Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
NORTHERN NATAL KENNEL CLUB
29 July 2012 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Ms E Caminade (Zim) |
BIS |
MALTESE |
CH KUSA NAT DOG '12 FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
RBIS |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
BPIS |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
HIGHLANDCUILLIN OF GHLENAIRH |
WALTON |
RBPIS |
SALUKI |
ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
BJIS |
BOXER |
MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO |
SMITH |
RBJIS |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE |
GUILD |
BVIS |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
COLE/DARROL |
RBVIS |
PAPILLON |
CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GUNDOG GROUP (48) |
Mrs J Dempsey |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL |
GOW |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSHIELAW |
HANSEN |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT-COAT) |
CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITE SQUALL CANT HARDLYWAIT |
KRUGER |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
HIGHLANDCUILLIN OF GHLENAIRH |
WALTON |
PUPPY 2 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
WAGITTA DON GIOVANNI |
PELSER |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
HUBERT DE L"ETANG BALANCET |
VAN HEERDEN |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
RUFFITWOOD MR BO JANGLES |
LAKIN |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH PAREORA WONDER OF YOU OF GHLENAIRH |
WALTON |
BOB:
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA (1) - VADASZFAI CSUHAJ OF CRAGGANMOOR (DURRANS)
ITALIAN SPINONI (1) - CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
RETRIEVER (FLAT-COAT) (1) -
CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (20) - CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL (GOW)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (18) - CH SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSHIELAW (HANSEN)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - WAGITTA DON GIOVANNI (PELSER)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1)- WHITE SQUALL CANT HARDLYWAIT (KRUGER)
|
BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - HIGHLANDCUILLIN OF GHLENAIRH (WALTON)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - HUBERT DE L"ETANG BALANCET (VAN HEERDEN)WAGITTA DON GIOVANNI
SPANIEL (COCKER) - WAGITTA DON GIOVANNI (PELSER) |
HERDING GROUP (51) |
Ms E Caminade |
GROUP 1 |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
BOTHA/GRAY |
GROUP 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE |
GUILD |
GROUP 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST |
FURK |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
INIVANDA BLUE EYED GAL OF VAALTHORN |
VILJOEN |
PUPPY 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE LOVE ME DO FOR WESTMILWUNDA |
FURK |
PUPPY 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
SNOWMANE CUDDLE N KISS |
JEFFRIES |
PUPPY 4 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
PALCATANDA I'M A SURVIVOR |
THOMPSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE |
GUILD |
VETERAN 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
COLE/DARROL |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG:- LANDMASTER IM COUNTING ON YOU OF LINFELL (GEORGE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (9)- CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (BOTHA/GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE (4) - CH WESTMILWUNDA OCEAN MIST (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (4) - GRUNDEBEL FOXTROT FIRE (NEL)
BORDER COLLIE (7) - CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES (3) - CH LEPOILU COQUETTE (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (3) - PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (5) -CH PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (8) -CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (COLE/DARROL)
SAMOYED(1) - CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (7) -BLANCODREAM BELLA MIA OF DOVETON (LOGGENBERG) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - INIVANDA BLUE EYED GAL OF VAALTHORN (VILJOEN)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE LOVE ME DO FOR WESTMILWUNDA (FURK)
BORDER COLLIE - MACKLAND NEED FOR SPEED (WAINWRIGHT)
COLLIE (ROUGH) -SNOWMANE CUDDLE N KISS (JEFFRIES)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - PALCATANDA I'M A SURVIVOR (THOMPSON)
|
HOUND GROUP (83) |
Mr N Kay |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS AT GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 3 |
WHIPPET |
KUSA NAT DOG 10 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE |
HANSEN/KRUGER |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME OF GETWICK |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 1 |
SALUKI |
ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
MCFARLANE/STADLER |
PUPPY 2 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT JACK SPARROW |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME OF GETWICK |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 4 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
ZABUSH RAVEN OF BALLYASKETILL |
HASKINS |
JUNIOR 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
VALHENY SHAE |
VAN DEN BERG |
VETERAN 1 |
BEAGLE |
CH THORNWICK PENNYVELVET |
PENNY |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (8) - CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE (VAN DEN BERGH)
AZAWAKH (1) -
CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BASENJI (1) - KITOKOMBWA DEDE (KNIGHT/MEYER)
BEAGLE (14) - PINOAK ARCHIE'S A DUKE (DE VILLIERS)
BORZOI (4) - CH TELTRISHKA RUBICON RUBY RED (COURTNEY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (12) - CH LIONAL ALLBLACK OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) (2) - CH ELVEDEN TOM BOMBADIL (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (6) -CH EDELJOY LITTLE HAMISH (HOSECK)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) (4) - VALHENY SHAE (VAN DEN BERG)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (6) - TRESSA ARIZONA OF KARILEY (JARVIE)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (13) - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS AT GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI (9) - ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE/STADLER)
WHIPPET (3) -KUSA NAT DOG 10 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE (HANSEN/KRUGER) |
BP: BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT JACK SPARROW (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - LIGHTFOOT LOOK AT ME OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) -ROCKHAVEN HOPE (SMITH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - ZABUSH RAVEN OF BALLYASKETILL (HASKINS)
SALUKI - ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (MCFARLANE.STADLER)
|
TERRIER GROUP (66) |
Mr B Jenkins |
GROUP 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH CASSANIK JJ KINGOFKINGS OF FRELONIUS |
MINNIE/ VERMEULEN |
GROUP 3 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH KRISMA TRAVELING MAN OF BEN RUADH |
PAULUS |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
MATABOLA ACT OF HOPE OF KINGSTONIA |
BOHLER |
PUPPY 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
ZESCOTT PAY THE PIPER AT HEATHGLEN |
CLARENCE/ WALTERS |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RAMINARTUS ROLF ADOLF |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 3 |
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER |
GRAND CHEROKE IZ SOZVEZDIYA STAFF OF LACOSANOSTRA |
OLWAGE |
PUPPY 4 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
WILLAIRE GALLIANT GU |
WILLIAMSON |
JUNIOR 1 |
NORFOLK TERRIER |
SHAMANDA CRAZI CRITTER |
YOUNG |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (3) - CH KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE (DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER (2) - CH LACOSANOSTRA EVOLA (OLWAGE)
BULL TERRIER (16) - MATABOLA ACT OF HOPE OF KINGSTONIA (BOHLER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (3) - CH BAYLOCK SARGENT PEPPER (GRIFFITH)
NORFOLK TERRIER (2) - SHAMANDA CRAZI CRITTER (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER(4) - ZESCOTT PAY THE PIPER AT HEATHGLEN (CLARENCE/WALTERS)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (32) - CH CASSANIK JJ KINGOFKINGS OF FRELONIUS (MINNIE/ VERMEULEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (4) - CH KRISMA TRAVELING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: AIREDALE TERRIER - WILLAIRE GALLIANT GUY (WILLIAMSON)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - GRAND CHEROKE IZ SOZVEZDIYA STAFF OF LACOSANOSTRA (OLWAGE)
BULL TERRIER - JOCOLA CLAUDIA PEGUS (TIJSSEN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - ZESCOTT PAY THE PIPER AT HEATHGLEN (CLARENCE/ WALTERS)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - RAMINARTUS ROLF ADOLF (VAN NIEKERK)
|
TOY GROUP (68) |
Mrs C Immelman |
GROUP 1 |
MALTESE |
CH KUSA NAT DOG '12 FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH (CH CAN/AM) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA |
DURRER/ POTGIETER/ RODIONOVA |
GROUP 3 |
PEKINGESE |
SUNRISE DRAGON SUNNY SKY OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRRELL |
GROUP 4 |
PAPILLON |
CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 1 |
HAVANESE |
DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY |
RADEMEYER |
PUPPY 2 |
PEKINGESE |
SANSAW SUZI Q |
BREEDT |
PUPPY 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BELLMORAL CLASSIC AFFAIR |
BROWN |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
CHITEM FARRAH'S MANE |
GRAHAM |
JUNIOR 1 |
POMERANIAN |
LITTLEJEWELS QUEEN OF HEARTS |
TOMLINSON |
VETERAN 1 |
PAPILLON |
CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
BOB:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (5) - CH SAMPSON OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (5) -
CH( GRCH USA) J&J HOOKED ON ONYX (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED (6)- AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (STANLEY/DE CONING)
GRIFFON BELGE (1) - SARATOGINJA ALEXIA (BENSON)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (1) - RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON/TYRRELL)
HAVANESE (2) - DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (3) - RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC (ALLISON)
LOWCHEN (3) - DE CHATALET ON A SOLO QUEST (VELDMAN)
MALTESE (2) - CH KUSA NAT DOG '12 FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC (ROLFES)
PAPILLON (6) - CH MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (10) - SUNRISE DRAGON SUNNY SKY OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON/TYRRELL)
POMERANIAN (13) - XANTAH CANDY TREASURE OF LITTLEJEWELS (TOMLINSON)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (8) - CH (CH CAN/AM) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA (DURRER/ POTGIETER/ RODIONOVA) |
BP:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CHITEM FARRAH'S MANE (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CHOCHOBA HOT SHOT OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED - SARATOGINJA ANABELLE (MCDONALD)
HAVANESE (2) - DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - JARACCA LADY ARABELLA (HOLDER/ REDMOND)
PAPILLON - HOUM TET A TET LA-FAYETTE (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE - SANSAW SUZI Q (BREEDT)
POMERANIAN - EBERDENE TWILITE AFAIR (EBERHARDT)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BELLMORAL CLASSIC AFFAIR (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (52) |
Mrs S Carter |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH (CH CAN) WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS |
OWNER |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH ORLEANS ON PARADE |
HAWORTH |
GROUP 3 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
CH KEYSTONE BLUE LAVA |
SPANGENBERG |
GROUP 4 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM |
ELLIOTT |
PUPPY 1 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
KEYSTONE KNIGHT IN BLUE |
VAN REENEN |
PUPPY 2 |
SHIH TZU |
XERALANE'S ANGEL ENVY OF DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
SETFIRETOT'RAIN AT BRAGANZA |
BROWNING |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA RILEY |
VERMAAK |
JUNIOR 1 |
XOLOITZCUINTLE |
MARCO TEJUINO (HERNANDEZ) |
VAN STADEN |
VETERAN 1 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHALCOPYRITE COSMIC DUST |
ELLIOTT |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (7) - HENMARI MARCUS BLUE (BOTHA)
BULLDOG (12) - CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE (VAN DER MERWE)
DALMATIAN (2) - CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG (8) - CH HIPPO OF ANDMON (VILJOEN)
LHASA APSO (3) - CH ( INT CH) ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER (HENEKE)
POODLE (STANDARD) (1) - SETFIRETOT'RAIN AT BRAGANZA (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) (5) - CH ORLEANS ON PARADE (HAWORTH)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (3) - CH KEYSTONE BLUE LAVA (SPANGENBERG)
SHIBA (2) - (CH AUS) ORIENTA PLAYIN DIRTY (BEXTON)
SHIH TZU (6) - CH (CH CAN) WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP))
XOLOITZCUINTLE (ST) (1) - MARCO TEJUINO (HERNANDEZ) (VAN STADEN) |
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - ILIZAROFF MARIE MOYMAC (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER MONTIVERDI (VAN DER MERWE)
POODLE (STANDARD) - SETFIRETOT'RAIN AT BRAGANZA (BROWNING)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA RILEY (VERMAAK)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - KEYSTONE KNIGHT IN BLUE (VAN REENEN)
SHIH TZU - XERALANE'S ANGEL ENVY OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
|
WORKING GROUP (66) |
Mrs J Ratner |
GROUP 1 |
BOXER |
MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO |
SMITH |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON |
BATTEY |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
HAVERHILL HUSTLER |
CLIFTON-SMITH |
GROUP 4 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA SUPER NOVA |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLMASTIFF |
KENO OF THE BUMBLE BARNS |
ROBINSON |
PUPPY 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
IWAN VON KELEMEN OF VONSPARGS |
SPARG |
PUPPY 4 |
DOBERMANN |
HAVERHILL IMOGENE |
VON OETTINGEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO |
SMITH |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE RED HOT RUM |
BATTEY |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE (2) -KASAAN'S SLEDDIN' TO KALTAG OF YAKUTAT (BREWER/ MACGREGOR)
BOXER (4) - MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF (10) - CH MARCONIAN MARCO POLO OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN (12) - HAVERHILL HUSTLER (CLIFTON-SMITH)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (SH) (2) -CH FREIHERR VOM SILBERSHATTEN (LAY)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (2) - ALORS ON CHANTE FANDANGO POLAND (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE (8) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER (14) ARKOT LORD GRANITE (GOVENDER)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (12) - CH FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON (BATTEY) |
BP: BULLMASTIFF - KENO OF THE BUMBLE BARNS (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN - HAVERHILL IMOGENE (VON OETTINGEN)
GREAT DANE - NOBLECOURT JUST FOR JOY (SMUTS)
ROTTWEILER - IWAN VON KELEMEN OF VONSPARGS (SPARG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA SUPER NOVA (JOUBERT) |