Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
KENNEL ASSOCIATION
28 February 2009 |
SUPREME PUPPY |
Mr Rod Jarman (KZN) |
WINNER |
LABRADOR RETRIEVER |
HOTSOUTHWIND FLYING HIGH TO TAPEATOM |
HOWARD |
RUNNER-UP |
TOY POODLE |
NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH |
ALBERTS |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Martin Croeser |
BIS |
WHIPPET |
CH SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
RBIS |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
BPIS |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
RBPIS |
BULL TERRIER |
LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
Mr Martin Croeser |
BJIS |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
SABRED |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW |
ERWEE |
BVIS |
GREYHOUND |
CH. DERROSE ROYAL OCCASION OF SMITHVALE |
SMITH |
GUNDOG GROUP (71) |
Mrs K. Gorman (UK)
|
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH. DYNAMITE'S 'N ALRIC'S FLYING H IGH |
BANKS |
GROUP 3 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
INT. CH & CH. APOLLO OF THE CHICKEN FARM |
WONFOR |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
SUPERNOVA BLAST OFF |
SMITH |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
GLENROY CODY RODEO STAR |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT-COAT) |
ZIMZALA MADIBA IAFRICA |
DE WET |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
SIATHAM CLASSIC QUILLQUEST |
ACKHURST |
PUPPY 4 |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN |
WONFOR |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR |
POTT |
VETERAN 1 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
INT. CH & CH. APOLLO OF THE CHICKEN FARM |
WONFOR |
BOB: HUNGARIAN VIZSLA - ENKOSI DOLORES CLARE (BEUKES)
RETRIEVER (FLAT-COAT) - EXPLICIT TORPEDO GIRL OF ZIMZALA (DE WET)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH. HAPPYLAND HUNTER OF HEAVENSCENT (HALLAUER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM DRAMA QUEEN OF CRAIGNAIR (POTT)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - CH. WHIDAURA WHIDBEY MAGIC (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) - INT. CH & CH. APOLLO OF THE CHICKEN FARM (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH. DYNAMITE'S 'N ALRIC'S FLYING H IGH (BANKS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - SUPERNOVA BLAST OFF (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH. WHITESQUALL THUNDER STRUCK (LANDSBERG) |
BP: HUNGARIAN VIZSLA - BUDALIGETI VADASZ BUTYOK (BEUKES)
RETRIEVER (FLAT-COAT) - ZIMZALA MADIBA IAFRICA (DE WET)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - SIATHAM CLASSIC QUILLQUEST (ACKHURST)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - GLENROY CODY RODEO STAR (VAN NIEKERK)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR) |
HERDING GROUP (74) |
Mrs K. Furk (KZN) |
GROUP 1 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS |
MEYER |
GROUP 2 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
GROUP 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
GROUP 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
PUPPY 1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RENEBAR GONNA BE FAMOUS |
HOBSON |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA SHAMU BAY |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
MAJESTIC ELITE BRAVE CHAKOTAY FOR MACKLAND |
SHORTLAND |
PUPPY 4 |
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG |
DRAGONSTONES GENTIANELLA |
POWRIE |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE TANGO FANTASIA |
HINDON |
VETERAN 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH JANLANS PRINCE CHARMING |
LAINIS |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - DRAGONSTONES GENTIANELLA (POWRIE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STRATHAVEN SKY'S THE LIMIT FOR BEALACH (SCHOLTS/YOUNG)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - DELATRO B'CORA-XENA (BAIRD)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - DELATRO SABLE-HILDE (VAN ALTENA)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON DARE TO DREAM (COETZEE)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH HIGHLEIGH STANDING OVATION OF BRYNDERI (WHITEHEAD)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (BATTEY)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - HIGHGATE MY AFRICANDREAM (HOBERMANN)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - VON CEDARBERGEN KAHILI (ARNESEN) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - DRAGONSTONES GENTIANELLA (POWRIE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SHAMANDA SHAMU BAY (YOUNG)
BORDER COLLIE - MAJESTIC ELITE BRAVE CHAKOTAY FOR MACKLAND (SHORTLAND)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS (HOBSON)
|
HOUND GROUP (107) |
Mr M. Croeser (Gau) |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH. SOLYSOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH. & CH. (NZ) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK |
DAVIES |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE |
BIRD |
GROUP 4 |
BASSET HOUND |
TIDALWAVES GOYA |
MATTHEE |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
HAUMANSHOF HI JINKS JODIE FOR SUNJON |
SWIFT |
PUPPY 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
AVIVA JADA PINKETT |
MITCHELL |
PUPPY 3 |
BEAGLE |
SERENAKER LOVE ME DO OF PINOAK |
DE VILLIERS |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) |
TBA |
TBA |
JUNIOR 1 |
BASENJI |
ZAHLEKA HALLOWEEN QUEEN OF MARIKATE |
(KNIGHT |
VETERAN 1 |
GREYHOUND |
CH. DERROSE ROYAL OCCASION OF SMITHVALE |
SMITH |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - DAMARANLOR THUNDER CLOUD (REES)
BASENJI - ZAHLEKA HALLOWEEN QUEEN OF MARIKATE (KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GOYA (MATTHEE)
BEAGLE - SERENAKER LOVE ME DO OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH. & CH. (NZ) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH GLENROY LADY LYLA CAN (OLIVIER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH MOLFRIED BOY GEORGE (DIAS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - TBA
GREYHOUND - CH. DERROSE ROYAL OCCASION OF SMITHVALE (SMITH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH. DARZET CU HOLLY (GOULD)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH. KANGELANI'S GO FOR GOLD (WANG/HELLER)
SALUKI - CH. FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM (McFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET - CH. SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE (KELLY) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - AVIVA JADA PINKETT (MITCHELL)
BASSET HOUND - BILLBASS BYRON (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - SERENAKER LOVE ME DO OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - ARUNDELL LIONHEART DANDY (FORSHAW)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CHADAMYLE BRIGADOON OF VON NICKLI (CLARK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - HAUMANSHOF HI JINKS JODIE FOR SUNJON (SWIFT)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CHIWITSI INGWE CHIMA OF NOMVUYO (WANG)
SALUKI - FLEETWIND MASKERADE (McFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET - COTTONCOVE UNFORGETTABLE (KELLY) |
TERRIER GROUP (108) |
Mr R. Jarman (KZN) |
GROUP 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH. DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. BOEHRINGERS ORVAL OSCAR |
MULLER |
GROUP 3 |
CAIRN TERRIER |
TOBER MORAY |
DE KELLER |
GROUP 4 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH. SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION |
VAN DER LINDE |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
STONEFIRE KING OF ROCK |
BOTHA |
PUPPY 3 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
FOXDALE FANFARE OF ROYKIN |
HODKIN |
PUPPY 4 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
SOUTHERNBELL WOTTA WINNA |
SCALLAN |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
LARUMO KING MUFASA |
COETSEE/SMITH |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. CAPSTONE JACK A DANDY |
BOTHA |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - CH SAKAY'S APOPHIS OF LUSAHN (DU TOIT)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN TINY RED BARON (DU TOIT)
CAIRN TERRIER - TOBER MORAY (DE KELLER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH. LIHANTON SOLID GOLD SPARK (NAUDE)
IRISH TERRIER - CH. CZAR'S SWEET MOLLY MALONE OF MUIREND (MURRAY)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL POLKA DOT OF GHILLIE (VAN DE VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH. SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH AMBOSELI LONE STAR (LE ROUX-CLOETE)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH. BOEHRINGERS ORVAL OSCAR (MULLER)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH. HOPECHARM CHASE THE WIND OF MACWARREN (SCHUMANN-WARREN) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - LUBJAN GRAVURE DEROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN TINY RED BARON (DU TOIT)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FOXDALE FANFARE OF ROYKIN (HODKIN)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL WOTTA WINNA (SCALLAN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - STONEFIRE KING OF ROCK (BOTHA) |
TOY GROUP (42) |
Mrs R. Fourie (Gau)) |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 2 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR |
KRITZINGER |
GROUP 3 |
PEKINGESE |
CH. SEAWIND JACK DANIELS |
RYRIE |
GROUP 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CH. & CH. (UK) RICKSBURY ROYAL ESCAPE OF ROYALTEE |
STREAK |
PUPPY 1 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR |
KRITZINGER |
PUPPY 2 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH |
ATCHELER |
PUPPY 3 |
BICHON FRISE |
NYANJA CLOUD DANCER |
REES |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
CONCHETTI CEASER MIMZI |
DE WAAL |
JUNIOR 1 |
PAPILLON |
DUNSTARS XERALANE JOY OF TALLIS |
AUCAMP |
VETERAN 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH. TINYTOT AGAINST ALL ODDS |
AUCAMP |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH. & CH. (UK) RICKSBURY ROYAL ESCAPE OF ROYALTEE (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH. VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - PASADENA SONBORISCHIQITA OF CONCHETTI (DE WAAL)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH (ATCHELER)
GRIFFON BELGE - CH. STORMLINE MULBERRY OF STORMYACRES (MASON)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - STORMYACRES SKYQUEST (MASON)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTE LIBRE THE DIXIE CHICK (PARKHOUSE)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS XERALANE JOY OF TALLIS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH. SEAWIND JACK DANIELS (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - LITTLEJEWELS ROCCO EXPRESS (TOMLINSON)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH. & CH. (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CONCHETTI CEASER MIMZI (DE WAAL)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - PASADENA SONBORISCHIQITA OF CONCHETTI (DE WAAL)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH (ATCHELER)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - TRESAH CHARLIE BROWN (MASON)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS ONYX TOUCH (AUCAMP) |
UTILITY GROUP (56) |
Mrs M. Heneke (Gau) |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW |
ERWEE |
GROUP 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CH. FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATITUDE OF KASSINJA |
KASSELMAN |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH VONDI WOOD JAH |
BOULS |
GROUP 4 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
TAMARACK LETMEENTERTAINU |
GALE |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WILD HERBIE |
ALBERTS
|
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
LOUTANBRO RIVERS OF ICE |
HOMAN |
PUPPY 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA BRING IT ON |
STREAK |
PUPPY 4 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
SHINING STAR OF HELLAVA |
SHELVER |
JUNIOR 1 |
DALMATIAN |
HANSOM LUCKY CHARM |
DE WET |
VETERAN 1 |
SHAR PEI |
CH. WAGGITAIL SNUFF'S LEGEND |
VORSTER |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH. DANCERS EROS OF HELLAVA (SHELVER)
BULLDOG - DILANO GO EASY OF DAARLING (SMIT)
CHOW CHOW - CIAO ALPHA MIA OF MISHNA (MUNRO)
DALMATIAN - HANSOM LUCKY CHARM (DE WET)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH. FLORIAN DE NOIRE BEATITUDE OF KASSINJA (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - LYNGALA LIFE OF BRIAN (STRAITON)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - VONDI HELLAVA MOYENNE (BOULS)
POODLE (STANDARD) - DOTCOM DAYZOFOURLIVES AT AFRICANICHE (BURGERS)
POODLE (TOY) - CH. VONDI WOOD JAH (BOULS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - TAMARACK LETMEENTERTAINU (GALE)
SHAR PEI - CH. WAGGITAIL JUS THE WAY YOU R (VORSTER/ZETLER)
SHIBA - CH. KINTOKI GUY FAWKES (WILKINSON)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW (ERWEE)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - SHINING STAR OF HELLAVA (SHELVER)
BULLDOG - BREAKSPEAR PANSY POTTER (FRANKS)
CHOW CHOW - CIAO ALPHA MIA OF MISHNA (MUNRO)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON (STREAK)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - LOUTANBRO RIVERS OF ICE (HOMAN)
POODLE (STANDARD) - LAUVANDER PIANO MAN (HUYSAMER)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA WILD HERBIE (ALBERTS)
SHAR PEI - BELLA MANGO (ZETLER)
SHIBA - SHILAUN HISA (ESTERHUIZEN) |
WORKING GROUP (102) |
MR. B. Blades (KZN |
GROUP 1 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS |
MARQUES/NISSEN |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
CH. VOM ILLERDAM HUGO BOSS AT DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS |
GROUP 3 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH. MONTALA KAMI-NARI |
STREAK |
GROUP 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. KAMCHATKA SUPERNATURAL |
VAN BROEMSEN |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL |
ANDERSON/BATTEY |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLMASTIFF |
LAGRATITUDE RHETT BUTLER |
NEL |
PUPPY 4 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
LAYBADENE EDOR |
SOLOMONS/SWARTZ |
JUNIOR 1 |
DOBERMANN |
KINDLEHAUS BJORK VOM ILLERDAM |
TREBBIN |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
SNOWDRIFT ETCHED IN STONE |
THIART |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (MARQUES/NISSEN)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH. MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL KITESH OF CHRISRI (BLACK TERRIER)
BOXER - SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - CH. GAMEWATCH KIA OF CANONBURY (SHORTER)
DOBERMANN - CH. VOM ILLERDAM HUGO BOSS AT DONNEHAUS (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - ISCHKA OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
GREAT DANE - CH. ROSHANDA CHANCELOR OF KALEVALA (KENNEDY)
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - DU CHATEAU COMET OF DEPOMOBALI (WILSON)
ROTTWEILER - CH. ROTTLERHOF URINA (ESTERHUIZEN)
SAINT BERNARD - VON GISERO PEBBLES (VAN DER WATT)
SCHNAUZER - MOLLERHAUS NORDIC SERENADE (ZOPES)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH. KAMCHATKA SUPERNATURAL (VAN BROEMSEN) |
BP: BLACK TERRIER - CHRISRI BELLA MIA OF ALREWAS (HARDY)
BOXER - DAWKENDALE'S ENCHANTRIX (HULL)
BULLMASTIFF - LAGRATITUDE RHETT BUTLER (NEL)
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - LAYBADENE EDOR (SOLOMONS/SWARTZ)
GREAT DANE - ROSHANDA SHARCON INDIGO (KENNEDY)
ROTTWEILER - VONGEORGIO CALEB (GURAH)
SAINT BERNARD - BERNEGARDEN'S XERIBBLES (TWIGGE)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL (ANDERSON/BATTEY) |