Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
KZN JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB
27 July 2012 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr N Kay |
BIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
RBIS |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
BPIS |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
HIGHLANDCUILLIN OF GHLENAIRH |
WALTON |
RBPIS |
BULL TERRIER |
JOCOLA CLAUDIA PEGUS |
TIJSSEN |
BJIS |
BOXER |
MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO |
SMITH |
RBJIS |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE |
GUILD |
BVIS |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH (CH USA)LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
DAROLL/COLE |
RBPIS |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHALCOPYRITE COSMIC DUST |
ELLIOTT |
GUNDOG GROUP (44) |
Mr B Jenkins |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT-COAT) |
CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITE SQUALL CANT HARDLYWAIT |
KRUGER |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSHIELAW |
HANSEN |
GROUP 4 |
ITALIAN SPINONI |
CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN |
PERA |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
HIGHLANDCUILLIN OF GHLENAIRH |
WALTON |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
HUBERT DE L"ETANG BALANCET |
VAN HEERDEN |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
RUFFITWOOD MR BO JANGLES |
LAKIN |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH PAREORA WONDER OF YOU OF GHLENAIRH |
WALTON |
BOB:
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA (1) - VADASZFAI CSUHAJ OF CRAGGANMOOR (DURRANS)
ITALIAN SPINONI (1) - CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
RETRIEVER (FLAT-COAT) (1) -
CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (20) - CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL (GOW)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (18) - CH SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSHIELAW (HANSEN)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1)- WHITE SQUALL CANT HARDLYWAIT (KRUGER)
|
BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - HIGHLANDCUILLIN OF GHLENAIRH (WALTON)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - HUBERT DE L"ETANG BALANCET (VAN HEERDEN)
|
HERDING GROUP (51) |
Mrs C Immelman |
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST |
FURK |
GROUP 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH STRATHAVEN ZULU NKOSAZANA OF THORNLIBANK |
CH STRATHAVEN ZULU NKOSAZANA OF THORNLIBANK |
GROUP 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
SNOWEYRIVER DISKI DANCE |
VAN VUUREN |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE LOVE ME DO FOR WESTMILWUNDA |
FURK |
PUPPY 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
PALCATANDA I'M A SURVIVOR |
THOMPSON |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
SHAMANDA VISION IN BLACK |
YOUNG |
PUPPY 4 |
BORDER COLLIE |
MACKLAND NEED FOR SPEED |
WAINWRIGHT |
JUNIOR 1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE |
GUILD |
VETERAN 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH (CH USA)LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
DAROLL/COLE |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (9)- CH STRATHAVEN ZULU NKOSAZANA OF THORNLIBANK (ANDERSON )
BEARDED COLLIE (4) - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (4) - CH DELATRO SHENEL-HILDE (NEL)
BORDER COLLIE (7) - CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES (3) - FLOOR BETSY V. DAFZICHT OF LEPOILU (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (3) - PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (5) - PALCATANDA FLYCATCHER (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (8) - CH PALCATANDA SECRET LOVE (THOMPSON)
SAMOYED(1) - CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (7) - SNOWEYRIVER DISKI DANCE (VAN VUUREN) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - SHAMANDA VISION IN BLACK (YOUNG)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE LOVE ME DO FOR WESTMILWUNDA (FURK)
BORDER COLLIE - MACKLAND NEED FOR SPEED (WAINWRIGHT)
COLLIE (ROUGH) -SNOWMANE CUDDLE N KISS (JEFFRIES)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - PALCATANDA I'M A SURVIVOR (THOMPSON)
|
HOUND GROUP (83) |
Mrs J Ratner |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 2 |
SALUKI |
CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ |
MELVIN |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CH ELVEDEN TOM BOMBADIL |
BIRD |
GROUP 4 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS AT GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT JACK SPARROW |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 2 |
SALUKI |
ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
ROCKHAVEN HOPE |
SMITH |
PUPPY 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME OF GETWICK |
DAVIES |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEAGLE |
CHERIVE A KIND OF MAGIC |
ROBERTS |
VETERAN 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH ROODEDRAAI LINDELA OF ESKHALENI |
MALLINGER |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (8) - CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE (VAN DEN BERGH)
AZAWAKH (1) -
CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI (1) - KITOKOMBWA DEDE (KNIGHT/MEYER)
BEAGLE (14) - CHERIVE A KIND OF MAGIC (ROBERTS)
BORZOI (4) - CH TELTRISHKA RUBICON RUBY RED (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (12) - CH LIGHTFOOT IRRESISTIBLE (DORRINGTON)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) (2) - CH ELVEDEN TOM BOMBADIL (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (6) -CH GLENFLORA PABLO PICASSO OF ROCKHAVEN (SMITH)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) (4) - CH WAYDACK ALL THE WAY OF VALHENY (VAN DEN BERG)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (6) - CH SWORDSTONE ITHILIEN OF TODDINGTON (HARMER)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (13) - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS AT GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI (9) CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET (3) -KUSA NAT DOG 10 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE (HANSEN/KRUGER) |
BP: BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT JACK SPARROW (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -ROCKHAVEN HOPE (SMITH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - ZABUSH RAVEN OF BALLYASKETILL (HASKINS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - MINJIMBA RIDGE DIAMOND FOR YOU OF NOMVUYO (WANG)
SALUKI - ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE/STADLER)
|
TERRIER GROUP (58) |
Mr N Kay |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH YARDSTICK ROB ROY OF LARUMO |
COETSEE/ SMITH |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
KYNTESSOC GILFILLAN |
MORGAN |
GROUP 4 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH KARAMYND GAME PLAN OF FREEZELAND |
MACNAB |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
JOCOLA CLAUDIA PEGUS |
TIJSSEN |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RAMINARTUS ROLF ADOLF |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 3 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
WILLAIRE GALLIANT GUY |
WILLIAMSON |
PUPPY 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
ZESCOTT PAY THE PIPER AT HEATHGLEN |
CLARENCE/ WALTERS |
JUNIOR 1 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
SHAMANDA CRAZI CRITTER |
YOUNG |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (3) - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER (2) - GRAND CHEROKE IZ SOZVEZDIYA STAFF OF LACOSANOSTRA (OLWAGE)
BULL TERRIER (17) - CH KUNJURI FIRE DANCER OF BELLAKARMA (LINSTROM)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (2) - CH (NZ) LLESSUR HOT TODDY OF HEATHERBELL (VAN DER VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER (2) - SHAMANDA CRAZI CRITTER (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER(4) - KYNTESSOC GILFILLAN (MORGAN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (31) - CH YARDSTICK ROB ROY OF LARUMO (COETSEE/ SMITH)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (4) - CH KARAMYND GAME PLAN OF FREEZELAND (MACNAB) |
BP: AIREDALE TERRIER - WILLAIRE GALLIANT GUY (WILLIAMSON)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - GRAND CHEROKE IZ SOZVEZDIYA STAFF OF LACOSANOSTRA (OLWAGE)
BULL TERRIER - JOCOLA CLAUDIA PEGUS (TIJSSEN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - ZESCOTT PAY THE PIPER AT HEATHGLEN (CLARENCE/ WALTERS)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - RAMINARTUS ROLF ADOLF (VAN NIEKERK)
|
TOY GROUP (58) |
Mr B Jenkins |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH (CH CAN/AM) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA |
DURRER/ POTGIETER/ RODIONOVA |
GROUP 2 |
MALTESE |
CH KUSA NAT DOG '12 FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
GROUP 3 |
PEKINGESE |
SUNRISE DRAGON SUNNY SKY OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
GROUP 4 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS |
STANLEY/DE CONING |
PUPPY 1 |
POMERANIAN |
LITTLEJEWELS PRECIOUS GEM |
TOMLINSON |
PUPPY 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BELLMORAL CLASSIC AFFAIR |
BROWN |
PUPPY 3 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CHOCHOBA HOT SHOT OF CHITEM |
GRAHAM |
PUPPY 4 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
JARACCA LADY ARABELLA |
HOLDER/ REDMOND |
JUNIOR 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SUNRISE DRAGON LINDA OF NOBLECOURT |
|
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
BOB:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (5) - CH SAMPSON OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (5) -
CHOCHOBA HOT SHOT OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED (6)- AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (STANLEY/DE CONING)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (1) - RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON/TYRRELL)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (3) - RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC (ALLISON)
LOWCHEN (2) - CH CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN OF DE CHATALET (VELDMAN)
MALTESE (2) - CH KUSA NAT DOG '12 FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC (ROLFES)
PAPILLON (6) - CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (10) - SUNRISE DRAGON SUNNY SKY OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON/TYRRELL)
POMERANIAN (8) - XANTAH CANDY TREASURE OF LITTLEJEWELS (TOMLINSON)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (6) - CH (CH CAN/AM) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA (DURRER/ POTGIETER/ RODIONOVA) |
BP:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - AURISPA AMETHYST (STANLEY)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CHOCHOBA HOT SHOT OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED - SARATOGINJA ANABELLE (MCDONALD)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - JARACCA LADY ARABELLA (HOLDER/ REDMOND)
POMERANIAN - LITTLEJEWELS PRECIOUS GEM (TOMLINSON)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BELLMORAL CLASSIC AFFAIR (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (50) |
Ms E Caminade (Zim) |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY |
ERWEE |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH ORLEANS ON PARADE |
HAWORTH |
GROUP 3 |
SHIBA |
ORIENTA PLAYIN DIRTY |
BEXTON |
GROUP 4 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
KEYSTONE KNIGHT IN BLUE |
VAN REENEN |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
XERALANE'S ANGEL ENVY OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 2 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
KEYSTONE KNIGHT IN BLUE |
VAN REENEN |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
SETFIRETOT'RAIN AT BRAGANZA |
BROWNING |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
ORLEANS STEELYOURHEART |
HAWORTH |
JUNIOR 1 |
XOLOITZCUINTLE |
MARCO TEJUINO (HERNANDEZ) |
VAN STADEN |
VETERAN 1 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHALCOPYRITE COSMIC DUST |
ELLIOTT |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (7) -DANCERS LATIN PRINCE OF CETARA (TERBLANCHE)
BULLDOG (12) - CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE (VAN DER MERWE)
DALMATIAN (2) - CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG (8) - CH HIPPO OF ANDMON (VILJOEN)
LHASA APSO (3) - CH ( INT CH) ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER (HENEKE)
POODLE (STANDARD) (1) - SETFIRETOT'RAIN AT BRAGANZA (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) (5) - CH ORLEANS ON PARADE (HAWORTH)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (3) - KEYSTONE KNIGHT IN BLUE (VAN REENEN)
SHIBA (2) - (CH AUS) ORIENTA PLAYIN DIRTY (BEXTON)
SHIH TZU (6) - MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (ST) (1) - MARCO TEJUINO (HERNANDEZ) (VAN STADEN) |
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - CAROGAN INNER SECRET OF CETARA (TERBLANCHE)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER MONTIVERDI (VAN DER MERWE)
POODLE (STANDARD) - SETFIRETOT'RAIN AT BRAGANZA (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) - ORLEANS STEELYOURHEART (HAWORTH)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - KEYSTONE KNIGHT IN BLUE (VAN REENEN)
SHIH TZU - XERALANE'S ANGEL ENVY OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
|
WORKING GROUP (54) |
Mrs S Carter |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON |
BATTEY |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI |
LUCAS |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 4 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT |
BREWER/ MACGREGOR |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLMASTIFF |
KENO OF THE BUMBLE BARNS |
ROBINSON |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA SUPER NOVA |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
IWAN VON KELEMEN OF VONSPARGS |
SPARG |
PUPPY 4 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE GOOGLE |
LUCAS |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO |
SMITH |
VETERAN 1 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
CH INT NELLIS FANDANGO |
KOPIENIAK |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE (2) -KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT (BREWER/ MACGREGOR)
BOXER (4) - MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF (10) - CH MARCONIAN MARCO POLO OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN (6) - CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (SH) (2) -PETRA VOM SILBERSCHATTEN (LAY)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (2) - CH INT NELLIS FANDANGO (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE (6) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER (11) EDUARD VON DER ALTEN FESTUNG (VAN NIEKERK)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (11) - CH FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON (BATTEY) |
BP: BULLMASTIFF - KENO OF THE BUMBLE BARNS (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE GOOGLE (LUCAS)
GREAT DANE - HIGHESTEEM LET 'EM TALK (ROBINSON)
ROTTWEILER - IWAN VON KELEMEN OF VONSPARGS (SPARG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA SUPER NOVA (JOUBERT) |