Results kindly provided by Natalie Nissen |
KENNEL UNION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
29 August 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Yana Gavrilova (Russia) |
BIS |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHARIZELLE PERMISSION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI |
SCHEEPERS/IMMELMAN |
RBIS |
WHIPPET |
CH JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE |
HANSEN |
Mr Oscar Valverde (Costa Rica) |
BPIS |
PEKINGESE |
KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
RBPIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
WHITESTAFF THE NEXT CRUSADER OF MANKOKO |
HOEBEN |
Mr Luiz Ribas-Silva (Brazil) |
BSABRED |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPAETOM CHAMPAGNE ROSE OF ALFEN |
BURMEISTER |
RSABRED |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
GUNDOG GROUP (48) |
Mr Oscar Valverde (Costa Rica) |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
BURGER/KRUGER |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH DENOVA QUASAR TAPESTRY |
MCALISTER |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CRAIGNAIR HEART BREAKER |
POTT |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY |
STONE |
PUPPY 1 |
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER |
ZABUSH BENTLEY |
LINNEKUGEL |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
SAVANNAH SANDS |
CLARKE |
PUPPY 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
TULLAMORE BRING IT ON |
RORKE-TARR |
PUPPY 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM EASY GOING |
BARRY |
SA BRED 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPAETOM CHAMPAGNE ROSE OF ALFEN |
BURMEISTER |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - MONTESSA CHOC SHADE (SCHNEYDER)
GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH BENTLEY (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - EXPLICIT TORPEDO GIRL OF ZIMZALA (DE WET)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY (STONE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CRAIGNAIR HEART BREAKER (POTT)
SETTER (IRISH) - MUHARRAQ OVERBERG DAWN OF SUMARIC (MORRIS)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH DENOVA QUASAR TAPESTRY (MCALISTER)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BRAGANZA BLUES FOR YOU (BROWNING)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (BURGER/KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - GERCA ZEPPO DO DIFFER (BUITENDACH) |
BP: GERMAN WIRE-HAIRED POINTER - ZABUSH BENTLEY (LINNEKUGEL)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - SAVANNAH SANDS (CLARKE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM EASY GOING (BARRY)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TULLAMORE BRING IT ON (RORKE-TARR) |
HERDING GROUP (82) |
Mr Oscar Valverde (Costa Rica) |
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STRATHAVEN MS NEALA TO YOU |
SCHULTZ |
GROUP 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
DARROLL/COLE |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STRATHAVEN TAKE THAT |
BAXTER |
PUPPY 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
KINSALE STAR TREAT |
DEMPSEY |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON MY ACE |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT |
BRIDGE |
SA BRED 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROMANIWIL SERANADE IN BLUE OF INIVANDA |
LANG |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STRATHAVEN MS NEALA TO YOU (SCHULTZ)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BORDER COLLIE - CH GIFTNELL BEST OF THE BEST (ORSMOND)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - CH PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL/COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE OF MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (BATTEY)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH & CH (AUS) ARAJENTO SWEDISH EDITION (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN-ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STRATHAVEN TAKE THAT (BAXTER)
BEARDED COLLIE - LA-FAJAS FRONTRUNNER OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL/STONE)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON MY ACE (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - INGLEDENE MAXIMUM LOVER FOR SNOWMAINE (JEFFRIES)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - KINSALE STAR TREAT (DEMPSEY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - HORSEBO QUITE CRAZY FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (121) |
Mr Luiz Riba-Silva (Brazil) |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE |
HANSEN |
GROUP 2 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
GROUP 3 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 4 |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM |
SCHULTZ |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
COTTONCOVE JUSTIN THYME |
KELLY |
PUPPY 3 |
BASSET HOUND |
STORMWAVE BARUCH |
OLIVIER |
PUPPY 4 |
SALUKI |
MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ |
MELVIN |
SA BRED 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TAKE THE LEAD |
BIRD |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KUSA NAT DOG '08 CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA BINAH (KNIGHT/MEYER)
BASSET HOUND - CH STORMWAVE AMOR (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA SOUTHERN CROSS (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH SCHUSBORG RUSSIANGIFT(SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TAKE THE LEAD (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH BULLRAGE BRANDY (LOUW)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH HAMPDACH NEO HIGH FLYER OF MONTETI (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS LIEWE HEKSIE (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENNENBAUM QUELLA (SPOWART)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
SALUKI - CH FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM (MCFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET -CH JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE (HANSEN) |
Mrs Lynne Brand |
BOB: RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH NOMVUYO TALAMEITI (MCGILLAN) |
Mr Luiz Riba-Silva (Brazil) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - KARAKUSH KAT AMONG THE PIGEONS OF ARAMIZ (MITCHELL)
BASSET HOUND - STORMWAVE BARUCH (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - WIZARD OF OZ (BOKELMAN/SMIT)
BORZOI - ITALIAN DANCER STEPOWY GONIEC (VAN WYNGAARDEN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - ZABUSH MADRA (LINNEKUGEL)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - COTTONCOVE JUSTIN THYME (KELLY) |
TERRIER GROUP (124) |
Mrs Yana Gavrilova (Russia) |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BOEHRINGERS LORD ITUMELENG |
OOSTHUIZEN |
GROUP 2 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND |
YOUNG |
GROUP 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CROCVALLEY OSCAR |
MULLER |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
CH STAMIC HIGH AMBITION OF KUNJURI |
MEAKER |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
WHITESTAFF THE NEXT CRUSADER OF MANKOKO |
HOEBEN |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
WILBOD LA DEE DAH |
DE BOD |
PUPPY 3 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
ROYKIN STOP 'N STARE |
HODKIN |
PUPPY 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
MAXIES STARLIT HEAVEN |
MCFADYEN |
SA BRED 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
BELLATORS GLADIUS |
DU PREEZ |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - CH STAMIC HIGH AMBITION OF KUNJURI (MEAKER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROYKIN STOP 'N STARE (HODKIN)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL TIFFANY (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH ROSHEEN AONTACH (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CROCVALLEY OSCAR (MULLER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - BOEHRINGERS LORD ITUMELENG (OOSTHUIZEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH ASHGATE RONEVAL COCK A LEEKIE OF BURNCREE (BOWLES) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - WILBOD LA DEE DAH ( DE BOD)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROYKIN STOP 'N STARE (HODKIN)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACNEST NIGHT DANCER (MCLAGAN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - MAXIES STARLIT HEAVEN (MCFADYEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - WHITESTAFF THE NEXT CRUSADER OF MANKOKO (HOEBEN) |
TOY GROUP (51) |
Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan) |
GROUP 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE OF CANTE LIBRE |
PARKHOUSE |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS |
FURNELL |
GROUP 3 |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GROUP 4 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MAKING MEMORIES |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA MY LION KING |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTE LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 4 |
POMERANIAN |
VONMELANBURGH REGAL DORMOUSE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
SA BRED 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MAKING MEMORIES |
FOURIE |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH WANDRIS STANDING OVATION OF MANORBOURNE (LEAVER/WILHELM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - TBA
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH AT FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE OF CANTE LIBRE (PARKHOUSE)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON - CH JUST THE ONE (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE - CH CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS (FURNELL)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH MAKING MEMORIES (FOURIE)
PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - LIZEHANCHI NIKITA OF SANTITIA (NIEUWOUDT)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTE LIBRE BLACK ADDER OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE - LIBRA MY LION KING (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - THE ONLY ONE (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE - KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN -VONMELANBURGH REGAL DORMOUSE (VAN DEN BERGH)
PUG - DUNSTARS I'LL SURVIVE (AUCAMP) |
UTILITY GROUP (78) |
Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan) |
GROUP 1 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHARIZELLE PERMISSION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI |
SCHEEPERS/IMMELMAN |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR |
SWANEPOEL |
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG |
CH WOLGEMUTH YABBA DABBA DOO |
MULLER |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 1 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
FAIRFIELD CELEBRATION |
KRULL |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
WAYLOR ANGIE |
DAVOREN |
PUPPY 3 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
RIDERS FIRE AND ICE |
BRITZ |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE |
VAN DER MERWE |
SA BRED 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER |
HENEKE |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH HENMARI MISS MARGERY (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - CH WOLGEMUTH YABBA DABBA DOO (MULLER)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH CHARIZELLE PERMISSION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI (SCHEEPERS/IMMELMAN)
FRENCH BULLDOG -KASSINJA THE ORIGINAL (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO -CH & (CH INT) KOKOMO SIMPLY RED OF ARYLLMAR (HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - VONDI PURDY WOMAN (BOULS)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR (SWANEPOEL)
POODLE (TOY) - CH NYANJA WHAT'S THE RUCH (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) -FAIRFIELD CELEBRATION (KRULL)
SHAR PEI - CH WAGGITAIL JUS THE WAY YOU ARE (VORSTER/ZETLER)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM ONE IN A MILLION (ERWEE)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - RIDERS FIRE AND ICE (BRITZ)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER MOON DAZZLE (VAN DER MERWE)
POODLE (TOY) - WAYLOR ANGIE (DAVOREN)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) -FAIRFIELD CELEBRATION (KRULL) |
WORKING GROUP (116) |
Mr Cesar Moscosocaso (Brazil) |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA AT DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS/RENCKEN |
GROUP 2 |
GREAT DANE |
CH AULDMOORS A CORNISH LASS AT FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN/FOXWELL |
GROUP 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH VONGERSHAN ARROGON |
CARTER |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
CH YHANTO OF KENELM |
SWART |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE TOUCH OF FROST |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAAN'S SLEDDIN TO KALTAG |
MCMAHON/HOWEN |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
FILIMAMONT GULNAR DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 4 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR CAMPBELL |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
SA BRED 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNOKLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (NISSEN/MARQUES)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL HI LILI OF CHRISRI (PIENAAR)
BOXER - GENELTO JOINT VENTURE AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - GABRIELLE OF THE BUMBLE BARNS (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - CH ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA AT DONNEHAUS (LUCAS/RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH YHANTO OF KENELM (SWART)
GREAT DANE - CH AULDMOORS A CORNISH LASS AT FAIRMOOR (BECKMANN/FOXWELL)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH DRACOLND FALKOR (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CH VONGERSHAN ARROGON (CARTER)
SAINT BERNARD - CH VON GISERO PEBBLES (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE TOUCH OF FROST (BATTEY) |
BP: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - KASAAN'S SLEDDIN TO KALTAG (MCMAHON/HOWEN)
BLACK TERRIER - RUS MAKNALIS RADIMIR DANYA (PIENAAR/BABULA)
BOXER - TANYATI BROADWAY DEBUT (HODGKINSON)
DOBERMANN - FILIMAMONT GULNAR DONNEHAUS (LUCAS)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR CAMPBELL (ROBINSON/TYRRELL)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - ANNAKELM MAVERICK (LEONARD)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE TOUCH OF FROST (BATTEY) |