Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
EAST LONDON KENNEL CLUB
19 May 2012 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
BIS |
SHIH TZU |
CH WINTERHOME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
RBIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA |
KRUGER |
Mr Mervin Heroldt |
BPIS |
SALUKI |
ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
RBPIS |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE |
GUILD |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
BJIS |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
O'FLANAGAN HURRAY FOR GEOLOGY OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
RBJIS |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
WOEFKARDOES I AM YOURS |
BOOYSEN |
Mr Percy Green |
BVIS |
PAPILLON |
CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
RBPIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
KUSA NAT DOG 06 CH STONE RIDGE MOVIN OUT AT STRATHAVEN |
BAXTER/SCHULTZ |
GUNDOG GROUP (31) |
Mrs Ricky Gouws |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
GROUP 2 |
ITALIAN SPINONI |
CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN |
PERA |
GROUP 3 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
MEADOWPOINT FIRST CHOICE |
SPARG |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH JUNANTES MILKY WAY OF ROZKLYNBONY |
CLARKE |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
SAVANNALANDS MAXIMUS |
HISCOX |
PUPPY 2 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
MEADOWPOINT FIRST CHOICE |
SPARG |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
O'FLANAGAN HURRAY FOR GEOLOGY OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
VETERAN 1 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
CH MILBRECHT BLITS |
SPARG |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (2) - MEADOWPOINT FIRST CHOICE (SPARG)
ITALIAN SPINONI (1) - CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) (3) -
CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (16)- CH JUNANTES MILKY WAY OF ROZKLYNBONY (CLARKE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (8) - CRAIGNAIR DESERT FLYER OF STAGMANSKOP (HACKING)
SETTER (IRISH) (1) -
AVACET AUTUMNSUNRISE (BARNARD-SIMPSON) |
BP: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - MEADOWPOINT FIRST CHOICE (SPARG)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - SAVANNALANDS MAXIMUS (HISCOX)
|
HERDING GROUP (12) |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA |
KRUGER |
GROUP 2 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH KERJALEE MAGIC MOMENTS |
MEYER |
GROUP 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE |
GUILD |
GROUP 4 |
BORDER COLLIE |
MACKLAND NEED FOR SPEED |
WAINWRIGHT |
PUPPY 1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE |
GUILD |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
INIVANDA PRETTY PATTERN |
LANG |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
MACKLAND NEED FOR SPEED |
WAINWRIGHT |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
STAVROS JADE WITH ENVY |
HAUPTFLEISCH/WELSH |
VETERAN 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
KUSA NAT DOG 06 CH STONE RIDGE MOVIN OUT AT STRATHAVEN |
BAXTER/SCHULTZ |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (6) - CH STRATHAVEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT CHARISMA (KRUGER)
BORDER COLLIE (1) - MACKLAND NEED FOR SPEED (WAINWRIGHT)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (1) - PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE (GUILD)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG (1) - CH KERJALEE MAGIC MOMENTS (MEYER)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG (2) - STAVROS JADE WITH ENVY (HAUPTFLEISCH/WELSH)
|
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - INIVANDA PRETTY PATTERN (LANG)
BORDER COLLIE - MACKLAND NEED FOR SPEED (WAINWRIGHT)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE (GUILD)
|
HOUND GROUP (46) |
Mrs Ricky Gouws |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH LIONAL ALLBLACK OF GETWICK |
DAVIES |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
GROUP 3 |
BEAGLE |
CH MOOMBA BINDIE OF PINOAK |
DE VILLIERS/LYNAM |
GROUP 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH LAKEMERE WILL BEE GREAT OF TARSI |
SERRITSLEV |
PUPPY 1 |
SALUKI |
ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
PUPPY 2 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK BARNABY'S RIGHT |
DE VILLIERS/BRADFIELD |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME OF GETWICK |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 4 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
UMJUMI IKHALA |
JARDINE |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK AUGUSTAS WICKED |
DE VILLIERS |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (3) - CH LAKEMERE WILL BEE GREAT OF TARSI (SERRITSLEV)
AZAWAKH (1) - CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI (1) - SENJIBA KIRA (SLIGHT)
BEAGLE (6) - CH MOOMBA BINDIE OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS/LYNAM)
BORZOI (1) - TELTRISHKA ROYAL RICARDO (SLIGHT)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (11) - CH LIONAL ALLBLACK OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) (1) -
CH MINILAND MONTRONNE
(
MISCIA)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (5) -CH VON LUC SANDY OF BULLRAGE (LOUW)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (3) - CH DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI (7) - ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET (4) -BULLRAGE PEPPER AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS/.LOUW) |
BP: BEAGLE - PINOAK BARNABY'S RIGHT (DE VILLIERS/BRADFIELD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - VON EDBERG FUSION IN RED (BOTES-ERASMUS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - UMJUMI IKHALA (JARDINE)
SALUKI -ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE/STADLER) |
TERRIER GROUP (29) |
Mr Mervin Heroldt |
GROUP 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH DEMAC REMUS LAREY |
DU PLESSIS |
GROUP 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
WOEFKARDOES I AM YOURS |
BOOYSEN |
GROUP 4 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
ROYKIN TABASCO SAUCE OF ROSDALE |
GERBER |
PUPPY 1 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
ROYKIN TABASCO SAUCE OF ROSDALE |
GERBER |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
STAPPHIRE URBAN SOCIETY OF RUMOX |
DU PLESSIS |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
WOEFKARDOES I AM YOURS |
BOOYSEN |
VETERAN 1 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
CH SOUTHERNBELL PAIGE OF HEATHERBELL |
VAN DE VYVER |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (1) -CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER (6) - CH LUBJAN GRAVURE DE ROCHE OF RION (VAN DER LINDE)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (6) - ROYKIN TABASCO SAUCE OF ROSDALE (GERBER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (5) - HEATHERBELL STUART LITTLE (VAN DE VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER (1) - SHAMANDA CRAZI CRITTER (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (4) - WOEFKARDOES I AM YOURS (BOOYSEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (5) - CH DEMAC REMUS LAREY (DU PLESSIS)
|
BP: FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - ROYKIN TABASCO SAUCE OF ROSDALE (GERBER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - STAPPHIRE URBAN SOCIETY OF RUMOX (DU PLESSIS)
|
TOY GROUP (26) |
Mr Neil Kay |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH (CH CAN./USA) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA |
POTGIETER/DURRER/RODIONOVA |
GROUP 2 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 1 |
PUG |
HELLASTAR MA BAKER |
GILMOUR |
PUPPY 2 |
PAPILLON |
NIGHTFIRES QUESTION OF LOVE AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 3 |
POMERANIAN |
SILVERGLOW PICTURE PERFECT OF DARILENE |
STRYDOM |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL |
PIENAAR |
JUNIOR 1 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
DENNEGEUR ANTONIA ASTRANT OF MEADOWPOINT |
SPARG |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
BOB:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (1) -CH (CHUSA) JEN JEANS GOD O MIGHTY OF VON GISERO (VAN DERWATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)(4) - SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL (PIENAAR)
CHINESE CRESTED(1) - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING/STANLEY)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (3) - JARACCA BABY SPICE OF SUJAMORE (RAUTENBACH)
MINIATURE PINSCHER (2) - DENNEGEUR ANTONIA ASTRANT OF MEADOWPOINT (SPARG)
PAPILLON (3) - CH (CH USA) BREVETTE BOY ON THE REBOUND OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (1) - CH KI LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN (5) - CH POMELENE MY AL CAPONE (BOOYSEN/WHITTAKER)
PUG (1) - HELLASTAR MA BAKER (GILMOUR)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (5) - CH (CH CAN./USA) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA (POTGIETER/DURRER/RODIONOVA) |
BP:
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL (PIENAAR)
PAPILLON - NIGHTFIRES QUESTION OF LOVE AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
POMERANIAN - SILVERGLOW PICTURE PERFECT OF DARILENE (STRYDOM)
PUG - HELLASTAR MA BAKER (GILMOUR)
|
UTILITY GROUP (27) |
Mrs Lorna Zetler |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH WINTERHOME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 2 |
BULLDOG |
CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 3 |
DALMATIAN |
DALLMALLI FAME 'N FORTUNE |
IMMELMAN |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH DOTCOM SUMMER LOVING |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER MONTIVERDI |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 2 |
XOLOITZCUINTLE |
MARCO TEJUINO MEX FCI OF ADENCROWN |
VAN STADEN |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CHERYLU GOSSIP GIRL RULES |
SWART |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
OWNER |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLDOG |
JANOLLA PASSATO OF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
VETERAN 1 |
BREED |
NAME |
OWNER |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (3) -TBA
BULLDOG (11) - CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE (VAN DER MERWE)
DALMATIAN (1) - DALLMALLI FAME 'N FORTUNE (IMMELMAN)
POODLE (STANDARD) (2) - CH DOTCOM SUMMER LOVING (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) (2) - CH CHERYLU PHOENIX FIRE (SWART)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE)(5) - KEYSTONE'S BLUE LAVA (SPANGENBURG)
SHIH TZU (3) - CH WINTERHOME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (STD) (1) - MARCO TEJUINO (HERNANDEZ) (VAN STADEN) |
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER MONTIVERDI (VAN DER MERWE)
POODLE (TOY) - CHERYLU GOSSIP GIRL RULES (SWART)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (STD)- MARCO TEJUINO MEX FCI OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN) |
WORKING GROUP (52) |
Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch |
GROUP 1 |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH VON GISERO DINO |
VAN DER WATT |
GROUP 2 |
BULLMASTIFF |
TBA |
TBA |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CH ESCADA EMPIRE EMPIRE V.COBRA AT DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS/RENCKEN |
GROUP 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
VONGERSHAN EVA |
SMIT |
PUPPY 1 |
BOXER |
MONTALA'S ETERNAL FLAME |
STREAK |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLMASTIFF |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE GOOGLE |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
SANFRANICA MILAGRO |
HERSELMAN |
JUNIOR 1 |
BLACK TERRIER |
CHRISRI MIKHAILA LUBA |
PIENAAR |
VETERAN 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH ESCADA EMPIRE EMPIRE V.COBRA AT DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS/RENCKEN |
BOB: AMERICAN AKITA (1) - MELODOR SHE WOLF AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER (2) - BURGLOISENTHAL QUAVADIS (KLOPPER)
BOERBOEL(2) - LOTTER BOAZ HERCULES (LUDEKE)
BOXER (6) - MONTALA RUBY (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF (9) - TBA
DOBERMANN (14) - CH ESCADA EMPIRE EMPIRE V.COBRA AT DONNEHAUS (LUCAS/RENCKEN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (1) - CH PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE (5) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER (2) - VONGERSHAN EVA (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD (3) - CH VON GISERO DINO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY(6) - KLONDYK SPECIAL EDITION OF BELUKHA (GUSAREVICH) |
BP: BOERBOEL - LOTTER BOAZ HERCULES (LUDEKE)
BOXER - MONTALA'S ETERNAL FLAME (STREAK)
BULLMASTIFF - TBA
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE GOOGLE (LUCAS)
GREAT DANE - NOBLECOURT JUST FOR JOY (SMUTS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - SANFRANICA MILAGRO (HERSELMAN) |