Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
ROODEPOORT AND DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB
22 March 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Pat Guild |
BIS |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
RBIS |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO |
BOESSENKOOL |
BPIS |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
BRAGANZA BEL ASTECA |
BROWNING-CRISTINA |
RBPIS |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
MGRAND |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
RMGRAND |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS HEART OF FACE |
AUCAMP |
GUNDOG GROUP (64) |
Mrs C. Sandford |
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH BRAGANZA BLACK IN A FLASH |
BROWNING |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE |
VAN VUUREN |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
CH DYNAMITE'S N' ALRIC'S FLYING HIGH |
BANKS |
PUPPY 1 |
WEIMARANER |
MERCURYMAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR |
MINNY |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
KENOBI FIRSTLADYMADONA |
SCHMIDT |
PUPPY 3 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITESQUALL GOOD VIBRATIONS |
KRUGER |
MINIGRAND
|
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
ADAMASDOR SWART MARGRIET |
VAN VUUREN |
BOB: POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH BARLEYWOOD AUTUMN LAD OF GOLDENZAUER (SAUER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE (VAN VUUREN)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - SALLY OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH RED & WHITE) - CH STARLITE WHISPA OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH ARDMORE CHANI'S SHAMUS (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH DYNAMITE'S N' ALRIC'S FLYING HIGH (BANKS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH BRAGANZA BLACK IN A FLASH (BROWNING)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CALVDALE THE VERDICT IS IN
WEIMARANER - MERCURYMAGIC ARCHERXSTRADNAR, (MINNY) |
HERDING GROUP (68) |
Mrs G. De Taranto |
GROUP 1 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL |
GROUP 2 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
GROUP 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH & AM CH LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
DARROLL/COLE |
GROUP 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
PUPPY 1 |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
PUPPY 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL SHEA LETS GO FOR GOLD |
KEMBLE & ORSMOND |
PUPPY 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RENEBAR GONNA B FAMOUS |
HOBSON |
PUPPY 4 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROMANIWIL MY SHADOW |
BODENSTEIN |
MINIGRAND |
SAMOYED |
VANDERBILTS PLAYING WITH FIRE OF ANNAN |
EDMONDSON |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH MONTROSE SPECIAL ADDITION OF INIVANDA (LANG)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) - DELATRO VHANGO OF CASENOROYALE (CLARK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - HURAN SWEET VULCAN OF MECHELSE (YATES/HARFLETT)
BORDER COLLIE -VENRON SHERLOCK (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - RENEBAR SHE'S IN RHAPSODY (HOBSON)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH & AM CH LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL/COLE)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH CROWN JEWEL AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL (MACKENZIE)
SAMOYED - CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (BATTEY)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH & AUST CH ARAJENTO SWEDISH EDITION (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL FOR WHITE KNIGHT (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (119) |
Mrs A. Hauptfleisch |
GROUP 1 |
SALUKI |
CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF |
COOK/MELVIN |
GROUP 2 |
WHIPPET |
CH SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH MISTY DALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK |
DAVIES |
GROUP 4 |
BEAGLE |
CH THORNWICK PENNYVELVET |
PENNY |
PUPPY 1 |
WHIPPET |
COTTONCOVE UNFORGETTABLE |
KELLY |
PUPPY 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
UMJUMI FEMBA |
MALLINGER |
PUPPY 3 |
BASENJI |
KITOKOMBWA BINAH |
MEYER/KNIGHT |
PUPPY 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
AVIVA JADA PINKETT |
MITCHELL |
MINIGRAND |
BEAGLE |
SERENAKER LOVE ME DO OF PINOAK |
DE VILLIERS |
BOB: BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE - CH THORNWICK PENNYVELVET (PENNY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH MISTY DALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TAKE THE LEAD (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - SILDOWNS CHOCOLATE CHIPS (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH WAYDACK TELL THE WORLD (FEENY & JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - ZABUSH TEQUILA (LINNEKUGEL)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH VOM DENNENBAUM QUELLA (SPOWART)
|
Mrs H. Gouws |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - KONPARA MISELTOE KISS, (MITCHELL)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA BINAH (MEYER & KNIGHT)
BORZOI - SVORA SZARINA SOVERYN (STEPHENSON)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK -CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH MELHAVEN MIRZA KHALAF (COOK/MELVIN)
WHIPPET - CH SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE (KELLY)
|
TERRIER GROUP (97) |
Mr. C. Bohler |
GROUP 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
ELRU LARA CROFT OF NARCIANO |
RUPPING |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION AT KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
GROUP 4 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
LARUMO SHARK ATTACK |
COETSEE/SMITH)
|
PUPPY 1 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
FOXDALE FANFARE OF ROYKIN |
HODKIN |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RICHMAX TOMAHAWK |
RICHARDS |
PUPPY 3 |
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) |
ISIMAX BEETLE BAILEY |
MAXTED |
PUPPY 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
WILD THING |
BANNISTER |
MINIGRAND |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SYLON BATISTA |
VAN NIEKERK |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION AT KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - WIZAGE ZONE ZERO OF NIVADI (WIESNER)
BORDER TERRIER - CH BOADISEA OF FOXELA (FOX)
BULL TERRIER - ELRU LARA CROFT OF NARCIANO (RUPPING)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - FOXDALE FANFARE OF ROYKIN (HODKIN)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) -ISIMAX BEETLE BAILEY (MAXTED)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER -ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MACDONALD)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - GELITARU SHOOTING STAR OF WOEF KARDOES (BOOYSEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - LARUMO SHARK ATTACK (COETSEE/ SMITH)
WELSH TERRIER - ARRIE (TBA)
|
TOY GROUP (62) |
Miss C. Diggins |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH (CAN CH) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 2 |
LOWCHEN |
CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN |
CHIPPENDALE/VELDMAN |
GROUP 3 |
MALTESE |
SATINBOREAS SIGN OF THE TIMES |
ROLFES |
GROUP 4 |
PAPILLON |
DUNSTAR XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS |
AUCAMP / AGARD / TAKAHASHI |
PUPPY 1 |
LOWCHEN |
CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN |
CHIPPENDALE/VELDMAN |
PUPPY 2 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH POLYAMORY |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 3 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
RUSSTARA MAINE TOPIC OF VALTINTA |
WHITTAL |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
PASADENA SONBORISTABITHA OF CHITEM |
GRAHAM |
MINIGRAND |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CH (U.K.) & CH RICKSBURY ROYAL ESCAPE OF ROYALTEE |
WHITTAL |
BOB: BICON FRISE - NYANJA MAN FROM MARS (DOWSON/VELDMAN)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH VALTINTA PICTURE PERFECT, (WHITTAL)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH BALLYBROKE IMP OF DREMASGOLD (DOWSON)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH NATAMUK KEENAUGHTS BOBBY DAZZLER (VELDMAN)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH STARRSTALACTITE AQUATIC (BRUCE)
HAVANESE - PAGIS SHADOW AT SATINWOOD (KIDSON)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - RAVILAIS MEGASTAR MOTH (ALLISON)
LOWCHEN - CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN (CHIPPENDALE/VELDMAN)
MALTESE - SATINBOREAS SIGN OF THE TIMES(ROLFES)
PAPILLON - DUNSTAR XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS (AUCAMP, AGARD, TAKAHASHI)
PEKINGESE - CH HANCHONG CUCKOO (RAMSBOTTOM/ KUILMAN)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH POLYAMORY, (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER -CH (CAN CH) DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
UTILITY GROUP (101) |
Mrs P. Guild |
GROUP 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING-CRISTINA |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR |
SWANEPOEL |
GROUP 4 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHARIZELLE PERMISSION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN/ SCHEEPERS |
PUPPY 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
BRAGANZA BEL ASTECA |
BROWNING-CRISTINA |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
LEWON STORM TRACKER, |
SEEF |
PUPPY 3 |
ELLIOTT |
CHALCOPYRITE AUDEAMUS |
DALMATIAN |
PUPPY 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
MINIGRAND |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS HEART OF FACE |
AUCAMP |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH RIDERS TELL YOGI BARE WRIDE)
BULLDOG - WOLGEMUTH YAMBALAYA (MULLER)
CHOW CHOW -SHERAE MOZARTS CREAMFROG OF SILVERGLOW (MC CLUSKEY)
DALMATIAN - CH CHARIZELLE PERMISSION TO LAND AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN/ SCHEEPERS)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CH & INT CH SUCA UNE ASTRONAUTE (PIETERSE/VISSER)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING-CRISTINA)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH LE POMMIER THE GLADIATOR SWANEPOEL)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA CHOCOLATE CLOWN (ALBERTS)
SCHIPPERKE - CH LYNDERRY COURT JESTER (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH NOREG ORIGINAL SIN (FOSS)
SHIBA - CH SIBRA KOBI (MC CLEAN)
SHIH TZU -CH (USA, CAN ) WENRICK'S ONE MAN BAND (ERWEE)
|
WORKING GROUP (113) |
Mrs M. Heystek |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO |
BOESSENKOOL |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
PIERRELUIGI PRINZ VIS ABSOLUTA |
GRIFFITH |
GROUP 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 4 |
BOXER |
CH MONTALA FORGET ME KNOT OF GENELTO |
SMITH |
PUPPY 1 |
BOXER |
OLYMPIC FLAME |
ERASMUS/FABER |
PUPPY 2 |
DOBERMANN |
NUSU PORN STAR |
DE HAAFF |
PUPPY 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA ACADEMY AWARD |
VON BROEMSEN |
PUPPY 4 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KOOLRUNNINGS WORTH THE WAIT |
EDWARDS/LOFT |
MINIGRAND |
DOBERMANN |
CH AMAZON PUSSYGALORE OF NUSAU |
DE HAAFF |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH ARCTICLUVSA BUCCANEER (KRANZ)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
BOERBOEL -ORPHUS STUMPI-GUMTOM (COETZEE)
BOXER - CH MONTALA FORGET ME KNOT OF GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF - CH STARVALLEY MYSTIQUE (HALL)
DOBERMANN -PIERRELUIGI PRINZ VIS ABSOLUTA (GRIFFITH)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - PHARA OF KENELM (COMBRINK)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND -CH FAIRMOORS COUNT FABIO (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - GWENEVRE BAILEY OF YOUNGSTEAD, (YOUNG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH FOXFIRE PARDON ME BOYS (DEAVALL) |