Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
NORTHERN TSHWANE KENNEL CLUB
16 May 2008 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Robert Lucas (Australia) |
BIS |
BULLDOG |
WOLGEMUTH YABBA DABBA DOO |
MULLER |
RBIS |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
BPIS |
MALTESE |
LIBRA MY LION KING |
GOUWS |
RBPIS |
BASENJI |
KITOKOMBWA AMACHI |
CROESER / HELLER |
GUNDOG GROUP (57) |
Mr Geoff Kill (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE |
VAN VUUREN |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER / BURGER |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY |
STONE |
PUPPY 1 |
WEIMARANER |
MERCURYMAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR AT SABAKA |
MINNY |
PUPPY 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
DERVELY SIMPLY GORGEUS |
EVANS / BOOTH |
PUPPY 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS |
KRUGER / BURGER |
PUPPY 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
RUFFITWOOD KING SEBASTIAN |
BUTLER |
BOB:
POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - FLATTERHAFT FAIRWAY WOOD (NEUMANN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY (STONE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE (VAN VUUREN)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH. ARDMORE DANCING DUKE (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH DYNAMITE'S N' ALRIC'S FLYING HIGH (BANKS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH. DERVELY AFRIKAN RHYTHM (RUDDLE)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER / BURGER)
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) - STANEGATE STORM TROOPER (DAVIES)
WEIMARANER - CH SABAKA MIST OBELIA (MINNY) |
HERDING GROUP (62) |
Mrs Pat de Coning (Gau) |
GROUP 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
DARROLL / COLE |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
KUSA NAT DOG '06 CH STONE RIDGE MOVIN OUT AT STRATHAVEN |
BAXTER |
GROUP 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 4 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
DEAVALL |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS WOT A LOT I GOT |
GRAY |
PUPPY 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
LA-FAJA'S FRONTRUNNER OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL / STONE |
PUPPY 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS |
HOBSON |
PUPPY 4 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL REDDY TEDDY GO |
ORSMOND |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KUSA NAT DOG '06 CH STONE RIDGE MOVIN OUT AT STRATHAVEN (BAXTER)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS) - MECHELSE ACHILLES (VAN DER WESTHUIZEN)
BORDER COLLIE - CH VENRON SHERLOCK HOLMES (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PHI-VESTAVIA INCANDESCENT (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH & CH (USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL / COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
SAMOYED - CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (DEAVALL)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH & CH (AUST) ARAJENTO SWEDISH EDITION (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (130) |
Mr Tom Tancred (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
GROUP 3 |
BASSET HOUND |
TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND |
MULLER |
GROUP 4 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN |
LAWSON |
PUPPY 1 |
BASENJI |
KITOKOMBWA AMACHI |
CROESER / HELLER |
PUPPY 2 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
MORGALEN NIAMH OF SWORDSTONE |
LAWSON |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
JAMEELKELP SIR JASPER |
BOWEN |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - JANGEL'S MACDREAMY (WESSELS / HELLER / MEYER)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA AMACHI (CROESER / HELLER)
BORZOI - SVORA SZARINA SOVERYN (STEPHENSON)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - UMJUMI FEMBA (MALLINGER)
SALUKI - CH FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM (McFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET - CH SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE (KELLY) |
Mr Rod Jarman (KZN) |
BOB: BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE - MOOMBA JINDEBINE (MARN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH & CH (NZ ) MISTY DALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA BANQUET QUEEN (TARR)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE DREAM SS TO WAYDACK (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - WASHINGTON (DE JONG)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH VOM DENNENBAUM QUELLA (SPOWART) |
TERRIER GROUP (92) |
Mrs C. Jarman (KZN) |
GROUP 1 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
BILBOEN REBEL IN RED |
LIVERSEDGE |
GROUP 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
GELITARU KC |
LOOCK |
GROUP 4 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH |
PAULUS |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BLUE TERRIER |
RAMINARTUS ATHOS |
LOUW |
PUPPY 2 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
SWARDTBERG SKYWALKER |
LAKIN |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN WHO'S THAT GIRL (PERA)
BULL TERRIER - BILBOEN REBEL IN RED (LIVERSEDGE)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - HILLSWICK HEAVENLY DAZE (THOMPSON)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MacDONALD)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - GELITARU KC (LOOCK)
WELSH TERRIER - THASAGE MELANGELL (DE NECKER / MARSHALL)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
Mr J.F. Beaufoy (UK) |
BOB: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - SYLON BULLSEYE OF YARDSTICK (VAN NIEKERK) |
TOY GROUP (62) |
Mr Robert Lucas (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH & CH (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE |
PARKHOUSE |
GROUP 4 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA MY LION KING |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 1 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA MY LION KING |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 2 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH POLYAMORY |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 3 |
LOWCHEN |
CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN |
CHIPPENDALE |
PUPPY 4 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
COUNTRYBLU CASINO GYPSY |
CAMPBELL |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA MAN FROM MARS (DOWSON / VELDMAN)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - WANDRIS STANDING OVATION OF MANORBOURNE (LEAVER / WILHELM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CHIMOUNTAINS A BOY NAMED SUEY OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH (NZ) SALINACRUZ GINGER GEM (TESTER)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH AT FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
HAVANESE - CH PEPPER AT DREAMRIDGE (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETT'S RHAPSODY IN BLUE (PARKHOUSE)
LOWCHEN - CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN (CHIPPENDALE)
MALTESE - LIBRA MY LION KING (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS ONYX TOUCH (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH. CISFRAN SIMPLY MAGIC FROM PEKEHUIS (FURNELL)
POMERANIAN - CH XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH & CH (CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
UTILITY GROUP (87) |
Ms Pat Cruz (Mexico) |
GROUP 1 |
BULLDOG |
WOLGEMUTH YABBA DABBA DOO |
MULLER |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN |
KIEFER / McQUARRIE |
GROUP 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
NKOSISANI |
MARTIN |
GROUP 4 |
DALMATIAN |
CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM |
ELLIOTT |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA WILD HERBIE |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
WOLGEMUTH OPTIMUS PRIME |
MULLER |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
LEPOMMIER KNIGHT TEMPLAR |
ALBERTS / SWANEPOEL |
PUPPY 4 |
SCHIPPERKE |
LYNDERRY CLEOPATRA |
BERRY |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH VANHAVEN ANGELFACE (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
BULLDOG - WOLGEMUTH YABBA DABBA DOO (MULLER)
DALMATIAN - CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG - NKOSISANI (MARTIN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP / PEDEN)
POODLE (TOY) - CH NYANJA DRESS ME UP (KIEFER)
SCHIPPERKE - CH LYNDERRY MAGNUM P I (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH NOREG ORIGINAL SIN (FOSS)
SHAR PEI - BORNAGEZ SHEKIRA OF NIKKIES (WHITEHOUSE)
SHIH TZU - CH (USA, CAN) XERALANE'S GAME OF CHANCE (AUCAMP / AGARD / TAKAHASHI)
|
Mrs L. Lawlor (Gau) |
BOB: CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CRESROC CYCLONE JEMIMA (BUISANSKY)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH STELIZANE ELIZABETH SWAN (KIEFER / McQUARRIE)
SHIBA - RIVERVALE TIGA MAU (HUBBARD) |
WORKING GROUP (103) |
Mr R. Ryrie (Gau) |
GROUP 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
CH ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA |
LUCAS / RENCKEN |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH TRILLIUM BLUE'S MANTA RAY AT NEBRASCKA |
BURNARD |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA FORMULA WON |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
PRIDE OF RUSSIAKAZBEK OF BALTANA |
FORSYTHE |
PUPPY 3 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
B'GLAMOUR VON ORPHRUS |
COETZEE |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH ARTICLUVSA BUCCANEER (KRANZ)
BOERBOEL - ORPHUS STUMPI-GUMTOM (COETZEE)
BOXER - CH JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER (SWART)
BULLMASTIFF - CH ADENCROWN CRESCA HECTOR (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - CH ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA (LUCAS / RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - OSWALD OF KENELM (PATEL)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO (BECKMANN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH TRILLIUM BLUE'S MANTA RAY AT NEBRASCKA (BURNARD)
|
Mr G. Robinson (Gau) |
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - CASADAW ARCHILES OF YOUNGSTEAD (YOUNG)
SCHNAUZER - AVE CONCORDE TUM BALALAYKA (BLADES)
|