Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
HIGHWAY KENNEL CLUB
2 May 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr M Texeira (Brazil)
|
BIS |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
RBIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
FRELONIUS ONE OF A KIND |
VERMEULEN |
BPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL |
ANDERSON/BATTEY |
RBPIS |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
JAMEELKELP SIR JASPER |
BOWEN |
BJIS |
MALTESE |
VARIETTE RALF LAUREN |
ROLFES |
RBJIS |
BOXER |
GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
BVIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH TENGEENIE GEEZA |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
RBVIS |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GUNDOG GROUP (46) |
Mrs Lois Wilson |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER/BURGER |
GROUP 2 |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH DERVERLY AFRIKAN RHYTHM |
SPENCE |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
BLACK VELVET OF DAMARANLOR |
SPENCE |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS |
KRUGER |
PUPPY 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CALYMENE STAR SAPHIRE |
PAMMENTER |
PUPPY 3 |
WEIMARANER |
EWEIMAR JOLENE OF TEMLENE |
KYLLONEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
PERIVALE WIND DANCER OF WAGITTA |
TAYLOR |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH (USA/CAN) RAMBLEWOOD CHAIN OF FOOLS |
RIEDEL/MILLER/HAWKS |
BOB: HUNGARIAN VIZSLA - IVIZA NALEDI OF CRAGGANMOOR ( DURRANS)
POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO ( LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH GAVALAT SUNSETSERENADE (PIERRUS/CLARKE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSHIELAW (HANSEN)
SETTER (IRISH) -FENRIS IMAGINE ME (GREEN)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - BLACK VELVET OF DAMARANLOR (SPENCE)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH DERVERLY AFRIKAN RHYTHM (RUDDLE)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER/BURGER)
WEIMARANER - EWEIMAR JOLENE OF TEMLENE (KYLLONEN) |
BP:SPANIEL (COCKER) - CALYMENE STAR SAPHIRE (PAMMENTER)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITESQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS (KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - EWEIMAR JOLENE OF TEMLENE (KYLLONEN) |
HERDING GROUP (71) |
Mr M Texeira (Braz) |
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY |
GROUP 3 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
CH AFRICAN ICE DIAMOND JUBILEE |
NAIDOO |
GROUP 4 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS |
HOBSON |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL SHEALETSGOFGOLD |
KEMBLE/(ORSMOND |
PUPPY 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
LA-FAJA'S FRONTRUNNER OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL/STONE |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
WHITE KNIGHT LA-EURO |
BRIDGE |
VETERAN 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - TIGO AT BODINI (HORSFIELD)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - ANTWARPSE ZURCHLOE (SCHAFER)
BORDER COLLIE - CH GIFTNELL BEST OF TH BEST (ORSMOND)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) -CH SNOWMANE LADY OF THE MIST (JEFFERIES)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH ( CH USA) .LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL/COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
SAMOYED - CH IKILIKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (BATTEY)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG -TIAKINA TO RISE N SHINE AT STAVROS (GRAY/KENNEDY/VILJOEN)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH AFRICAN ICE DIAMOND JUBILEE (NAIDOO) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - ROMANIWIL SERENADE N BLUE OF INIVANDA (LANG)
BEARDED COLLIE - LA-FAJA'S FRONTRUNNER OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL/STONE)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - MALONOWA RONLI-ROSALIND (NELSON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - MECHELSE BANSHEE (HARFLETT/YATES)
BORDER COLLIE - GIFTNELL SHEALETSGOFGOLD (KEMBLE/(ORSMOND)
COLLIE (ROUGH) -RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS (HOBSON)
SAMOYED - VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - VASTON ICE M-ASTRDS-PROTEGE (NAIDOO) |
HOUND GROUP (136) |
Mr M Benitas (Braz)
|
GROUP 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
JANGELS MCDREAMY |
HELLER/WESSELS |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN |
BIRD |
GROUP 4 |
BEAGLE |
CH MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
JAMEELKELP SIR JASPER |
BOWEN |
PUPPY 2 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
MORGALEN NIAMH OF SWORDSTONE |
LAWSON |
PUPPY 3 |
BEAGLE |
ARDMORE JAZSTUS CHARLIE |
DE JONGH |
PUPPY 4 |
WHIPPET |
LYNDERRY LORD MONTAGUE |
BERRY/DEGENHARDT |
JUNIOR 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
JANGELS MCDREAMY |
HELLER/WESSELS |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
KATEMBERG FANTASTIQUE |
CLEMMETT |
BOB: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GETWICK STACCATO (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) -CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA LUCIANO MAYBE (SMITH)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH VALHENY DIANA (VAN DEN BERGH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS RUAFLES (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART)
|
BP: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - RIVERMAGIC KIDNIGHT EXPRESS (HOLDER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - JAMEELKELP SIR JASPER (BOWEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA SHEILA B (FONSECA) |
Mr R Forsythe |
BOB:AFGHAN HOUND - JANGELS MCDREAMY (HELLER/WESSELS)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA BINAH (MEYER/KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND - TAMARIKA CINDY (TATAR)
BEAGLE - CH MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE (HAUPTFLEISCH)
BLOODHOUND - LOCATRE FLOPSY OF TEMLENE (KYLLONEN)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA NICHOLAI AT DAMARANLOR (SPENCE/COURTNEY)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (MELVIN/COOKE)
WHIPPET -JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE (HANSEN) |
BP: BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA BINAH (MEYER/KNIGHT)
BEAGLE - ARDMORE JAZSTUS CHARLIE (DE JONGH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - MORGALEN NIAMH OF SWORDSTONE (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - UMJUMI FEMBA (MALLINGER)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN NADIRAH JAMEELA (MELVIN)
WHIPPET -LYNDERRY LORD MONTAGUE (BERRY/DEGENHARDT) |
TERRIER GROUP (67) |
Mr B Day (UK) |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
FRELONIUS ONE OF A KIND |
VERMEULEN |
GROUP 2 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
HAYMANTHUS FLASH GORDON |
HARDMAN |
GROUP 3 |
IRISH TERRIER |
WEYBRIDGE PATRICK O'SHEA |
JARMAN |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
GELITARU NEW GENERATION OF KYLZAHH |
FULLERTON |
PUPPY 1 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
FOXDALE FANFARE OF ROYKIN |
HARDMAN |
PUPPY 2 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
SWARDTBERG SKYWALKER |
LAKIN |
PUPPY 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RICHMAX TROPHY GAL OF DELU |
LURIE |
PUPPY 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
KHANTARA GEMMA |
VERMEULEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
STAPPHIRE IRAYAN ICON |
JACKSON/OUSMAN |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH TENGEENIE GEEZA |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - SANDAWANA BE DAZZLED OF SHODAN (VAN NIEKERK)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) HAYMANTHUS FLASH GORDON (HARDMAN)
IRISH TERRIER - WEYBRIDGE PATRICK O'SHEA (JARMAN)
NORFOLK TERRIER - SWARDTBERG SKYWALKER (LAKIN)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - CH MAXAYLA LONE RANGER (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - GELITARU NEW GENERATION OF KYLZAHH (FULLERTON)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER -FRELONIUS ONE OF A KIND (VERMEULEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: AIREDALE TERRIER - HENDRITZ DECIUS (COMBRINK)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FOXDALE FANFARE OF ROYKIN (HODKIN)
NORFOLK TERRIER - SWARDTBERG SKYWALKER (LAKIN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - KHANTARA GEMMA (VERMEULEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - RICHMAX TROPHY GAL OF DELU (LURIE) |
TOY GROUP (57) |
Mrs N Harris (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
LOWCHEN |
CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN |
CHIPPENDALE |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE |
PARKHOUSE |
GROUP 4 |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 1 |
LOWCHEN |
CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN |
CHIPPENDALE |
PUPPY 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
JUNIOR 1 |
MALTESE |
VARIETTE RALF LAUREN |
ROLFES |
VETERAN 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH HLALALA CHIVAS REGAL OF HAVENSCROFT |
CAMPBELL |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH CAVHAVEN COVER STORY (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - SALINACRUZ SWASH BUCKLER (TESTER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE (PARKHOUSE)
LOWCHEN - CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN (CHIPPENDALE)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
PAPILLON -CH MEZIARABOKARA PIERIEK OF CHIFAFA (DE MENDONCA/KRUGER)
PEKINGESE - CH CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS (FURNELL)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
PUG - WINDWOOD'S TONS OF KISSES AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH (CH CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - RUSSTARA MAINE TOPIC OF VALTINTA (WHITTAL)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - TECHECY PAIGE (REDMON)
LOWCHEN - CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN (CHIPPENDALE)
MALTESE - LIBRA SWEET SENSATION (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS DREAM MACHINE (GREYVENSTEYN)
PEKINGESE - KI-LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH POLYAMORY (GOUWS)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA'S HE'S KY-LASH (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (59) |
Mrs Wendy Watts |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW |
ERWEE |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (TOY |
NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH |
ALBERTS |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING |
GROUP 4 |
LHASA APSO |
CH ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER |
HENEKE |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WILD HERBIE |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
HANNAH DE NOIRE BEATITUDE |
KASSELMAN/MARTIN |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
BRAGANZA BLACQUE ADARA |
DU PLESSIS/BROWNING |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLDOG |
BREAKSPEAR BONE RAIDER OF ROCKHAVEN |
SMITH |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHAR PEI |
CHEQUERPEI STORMOVERMIAMI OF DOROPER |
VORSTER |
VETERAN 1 |
SHIBA |
CH SIBRA GOLDEN AMBER OF TENGEENIE |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER -CH HENMARI MISS MARGERY (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - BREAKSPEAR BONE RAIDER OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH CHALCOPYRITE COSMIC DUST (ELLIOT)
FRENCH BULLDOG -CH FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATITUDE OF KASSINJA (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER (HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - LE POMMIER KNIGHT TEMPLAR (SWANEPOEL/ALBERTS)
POODLE (TOY) -NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH (ALBERTS)
SCHIPPERKE - CH MARINERS SKIPPER OF RIVERMAGIC (SARGENT)
SHAR PEI - CH WAGGITAIL JUS THE WAY U R (VORSTER)
SHIBA - CH SIBRA GOLDEN AMBER OF TENGEENIE (VAN RIJSBERGEN)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW (ERWEE)
|
BP: BULLDOG - BREAKSPEAR BONE RAIDER OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
FRENCH BULLDOG - HANNAH DE NOIRE BEATITUDE (KASSELMAN/MARTIN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZA BLACQUE ADARA (DU PLESSIS/BROWNING)
POODLE (STANDARD) - LE POMMIER TSARINA (SWANEPOEL)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WILD HERBIE (ALBERTS)
SCHIPPERKE - LYNDERRY CLEOPATRA (BERRY) |
WORKING GROUP (119) |
Mrs N Popovich (Can) |
GROUP 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 2 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE SMOKE 'EM |
ANDERSON/DEAVALL |
GROUP 4 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOORE'S ALIAS MR FINDLAY |
BECKMAN/FOXWELL |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL |
ANDERSON/BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
DONNEHAUS REGAL RONIK |
LUCAS/HEGGIE |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLMASTIFF |
ANDMON CHARLY BROWN OF NOLANGENI |
BOOYSEN |
PUPPY 4 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KOOL RUNNINGS WORTH THE WAIT |
EDWARDS/LOFT |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
VETERAN 1 |
DOBERMANN |
SOUTHERNBELL FECUND FUTURE OF DOLCOED |
CAPOSTAGNO |
BOB: NEWFOUNDLAND - CH DURAMTI BODACIOUS BABE (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - VON TAYBARROC ODENE (FLAVELL)
SCHNAUZER (STANDARD) - AVE CONCORDE TUM BALALAYKA (BLADES)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH FOXFIRE SMOKE 'EM (ANDERSON/DEAVALL) |
BP: NEWFOUNDLAND - DURAMTI JAMES BOND (BOESSENKOOL)
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG -
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET CHENNA (PRETORIUS)
SCHNAUZER (STANDARD) - AVE CONCORDE TUM BALALAYKA (BLADES)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL (ANDERSON/BATTEY) |
Mr F vd Spuy |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - SUBZERO SOBREVIENTE (ALBERTS)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BOXER -CH GENELTO'S BIG BLIZZARD (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN JUNUKA DUKE (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN -CHEVINDALE UNER (BLADES)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOORE'S ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMAN/FOXWELL)
|
BP: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KOOL RUNNINGS WORTH THE WAIT (EDWARDS/LOFT)
BOXER - MAROELANI OLYMPIC FLAME (ERASMUJS/FABER)
BULLMASTIFF -ANDMON CHARLY BROWN OF NOLANGENI (BOOYSEN)
DOBERMANN -DONNEHAUS REGAL RONIK (LUCAS/HEGGIE)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON) |