Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
NORTHERN TSHWANE FCI SHOW
11 May 2012 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Christian Jouanchicot (Fra) |
|
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED) |
CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
|
BULLDOG |
CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE |
VAN DER MERWE |
|
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) |
NOBLECOURT JUST FOR JOY |
SMUTS |
|
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA RIDE THE SUN |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 1: SHEEP/CATTLE DOGS (24) |
Mrs Jackie Ratner |
GROUP 1 |
PULI |
BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH T MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH CHARISMA MAKARAPA MAN |
SCHULTZ |
GROUP 3 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) |
CH CASENOROYALE EROS |
CLARK |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG |
YZER VON ZANMARHEIM |
HENNEKE |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (1) - CH VA BENE NON PLUS ULTRA (TEWSON)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (5) - CH CHARISMA MAKARAPA MAN (SCHULTZ)
BEARDED COLLIE (1) - POTTERDALE BLACK DIAMOND OF MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) (1) - CH OAKTREEGARDENS ANUSCHKA OF VOM PALA (QUINTON / VAN HATTEM)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) (1) - CH CASENOROYALE EROS (CLARK)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (4) - CH & INT CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
PULI (1) - BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH T MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (2) - CH WHITE KNIGHT MAJESTIC ZYTRIX (BRIDGE) |
Mrs Lynn Brand |
BOB: GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (7) - YZER VON ZANMARHEIM (HENNEKE) |
GROUP 2: MOLLOSSIANS (71) |
|
GROUP 1 |
BULLDOG |
CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 2 |
REAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CH TAHI-REME I AM AT BELLSTONE |
REDTENBACHER |
GROUP 4 |
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (SALT & PEPPER) |
CH KEYSTONE'S BLUE LAVA |
SPANGENBERG |
PUPPY 1 |
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) |
NOBLECOURT JUST FOR JOY |
SMUTS |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER MONTIVERDI OF RADEX |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE GOOGLE |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
ADENCROWN SAVAL TROMPIE |
VAN STADEN |
BOB:
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG (2) - CH HAMISCH VOM COLMBERG WALDCHEN (BROWN)
BOERBOEL - (NO CACIB) (2) - CH ORPHUS HAYLEY-CB (COETZEE)
BOXER (1) - CH MONTALA PHOENIX OF MANITOKA (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF (14) -
CH. DON AMIGO PASCO OF BEAUTYBULL NETHERLANDS
(ROBINSON)
CANE CORSO (1) - CH LA VITA BELLA GUARDIANA OF CAROGAN (VAN DEVENTER)
DOBERMANN (15) - CH TAHI-REME I AM AT BELLSTONE (REDTENBACHER)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (BLACK) (1) - CH SEABISCUIT FANDANGO (McKANE)
NEWFOUNDLAND (1) -
DURAMTI NEW MOON (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER (6) - GINO VON DER SOMERWEIDE OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
|
BP: BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN SAVAL TROMPIE (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE GOOGLE (LUCAS)
|
Mrs Lynn Brand |
BOB: GREAT DANE (BLUE) (1) - CH GAMEKEEPER BLUE BLAZE (ROBERTSON)
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) (6) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
NEOPOLITAN MASTIFF (6) - DELPICASSO NATASHA (JANSE VAN RENSBURG)
SAINT BERNARD (LONG-HAIRED) (4) - BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT) |
BP: GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) - NOBLECOURT JUST FOR JOY (SMUTS) |
Mrs Denise Edmondson |
BOB: BULLDOG (11) - CH MERVANDER I'M THE DUKE (VAN DER MERWE)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (BLACK & SILVER) (1) - BRENFOR DARK MOON (THOMPSON)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (SALT & PEPPER) (1) - CH KEYSTONE'S BLUE LAVA (SPANGENBERG)
SHAR PEI (1) - WAGGITAIL MAN ABOUT TOWN OF NIKKIES (WHITEHOUSE) |
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER MONTIVERDI OF RADEX (VAN DER MERWE) |
GROUP 3: TERRIERS (25) |
Mrs Liz Megginson |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH THALION MR B BAGGINS |
ARMSTRONG |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA |
BROWN |
GROUP 4 |
SEALYHAM TERRIER |
CH EL SAOMA GLORIA ESTEFAN OF ZESCOTT |
KLEYNHANS |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (1) - CH DANIEN MAXA MILLION OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (2) - CH BAYLOCK SERGEANT PEPPER (GRIFFITH)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER (1) -
CH CHARIZELLE KIWI ENCOUNTER OF MAXAYLA (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (2) - CH FILISITE BRASH IMAGINE OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
SEALYHAM TERRIER (2) - CH EL SAOMA GLORIA ESTEFAN OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (6) - CH THALION MR B BAGGINS (ARMSTRONG) |
Mrs Lynn Brand |
BOB: YORKSHIRE TERRIER (6) - CH NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA (BROWN) |
GROUP 4: DACHSHUNDS (7) |
Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED) |
CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS |
JENKINS |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG-HAIRED) |
CH MINILAND MONTELLINO |
FEENY |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED |
CH GETWICK OBBLIGATO |
DAVIES |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE-HAIRED) |
CH VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE |
SPOWART |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED) (3) - CH GETWICK OBBLIGATO (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG-HAIRED) (1) - CH MINILAND MONTELLINO (FEENY)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH-HAIRED) (2) - CH WAYDACK WHOLE TEN YARDS (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE-HAIRED) (1) - CH VOM DENNENBAUM WANZE (SPOWART) |
BP: |
GROUP 5: SPITZ & PRIMITIVE (22) |
Ms Fran Browning |
GROUP 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH & CH INT KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 2 |
BASENJI |
CH ZAHLEKA TAJI WATCH YOUR STEP OF MARIKATE |
KNIGHT |
GROUP 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH DANCING QUEEN |
FOURIE |
GROUP 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA RIDE THE SUN |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA RIDE THE SUN |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BASENJI (2) - CH ZAHLEKA TAJI WATCH YOUR STEP OF MARIKATE (KNIGHT)
|
Mr Christian Jouanchicot |
BOB: SIBERIAN HUSKY (7) - KAMCHATKA RIDE THE SUN (JOUBERT) |
BP: SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA RIDE THE SUN (JOUBERT) |
Mrs Denise Edmondson |
BOB: CHOW CHOW (2) - CH & CH INT KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
SHIBA (1) - CH SIBRA FROSTED JASMINE OF CANTREL (McCLEAN)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (1) - MARCO TEJUINO (VAN STADEN) |
Mrs Lynn Brand |
BOB: POMERANIAN (9) - XANTAH DANCING QUEEN (FOURIE) |
GROUP 6: SCENTHOUNDS (16) |
Ms Fran Browning |
GROUP 1 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM |
ELLIOTT |
GROUP 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH KANGELANI'S GO FOR GOLD AT NOMVUYO |
WANG / HELLER |
GROUP 3 |
BEAGLE |
CH ROSSUT JUNKET OF PINOAK |
DE VILLIERS |
GROUP 4 |
BASSET HOUND |
DALPINO BRUNELLO MONTALCINO OF MIDESTINO |
MARAIS |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
MINJIMBA RIDGE DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER |
WANG |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BASSET HOUND (5) - DALPINO BRUNELLO MONTALCINO OF MIDESTINO (MARAIS)
BEAGLE (6) - CH ROSSUT JUNKET OF PINOAK (DE VILLIERS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (3) - CH KANGELANI'S GO FOR GOLD AT NOMVUYO (WANG / HELLER)
|
BP: RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - MINJIMBA RIDGE DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER (WANG) |
Mrs Denise Edmondson |
BOB: DALMATIAN (2) - CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOTT) |
GROUP 7: POINTING (5) |
Mr Thom Nesbitt (Can) |
GROUP 1 |
WEIMARANER (SHORT HAIR) |
RE POETRY IN MOTION OF THE GREY NOBLE |
HOLLANDER |
GROUP 2 |
ITALIAN SPINONE |
CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN |
PERA |
GROUP 3 |
- |
- |
- |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: ITALIAN SPINONE (1) - CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
WEIMARANER (SHORT HAIR) (3) - RE POETRY IN MOTION OF THE GREY NOBLE (HOLLANDER) |
GROUP 8: FLUSHING (21) |
Mr Thom Nesbitt (Can) |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH DERVELY SWEET RAPSODY |
DE SOUZA |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
ABLESING LIEFDE VI KLARA |
BOTHA |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH NARAGOLD COLOUR ME GOLD OF MOCHAVULIN |
KELLOCK |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA |
HOLMAN |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) (1) - CH O'FLANAGAN BRITTANNIC BOLD OF TREVENA (HOLMAN)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (12) - CH NARAGOLD COLOUR ME GOLD OF MOCHAVULIN (KELLOCK)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (6) - ABLESING LIEFDE VI KLARA (BOTHA)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (2) - CH DERVELY SWEET RAPSODY (DE SOUZA)
|
GROUP 9: COMPANION (52) |
Mrs Lynn Brand |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH & CH (CAN) WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUSTARS |
AUCAMP |
GROUP 2 |
MALTESE |
WAMPUM DUCHESS OF C |
ROLFES |
GROUP 3 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRELL |
GROUP 4 |
PAPILLON |
CH & CH (CAN ) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL |
PIENAAR |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
NYANJA RILEY |
VERMAAK |
PUPPY 3 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) |
SWEET FRAGRANCE DE JOLETACAN OF BRONTIES |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (7) - CH & CH H&H SAMPSON OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED (2) - AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS
HAVANESE (2) - CH RHUMDERRY TRULY BEWITCHED (RADEMEYER)
MALTESE (2) -
WAMPUM DUCHESS OF C (ROLFES)
PAPILLON (5) - CH & CH (CAN ) MARRON'S LOOK WHOZ TALKING (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (6) - SEAWIND TAKE A CHANCE OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON/TYRELL)
|
BP: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - SWEET FRAGRANCE DE JOLETACAN OF BRONTIES (VAN DER MERWE)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL (PIENAAR) |
Mrs Denise Edmondson |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (5) - CH LIZKAL MOIRA OF HENMARI (BOTHA)
FRENCH BULLDOG (5) - CH SUCA QUETE DE GLOIRE OF THUNDARIDE (SWART)
LHASA APSO (1) -
STINGS ORCHID IN BLACK OF ARYLLMAR (HENEKE)
POODLE (STANDARD) (2) - CH POLAR EXPRESS TO SUNBRILLIANT (JAFFE)
POODLE (TOY) (2) - STELIZANE DIAMONDINTHESKY (DALEN/KIEFER)
SHIH TZU (5) - CH & CH (CAN) WINTERHOLME'S LOVE STORY AT DUSTARS (AUCAMP) |
BP: POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA RILEY (VERMAAK) |
GROUP 10: SIGHTHOUNDS (31) |
Ms Fran Browning
|
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
KUSA NAT DOG '10 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE |
HANSEN |
GROUP 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 3 |
AZAWAKH |
CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT |
DORRINGTON |
GROUP 4 |
SALUKI |
KUSA NAT DOG '11 CH ROARINGWATER STORM WARNING |
BEKKER |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (6) - CH AVIVA TSCARAMOUCHE (VAN DEN BERGH)
AZAWAKH (1) - CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BORZOI (5) - CH SVORA SZARINA SCHINTILLA (STEPHENSON)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (8) - CH SWORDSTONE HALDOR (HARMER)
SALUKI (6) - KUSA NAT DOG '11 CH ROARINGWATER STORM WARNING (BEKKER)
WHIPPET (3) - KUSA NAT DOG '10 CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE (HANSEN) |
Mrs Lynn Brand |
BOB: ITALIAN GREYHOUND (2) - CH RAVILAIS MAGNOLIA MOTH (ALLISON) |