Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
PORT ELIZABETH KENNEL CLUB
5 April 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Rodney Mc Dowell (Ire) |
BIS |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO |
BECKMANN |
RBIS |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
Mr Maurice Baker |
BPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL |
ANDERSON / BATTEY |
RBIS |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
Mrs Shirley Bloomfield |
RJIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROSEMERE'S IM A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY/KENNEDY/VILJOEN |
RBJIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
BVIS |
DOBERMANN |
SHARBARA KINETIC ENERGY |
MAIDWELL |
RBVIS |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH POOLSTEAD PURCELL OF STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
GUNDOG GROUP (59) |
Ms Dale Fabian |
GROUP 1 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
CH MILBRECHT BLITS |
OWNER |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
BURGER /KRUGER |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
PRO-AM LOOK'N GORGEOUS |
SPARG |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
HOTSOUTHWIND FLYING HIGH TO TAPEATOM |
HOWARD |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS |
KRUGER |
PUPPY 2 |
WEIMARANER |
MERCURYMAGIC ANTZHUTZ DLIGHT |
PRETORIUS |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM ELEGANT LADY OF ROSERYAL |
ROSE |
PUPPY 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
KINNERET JOHNNIE |
MASSEY HICKS |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM GOING FOR GOLD |
HOWARD |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH POOLSTEAD PURCELL OF STAGMANSKOP |
HACKING |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - CH MILBRECHT BLITS (SPARG)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH BARLEYWOOD BACHELOR BOY (STONE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - HOTSOUTHWIND FLYING HIGH TO TAPEATOM (HOWARD)
SETTER (IRISH) -OAKDALES FREE 'N EASY (EDGE)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - PRO-AM LOOK'N GORGEOUS (SPARG)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - SUPERNOVA BLAST OFF (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) -CH BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (BURGER AND KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - CH SABAKA MIST MALAIKA OF MERCURYMAGIC (PRETORIUS) |
BP:RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - KINNERET JOHNNIE (MASSEY HICKS)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM ELEGANT LADY OF ROSERYAL (ROSE)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITESQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS (KRUGER)
WEIMARANER - MERCURYMAGIC ANTZHUTZ DLIGHT (PRETORIUS) |
HERDING GROUP (60) |
Dr Heidi Rolfes
|
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STRATHAVEN MS NEALA TO YOU |
SCHULTZ |
GROUP 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST |
FURK |
GROUP 4 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) |
PURCATI COCO |
VAN DER VYVER |
PUPPY 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
LA-FAJA'S FRONTRUNNER OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL/STONE |
PUPPY 4 |
BORDER COLLIE |
MAJESTIC ELITE BRAVE CHAKOTAY FOR MACKLAND |
SHORTLAND |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROSEMERE'S IM A FIRFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY/KENNEDY/VILJOEN |
VETERAN 1 |
HUNGARIAN PULI |
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STRATHAVEN MS NEALA TO YOU (SCHULTZ)
BEARDED COLLIE - WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - ANTWARPSE WOLFRAH (VAN VLIET)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) - DELATRO AMBER-CRAMBE (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BORDER COLLIE - CH GIFTNELL BEST OF THE BEST (ORSMOND)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MITTIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH ROGER OF ESMALYKE (COETZEE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
SAMOYED - VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - WILLOWTHEWISP FAIRY OF THE NIGHT (JANSEN VAN VUUREN)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - JALANEQUE BAILEY-ANGEL E (PRETORIUS) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SHAMANDA ORCA'S ERA ( YOUNG)
BEARDED COLIIE - LA-FAJA'S FRONTRUNNER OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL/STONE)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) - PURCATO COCO (VAN DER VYVER)
BORDER COLLIE - MAJESTIC ELITE BRAVE CHAKOTAY FOR MACKLAND (SHORTLAND)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS (HOBSON)
SAMOYED - VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN (EDMONDSON) |
HOUND GROUP (101) |
Mr Les Morison |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE |
HANSEN |
GROUP 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH & CH (NZL) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK |
DAVIES |
GROUP 4 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
ARDMORE JAZSTUS CHARLIE |
DE JONGH |
PUPPY 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SCHUSBORGH RUSSIAN STORM |
SCHULTZ |
PUPPY 3 |
WHIPPET |
TELTRISHKA DIAMOND QUEEN B |
COURTNEY |
PUPPY 4 |
SALUKI |
FLEETWIND MASKERADE |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
JUNIOR 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
VETERAN 1 |
WHIPPET |
WHIRLWIND KING O HEARTS OF ORACET |
PIENAAR |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE (VAN DEN BERGH)
BASENJI - MIAYD LADY BELLA (WILSON)
BEAGLE - JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA RUBICON RUBY RED (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH & CH (NZL) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA RED MERMAID (SMITH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS RUAFLES (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH RITLO RAZZLE IN RED OF SILDOWNS (STEWART)
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND WINTER SOLSTICE AT BROADOAKS (DE KLERK)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH FLEETWIND IN KANDESCENCE (MCFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET - JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE (HANSEN) |
BP: BEAGLE - ARDMORE JAZSTUS CHARLIE (DE JONGH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SCHUSBORGH RUSSIAN STORM (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - BULLRAGE BLUSH (LOUW)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - KERRIGAN AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
SALUKI - FLEETWIND MASKERADE (MCFARLANCE/STADLER)
WHIPPET - TELTRISHKA DIAMOND QUEEN B (COURTNEY) |
TERRIER GROUP (64) |
Mrs Shirley Bloomfield |
GROUP 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SYLON BULLSEYE |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) |
LUSAHN TINY RED BARON |
DU TOIT |
GROUP 4 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RAMINARTUS ATHO |
LOUW |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) |
LUSAHN TINY RED BARON |
DU TOIT |
PUPPY 3 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
SOUTHERNBELL TIFFANY |
GRIFFITH |
PUPPY 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
KUNJURI FIRE DANCER |
LINSTROM |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BOEHRINGERS DEXTER DIESEL |
JOUBERT |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER -KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - KLAPNEL FRANTOK OSCAR (LINSTROM)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN TINY RED BARON (DU TOIT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL TIFFANY (GRIFFITH)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CROCVALLEY OSCAR (MULLER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - SYLON BULLSEYE (VAN NIEKERK)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - FIABRA DOUBLE DELIGHT OF LIMBERLEY (HADLEY) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - KUNJURI FIRE DANCER (LINSTROM)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN TINY RED BARON (DU TOIT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - SOUTHERNBELL TIFFANY (GRIFFITH)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - KYLZAH GOODLUCK BONNIE OF WOEFKARDOES (LE ROUX)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - RAMINARTUS ATHOS (LOUW) |
TOY GROUP (40) |
Mrs Marie Myburgh |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH ACE THE MATCH |
FOURIE |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CH SEAWIND JACK DANIELS |
RYRIE |
GROUP 3 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
MILETREE GILBERT OF MANORBOURNE |
WILHELM/LEAVER |
GROUP 4 |
PAPILLON |
DUNSTAR XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH POLYAMORY |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 2 |
BICHON FRISE |
NYANJA CLOUD DANCER |
REES |
PUPPY 3 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA MY LION KING |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 4 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
RUSSTARA MAIN TOPIC OIF VALTINTA |
WHITTAL |
JUNIOR 1 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
MILLHILL LA PEL OF ROZEHYL |
LEAVER |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER - (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - MILETREE GILBERT OF MANORBOURNE (WILHELM/LEAVER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR (KRITZINGER)
PAPILLON - DUNSTAR XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CH SEAWIND JACK DANIELS (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH ACE THE MATCH (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH (CH CAN) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER - (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - RUSSTARA MAIN TOPIC OIF VALTINTA (WHITTAL)
MALTESE - LIBRA MY LION KING (GOUWS)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH POLYAMORY (FOURIE) |
UTILITY GROUP (49) |
Mr Maurice Baker |
GROUP 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 2 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURAI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH ESCORTS AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 4 |
BULLDOG |
CH MERVANDER HIDALGO |
VD MERWE |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER MASADA |
VD MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA BRING IT ON |
STREAK |
PUPPY 3 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
FAIRFIELD CASIN THE JOYNT |
KRULL |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
VONDI JAZZ TEMPO OF RIVENWOOD |
BOULS |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS HEART OF FACE |
AUCAMP |
VETERAN 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH ORACET MONSEUR BROWN |
DU PISANI |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - PRINCESPRIDE PIPER ELOISE (PRINCE)
BULLDOG - CH MERVANDER HIDALGO (VD MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURAI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - FALAISE FREE SPIRIT (SMITH)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA THE ORIGINAL (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - VONDI XCEPTIONAL STYLE (BOULS)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH ESCORTS AMADEUS LE NOIR AT DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - VONDI JAZZ TEMPO OF RIVENWOOD (BOULS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - TAMARACK LETMEENTERTAINU (GALE)
SHIBA - SHILUAN AKIRA (ESTERHUIZEN)
SHIH TZU - XERALANE'S GAME OF CHANCE (AUCAMP)
|
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER MASADA (VD MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON (STREAK)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - BRAGANZED BELASTECA (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) - VONDI JAZZ TEMPO OF RIVENWOOD (BOULS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - FAIRFIELD CASIN THE JOYNT (KRULL) |
WORKING GROUP (83) |
Mr Rodney McDowell (Ire) |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
CH ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA |
LUCAS/RENCKEN |
GROUP 3 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
H PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA |
HERSELMAN |
GROUP 4 |
BOXER |
CH TRETERMAINE MISTER MURPHY |
WARREN |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL |
ANDERSON / BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLMASTIFF |
MONTELENA THE CONTENDER |
BAXTER |
PUPPY 3 |
SCHNAUZER |
SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND |
WATSON |
PUPPY 4 |
DOBERMANN |
TRUE NORTH PIAZA DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLMASTIFF |
ARUSMO KISHA THEIA |
NAUDE |
VETERAN 1 |
DOBERMANN |
SHARBARA KINETIC ENERGY |
MAIDWELL |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - SNO KLASSIC NANUKE KNOWS NO LIMITS (NISSEN / MARQUES)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - CH VIKING BEHR V T RIJKENSPARK (ANGELL / ESTERHUYZEN)
BOERBOEL - AL ASAAD BULIE LE PIONA OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BOXER - CH TRETERMAINE MISTER MURPHY (WARREN)
BULLMASTIFF - LAGRATITUDE HURRICAN (HILL)
DOBERMANN - CH ESCADA EMPIRE VON COBRA (LUCAS/RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - CH ROTTLERHOF URINA (ESTERHUYZEN)
SAINT BERNARD - VON GISERO YOGI (VAN DER WATT)
SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL (ANDERSON/BATTEY) |
BP:BULLMASTIFF - MONTELENA THE CONTENDER (BAXTER)
DOBERMANN - TRUE NORTH PIAZA DONNEHAUS (LUCAS)
GREAT DANE - ROSHANDA SHARCON ISHKUR (BEKKER)
SCHNAUZER - SHELTON FANDANGO OF BLAQWYND (WATSON)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL (ANDERSON / BATTEY) |