Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
FCI AFRICA INTERNATIONAL SHOW
27 May 2012 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Warner Cespedes (Costa Rica)
|
|
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH MONETROUGE FLYING SOLO |
MATTHYS |
|
MALTESE |
CH FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
Mr Luis Pinto-Teixeira (Portugal) (Portugal) |
|
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA RIDE THE SUN |
JOUBERT |
|
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL |
PIENAAR |
GROUP 1: SHEEP/CATTLE DOGS (52) |
Mr Augusto Benedicto-Santos (Philippines) |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY / BOTHA |
GROUP 2 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
SNOWEYRIVER DISKI DANCE |
VAN VUUREN |
GROUP 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON ROGUE WARRIOR |
JUCKES |
GROUP 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
VAALTHORN CHERRY BLOSSOM |
VILJOEN |
PUPPY 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CHELLERT INK-CORRIGIBLE |
EHRLICH |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (18) - CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY / BOTHA)
BEARDED COLLIE (1) - CH UK GELILAND SEA BREEZE (SPURRIER)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) (1) - CH CASENOROYALE EROS (CLARK)
BORDER COLLIE (2) - VENRON ROGUE WARRIOR (JUCKES)
BOUVIER des FLANDRES (3) - COCO DE CHANEL (BEZUIDENHOUT)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (5) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (RYRIE)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (9) - CH YZER VON ZANMARHEIM (HENNEKE)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG (1) - CH GENEVADREAM CHAMPAGNE-MOMENT (MacKENZIE)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (7) - SNOWEYRIVER DISKI DANCE (VAN VUUREN) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - VAALTHORN CHERRY BLOSSOM (VILJOEN)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CHELLERT INK-CORRIGIBLE (EHRLICH) |
GROUP 2: MOLLOSSIANS (89) |
Mr Fabian Daza-Almendrales (Colombia) |
GROUP 1 |
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
HAVERHILL HOT DATE |
GRIFFITH |
GROUP 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH SPUTNIX VIARA INGA |
BOTES |
GROUP 4 |
BULLDOG |
CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 1 |
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) |
NOBLECOURT JUST FOR JOY |
SMUTS |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER SWEET NELLIE OF RADEX |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 3 |
NEOPOLITAN MASTIFF |
DELPICASSO BELLISSIMA |
JANSE VAN RENSBURG |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
ADENCROWN NOVLEY OSHKOSH |
VAN STADEN |
BOB: AFFENPINSCHER (1) - TAMARIN THAD OF ZABUSH (LINNEKUGEL)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG (3) - CH HAMISCH VOM COLMBERG WALDCHEN (BROWN)
BOERBOEL - (NO CACIB) (1) - CH ORPHUS HAYLEY-CB (COETZEE)
BOXER (2) - MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF (14) - JUOHN DON ROWAN (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN (18) - HAVERHILL HOT DATE (GRIFFITH)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (BLACK) (1) - CH SEABISCUIT FANDANGO (McKANE)
GREAT DANE (BLUE) (2) - CH GAMEKEEPER BLUE BLAZE (ROBERTSON)
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) (2) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
NEOPOLITAN MASTIFF (5) - DELPICASSO NATASHA (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
ROTTWEILER (6) - CH SPUTNIX VIARA INGA (BOTES)
SAINT BERNARD (LONG-HAIRED) (4) - BERNEGARDEN'S ICE MAN OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
|
BP:
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN NOVLEY OSHKOSH (VAN STADEN)
CANE CORSO - CAROGAN A KIND OF MAGIC (VAN DEVENTER)
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) - NOBLECOURT JUST FOR JOY (SMUTS)
NEOPOLITAN MASTIFF (5) - DELPICASSO BELLISSIMA (JANSE VAN RENSBURG) |
Mr Warner Cespedes (Costa Rica) |
BOB: BULLDOG (13) - CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE (VAN DER MERWE)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (BLACK & SILVER) (1) - BRENFOR DARK MOON (THOMPSON)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (SALT & PEPPER) (1) - CH KEYSTONE BLUE LAVA (SPANGENBURG)
SHAR PEI (2) - WAGGITAIL MAN ABOUT TOWN OF NIKKIES (WHITEHOUSE) |
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER SWEET NELLIE OF RADEX (VAN DER MERWE) |
GROUP 3: TERRIERS (28) |
Mr Warner Cespedes (Costa Rica) |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH MONETROUGE FLYING SOLO |
MATTHYS |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH & CH (CAN/AM) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH BARDRIAAN ROBERT THE BRUCE OF SOLBAKI |
VORSTER |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (4) - CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
JACK RUSSEL TERRIER (4) - CH HEATHERBELL BRENNO THE BRAT (VAN DER VYVER)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (1) - CH ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR (FIELD)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (1) - CH BARDRIAAN ROBERT THE BRUCE OF SOLBAKI (VORSTER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (5) - CH MONETROUGE FLYING SOLO (MATTHYS)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (8) - CH & CH (CAN/AM) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA (POTGIETER) |
GROUP 4: DACHSHUNDS (17) |
Mr Luis Pinto-Teixeira (Portugal) |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED) |
CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED) |
CH NZL HERONVIEW WALK THE LINE OF MISTYDALE |
DAVIES |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG-HAIRED) |
CH MINILAND MONTELLINO |
FEENY |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED) |
CH MONTETI PRINCESS JUNO |
VENTER |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED) |
LIGHTFOOT LO AND BEHOLD |
DORRINGTON |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED) (6) - CH NZL HERONVIEW WALK THE LINE OF MISTYDALE (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG-HAIRED) (3) - CH MINILAND MONTELLINO (FEENY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED) (2) - CH MONTETI PRINCESS JUNO (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED) (3) - CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED) (2) - ZABUSH BILBO-BAGGINS (LINNEKUGEL)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE-HAIRED) (1) - CH VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART) |
BP: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED) - LIGHTFOOT LO AND BEHOLD (DORRINGTON) |
GROUP 5: SPITZ & PRIMITIVE (23) |
Mr Luis Pinto-Teixeira (Portugal) |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA BOMBSHELL |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 2 |
XOLOITZCUINTLE |
MARCO TEJUINO |
VAN STADEN |
GROUP 3 |
BASENJI |
CH ZAHLEKA TAJI WATCH YOUR STEP |
KNIGHT |
GROUP 4 |
POMERANIAN |
CH XANTAH TWILIGHT GLOW |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA RIDE THE SUN |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BASENJI (1) - CH ZAHLEKA TAJI WATCH YOUR STEP (KNIGHT)
PHAROAH HOUND (1) - REAL LIFE ATLAS OF MONTETI (VENTER)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (9) - KAMCHATKA BOMBSHELL (JOUBERT)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (1) - MARCO TEJUINO (VAN STADEN)
|
BP:
SIBERIAN HUSKY (9) - KAMCHATKA RIDE THE SUN (JOUBERT) |
Mr Augusto Benedicto-Santos (Philippines) |
BOB: POMERANIAN (10) - CH XANTAH TWILIGHT GLOW (FOURIE) |
GROUP 6: SCENTHOUNDS (27) |
Mr Luis Pinto-Teixeira (Portugal) |
GROUP 1 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM |
ELLIOTT |
GROUP 2 |
BASSET HOUND |
CH STORMWAVE CARINA |
BRONKHORST |
GROUP 3 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 4 |
BEAGLE |
CH JEBORI GERONOMO |
SMIT |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT JACK SPARROW |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BASSET HOUND (9) - CH STORMWAVE CARINA (BRONKHORST)
BEAGLE (9) - CH JEBORI GERONOMO (SMIT)
DALMATIAN (2) - CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOTT)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (7) - CH DYKUMOS DEIVES EDITON TO AFRIKA OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
|
BP:
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT JACK SPARROW (HAUPTFLEISCH) |
GROUP 7: POINTING (8) |
Mr Ricardo F. Saldana (Mexico) |
GROUP 1 |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
CH REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN |
WONFOR |
GROUP 2 |
POINTER |
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN SPINONE |
CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN |
PERA |
GROUP 4 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
CH TABORRA DONEGAL |
WONFOR |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: ITALIAN SPINONE (1) - CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
POINTER (1) - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
SETTER (ENGLISH) (1) - CH REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) (4) - CH TABORRA DONEGAL (WONFOR)
WEIMARANER (SHORT HAIR) (1) - RE POETRY IN MOTION OF THE GREY NOBLE (HOLLANDER) |
GROUP 8: FLUSHING (21) |
Mr Ricardo F. Saldana (Mexico) |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
DIRNELIA BUFFALO SOLDIER |
BAKKES |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL |
GOW |
GROUP 3 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH DERVELY SWEET RAPSODY |
DE SOUZA |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL |
GOW |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
TARQUENDENE SWEET RHAPSODY OF TWIQEE |
HERHOLDT |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) (1) - CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (13) - CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL (GOW)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (4) - DIRNELIA BUFFALO SOLDIER (BAKKES)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (3) - CH DERVELY SWEET RAPSODY (DE SOUZA)
|
BP:
SPANIEL (COCKER) - TARQUENDENE SWEET RHAPSODY OF TWIQEE (HERHOLDT) |
GROUP 9: COMPANION (66) |
Mr Warner Cespedes (Costa Rica) |
GROUP 1 |
MALTESE |
CH FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
GROUP 2 |
PAPILLON |
CH CH (CAN ) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING |
PATRICIO |
GROUP 3 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS |
DE CONING / STANLEY |
GROUP 4 |
PEKINGESE |
SUNRISE DRAGON SUNNY SKY OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON / TYRELL |
PUPPY 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL |
PIENAAR |
PUPPY 2 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
ILIZAROFF MARIE MOYMAC |
BOTHA |
PUPPY 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
GOLD-SIERRA VOLDEMORT OF ESMARI |
DESSELS |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (4) - CH VALTINTA A DASH OF SPICE (WHITTAL)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (7) - CH (USA) ALICIA'S BUDDY OF BRONTIES (VAN ZYL)
CHINESE CRESTED (2) - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING / STANLEY)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (1) - RAVILAIS RADCLIFFE OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON / TYRELL)
HAVANESE (3) - CH RHUMDERRY TRULY BEWITCHED (RADEMEYER)
LHASA APSO (4) - APSOSENGKYE HEARTS ACCLAIM (ORMONDE)
MALTESE (3) -
CH FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC (ROLFES)
PAPILLON (7) - CH CH (CAN ) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE (6) - SUNRISE DRAGON SUNNY SKY OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON / TYRELL)
PUG (3) - PICASSO FROM MY LITTLE HEART OF GODRIK (MARKHAM)
SHIH TZU (3) - MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY (ERWEE)
|
BP: CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL (PIENAAR) |
Mr Ricardo F. Saldana (Mexico) |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (7) - CIRCLE J'S WRITTEN IN THE STARS (BLONK / OOSTHUIZEN)
FRENCH BULLDOG (7) - APPOLLON HERO L'AME D'ANGELIQUE (SZTERNAK)
POODLE (STANDARD) (2) - CH POLAR EXPRESS TO SUNBRILLIANT (JAFFE) |
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - ILIZAROFF MARIE MOYMAC (BOTHA)
FRENCH BULLDOG - GOLD-SIERRA VOLDEMORT OF ESMARI (DESSELS) |
GROUP 10: SIGHTHOUNDS (28) |
Mr Ricardo F. Saldana (Mexico)
|
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
KUSA NAT DOG 10 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE |
HANSEN |
GROUP 2 |
BORZOI |
CH TELTRISHKA RUBICON RUBYRED |
COURTNEY |
GROUP 3 |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT DOG 11 CH. ROARINGWATER STORM WARNING |
BEKKER |
GROUP 4 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH SWORDSTONE HALDOR |
HARMER |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (3) - CH KHAMIS COSMOPOLITAN (LEIPSIG / WESSELS)
AZAWAKH (1) - CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BORZOI (4) - CH TELTRISHKA RUBICON RUBYRED (COURTNEY)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (7) - CH SWORDSTONE HALDOR (HARMER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (1) - CH RAVILAIS MAGNOLIA MOTH (ALLISON)
SALUKI (6) - KUSA NAT DOG 11 CH. ROARINGWATER STORM WARNING (BEKKER)
WHIPPET (6) - KUSA NAT DOG 10 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE (HANSEN) |