Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
BREEDE RIVIER VALLEI KENNEL CLUB
15 October 2011 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs J O'Connor (Ire) |
BIS |
SHIH TZU |
CH WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
RBIS |
PEKINGESE |
CH KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
Mrs J O'Connor (Ire) |
BPIS |
DALMATIAN |
DALLMALLI FAME 'N FORTUNE |
IMMELMAN |
RBPIS |
PEKINGESE |
BRIEDA SHAN-JAI |
MCCAULL |
Ms K Harvey (Aus) |
BJIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CHARISMA MAKARAPA MAN |
SCHULTZ |
RBJIS |
SHIH TZU |
WINTERHOLME'S ALL FOR LOVE AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
Ms K Harvey (Aus) |
BVIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH INDIGO TRIPLE X |
OPPERMAN |
RBVIS |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
PRO-AM ALONG CAME POLLY |
GILMOUR |
GUNDOG GROUP (62) |
Mrs S Beinke (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALET |
KESSLER |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
BRASSWINDS MAID OF HONOUR AT WYLWIND |
WYLIE |
GROUP 3 |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
CH REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN |
WONFOR |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
STANSTEADASH PATIENCE OF WOODSIDE |
LAING |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TALEEM GREAT EXPECTATIONS AT TAPEATOM |
HOWARD |
PUPPY 2 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
OAKDALES O'DRISCOLL |
WONFOR |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) |
ZIMZALA KIND SPIRIT |
NAUDE |
PUPPY 4 |
KOOIKERHONDJE |
LOVEMIX DREAM OF DAVID BOWIE |
MEINTJES |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TALEEM FLIGHT ON TIME TO TAPEATOM |
HOWARD |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
PRO-AM ALONG CAME POLLY |
GILMOUR |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER -BHULISA BUSCH (WINTER)
ITALIAN SPINONI - CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
KOOIKERHONDJE - ROSEOFROZELS CAILEE FLY HIGH (MEINTJES)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) - STANSTEADASH PATIENCE OF WOODSIDE (LAING)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH ROSSBOURNE NOEL OF GAVALET (KESSLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - SERRARONA FINI IN FONDO (CAMILLERI)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - CH REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH TABORRA DONEGAL (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - MEADOWPOINT FOR BIRCHDALE (OOSTHUIZEN)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - BRASSWINDS MAID OF HONOUR AT WYLWIND (WYLIE)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TANJO KEEPSAKE (WHITTINGHAM)
WEIMARANER - CH GUNALT BUTTON (VAN WEZEL-DORE) |
BP:KOOIKERHONDJE - LOVEMIX DREAM OF DAVID BOWIE (MEINTJES)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) -
ZIMZALA KIND SPIRIT (NAUDE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TALEEM GREAT EXPECTATIONS AT TAPEATOM (HOWARD)
SETTER (IRISH) - OAKDALES O'DRISCOLL (WONFOR)
|
HERDING GROUP (68) |
Mrs H A Gouws |
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY-SMITH |
GROUP 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
DARROLL/COLE |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SONRISE THE ONE AND ONLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY-SMITH |
PUPPY 2 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON ROGUE WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CHAVERAINE KALINKA |
HAVEMANN |
PUPPY 4 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
BRYNDERI PANDA T'MY WHIM |
WHITEHEAD |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CHARISMA MAKARAPA MAN |
SCHULTZ |
VETERAN 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STAVROS I'AM ALL THAT |
GRAY |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - IMA WICKED TED TATTOO OUTBACK MAVERICK (POWRIE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH STAVROS B'LVE IT OR NOT (GRAY-SMITH)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALED OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) ROXY OF PURCATI (KNAPP)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - SHAMI ALDO (ARNOLD)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) - DELATRO JACO-AMBER (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON ROGUE WARRIOR (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - CH PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL/COLE)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
SAMOYED - CH ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - EMMA EMERALD HEART OF MINE DA CASA MONT'ALVES (MYLES)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH WHITE KNIGHT MAJESTIC ZYTRIX (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - IMA WICKED TED TATTOO OUTBACK MAVERICK (POWRIE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SONRISE THE ONE AND ONLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY-SMITH)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE DALMORE (CILLIERS)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - SHAMI ALDO (ARNOLD)
BORDER COLLIE - VENRON ROGUE WARRIOR (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CHELLERT STATUE ON ICE (EHRLICH)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - BRYNDERI PANDA T'MY WHIM (WHITEHEAD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CHAVERAINE KALINKA (HAVEMANN)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - EMMA EMERALD HEART OF MINE DA CASA MONT'ALVES (MYLES)
|
HOUND GROUP (79) |
Mrs J O'Connor |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 2 |
BASSET HOUND |
CH BILLBASS BYRON |
OLIVIER |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
RALINES ROYAL COMMISSION OF SWEETWELL |
CRONJE |
GROUP 4 |
SALUKI |
CH FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
PUPPY 1 |
GREYHOUND |
WHIRLWIND STORM CLOUD |
CABION/DUTHIE |
PUPPY 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
BASENJI |
KITOKOMBWA ETANA |
KNIGHT/MEYER |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHIPPET |
ALMONDALE SHADY DAYS |
HUYSAMEN |
VETERAN 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH NOMVUYO STAR JASMINE |
WANG |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH AVIVA T'SCARAMOUCHE (VAN DEN BERGH)
AZAWAKH - CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA ETANA (KNIGHT/MEYER)
BASSET HOUND - CH BILLBASS BYRON (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - CH MOOMBA BINDIE OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS/LYNAM)
BORZOI - CH KENIBEA DANCINWITHWOLVES (SCHWULST)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - RALINES ROYAL COMMISSION OF SWEETWELL (CRONJE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - BULLRAGE BLACK JACK AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - WAYDACK PRFETTY WOMAN OF MOLFRIED (DIAS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - ZABUSH ZETTA OF ZITOP (HUDDLESTONE)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH RISING STAR (HOLMES)
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND STORM CLOUD (CABION/DUTHIE)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH DARZET CELTIC CU HOLLY (GOULD)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA )JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH FLEETWIND WIZARD'S CHARM (MCFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET -CH FLEETWOOD KING OF THE HILL (ATCHELER) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - TANTALIKA BAMBOO SHOOTS (JACKSON)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA ETANA (KNIGHT/MEYER)
BASSET HOUND - STORMWAVE EVANDER (OLIVIER)
BEAGLE - PINOAK ARCHIE'S A DUKE (DE VILLIERS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT KENZO (DORRINGTON)
GREYHOUND - WHIRLWIND STORM CLOUD (CABION/DUTHIE)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA (JACOBS)
WHIPPET - BULLRAGE BOTELLA (BOTES-ERASMUS/LOUW) |
TERRIER GROUP (67) |
Mrs K McIntyre (NZ) |
GROUP 1 |
SKYE TERRIER |
BUCKWHEATERS CURRY FAVOUIR OF AILSABUTE |
VAN SCHALKWYK |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH ZERACIOUS MADDOX OF JUMARCHA |
KNOETZEN |
GROUP 3 |
SEALYHAM TERRIER |
FORLEGD ZIPPY-SIRIUS OF ZESCOTT |
KLEYNHANS |
GROUP 4 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE |
GRIFFIN |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
CROWNJUL APACHE KOOL EYE OF ANMAR |
MEAKER |
PUPPY 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
MAXIE'S YOU'RE MY WORLD |
MCFADYEN |
PUPPY 3 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
KILROCHAN FINLEY'S WIZARD |
DE KOKER |
PUPPY 4 |
BORDER TERRIER |
TILLY JUNIOR |
PHILIP |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERIER |
CARADICE SPARKS WILL FLY |
LOURENS |
VETERAN 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH ALBENOR HERE I AM |
BARNETT |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BORDER TERRIER - TILLY JUNIOR (PHILIP)
BULL TERRIER - CH REITHSONS CLAREECE (THOMPSON)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) - LUSAHN MINI BIBI (DU TOIT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH BAYLOCK SERGEANT PEPPER OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE (GRIFFIN)
NORFOLK TERRIER - SHAMANDA PADDINGTON BEAR (HUDSON)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH BARDRIAAN'S SEVENTH HEAVEN (MCFADYEN)
SEALYHAM TERRIER - FORLEGD ZIPPY-SIRIUS OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
SKYE TERRIER - BUCKWHEATERS CURRY FAVOUR OF AILSABUTE (VAN SCHALKWYK)
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER -
WHITEVALE TIFFENDEL OF KIRSUDA (IMPEY)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH ZERACIOUS MADDOX OF JUMARCHA (KNOETZEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - MACWARREN HIGHLAND STAR OF OAKVALE (DU PLESSIS) |
BP: BORDER TERRIER - TILLY JUNIOR (PHILIP)
BULL TERRIER - CROWNJUL APACHE KOOL EYE OF ANMAR (MEAKER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - HEATHERBELL THYME FOR A WIN (VAN DE VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - KILROCHAN FINLEY'S WIZARD (DE KOKER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - SHAMANDA PADDINGTON BEAR (HUDSON)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - MAXIE'S YOU'RE MY WORLD (MCFADYEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - THALION MR O'CONNOR (HAMMERSON)
|
TOY GROUP (57) |
Mrs W R Watts |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CH KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA |
BROWN |
GROUP 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH ROUGH DIAMOND |
FOURIE |
GROUP 4 |
BICHON FRISE |
NYANJA CLOUD WARRIOR |
REES |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
BRIEDA SHAN-JAI |
MCCAULL |
PUPPY 2 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH ROUGH DIAMOND |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 3 |
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS |
RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE OF NOBLECOURT |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
PASADENA SONDEVONCARLITA |
DE WAAL |
JUNIOR 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
AURISPA UCANTTOUCHTHIS |
DE CONING/STANLEY |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD WARRIOR (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH SALEGREEN EDWIN AT ROZEHYL (LEAVER)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - PASADENA SONDEVONCARLITA (DE WAAL)
CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA UCANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING/STANLEY)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE OF NOBLECOURT (ALLISON)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTALIBRE TALLY HO (PARKHOUSE)
MALTESE - STORMYACRES PENNY ROYAL (VAN DER WALT)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - CH GERCA ZEPPOS ALFA TOO OF DENNEGEUR (KRITZINGER)
PEKINGESE - CH KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH ROUGH DIAMOND (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA (BROWN) |
BP: CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - PASADENA SONDEVONCARLITA (DE WAAL)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE OF NOBLECOURT (ALLISON)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - DENNEGEUR ALEXANDRA AMOK (KRITZINGER)
PEKINGESE - BRIEDA SHAN-JAI (MCCAULL)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH ROUGH DIAMOND (FOURIE)
|
UTILITY GROUP (69) |
Mrs L Chalmers |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 2 |
SHAR PEI |
DOROPER SKY OVER VEGAS |
VORSTER |
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG |
CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
KASSINJA DID IT AGAIN AT BELLBRU |
VAN DER WESTHUIZEN |
PUPPY 1 |
DALMATIAN |
DALLMALLI FAME 'N FORTUNE |
IMMELMAN |
PUPPY 2 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS SUMMER LOVE |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 3 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
KEYSTONE'S ROYAL BLUE |
SPANGENBERG |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLDOG |
IGRO PAUEL |
BRONKHORST |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHIH TZU |
WINTERHOLME'S ALL FOR LOVE AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
VETERAN 1 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
CH NOREG BRAND NEW DAY |
FOSS |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER -PRINCESPRIDE LADY ABBY (PRINCE)
BULLDOG - CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN/SCHULTZ, VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA DID IT AGAIN AT BELLBRU (VAN DER WESTHUIZEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - NYANJA TAKE CENTRE STAGE AT VONDI (BOULS)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH DOTCOM DESIGNED IN ICE (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) - VONDI BRUN ABEILLE (BOULS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH NOREG ROCK MY WORLD (FOSS)
SHAR PEI - DOROPER SKY OVER VEGAS (VORSTER)
SHIH TZU - CH WINTERHOLME'SOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - PRINCESPRIDE LADY ABBY (PRINCE)
BULLDOG - IGRO PAUEL (BRONKHORST)
CHOW CHOW - RO-NIN-KI-MI FOR KIMEKAI CUNAMI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - DALLMALLI FAME 'N FORTUNE (IMMELMAN)
POODLE (TOY) - WAYLOR SMURF (DAVOREN)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - KEYSTONE'S ROYAL BLUE (SPANGENBERG)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS SUMMER LOVE (AUCAMP)
|
WORKING GROUP (110) |
Ms K Harvey (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KAMCKATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
MARX |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CH (CH LUX) CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS/RENCKEN |
GROUP 4 |
BOXER |
CH TANYATI BROADWAY DEBUT |
HODGKINSON |
PUPPY 1 |
BOXER |
MONTALA'S RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO |
SMITH |
PUPPY 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
SPUTNIK ZENEXAH |
FRYER |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
BEKANNTSCHAFT B'CARDI'S DREAM |
GELDENHUYS |
PUPPY 4 |
GREAT DANE |
ERILIN LADY KATHERINE |
BECKMANN/BARRETT |
JUNIOR 1 |
DOBERMANN |
AUTEUIL FRENCH KISS OF BAYNEST |
BAYNES |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH INDIGO TRIPLE X |
OPPERMAN |
BOB: AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - ZANZEBERN LIBRA LULLABY OF BALLOOBEARS (HATTING/LAPHAM)
BOXER - CH TANYATI BROADWAY DEBUT (HODGKINSON)
BULLMASTIFF - CH ANDMON BLAZING THOR (REBELO)
DOBERMANN - CH (CH LUX) CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS/RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - MAXINE OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
GREAT DANE - ERILIN LADY KATHERINE (BECKMANN/BARRETT)
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF - FULMINE DEL GHENO OF PICXASSO (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG - ARIKELEV RODTOP THE SENATOR (ANDRADE)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (MARX)
SAINT BERNARD - CH VON GISERO DINO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH KAMCKATKA BEAUTIFUL GAIA (JOUBERT)
|
BP: BOXER - MONTALA'S RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF - AMMARANTA SHINGO FOR GAMEKEEPER (FOLLENTINE)
DOBERMANN - BEKANNTSCHAFT B'CARDI'S DREAM (GELDENHUYS)
GREAT DANE - ERILIN LADY KATHERINE (BECKMANN/BARRETT)
ROTTWEILER - SPUTNIK ZENEXAH (FRYER)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - NORTHERNLITES QUEST FOR NOME (MOSTER) |