Results
kindly provided by Show Committee |
TKC FCI INTERNATIONAL SHOW
10 October 2008
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mrs Josie Foley
|
BIS
|
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
RBIS
|
WHIPPET |
BREJEN SUMMER WINDSONG |
JACKSON |
Mrs Noreen Clarke
|
BPIS
|
BEAGLE |
JEBORI GERONOMO |
SMIT |
RBPIS
|
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
WOLVEREEN SHE-BEAR |
FOGGITT |
GROUP 1: SHEEP/CATTLE DOGS (86)
|
Mrs Yanina Smith
|
GROUP 1 |
SCHIPPERKE
|
CH. LYNDERRY MAGNUM PI |
BERRY
|
GROUP 2 |
HUNGARIAN PULI
|
CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT
|
GROUP 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
|
ROSEMERE BLACK TIE AFFAIR AT VAALTHORN |
VILJOEN
|
GROUP 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD |
CH. SNOWEYRIVER MAGNOLIA STAR |
BREDENHANN / VAN VUUREN |
PUPPY 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
|
DIKE WHITE ANCILIA FOR VASTON ICE |
NAIDOO
|
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA DOUBLE TAKE OF TUSCANY |
SCHOLTZ |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - ROSEMERE BLACK TIE AFFAIR AT VAALTHORN (VILJOEN)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE
(ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - OAKTREEGARDENS AMOR OF VOM PALADIN (QUINTON / VAN HATTEM)
BORDER COLLIE - GIFTNELL RAVE 'N BEAUTY (AIRD)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - MOONYEEN GRAVURA OF SELANDGE (SMITH)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH. MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. & CH. (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - GANDI VON ZANMARHEIM (GARNEVSKY)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
SCHIPPERKE - CH. LYNDERRY MAGNUM PI (BERRY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD - CH. SNOWEYRIVER MAGNOLIA STAR (BREDENHANN / VAN VUUREN) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SHAMANDA DOUBLE TAKE OF TUSCANY (SCHOLTZ)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA IDAHO MAGGIEMAY (WHITEHEAD)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - HAIKE VON TEAM ZANMARHEIM (LAUBSCHER)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - DIKE WHITE ANCILIA FOR VASTON ICE (NAIDOO)
|
GROUP
2: MOLLOSSIANS (86)
|
Ms Janelle Robbins
|
GROUP 1 |
BOXER |
JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER |
SWART |
GROUP 2 |
ROTTWEILER
|
CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT
|
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG
|
MERVANDER HIDALGO |
VAN DER MERWE
|
GROUP 4 |
GREAT DANE (FAWN & BRINDLE) |
CH. FAIRMOOR'S ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN / FOXWELL |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN
|
CHALDONNE CESAUR |
MILLER
|
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE (FAWN & BRINDLE) |
TRETOWER LADY TIIA |
SUTCLIFF |
BOB: BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - CH. ZANSEBERN VICTORI OF TEVERSAL (BROWN)
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER - IGLOOPAK RUSSIAN QUEST (PARTRIDGE)
BOERBOEL - CLOVER CAROLINE OF ORPHUS (COETZEE)
BOXER - JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER (SWART)
BULLMASTIFF - GABRIELLE OF BUMBLE BARNS BELGIUM (ROBINSON)
GREAT DANE (BLUE & BLACK) - SAXONY HIGH LAN DER (McKAY)
GREAT DANE (FAWN & BRINDLE) - CH. FAIRMOOR'S ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL)
NEWFOUNDLAND - DURAMTI GENOA (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD (LONG-HAIRED) - VON GISERO SCOOBY (VAN DER WATT)
|
BP:
GREAT DANE (FAWN & BRINDLE) - TRETOWER LADY TIIA (SUTCLIFF) |
Mrs Lynn Norman
|
BOB: BULLDOG - MERVANDER HIDALGO (VAN DER MERWE)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (PEPPER & SALT) - CH. LANCELERE LETMESEE AT BYCULLA (JAFFE) |
Mrs Noreen Clarke |
BOB: DOBERMANN - CH. FENRIS SING SOLO (DE BROGLIO) |
BP: DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE CESAUR (MILLER) |
GROUP
3: TERRIERS (50)
|
Mr M. Coeser
|
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. SYLON LEO |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
ARABELLA'S NEWCOMER OF GELITARU |
LOOCK |
GROUP 4 |
AIREDALE TERRIER
|
KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING
|
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER
|
SUNDUZA PIROBELLA |
STRYDOM
|
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
AIREDALE TERRIER - KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - CH. BULLYVIEW LEADING ROLE TO NAVADA (JONES)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - THORNTREE SOPHIA OF HEATHERBELL (VAN DER VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH. SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - CH. MAXAYLA LONE RANGER (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - ARABELLA'S NEWCOMER OF GELITARU (LOOCK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH. SYLON LEO (VAN NIEKERK)
|
BP: BULL TERRIER - SUNDUZA PIROBELLA (STRYDOM) |
Ms Louise Hickie |
BOB: YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
GROUP
4: DACHSHUNDS (18)
|
Mr Don Mahoney
|
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED)
|
CH. LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE DREAM SS TO WAYDACK |
JENKINS
|
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG-HAIRED)
|
JAMEELKELP KUMBAKJAK OF DE GRATTON |
KAY
|
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED) |
ZABUSH TRUFFLE |
LINNEKUGEL |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED) |
CH. ZABUSH ALBANY |
LINNEKUGEL |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED) |
ZABUSH TEQUILA |
LINNEKUGEL |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED) - ZABUSH TRUFFLE (LINNEKUGEL)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG-HAIRED) - JAMEELKELP KUMBAKJAK OF DE GRATTON (KAY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED) - CH. MONTETI ZENA SAY WHAT (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED) - CH. LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE DREAM SS TO WAYDACK (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED) - CH. ZABUSH ALBANY (LINNEKUGEL)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE-HAIRED) - CH. VOM DENNENBAUM QUELLA (SPOWART)
DACHSHUND (RABBIT WIRE-HAIRED) - ZABUSH MISS-CHIEF (LINNEKUGEL)
|
BP: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED) - ZABUSH TEQUILA (LINNEKUGEL) |
GROUP
5: SPITZ & PRIMITIVE (27)
|
Mrs Lois Wilson
|
GROUP 1 |
SHIBA
|
CH. SIBRA MATRIX OF WOLVEREEN |
FOGGITT
|
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY
|
NANOOK'S I HOPE YOU DANCE AT ESKY |
PRETORIUS
|
GROUP 3 |
AMERICAN AKITA
|
CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK
|
GROUP 4 |
SAMOYED
|
CH. IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
DEAVALL
|
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
WOLVEREEN SHE-BEAR |
FOGGITT |
PUPPY 2 |
POMERANIAN |
EBERDENE HELLBOY |
EBERHARDT |
BOB:
ALASKAN MALAMUTE - TAMALPAIS QUEST FOR QUINZE (JUDNICK)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
CHOW CHOW - CH. KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH SWEET ARABELLA (FOURIE)
SHIBA - CH. SIBRA MATRIX OF WOLVEREEN (FOGGITT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - NANOOK'S I HOPE YOU DANCE AT ESKY (PRETORIUS)
|
BP: POMERANIAN - EBERDENE HELLBOY (EBERHARDT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - WOLVEREEN SHE-BEAR (FOGGITT)
|
Mr Martin Croeser
|
BOB: SAMOYED - CH. IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (DEAVALL) |
GROUP
6: SCENTHOUNDS (27)
|
Mr Greg Eva
|
GROUP 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
|
CH. NOMVUYO TALAMEITI |
McGILLAN
|
GROUP 2 |
BEAGLE |
JEBORI GERONOMO |
SMIT |
GROUP 3 |
BASSET HOUND
|
TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND |
MULLER
|
GROUP 4 |
DALMATIAN |
CH. CHARIZELLE PERMISSION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN / SCHEEPERS |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE
|
JEBORI GERONOMO |
SMIT
|
PUPPY 2 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
PALCATANDA IDAHO MAGGIEMAY |
WHITEHEAD |
BOB:
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE - JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT)
BLOODHOUND - CH. ERIK THE RED (HJORTHEN)
DALMATIAN - CH. CHARIZELLE PERMISSION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN / SCHEEPERS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH. NOMVUYO TALAMEITI (McGILLAN)
|
BP: BEAGLE - JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT) |
GROUP
7: POINTING (7)
|
Mr John O'Gorman
|
GROUP 1 |
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER
|
UMBRA II V. BOCKENHAGEN OF ZABUSH |
LINNEKUGEL
|
GROUP 2 |
SETTER (IRISH)
|
ARDMORE HUNTERS SEAN |
DE JONGH
|
GROUP 3 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 4 |
-
|
-
|
-
|
PUPPY 1 |
-
|
-
|
-
|
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - UMBRA II V. BOCKENHAGEN OF ZABUSH (LINNEKUGEL)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE HUNTERS SEAN (DE JONGH) |
GROUP
8: FLUSHING (25)
|
Mr John O'Gorman
|
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
CH. BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITE SQUALL |
KRUGER / BURGER
|
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER)
|
CH. BROADLANDS BROCKIT LAD AT OCCULI |
BAKER
|
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
|
CHEZENKO WINGSHOOTER |
REID
|
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CHARDALE DANCING RIVER |
TROLLOPE |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER)
|
OCCULI STARDUST ANGEL |
BAKER
|
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CHARDALE DANCING RIVER (TROLLOPE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CHEZENKO WINGSHOOTER (REID)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH. BROADLANDS BROCKIT LAD AT OCCULI (BAKER)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH. BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITE SQUALL (KRUGER / BURGER)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH. KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE OF CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT)
|
BP: SPANIEL (COCKER) - OCCULI STARDUST ANGEL (BAKER) |
GROUP
9: COMPANION (39)
|
Mrs Lynne Norman
|
GROUP 1 |
POODLE
(STANDARD - WHITE)
|
CH. STELIZANE THANDI GIRL |
KIEFER
|
GROUP 2 |
MALTESE
|
CH. MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA |
GOUWS
|
GROUP 3 |
PEKINGESE
|
CH. CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE
|
GROUP 4 |
SHIH TZU
|
CH. & CH. (CAN, USA) WENRICK'S ONE MAN BAND |
ERWEE
|
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
BOSTON TERRIER - LIZKAL MOIRA (BOTHA)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH. FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATITUDE OF KASSINJA (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH. (LUX & NETH) KOKOMO SIMPLY RED OF ARYLLMAR (HENEKE)
POODLE
(STANDARD - GREY/ORANGE/RED) - CH. KADIM RELIC HUNTER (KEANE)
POODLE (MINIATURE - WHITE/BLACK/BROWN) - CH. STELIZANE THANDI GIRL (KIEFER)
POODLE
(TOY) - NYANJA DRESS ME UP (KIEFER)
SHIH TZU - CH. & CH. (CAN, USA) WENRICK'S ONE MAN BAND (ERWEE)
|
Ms Louise Hickie |
BOB: CHINESE CRESTED - CH. DRAGONMOON EXQUISITE (BRUCE)
MALTESE - CH. MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA (GOUWS)
PEKINGESE - CH. CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
PUG - CH. SOLNA'S QUANTUM LEAP OF BIRKEN (MARKHAM) |
GROUP
10: SIGHTHOUNDS (25)
|
Mr Don Mahoney
|
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET
|
BREJEN SUMMER WINDSONG |
JACKSON
|
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
CH. FLEETWIND SALTIMBANCO |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
GROUP 3 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH. HAGRID OF BALLYASKETILL |
HASKINS |
GROUP 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
PUPPY 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND
|
SWORDSTONE HOGAN |
LINNEKUGEL
|
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR
OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BORZOI - SVORA SZARINA SOVERYN (STEPHENSON)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH. HAGRID OF BALLYASKETILL (HASKINS)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CH. CANTALIBRE KISSMEKATE (ALLISON)
SALUKI - CH. FLEETWIND SALTIMBANCO (McFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET - BREJEN SUMMER WINDSONG (JACKSON)
|
BP: IRISH WOLFHOUND - SWORDSTONE HOGAN (LINNEKUGEL) |