Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
DURBAN AND DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB
6 July 2013 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr B Jenkins |
BIS |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH BERNEGARDEN'S ICE MAN OF VON GISERO |
VAN DER WATT |
RBIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH RISINGSTAR'S NO FLIES ON ME FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
BPIS |
BULLMASTIFF |
MARCONIAN VASCO DA GAMA OF ADENCROWN |
VAN STADEN |
RBPIS |
PEKINGESE |
SW'S MR. BIG STUFF |
ROBINSON/ TYRRELL |
BJIS |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BELLMORAL CLASSIC AFFAIR AT BROLEA |
BROWN |
RBJIS |
BULLDOG |
GIBA GREAT REBELOF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
BVIS |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHALCOPYRITE COSMIC DUST |
ELLIOTT |
RBVIS |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
BBPIS |
WHIPPET |
JESRAE GAME OF LOVE |
BEKKER |
RBBPIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS WAX ON WAX OFF |
GRAY |
BNIS |
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED) |
CH VALHENY ALBERT |
KYLE |
RBNIS |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
CH SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH |
SUNDELOWITZ |
GUNDOG GROUP (52) |
Ms E Stadler |
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
CH (CH USA/CAN) SEASYDE HOLLYWOOD |
KRUGER/ WESSELS/MEDEIROS/MCCARTHY |
GROUP 2 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
CEDAR RUN OUR LITTLE RENDEVOUS AT TULLAMORE |
TARR |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH ABLESING LIEFDE VI KLARA |
BOTHA |
GROUP 4 |
ITALIAN SPINONI |
CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN |
PERA |
PUPPY 1 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
TULLAMORE TIME TO SHINE |
TARR |
PUPPY 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
WHITE SQUALL PITCH PERFECT |
KRUGER/HASKINS |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
BLINKWATER SUMMER SPICE AT SANDROF |
FORDER |
PUPPY 4 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CHANTILY LACE |
LAKIN |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
GHLENAIRH CHOBE |
DATLEN/ HULLEY |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH PATANDI TALAMATI OF KALARINGA |
DATLEN/ HULLEY |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
GOLDEN ZAUER RAIYNE BLAZE |
SAUER/MORRIS |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (4)- CEDAR RUN OUR LITTLE RENDEVOUS AT TULLAMORE (TARR)
ITALIAN SPINONI (2) - CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
POINTER (1) - CH (CH USA/CAN) SEASYDE HOLLYWOOD (KRUGER/ WESSELS/MEDEIROS/MCCARTHY)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (22) - CH GHLENAIRH GLENDOWER OF LORREL (GOW)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (13) - CH ABLESING LIEFDE VI KLARA (BOTHA)
SETTER (IRISH) (2) - ARDMORE MAX'S ROXANNE (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (CLUMBER (1) - CH ASSISI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA (WATT)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (3) - CH MANACA'S FEELIN' BLUE OF DERVELY (RUDDLE)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (2) - WHITE SQUALL PITCH PERFECT (KRUGER/HASKINS)
WEIMARANER (2) - RUTILUS DEAR MR PRESIDENT OF WEATHERVANE (LAYLAND) |
BP: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - TULLAMORE TIME TO SHINE (TARR)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CHANTILY LACE (LAKIN)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - BLINKWATER SUMMER SPICE AT SANDROF (FORDER)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE MAX'S ROXANNE (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITE SQUALL PITCH PERFECT (KRUGER/HASKINS)
WEIMARANER - RUTILUS DEAR MR PRESIDENT OF WEATHERVANE (LAYLAND) |
HERDING GROUP (60) |
Mrs R Gouws |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH RISINGSTAR'S NO FLIES ON ME FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
GROUP 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH ALISTAIR'S FRESHLY GROUND FOR ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
GROUP 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
GROUP 4 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
HEARTHSIDE DESIGNED IN THE USA FOR STAVRO |
GRAY |
PUPPY 3 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HAZELMERE KIARA WON NONLY |
ROOS |
PUPPY 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
WHITE KNIGHT CHEQ'D ZOUVENIER |
BRIDGE |
JUNIOR 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON MAS QUE RADE |
JUCKES |
VETERAN 1 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS WAX ON WAX OFF |
GRAY |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
CH SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH |
SUNDELOWITZ |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (3) - LANDMASTER IM COUNTING ON YOU OF LINFELL (GEORGE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (12) - CH RISINGSTAR'S NO FLIES ON ME FOR STAVROS (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE (7) - CH ALISTAIR'S FRESHLY GROUND FOR ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (1) - GRUNDEBEL DELTA POPSICLE (NELSON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) (1) - BODINI SPITFIRE (HORSFIELD)
BORDER COLLIE (6) - CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (4) - SNOWMANE CUDDLE N KISS (JEFFERIES)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (5) - BEITSHEMESH CELESTINE BLUE ( SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (11) - CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL/COLE)
SAMOYED (2) - CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOX (BATTEY)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (5) - CH WHITE KNIGHT MAJESTIC ZYTRIX (BRIDGE) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - HEARTHSIDE DESIGNED IN THE USA FOR STAVROS ( GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - PENTLAND VELVET SKY (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - BEITSHEMESH CELESTINE BLUE ( SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - HAZELMERE KIARA WON NONLY (ROOS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT CHEQ'D ZOUVENIER (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (57) |
Mrs L Wilson |
GROUP 1 |
SALUKI |
ROARINGWATER MAGIC DRAGON |
HISCOCK |
GROUP 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH WAYDACK ALL THE WAY OF VALHENY |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AVIVA JADA PINKETT |
MITCHELL |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
ROSERIDGE ROYAL ROWAN OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 2 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK ERNIE WHO ELSE |
DE VILLIERS |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BASENJI |
BRIALEY LIVE AND LET DIE OF VOXCREEK |
THERON |
VETERAN 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH COTTONCOVE CENTER COURT OF ROBLEEN |
HOLDER |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
WHIPPET |
JESRAE GAME OF LOVE |
BEKKER |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED) |
CH VALHENY ALBERT |
KYLE |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (5) -CH AVIVA JADA PINKETT (MITCHELL)
BEAGLE (15) - BRIALEY LIVE AND LET DIE OF VOXCREEK (THERON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (3)-CH GAYPAUL SOFT AS MAGIC (BRITS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) (5) - CH WAYDACK ALL THE WAY OF VALHENY (VAN DEN BERGH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (9)- CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (HARVEY)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (9)- CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI (5) - ROARINGWATER MAGIC DRAGON (HISCOCK)
WHIPPET (3)-CH COTTONCOVE CENTER COURT OF ROBLEEN (HOLDER) |
BP: BEAGLE - PINOAK ERNIE WHO ELSE ( DE VILLIERS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - ROSERIDGE ROYAL ROWAN OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
|
TERRIER GROUP (80) |
Mr R du Plooy |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH STAPPHIRE FAYAN MIST |
JACKSON/OUSMAN |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
INKUNZI MAGIK MADDOX |
BRENNAN |
GROUP 3 |
SKYE TERRIER |
CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH |
WATT |
GROUP 4 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH ASHGATE RONEVAL COCK A LEEKIE OF BURNCREE |
BOWLES |
PUPPY 1 |
MAXIES MONTGOMERY NITE |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
SKJOLDE |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
ROSSWAR GISHA GIRL |
LOVE/ROSSOUW |
PUPPY 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
SHODAN VANILLA SKY |
VAN NIEKER |
PUPPY 4 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH |
MARIEDES APPLEBLOSOMTIME |
DE FORTIER |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
HIGHLAWN ST MARK |
PARRY |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH STAPPHIRE FAYAN MIST |
JACKSON/OUSMAN |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
MAXIES A DREAM LIVES AT HEATHGLEN |
CLARENCE/WALTERS |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BULL TERRIER (12)- INKUNZI MAGIK MADDOX (BRENNAN)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (6) - AGRIA ORBIT OF BAZINGELI (FORTIER)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) (1RISH TERRIER - ISIMAX PERIDOT OF FOUNTAYNHEAD (KUHN)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (1) - BAYLOCK SERGEANT PEPPER
SCOTTISH TERRIER (5) - CH KYNTESSOC GILFILLAN (MORGAN)
SKYE TERRIER (3) CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH (WATT)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (47) - CH STAPPHIRE FAYAN MIST (JACKSON/OUSMAN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (5) CH ASHGATE RONEVAL COCK A LEEKIE OF BURNCREE (BOWLES) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - SHODAN VANILLA SKY (VAN NIEKERK)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - MARIEDES APPLEBLOSOMTIME (DE FORTIER)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - MAXIES MONTGOMERY NITE (SKJOLDE)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - ROSSWAR GISHA GIRL (LOVE/ROSSOUW)
|
TOY GROUP (50) |
Ms D Fabian |
GROUP 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CH RAVILAIS MAGNOLIA MOTH |
ALLISON |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
SW'S MR. BIG STUFF |
ROBINSON/ TYRRELL |
GROUP 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH (CH CAN AM) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 4 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
CH AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS |
E CONING/STANLEY |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SW'S MR. BIG STUFF |
ROBINSON/ TYRRELL |
PUPPY 2 |
GRIFFON BELGE |
ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND |
VOSLOO |
PUPPY 3 |
PAPILLON |
SOLPOSTE FLASH |
PATRICIO |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
IVO UGNIES ZENKLAS |
GRAHAM |
JUNIOR 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BELLMORAL CLASSIC AFFAIR AT BROLEA |
BROWN |
VETERAN 1 |
BREED |
NAME |
OWNER |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (10) - CH SAMPSON OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (7) SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL (PIENAAR)
CHINESE CRESTED (3) - CH AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING/STANLEY)
GRIFFON BELGE (2) - ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (2) - ENGEL IZ MITKOV EKATERINY (VOSLOO)
HAVANESE (3) -
DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (3) - CH RAVILAIS MAGNOLIA MOTH (ALLISON)
PAPILLON (4) - ARDMORE ICON'S BONNIE (DE JONGH)
PEKINGESE (4) - SW'S MR. BIG STUFF ( ROBINSON/ TYRRELL)
POMERANIAN (7) - EBERDENE STORMFORCE AT MISTYVALE (FELGATE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (5) - CH (CH CAN AM) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA (POTGIETER) |
BP:
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - IVO UGNIES ZENKLAS (GRAHAM)
GRIFFON BELGE - ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
HAVANESE - DREAMRIDGE MAGICAL BOSCO (DUNSMORE)
PAPILLON - SOLPOSTE FLASH ( PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE - SW'S MR. BIG STUFF ( ROBINSON/ TYRRELL)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH LITTLE TIMMY (FOURIE)
|
UTILITY GROUP (48) |
Mr K Smith |
GROUP 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH ( INT CH) KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 2 |
BULLDOG |
GIBA GREAT REBELOF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 3 |
SHIH TZU |
AM CAN CH SYMARUN'S CAN'T BUY ME LOVE |
ERWEE |
GROUP 4 |
SHIBA |
CH RIVERVALE KISS ME KATE OF SIBRA |
WILSON |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
KISSAKI KATANA |
GRAHAM |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
JOELEE BILL STRUTH OF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
ORLEANS LE DANTE |
OLIVER |
PUPPY 4 |
XOLOITZCUINTLE (STD) |
BLANCHO'S YARETZI OF ADENCROWN |
VAN STADEN) |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLDOG |
GIBA GREAT REBELOF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
VETERAN 1 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHALCOPYRITE COSMIC DUST |
ELLIOTT |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
SUNSEEKERS ZULTAN |
BOSTON TERRIER |
BOTHA |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (8) - HENMARI MELISSA (BOTHA)
BULLDOG (10) - GIBA GREAT REBELOF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW (2) - CH ( INT CH) KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN (2) - CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG (11) - CH ISABELLE DE LA COEUR DE LA MER OF TIGERBERG (SZTERNAK)
LHASA APSO (1) - CH ( INT CH LUX , NETH) KOKOMO SIMPLY RED OF ARYLLMAR (HENEKE)
POODLE (TOY) (3) - ORLEANS LE DANTE (OLIVER)
SCHIPPERKE (1) - LYNDERRY JACK OF HEARTS (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (3) - NOREG STING LIKE A B (WELCH)
SHIBA (1) - CH RIVERVALE KISS ME KATE OF SIBRA (WILSON)
SHIH TZU (4) - AM CAN CH SYMARUN'S CAN'T BUY ME LOVE (ERWEE)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (STD) (2) - CH MARCO TEJUINO(HERNANDEZ (VAN STADEN) |
BP: BULLDOG - JOELEE BILL STRUTH OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - GOLD-SIERRA EGO OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
POODLE (TOY) - ORLEANS LE DANTE (OLIVER)
SHIH TZU - KISSAKI KATANA (GRAHAM)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (STD) - BLANCHO'S YARETZI OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN) |
WORKING GROUP (78) |
Mr B Jenkins |
GROUP 1 |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH BERNEGARDEN'S ICE MAN OF VON GISERO |
VAN DER WATT |
GROUP 2 |
BULLMASTIFF |
MARCONIAN VASCO DA GAMA OF ADENCROWN |
VAN STADEN |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARL |
LUCAS |
GROUP 4 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 1 |
BULLMASTIFF |
MARCONIAN VASCO DA GAMA OF ADENCROWN |
VAN STADEN |
PUPPY 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET ULLIE |
ORI |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
HAVERHILL JERICHO |
GRIFFITH |
PUPPY 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA KI ENERGY |
JOUBERT |
JUNIOR 1 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOOR MISS FRANGELICO OF TODDINGTON |
HARMER |
VETERAN 1 |
BOXER |
CH MONTALA FORGET ME KNOT OF GENELTO |
SMITH |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOXER (5) -CH MONTALA'S RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF (13) - MARCONIAN VASCO DA GAMA OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN (22) - CH CHALDONNE CHEKPOINTCHARLI (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (SH) (1) -DARIC OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (2) - CH ALORS ON CHANTE FANDANGO (KOPIENAK)
GREAT DANE (9) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER (14) - TBA
SAINT BERNARD (4) CH BERNEGARDEN'S ICE MAN OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (8) - CH FOXFIRE SNAP DRAGON (BATTEY) |
BP: BULLMASTIFF - MARCONIAN VASCO DA GAMA OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - HAVERHILL JERICHO (GRIFFITH)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - DARIC OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR PIPING HOT (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET ULLIE (ORI)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA KI ENERGY (JOUBERT) |