
|
Mr F. Veldman |
GROUP 1 |
LHASA APSO |
JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP / PEDEN |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING-CRISTINA |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
KUSA NAT DOG '07 CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT |
KIEFER / McQUARRIE |
GROUP 4 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
CH NOREG ORIGINAL SIN |
FOSS |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER SILVER SPIRIT |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
KADIM MORE SWING |
KEANE |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
BAYERISCHE SOMMERBAREN PAULANER OF WAYLOR |
DAVOREN |
PUPPY 4 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
LIZKAL MOIRA OF HENMARI |
BOTHA |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH. RIDERS X-DINAH MITE (WRIDE)
BULLDOG - CH WOLGEMUTH THUNDERS LEGACY (MULLER)
CHOW CHOW - CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - FALAISE FREE CHOICE (FERRES)
FRENCH BULLDOG - THUNDARIDE LIGHTNING (SWART)
LHASA APSO - JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP / PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING-CRISTINA)
POODLE (STANDARD) - KUSA NAT DOG '07 CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT (KIEFER / McQUARRIE)
POODLE (TOY) - CH. NYANJA WILD GENES (ALBERTS)
SCHIPPERKE - CH LYNDERRY MAGNUM P I (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH NOREG ORIGINAL SIN (FOSS)
SHAR PEI - BORNAGEZ SHEKIRA OF NIKKIES (WHITEHOUSE)
SHIBA -
CH SIBRA KOBI (McLEAN)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW (ERWEE) |
WORKING
GROUP (112)
|
Mrs G. Morison |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
DEAVALL |
GROUP 2 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 3 |
BOXER |
JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER |
SWART |
GROUP 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH ADENCROWN CRESCA HECTOR |
VAN STADEN |
PUPPY 1 |
BOXER |
SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE LIQUORICE TWIST |
DEAVALL |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
VON WYNJO ZINNIA |
CUIPERS |
PUPPY 4 |
GREAT DANE |
GAYPAUL PRINCESS CHLOE |
BRITS |
BOB: NEWFOUNDLAND - CH. RIVERBEARS LORD OF THE RING (TBA)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE (DEAVALL) |
Mr M. Landsberg |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH ARTICLUVSA BUCCANEER (KRANZ)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL SABRINA OF BENMARIKI (GREYLING)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS STUMPI-GUMTOM (COETZEE)
BOXER - JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER (SWART)
BULLMASTIFF - CH ADENCROWN CRESCA HECTOR (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - CH AMAZON PUSSYGALORE OF NUSAU (DE HAAFF)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH LEXAS VON LEIMON (THOMSON)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL) |