Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
BLOEMFONTEIN KENNEL CLUB
28 August 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Oscar Valverde
(Costa Rica) |
BIS |
GREAT DANE |
CH AULDMOOR'S A CORNISH LASS AT FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN/FOXWELL |
RBIS |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
Mrs Yana Gavrilova (Russia) |
BPIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
WHITESTAFF THE NEXT CRUSADER OF MANKOKO |
HOEBEN |
RBPIS |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
KINSALE STAR ATTRACTION |
DEMPSEY |
GUNDOG GROUP (50) |
Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan) |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
BURGER/KRUGER |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CRAIGNAIR HEART BREAKER |
POTT |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY |
STONE |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
MONTESSA CHOC SHADE |
SCHNEYDER |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
TULLAMORE BRING IT ON |
RORKE-TARR |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM EASY GOING |
BARRY |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
SAVANNAH SANDS |
CLARKE |
PUPPY 4 |
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER |
ZABUSH SCHPATZ |
LINNEKUGEL |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - MONTESSA CHOC SHADE (SCHNEYDER)
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - EXPLICIT TORPEDO GIRL OF ZIMZALA (DE WET)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY (STONE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CRAIGNAIR HEART BREAKER (POTT)
SETTER (IRISH) - MUHARRAQ OVERBERG DAWN OF SUMARIC (MORRIS)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH DENOVA QUASAR TAPESTRY (MCALISTER)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU (BROWNING)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (BURGER/KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - GERCA VAZU (BUITENDACH) |
BP: GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - SAVANNAH SANDS (CLARKE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM EASY GOING (BARRY)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TULLAMORE BRING IT ON (RORKE-TARR) |
HERDING GROUP (81) |
Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan) |
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
GROUP 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM |
COETZEE |
GROUP 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
DARROLL/COLE |
GROUP 4 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL |
PUPPY 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
KINSALE STAR ATTRACTION |
DEMPSEY |
PUPPY 2 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT |
BRIDGE |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS WOT A LOT I GOT |
GRAY |
PUPPY 4 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON MY ACE |
JUCKES |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM (COETZEE)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - CH PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL/COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI -
CH MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN
(DE TARANTO)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (BATTEY)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG -CH GRANDGABLES AWAY TO ATLANTIS (MORRISON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN-ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STAVROS WOT A LOT I GOT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - LA-FAJAS FRONTRUNNER OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL/STONE)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON MY ACE (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - INGLEDENE MAXIMUM LOVER FOR SNOWMAINE (JEFFRIES)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - KINSALE STAR ATTRACTION (DEMPSEY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (118) |
Mr Cesar Moscosocaso (Brazil) |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 3 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
VON VALINOR AWAKENINGS OF MUKONRY |
ERNSTZEN |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH METDALE MIDNIGHT COWBOY FOR CHADAMYLE |
DE KLERK |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN |
SMITH |
PUPPY 2 |
BORZOI |
ITALIAN DANCER STEPOWY GONIEC |
VAN WYNGAARDEN |
PUPPY 3 |
BASSET HOUND |
STORMWAVE BARUCH |
OLIVIER |
PUPPY 4 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
ZABUSH MADRA |
LINNEKUGEL |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - BAAKNA FREE HEART OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - CH STORMWAVE ARMOR (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE -TBA
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA SOUTHERN CROSS (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN GIFT (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH METDALE MIDNIGHT COWBOY FOR CHADAMYLE (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH VON LUC SANDY OF BULLRAGE (LOUW)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH HAMPDACH NEO HIGH FLYER OF MONTETI (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS LIEWE HEKSIE (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND -VON VALINOR AWAKENINGS OF MUKONRY (ERNSTZEN)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH ROARINGWATER NITESHAYD OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
WHIPPET - CH JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE (HANSEN) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - KARAKUSH KAT AMONG THE PIGEONS OF ARAMIZ (MITCHELL)
BASSET HOUND - STORMWAVE BARUCH (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - WIZARD OF OZ (BOKELMAN/SMIT)
BORZOI - ITALIAN DANCER STEPOWY GONIEC (VAN WYNGAARDEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT IRRESISTABLE (DORRINGTON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - ZABUSH MADRA (LINNEKUGEL)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - COTTONCOVE JUSTIN THYME (KELLY) |
TERRIER GROUP (121) |
Mr Luiz Ribas-Silva (Brazil) |
GROUP 1 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND |
YOUNG |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN |
VERMEULEN |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH STAMIC HIGH AMBITION OF KUNJURI |
MEAKER |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH GELITARU SILVER DOLLAR |
LOOCK |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
WHITESTAFF THE NEXT CRUSADER OF MANKOKO |
HOEBEN |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
ZINGORA TIGER LILY OF LUSAHN |
DU TOIT |
PUPPY 3 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
MACNEST NIGHT DANCER |
MCLAGAN |
PUPPY 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
MAXIES STARLIT HEAVEN |
MCFADYEN |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN HARRY HOTSPUR OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - CH STAMIC HIGH AMBITION OF KUNJURI (MEAKER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FOXDALE JUST DIG THIS (JOUBERT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH SOUTHERNBELL PAIGE OF HEATHERBELL (VAN DE VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH GELITARU SILVER DOLLAR (LOOCK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN (VERMEULEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH ASHGATE RONEVAL COCK A LEEKIE OF BURNCREE (BOWLES) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - ZINGORA TIGER LILY OF LUSAHN (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FERMOY FOX TROTT (DE FORTIER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACNEST NIGHT DANCER (MCLAGAN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - MAXIES STARLIT HEAVEN (MCFADYEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - WHITESTAFF THE NEXT CRUSADER OF MANKOKO (HOEBEN) |
TOY GROUP (55) |
Mrs Yana Gavrilova (Russia) |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CH WANDRIS STANDING OVATION OF MANORBOURNE |
LEAVER/WILHELM |
GROUP 3 |
MALTESE |
CH MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA |
GOUWS |
GROUP 4 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR |
KRITZINGER |
PUPPY 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTE LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 2 |
PEKINGESE |
KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 3 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA MY MAGIC DREAM |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 4 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MOON CHERIE |
FOURIE |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH WANDRIS STANDING OVATION OF MANORBOURNE (LEAVER/WILHELM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH (USA) JEN JEANS GOD O'MIGHTY (PRATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - PASADENA SONBORISTABITHA OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH AT FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE OF CANTE LIBRE (PARKHOUSE)
MALTESE - CH MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON - CH DUNSTAR XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS (AUCAMP/TAKAHASHI/AGARD)
PEKINGESE -KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH (CAN) DURRER'S VIBRANT (WEINSTEIN) |
BP: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - LIZEHANCHI NIKITA OF SANTITIA (NIEUWOUDT)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTE LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE - LIBRA MY MAGIC DREAM (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - THE ONLY ONE (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE - KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH MOON CHERIE (FOURIE)
PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP) |
UTILITY GROUP (83) |
Mrs Yana Gavrilova (Russia) |
GROUP 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 2 |
BULLDOG |
CH WOLGEMUTH THUNDER'S LEGACY |
MULLER |
GROUP 3 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHARIZELLE PERMISSION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN/SCHEEPERS |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH ESCORTS AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
KEYSTONE HOT GOSSIP |
SPANGENBERG |
PUPPY 3 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM I'M YOUR ANGEL |
ERWEE |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
WAYLOR ANGIE |
DAVOREN |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - HENMARI MARIO BLUE (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - CH WOLGEMUTH THUNDER'S LEGACY (MULLER)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH CHARIZELLE PERMISSION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN/SCHEEPERS)
FRENCH BULLDOG - SUCA VOLEPOURL'OR (PIETERSE/VISSER)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH ESCORTS AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - RAINBOW'S RED DIESEL FIRE OF CHERYLU (SWART)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH NOREG ORIGINAL SIN (FOSS)
SHAR PEI - CH WAGGITAIL JUS THE WAY YOU ARE (VORSTER/ZETLER)
SHIH TZU CH MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW (ERWEE)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - RIDERS FIRE AND ICE (BRITZ)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE (VAN DER MERWE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BEL ASTECA (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) - WAYLOR ANGIE (DAVOREN)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) -KEYSTONE HOT GOSSIP (SPANGENBERG)
SHIH TZU -MIDNIGHTDREAM I'M YOUR ANGEL (ERWEE) |
WORKING GROUP (119) |
Mr Oscar Valverde
(Costa Rica) |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH AULDMOOR'S A CORNISH LASS AT FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN/FOXWELL |
GROUP 2 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CH ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA AT DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS/RENCKEN |
GROUP 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 1 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAAN'S SLEDDIN TO KALTAG |
MCMAHON/HOWEN |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
FILIMAMONT GULNAR DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS/RENCKEN |
PUPPY 3 |
BOXER |
TANYATI ALL FIRED UP FOR STANWIX |
VERRINDER |
PUPPY 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE TOUCH OF FROST |
BATTEY |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNOKLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (NISSEN/MARQUES)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL HI LILI OF CHRISRI (PIENAAR)
BOXER - GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - STARVALLEY WATCHIN WIDGIT (HALL)
DOBERMANN - CH ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA AT DONNEHAUS (LUCAS/RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CHPARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - CH NELLIS FANDANGO (KOPIENAK)
GREAT DANE - CH AULDMOOR'S A CORNISH LASS AT FAIRMOOR (BECKMANN/FOXWELL)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH DRACOLND FALKOR (BOESENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CH VONGERSHAN ARRAGON (CARTER)
SAINT BERNARD - CH VON GISERO PEBBLES (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE (BATTEY) |
BP: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KASAAN'S SLEDDIN TO KALTAG (MCMAHON/HOWEN)
BLACK TERRIER - RUS MAKNALIS RADIMIR DANYA (PIENAAR/BABULA)
BOXER - TANYATI ALL FIRED UP FOR STANWIX (VERRINDER)
DOBERMANN -FILIMAMONT GULNAR DONNEHAUS (LUCAS/RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - ANNAKELM MAVERICK (LEONARD)
NEWFOUNDLAND - JOBEARS KYRILLA KONDA (INSAM)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE TOUCH OF FROST (BATTEY) |