Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
DURBAN & DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB
30 June 2012 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs D. Janssen (Colombia) |
BIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
RBIS |
DALMATIAN |
CH ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER |
BPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE FLOWER POWER |
BATTEY |
RBPIS |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME OF GETWICK |
DAVIES |
BJIS |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
VALHENY SHAE |
VAN DEN BERG |
RBJIS |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC |
ALLISON |
BVIS |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH ASHVALE ILLUSION AT WESTMILWUNDA |
FURK |
RBPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE RED HOT RUM |
BATTEY |
GUNDOG GROUP (49) |
Mrs C Buitendach |
GROUP 1 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
CEDAR RUN OUT LITTLE REDEZVOUS AT TULLAMORE |
TARR |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
WYLWIND CHRYSOCOLLA AT CALYMENE |
PAMMENTER |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL |
GOW |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
TANJO MAVERICK |
WHITTINGHAM |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
TANJO MAVERICK |
WHITTINGHAM |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
HIGHLANDCUILLIN OF GHLENAIRH |
WALTON |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
CEDAR RUN OUT LITTLE REDEZVOUS AT TULLAMORE |
TARR |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH RUFFITWOOD NEW POT OF GOLD |
BUTLER |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (5) - CEDAR RUN OUT LITTLE REDEZVOUS AT TULLAMORE (TARR)
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA (1) - VADASZFAI CSUHAJ OF CRAGGANMOOR (DURRANS)
POINTER (1) - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (22) - CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL (GOW)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (8) - ABLESING LIEFDE VI KLARA (BOTHA)
SETTER (IRISH) (2) - CH ARDMORE MAX'S WINSTONE (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (2) - WYLWIND CHRYSOCOLLA AT CALYMENE (PAMMENTER)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (3) - TANJO MAVERICK (WHITTINGHAM)
WEIMARANER (5) - MERCURYMAGIC'S CASCADE CHARMER (PRETORIUS) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - HIGHLANDCUILLIN OF GHLENAIRH (WALTON)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - TANJO MAVERICK (WHITTINGHAM) |
HERDING GROUP (33) |
Mr G. Bocchini |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH CHARISMA MAKARAPA MAN |
SCHULTZ |
GROUP 2 |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 3 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) |
HAVE FUN OF IRRESISTIBLE BLACK AT BEITSHEMESH |
SUNDELOWITZ |
GROUP 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST |
FURK |
PUPPY 1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE |
GUILD |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
INIVANDA BLUE EYED GAL OF VAALTHORN |
VILJOEN |
PUPPY 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE LOVE ME DO |
ASHTON |
PUPPY 4 |
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG |
LANDMASTER IM COUNTING ON YOU OF LINFELL |
GEORGE |
JUNIOR 1 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) |
HAVE FUN OF IRRESISTIBLE BLACK AT BEITSHEMESH |
SUNDELOWITZ |
VETERAN 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH ASHVALE ILLUSION AT WESTMILWUNDA |
FURK |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (2) - LANDMASTER IM COUNTING ON YOU OF LINFELL (GEORGE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (15) - CH CHARISMA MAKARAPA MAN (SCHULTZ)
BEARDED COLLIE (3) - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (1) - HAVE FUN OF IRRESISTIBLE BLACK AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
BORDER COLLIE (1) - RIVERMAGIC BILLIEJEAN (SARGENT)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (1) - PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (1) - AURIGAN MANTLE STORYLINE AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (1) - PALCATANDA LOVE POTION (THOMPSON)
SAMOYED (1) - CH ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (6) - CH SNOWEYRIVER ARCTIC DIAMOND (LAWSON / VAN VUUREN) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - LANDMASTER IM COUNTING ON YOU OF LINFELL (GEORGE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - INIVANDA BLUE EYED GAL OF VAALTHORN (VILJOEN)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE LOVE ME DO (ASHTON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - AURIGAN MANTLE STORYLINE AT BEITSHEMESH (SUNDELOWITZ) |
HOUND GROUP (70) |
Mrs M. Sy (Philippines) |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN TOM BOMBADIL |
BIRD |
GROUP 3 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA WASIM RAFIQ |
JACOBS |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME OF GETWICK |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
ROCKHAVEN HOPE |
SMITH |
PUPPY 3 |
WHIPPET |
TYLKO TY TAMTA PARANOJA |
PIENAAR |
PUPPY 4 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK BONNE BELLA |
DE VILLIERS |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
VALHENY SHAE |
VAN DEN BERG |
VETERAN 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH ROODEDRAAI LINDELA OF ESKHALENI |
MALLINGER |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (7) - CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE (VAN DEN BERGH)
AZAWAKH (1) - CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI (1) - KITOKOMBWA DEDE (KNIGHT / MEYER)
BEAGLE (11) - CH ROSSUT JUNKET OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (10) - CH LIONAL ALLBLACK OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) (2) - ELVEDEN TOM BOMBADIL (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (8) - CH GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) (5) - CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS (JENKINS)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (5) - CH SWORDSTONE HALDOR (HARMER)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (8) - CH DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI (5) - CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET (7) - KUSA NAT DOG '10 CH. JESRAE TAKEACHANCE (HANSEN / KRUGER) |
BP:
BEAGLE - PINOAK BONNE BELLA (DE VILLIERS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - ROCKHAVEN HOPE (SMITH)
D
IRISH WOLFHOUND - MORGALEN BELLEISLE (MOORE)
WHIPPET - TYLKO TY TAMTA PARANOJA (PIENAAR) |
TERRIER GROUP (65) |
Mrs J Wang |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH THALION MR B BAGGINS |
ARMSTRONG |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
IPON MATTER OF TRUST |
TALJAARD |
GROUP 4 |
SKYE TERRIER |
NLINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCHAME |
WATT |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BEZT BUSHI'S IMPI |
BEZUIDENHOUT |
PUPPY 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
ZESCOTT RAVEN MAIDEN |
MORGAN |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
IPON MATTER OF TRUST |
TALJAARD |
VETERAN 1 |
BREED |
NAME |
OWNER |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (2) - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER (1) - NIVADI ALEXANDRIA OF ARGONAUT (FERNANDES)
BULL TERRIER (12) - IPON MATTER OF TRUST (TALJAARD)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) (1) - ISIMAX PERIDOT OF FOUNTAYNHEAD (KUHN)
NORFOLK TERRIER (1) - CH SWARDTBERG SKYWALKER OF NORTHWOOD (LAKIN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (4) - KYNTESSOC GILFILLAN (MORGAN)
SKYE TERRIER (1) - LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH (WATT)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (39) - CH THALION MR B BAGGINS (ARMSTRONG)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (2) - CH KARAMYND GAME PLAN OF FREEZELAND (MacNAB) |
BP: SCOTTISH TERRIER - ZESCOTT RAVEN MAIDEN (MORGAN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - BEZT BUSHI'S IMPI (BEZUIDENHOUT) |
TOY GROUP (59) |
Mrs K. Paulus |
GROUP 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CH RAVILAIS MAGNOLIA MOTH |
ALLISON |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH & CH CAN/AM RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA |
POTGIETER / DURRER / RODIONOVA |
GROUP 3 |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA SWEET SENSATION |
GOUWS |
GROUP 4 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH CLASSIC ALEXIS |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 1 |
HAVANESE |
DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY |
RADEMEYER |
PUPPY 2 |
PAPILLON |
NIGHTFIRE'S QUESTION OF LOVE AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 3 |
POMERANIAN |
EBERDENE AMERICAN VOODOO |
EBERHARDT |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL |
PIENAAR |
JUNIOR 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC |
ALLISON |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH CH (CAN ) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
BOB:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (3) - PLEASANT MEMORY DE JOLETACAN OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (4) - SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL (PIENAAR)
CHINESE CRESTED (4) - GOYAVE LITTLE CHAMPS (COETZEE)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (1) - RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON / TYRELL)
HAVANESE (6) - CH RHUMDERRY TRULY BEWITCHED AT DREAMRIDGE (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (2) - CH RAVILAIS MAGNOLIA MOTH (ALLISON)
JAPANESE CHIN (1) - CAROLERA NOVAK CHO OF YORKEMS (POWELL)
MALTESE (1) - CH LIBRA SWEET SENSATION (GOUWS)
PAPILLON (7) - NIGHTFIRE'S QUESTION OF LOVE AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (9) - CH KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN (7) - XANTAH CLASSIC ALEXIS (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (13) - CH & CH CAN/AM RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA (POTGIETER / DURRER / RODIONOVA) |
BP: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - PLEASANT MEMORY DE JOLETACAN OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL (PIENAAR)
CHINESE CRESTED - GOYAVE LITTLE CHAMPS (COETZEE)
HAVANESE - DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY (RADEMEYER)
JAPANESE CHIN - CAROLERA NOVAK CHO OF YORKEMS (POWELL)
PAPILLON - NIGHTFIRE'S QUESTION OF LOVE AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
POMERANIAN - EBERDENE AMERICAN VOODOO (EBERHARDT)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - MAUPA RANGO (PELSER / PRESTON) |
UTILITY GROUP (61) |
Mr F Veldman |
GROUP 1 |
DALMATIAN |
CH ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI |
IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER |
GROUP 2 |
SHIH TZU |
CH WINTERHOLME'SLOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
ANDMON RING OF FIRE |
VILJOEN |
GROUP 4 |
SHIBA |
ORIENTA PLAYING DIRTY |
BEXTON |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER MONTIVERDI |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
BRENFOR RING O FIRE AT KEYSTONE |
SPANGENBERG |
PUPPY 3 |
SHIH TZU |
XERALANE'S ANGEL ENVY |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 4 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
DIEGOELPIBEDEORO |
VAN DEVENTER |
JUNIOR 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
RO-NIN-KI-MI FOR KIMEKAI CUNAMI |
NICOLAU |
VETERAN 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH TANAKA OF THE CHINA'S JOY |
NICOLAU |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (10) - HENMARI MARCUS BLUE (BOTHA)
BULLDOG (17) - JANOLLA PASSATO OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW (5) - CH & CH INT KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN (4) - CH ASSIDUITAS IMPRESSARIO AT DALLMALLI (IMMELMAN / SCHULTZ / VENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG (8) - ANDMON RING OF FIRE (VILJOEN)
LHASA APSO (2) - CH CHIANGTE POWER N GLORY OF SHIHZAM (JONKER / WATTS)
POODLE (STANDARD) (1) - BRAGANZA BURN NOTICE (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) (2) - NYANJA FRANCO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (3) - CH KEYSTONE BLUE LAVA (SPANGENBERG)
SHIBA (2) - ORIENTA PLAYING DIRTY (BEXTON)
SHIH TZU (7) - CH WINTERHOLME'SLOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP) |
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - DIEGOELPIBEDEORO (VAN DEVENTER)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER MONTIVERDI (VAN DER MERWE)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - BRENFOR RING O FIRE AT KEYSTONE (SPANGENBERG)
SHIH TZU - XERALANE'S ANGEL ENVY (AUCAMP)
TIBETAN TERRIER - |
WORKING GROUP (71) |
Mrs D Janssen (Colombia) |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON |
BATTEY |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CH & CH (LUX) CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS / RENCKEN |
GROUP 4 |
BOXER |
MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO |
SMITH |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE FLOWER POWER |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET BENDI |
PRETORIUS |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
LAGRATITUDE AFRICAN DREAM OF HAAITA |
STEYN |
JUNIOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE IT'S MY PARTY |
BATTEY |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE RED HOT RUM |
BATTEY |
BOB: BOXER (5) - MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF (12) - CH DON AMIGO PASCO FROM BEAUTYBULLS (ROBINSON)
CANE CORSO (3) -
CH LA VITA BELLA GUARDIANA OF CAROGAN (VAN DEVENTER)
DOBERMANN (22) - CH & CH (LUX) CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS / RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (3) - PETRA VOM SILBERSCHATTEN (LAY)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (2) -
ALORS ON CHANTE FANDANGO POLAND (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE (8) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER (7) - MIPRET BENDI (PRETORIUS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (9) - CH FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON (BATTEY) |
BP: BOXER - MONTALA BLAZING SPARK (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - LAGRATITUDE AFRICAN DREAM OF HAAITA (STEYN)
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE GOOGLE (LUCAS)
GREAT DANE - NOBLECOURT JUST FOR JOY (SMUTS)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET BENDI (PRETORIUS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE FLOWER POWER (BATTEY) |