Results kindly provided by SoloShow |
EASTERN DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB
Sunday 26 April 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
MR Z. YU FENG (TAIWAN) |
BIS |
ROTTWEILER |
CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
RBIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
BPIS |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
BRAGANZA BEL ASTECA |
BROWNING |
RBPIS |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
DERVELY SWEET RAPSODY |
DE SOUZA |
GUNDOG GROUP (75) |
Mr M Heroldt |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER |
OTEIN N' TALKING EYES MAGNITUDE |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH DERVELY AFRIKAN RHYTHM |
RUDDLE |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE |
VAN VUUREN |
GROUP 4 |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
SALLY OF SOUTHERNSTAR |
ROBINSON |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
DERVELY SWEET RAPSODY |
DE SOUZA |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
RUFFITWOOD KING SEBASTIAN, |
BUTLER |
PUPPY 3 |
WEIMARANER |
MERCURYMAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR AT SABAKA |
MINNY |
BOB: POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO - (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (FLAT-COAT) - FLATTERHAFT FAIRWAY WOOD - (NEUMANN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - SWARDTBERG DUSTY BENJI (WISH)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE (VAN VUUREN)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - SALLY OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SETTER (GORDON) - CH SOUTHERNSTAR MISS MILLIE (ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH RED & WHITE) - CH SCARLET OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH) - SHINE ON ABLE AIDAN OF KARISAH (BLACK)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - BLACK VELVET OF DAMARANLOR (SPENCE)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH DERVELY AFRIKAN RHYTHM (RUDDLE)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - OTEIN N' TALKING EYES MAGNITUDE (WHITTINGHAM)
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - STANEGATE STORM TROOPER (DAVIES)
WEIMARANER - MERCURYMAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR AT SABAKA (MINNY) |
HERDING GROUP (71) |
Mrs M Griffin |
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST |
FURK |
GROUP 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY |
GROUP 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
NYITRAMENTI NEXT BEST |
EHRLICH |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS WOT A LOT I GOT |
GRAY |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL REDDY TEDDY GO |
ORSMOND |
PUPPY 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS |
HOBSON |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS) -OAKTREEGARDEN'S ANUSCHKA OF VOM PALEDI (QUINTON/VAN HATTEM)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) -NYITRAMENTI NEXT BEST (EHRLICH)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) -PALCATANDA ALABAMA ALLY (BROWN)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH & AM CH LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL /COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH CROWNJEWEL AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL (MACKENZIE)
SAMOYED - VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH ( CH AUS) ARAJENTO SWEDISH EDITION OF SUNDANCE (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN-ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (93) |
Mr R Ryrie |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
ROARINGWATER ANGELICA |
HISCOCK |
GROUP 3 |
WHIPPET |
CH SOLYSOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
GROUP 4 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
PUPPY 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
MORGALEN NIAMH OF SWORDSTONE |
LAWSON |
PUPPY 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM |
SCHULTZ |
PUPPY 3 |
BEAGLE |
GLENBERVIE LEMON SPRING ROSE OF MORNINGHUNT |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 4 |
SALUKI |
MELHAVEN NADIRAH JAMEELA |
MELVIN |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA BINAH (MEYER.KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE - JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA NICHOLAI AT DAMARANLOR (SPENCE/COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH (CH NZL) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH SCHARMLEUCHT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH MONTETI ZENA SAY WHAT (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE DREAM SS TO WAYDACK (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS RUAFLES (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH VOM DENNENBAUM QUELLA (SPOWART) -
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - ROARINGWATER ANGELICA (HISCOCK)
WHIPPET - CH SOLYSOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE (KELLY) |
TERRIER GROUP (79) |
Mr N S Kay |
GROUP 1 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
GROUP 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC |
LOOCK |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN |
VERMEULEN |
GROUP 4 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
BUKAVI THUNDER BALL |
MATTHEYS |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SIVANHA SALLY |
TEN NAPEL |
PUPPY 3 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
FOXDALE FANFARE OF ROYKIN |
HODKIN |
PUPPY |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
BONNIEBRAE BLACK VELVET OF EDALE |
HOLDEN |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - BUKAVI THUNDER BALL (MATTHEYS)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH FOXDALE FARAWAY HOME (VAN ZYL)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL ( MACDONALD)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - CH MAXAYLA LONE RANGER (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER -CH GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC (LOOCK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN (VERMEULEN)
WELSH TERRIER - RAKA OF SEALUCK (BRUCE-BRAND)
|
TOY GROUP (71) |
Mr R Paquette (Can) |
GROUP 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE |
PARKHOUSE |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 3 |
MALTESE |
CH MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA |
GOUWS |
GROUP 4 |
PAPILLON |
DUNSTAR XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS |
AUCAMP/AGARD/TAKAHASHI |
PUPPY 1 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
RUSSTARA MAINE TOPIC OF VALTINTA |
WHITTAL |
PUPPY 2 |
LOWCHEN |
CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN |
CHIPPENDALE |
PUPPY 3 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA SWEET SENSATION |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 4 |
POMERANIAN |
EBERDENE LIBERTINA |
EBERHARDT /MC CLUSKEY |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA MAN FROM MARS (DOWSON/ VELDMAN)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH VALTINTA PICTURE PERFECT (WHITTAL)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - AURISPA TIGER'S EYE (STANLEY)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - SALINACRUZ SWASH BUCKLER (TESTER)
CHINESE CRESTED -CH DRAGON MOON EXQUISITE (BRUCE)
HAVANESE - PAGIS SHADOW OF SATINWOOD (KIDSON)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND -BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE (PARKHOUSE)
LOWCHEN - CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN (CHIPPENDALE)
MALTESE - CH MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - DUNSTAR XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS (AUCAMP/AGARD/TAKAHASHI)
PEKINGESE - CH HANCHONG CUCKOO (RAMSBOTTOM/KUILMAN)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH & CH (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
UTILITY GROUP (106) |
Mr Z Yu Feng (Taiwan) |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN |
KIEFER/ MC QUARRIE |
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG |
WOLGEMUTH YABBA DABBA DOO |
MULLER |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
BRAGANZA BEL ASTECA |
BROWNING |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
WAYLOR PRINCES THE GREAT |
DAVOREN |
PUPPY 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
STELIZANE PACO RABANNE |
KIEFER/ MC QUARRIE |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH HENMARI MISS MARGERY (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - WOLGEMUTH YABBA DABBA DOO (MULLER)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH CHARIZELLE PERMISION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN/SCHEEPERS)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA (STREAK)
LHASA APSO - CH & CH (LUX & NETH) KOKOMO SIMPLY RED OF ARYLLMAR (HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN (KIEFER/MC QUARRIE)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) -LYNVILLE HANDSOME IS LADD OF DANLYN (PICOT)
SHAR PEI - CH WAGGITAIL JUS THE WAY U R (VORSTER)
SHIBA - CH SIBRA KOBI (MC CLEAN)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW (ERWEE)
|
WORKING GROUP (126) |
|
GROUP 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
WOLVEREEN SHE-BEAR |
FOGGITT |
GROUP 3 |
BOXER |
H JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER |
SWART |
GROUP 4 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMANN/ FOXWELL |
PUPPY 1 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND |
WATSON |
PUPPY 2 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
B'GLAMOUR VON ORPHRUS |
COETZEE |
PUPPY 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
NEBRASCKA PAPA RAYS SHERI |
BURNARD |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
NAUTONIER EURYDICE LADY SU-HARA |
ROBINSON |
BOB ALASKAN MALAMUTE - ISTARI'S EPIC TAYLE KEROWN OF YAKUTAT(BREWER/ MAC GREGOR)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS STUMPI-GUMTOM (COETZEE)
BOXER - CH JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER (SWART)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN JUNUKA DUKE (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - BAYNEST JUST JUNO (HILL)
NEWFOUNDLAND -DURAMTI GALLAGHER, (BOESSENKOOL,)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - VON TAYBARROC ODENE (FLAVELL)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - WOLVEREEN SHE-BEAR (FOGGITT) |
Mr Neil Kay |
BOB: GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - B'GLAMOUR VON ORPHRUS (COETZEE)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOOR ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN/ FOXWELL)
|