Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND KENNEL CLUB
25 October 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr J Ireland (Can) |
BIS |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOR |
BROWNING |
RBIS |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
Mrs C Ringstrom |
BPIS |
PEKINGESE |
KUSA NAT PUPPY '09 KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
RBPIS |
SHAR PEI |
WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX |
ZETLER |
Mr M Croeser |
BJIS |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU |
BROWNING |
RBJIS |
WHIPPET |
TELTRISHKA DIAMOND QUEEN B |
COURTNEY |
Mrs J Perry (Thai) |
BVIS |
SALUKI |
CH BURYDOWN VANCOUVER |
McFARLANE/STADLER/COX |
RBVIS |
WEIMARANER |
CH GUNALT BUTTON |
VAN WEZEL |
GUNDOG GROUP (61) |
Mr M Croeser |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER/BURGER |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT |
KESSLER |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU |
BROWNING |
GROUP 4 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
CH TABORRA DONEGAL |
WONFOR |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
O'FLANAGAN BRITTANIC BOLD OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM EVENING SONG |
HOWARD |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
SUNJON VAGABOND KING |
RHODES |
PUPPY 4 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
ROSANTE I'M NO FOOL |
BANKS |
JUNIOR 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU |
BROWNING |
VETERAN 1 |
WEIMARANER |
CH GUNALT BUTTON |
VAN WEZEL |
BOB: GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - CH 0'FLANAGAN NOTA BENE OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALAT (KESSLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - HOTSOUTHWINDE FLYING HIGH TO TAPEATOM (HOWARD)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH TABORRA DONEGAL (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH DYNAMITE'S 'N ALRICS FLYING HIGH (BANKS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU (BROWNING)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER/BURGER)
WEIMARANER -GERCA VAZU (BUITENDACH) |
BP: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH SCHPATZ (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - O'FLANAGAN BRITTANIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - SUNJON VAGABOND KING (RHODES)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM EVENING SONG (HOWARD)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - ROSANTE I'M NO FOOL (BANKS) |
HERDING GROUP (86) |
Mr B MacDonald (Can) |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY/VILJOEN/KENNEDY |
GROUP 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH DARLYN DREAM MERCHANT OF PALCATANDA |
THOMPSON |
GROUP 3 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH (CH INT) CATSUN CHEROKEE OF MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GROUP 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
PUPPY 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
PALCATANDA SECRET LOVE |
THOMPSON |
PUPPY 2 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT |
BRIDGE |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
LIASHASUE CALUM |
GROBBELAAR |
PUPPY 4 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) |
DELATRO GABBEY-KELLY |
VAN RIJSWIJK |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS WOT A LOT I GOT |
GRAY |
VETERAN 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH DARLYN DREAM MERCHANT OF PALCATANDA |
THOMPSON |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - JAGRO SAROLEA (GROBBELAAR)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY/VILJOEN/KENNEDY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH ASHVALE FIELD OF DREAMS (HINDON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) -CH DELATRO VRODO (STEENKAMP)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - OAKTREEGARDENS ANGEL OF JAKKALSDANS (HEYSTEK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) - DELATRO HANNO-GIGI (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BORDER COLLIE - JENTROVIN BLACK TYE AFFAIR (TROW)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH RAMIR MEGANA OVERSTORT (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - CH PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH DARLYN DREAM MERCHANT OF PALCATANDA (THOMPSON)
HUNGARIAN PULI -CH (CH INT) CATSUN CHEROKEE OF MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH BRINKLEY SHEZA LADY OF BROUSAILLEBLEU (SCRIBANTE)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - JAGRO SAROLEA (GROBBELAAR)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - LIASHASUE CALUM (GROBBELAAR)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - DELATRO GABBEY-KELLY (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) - DELATRO HANNO-GIGI (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - FEATHERFOOT DANIELA-TESS (WESSELS)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - PALCATANDA SECRET LOVE (THOMPSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (99) |
Mrs Jackie Perry (Thai) |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
WHIPPET |
TELTRISHKA DIAMON QUEEN B |
COURTNEY |
GROUP 3 |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM |
McFARLANE/STADLER |
GROUP 4 |
BASSET HOUND |
BILLBASS BYRON |
OLIVIER |
PUPPY 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KARAKUSH KAT AMONG THE PIGEONS OF ARAMIZ |
MITCHELL |
PUPPY 2 |
BEAGLE |
ROSSUT JUNKET |
DE VILLIERS |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
BULLRAGE BELLA |
LOUW |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SCHUSBORG SUMMER BREEZE |
SCHULTZ |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHIPPET |
TELTRISHKA DIAMOND QUEEN B |
COURTNEY |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH BURYDOWN VANCOUVER |
MCFARLANE/STADLER/COX |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - CH MARIKATE AKIA (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - BILLBASS BYRON (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - CH THORNWICK PENNYVELVET (DE VILLERS)
BORZOI - KENIBEA DANCING WITH WOLVES (SCHWULST)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH (CH NZ) MISTYDAKE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -CH VON LUC SANDY OG BULLRAGE (LOUW)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS LIEWE HEKSIE (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH (CH CA) SILDOWNS BOAZ FOR GYPSY
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH DARZET CELTIC CU HOLLY (GOULD)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH NOMVUYO TALAMEITI (MCGILLAN)
SALUKI - CH FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM (McFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET - TELTRISHKA DIAMOND QUEEN B (COURTNEY) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - KARAKUSH KAT AMONG THE PIGEONS OF ARAMIZ (MITCHELL)
BASSET HOUND - STORMWAVE BERNICE (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - ROSSUT JUNKET (DE VILLIERS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SCHUSBORG SUMMER BREEZE (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TED TONKS (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - BULLRAGE BELLA (LOUW)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS LIEWE HEKSIE (STEWART)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN MYSTIQUE CAMEO (COOK/MELVIN)
WHIPPET - COTTONCOVE ANOTHER THYME (MITCHELL) |
TERRIER GROUP (83) |
Mrs Z McCleary |
GROUP 1 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH SHAMANDA LAST OFA LEGEND |
YOUNG |
GROUP 2 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH |
PAULUS |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH BOEHRINGERS ORVAL OSCAR |
MULLER |
GROUP 4 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
FRELONIUS FRONT RUNNER |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
BOURNE SUPREEME OF SUNRAIGE |
SLABBERT |
PUPPY 3 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
HEATHERBELL BRENNO THE BRATT |
VAN DER VYVER |
PUPPY 4 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
MACSNEST NIGHT DANCER |
MCLAGAN |
JUNIOR 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
MAXIES STARLIT HEAVEN |
MCFADYEN |
VETERAN 1 |
JACK RUSSEL TERRER |
CH SOUTHERNBELL TARA'S DREAM OF CHIZELHURST |
ROBERTSON |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - LUBJAN GRAVURE DE ROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN TINY MORRIS (DU TOIT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL WOTTA WINNA (SCALLAN)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OFA LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH GELITARU NEW WISDOM (LE ROUX)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH BOEHRINGERS ORVAL OSCAR (MULLER)
WELSH TERRIER - SEALUCK GWYCH AMY (BRUCE-BRAND)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - BOURNE SUPREEME OF SUNRAIGE (SLABBERT)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN TINY MORRIS (DU TOIT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - HEATHERBELL BRENNO THE BRATT (VAN DER VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST NIGHT DANCER (MCLAGAN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - GELITARU BLACK ROSE (VAN NIEKERK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - FRELONIUS FRONT RUNNER (JOUBERT)
WELSH TERRIER - SEALUCK GWYCH AMY (BRUCE-BRAND) |
TOY GROUP (62) |
Mrs C Ringstrom (Can) |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 2 |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS |
GROUP 3 |
PAPILLON |
CH DUNSTARS LAST IMPRESSION |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 4 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH OF FLEETWOOD |
ATCHELER |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
KUSA NAT PUPPY '09 KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CAVHAVEN MASTERPIECE |
STREAK |
PUPPY 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH OUTA THIS WORLD |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 4 |
PUG |
DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE |
AUCAMP |
JUNIOR 1 |
PAPILLON |
DUNSTARS ONYX TOUCH |
AUCAMP |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - WANDRIS STANDING OVATION OF MANOURBOURNE (LEAVER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH CHITEM CASHAVA (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH-COAT) - YUPYUPPER LADY JUSTAMAZIN (BRITTZ)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH OF FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
GRIFFON (BELGE) - CH STORMLINE MULBERRY OF STORMYACRES (MASON)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - TRESAH CHARLIE BROWN OF STORMYACRES (MASON)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETTS RHAPSODY IN BLUE (PARKHOUSE)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON - CH DUNSTARS LAST IMPRESSION (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH (CAN) DURRER'S VIBRANT (WEINSTEIN)
|
BP: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CAVHAVEN MASTERPIECE (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CONCHETTI CEASAR TOKEO (DE WAAL)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - EUREKA MEGA MOUSE (FLIGHT)
PEKINGESE - KUSA NAT PUPPY '09 KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH OUTA THIS WORLD (FOURIE)
PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP) |
UTILITY GROUP (75) |
Mrs S Seeff |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOR |
BROWNING |
GROUP 2 |
DALMATIAN |
CH DALLMALLI BY APPOINTMENT TO LABYRINTH |
VENTER |
GROUP 3 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
FAIRFIELD CASIN THE JOYNT AT TAMARACK |
GALE/KRULL |
GROUP 4 |
SHAR PEI |
WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX |
ZETLER |
PUPPY 1 |
SHAR PEI |
WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX |
ZETLER |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
DAARLING BE ARGONAUT |
SMIT |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA MY WILD DREAMS |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 4 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS NATURAL STORM |
AUCAMP |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
SHINING STAR OF HELLAVA |
SHELVER |
VETERAN 1 |
BULLDOG |
CH BREAKSPEAR DOROTHEA OF JENBARTON |
CANNING |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - SHINING STAR OF HELLAVA (SHELVER)
BULLDOG - DILANO GO EASY OF DAARLING (SMIT)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH DALLMALLI BY APPOINTMENT TO LABYRINTH (VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - HIPPO OF ANDMON (VILJOEN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOR (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH ESCORTS AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - CH NYANJA WHATS THE RUCH (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - FAIRFIELD CASIN THE JOYNT AT TAMARACK (GALE/KRULL)
SHAR PEI - WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX (ZETLER)
SHIBA - CH KINTOKI GUY FAWKES (WILKINSON)
SHIH TZU - PRIME MOON HE WEARS BLACK TIE (AUCAMP)
|
BP:BULLDOG - DAARLING BE ARGONAUT (SMIT)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA MY WILD DREAMS (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - KEYSTONE HOT GOSSIP (SPANGENBERG)
SHAR PEI -WAGGITAIL TIME FOR ROLEX (AUCAMP/ZETLER)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS NATURAL STORM (AUCAMP) |
WORKING GROUP (137) |
Mr J Ireland (Can) |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH DEHAVILAND PAIGES OF GOLD |
HEGGIE |
GROUP 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH WOLVEREEN GUMMI BEAR |
FOGGITT |
GROUP 4 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE TOUCH OF FROST |
BATTEY/CARTER |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLMASTIFF |
LAGRATITUDE POPPY'S SCARLET |
MALHERBE |
PUPPY 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET BUCCANEER |
PRETORIUS |
PUPPY 4 |
GREAT DANE |
LA ROSABELLA OF MELODYHOF |
CANNELL |
JUNIOR 1 |
DOBERMANN |
TRUE NORTH PIAZA DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS |
VETERAN 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
CHANTEUR GASTRO |
MOSTERT |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNOKLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (NISSEN/MARQUES)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - CHRISRI BELLA MIA OF ALREWAS (HARDY)
BOXER - CH GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF -ANDMON CHARLY BROWN OF NOLANGENI (BOOYSEN)
DOBERMANN - FILIMAMONT GULNAR DONNEHAUS (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - TIMBA RON OERZONN OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
GREAT DANE - CH DEHAVILAND PAIGES OF GOLD (HEGGIE)
LEONBERGER - SENTINAL OF HOUTBAY (VERMEULEN)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CHARMANTE LAVANA (HATTINGH)
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - CH AMIGOUELA DE NEOUVIELLE (BUCHANA-LEE)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - CH VON GISERO PEBBLES (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH WOLVEREEN GUMMI BEAR (FOGGITT) |
BP:BOXER - DAWKENDALE FLASHPOINT (HULL)
BULLMASTIFF - LAGRATITUDE POPPY'S SCARLET (MALHERBE)
DOBERMANN - FILIMAMONT GULNAR DONNEHAUS (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - NANDI OF DELATRO (VAN RISJWIJK)
GREAT DANE - LA ROSABELLA OF MELODYHOF (CANNELL)
NEWFOUNDLAND - JOBEARS KYRILLA KONDA (INSAM)
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - RED EMBERS ORDESSA (VAN DER POST)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET BUCCANEER (PRETORIUS))
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE TOUCH OF FROST (BATTEY/CARTER) |