Results kindly provided by Show Committee - Lois Wilson |
KZN JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB
2 August 2013 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr S Sim (Phill) |
BIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
ALPHAVILLE'S HOOKED ON A FEELING AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
RBIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH RISINGSTAR'S NO FLIES ON ME FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
BPIS |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
ZILK'S LOOK AT ME TWICE |
GILMOUR |
RBPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA KI ENERGY |
JOUBERT |
BJIS |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON SEND ME A DREAM |
JUCKES |
RBJIS |
AFGHAN HOUND |
LAKEMERE SAND PIPER |
PEDEN |
BVIS |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
RBVIS |
ROTTWEILER |
VONSPARGS GEMMA |
SPARG |
BBPIS |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET ZAKIYA |
SPARG |
RBBPIS |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
BOJANGLES OF MISTY MOUNTAIN |
VAN VUUREN |
BNIS |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH VALHENY ALBERT |
KYLE |
BREEDERS CHALLENGE |
FAIRMOOR GREAT DANES |
BECKMANN |
GUNDOG GROUP (40) |
Mrs L Raubenheimer |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
GHLENAIRH CHOBE |
LAKIN |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
ZILK'S LOOK AT ME TWICE |
GILMOUR |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)BREED |
CH OAKGLEN AFRICAN LAD OF MIRAIN |
BORRALHO |
GROUP 4 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
ARDMORE MAX'S ROXANNE |
DE JONGH |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
ZILK'S LOOK AT ME TWICE |
GILMOUR |
PUPPY 2 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
ARDMORE MAX'S ROXANNE |
DE JONGH |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CHANTILY LACE |
LAKIN |
PUPPY 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR |
BLINKWATER SUMMER SPICE AT SANDROF |
FORDER |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
GHLENAIRH CHOBE |
LAKIN |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH TAMNAVULIN CELTIC PRINCE |
KELLOCK |
BOB: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (21) - GHLENAIRH CHOBE (DATLEN/ HULLEY )
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (12) CH OAKGLEN AFRICAN LAD OF MIRAIN ( BORRALHO)
SETTER (IRISH) (1) - ARDMORE MAX'S ROXANNE (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) (1) - ZILK'S LOOK AT ME TWICE (GILM\OUR)
|
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CHANTILY LACE (LAKIN)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - BLINKWATER SUMMER SPICE AT SANDROF (FORDER)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE MAX'S ROXANNE (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - ZILK'S LOOK AT ME TWICE (GILMOUR)
|
HERDING GROUP (56) |
Mr GRobinson |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH RISINGSTAR'S NO FLIES ON ME FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
GROUP 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH ALISTAIR'S FRESHLY GROUND FOR ASHVALE |
ASHTON/SPURRIE |
GROUP 3 |
SAMOYED |
CH ANNAN BURNING AMBITION |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 4 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) |
BODINI FIREBIR |
HORSFIELD |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
HAVE AN INKLING OF HICKORY LAKE |
BAXTER |
PUPPY 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
PENTLAND VELVET SKY |
WATTS |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON SEND ME A DREAM |
JUCKES |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
BOJANGLES OF MISTY MOUNTAIN |
VAN VUUREN |
VETERAN 1 |
SAMOYED |
CH IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
BATTEY |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (1) - LANDMASTER IM COUNTING ON YOU OF LINFELL (GEORGE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (20) - CH RISINGSTAR'S NO FLIES ON ME FOR STAVROS (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE (3) - CH ALISTAIR'S FRESHLY GROUND FOR ASHVALE (ASHTON/SPURRIER)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (2) - BODINI NIGHTSTAR (HORSFIELD)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVEUREN) (1) - BODINI FIREBIRD (HORSFIELD)
BORDER COLLIE (5) - CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (3) - CH PENTLAND OUTA THE BLUE (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (6) - CH PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (5) - PALCATANDA I'M A SURVIVOR (THOMPSON)
SAMOYED - CH ANNAN BURNING AMBITION (EDMONDSON)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (6) - CH BLANCODREAM BARAKA KALHADA OF AFRICAN ICE (VENTER) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - HAVE AN INKLING OF HICKORY LAKE (BAXTER)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - PENTLAND VELVET SKY (WATTS)
|
HOUND GROUP (84) |
Mr P Green |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
ALPHAVILLE'S HOOKED ON A FEELING AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 3 |
SALUKI |
CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ |
MELHAVEN |
GROUP 4 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH GETWICK STACCATO |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
ROSERIDGE ROYAL ROWAN OF GONDWAN |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
BREJEN MS COSMOPOLITAN |
JACKSON |
PUPPY 3 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
GLENGARRIF NAINS |
HARVEY |
PUPPY 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
SCARAMOUCHE BLACK LIKE ME |
VAN DEN BERGH |
JUNIOR 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
LAKEMERE SAND PIPER |
PEDEN |
VETERAN 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH COTTONCOVE CENTER COURT OF ROBLEEN |
HOLDER |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
WHIPPET |
JESRAE GAME OF LOVE |
BEKKER |
NEUTER 1 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH VALHENY ALBERT |
KYLE |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (14) - ALPHAVILLE'S HOOKED ON A FEELING AT ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
AZAWAKH (1) -
CH ZINAYDA KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BEAGLE (13) - CH CHERIVE HIGH POWER (ROBERTS)
BORZOI (2) - CH ALYOSHA AFRICAN STEPPES OF SVORA (STEPHENSON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (7) - CH GETWICK STACCATO (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) (2) - CH ELVEDEN TOM BOMBADIL (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (9) -CH GLENFLORA SUZI SURVIVOR (FONSECA)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) (5) - CH WAYDACK ALL THE WAY OF VAHENY (VAN DEN BERGH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - KHASHMERI BETTY ROSE (JANSEN VAN RENSBURG)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (13)-CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (HARVEY)
PHARAOH HOUND (1) -
CH SE UCH VASKURS MIRACULIX QIWISON OF DAMARANL0R (SPENCE)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (6) - CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI (4) - CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELHAVEN)
WHIPPET (4) -CH COTTONCOVE CENTER COURT OF ROBLEEN (HOLDER) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - SCARAMOUCHE BLACK LIKE ME (VAN DEN BERGH)
AZAWAKH - ENNEHADH KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ (DORRINGTON)
BEAGLE - VOXCREEK TRIBAL TORRENT (THERON)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - GLENGARRIF NAINSI (HARVEY)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - ROSERIDGE ROYAL ROWAN OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
WHIPPET -BREJEN MS COSMOPOLITAN (JACKSON) |
TERRIER GROUP (50) |
Mr m Croeser |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIE |
CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL/ VAN HEERDEN |
GROUP 2 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH KYNTESSOC GILFILLAN |
MORGAN |
GROUP 3 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
KRISMA NITTY GRITTY |
PAULUS |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
MATABOLA ACT OF GRACE OF KINGSTONIA |
BOHLER |
PUPPY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
LARUMO SGT MAJOR |
COETSEE/SMITH |
PUPPY 2 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
MARIEDES ARIAL BLACK TAIL |
DE FORTIER |
PUPPY 3 |
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIE |
MAXAYLA RENZO |
HARMSE |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RAMINARTUS GANADOR |
LOUW |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY PUPPY 1
|
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SANIAN MIA OF WANDRASKI |
NAGEL |
BOB: BULL TERRIER (6) - MATABOLA ACT OF GRACE OF KINGSTONIA (BOHLER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (4) - MARIEDES ARIAL BLACK TAIL (DE FORTIER)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER (1) - MAXAYLA RENZO (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (3) - CH KYNTESSOC GILFILLAN (MORGAN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER(33) - CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA (TEN NAPEL/ VAN HEERDEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (2) - KRISMA NITTY GRITTY (PAULUS) |
BP: FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (4) - MARIEDES ARIAL BLACK TAIL (DE FORTIER)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER (1) - MAXAYLA RENZO (HARMSE)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - LARUMO SGT MAJOR (COETSEE/SMITH)
|
TOY GROUP (45) |
Mr H van den Berg |
GROUP 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CH RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC OF CANTALIBRE |
ALLISON |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CH SUNRISE DRAGON SUNNY SKY OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON/TYRELL |
GROUP 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH( CH INT) NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA |
BROWN |
GROUP 4 |
MALTESE |
CH KUSA NAT DOG '12 FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC |
ROLFES |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND JUST DO IT |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
GRIFFON BELGE |
ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND |
VOSLOO |
PUPPY 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH LITTLE TIMMY |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 4 |
PAPILLON |
SOLPOSTE FLASH |
PATRICIO |
JUNIOR 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH CLOUD NYNE |
FOURIE |
VETERAN 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
CH TIPPYTOES TOO TIPSY OF AURISPA |
STANLEY |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
AURISPA DIOR |
STANLEY |
BOB:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (2) - CH (CH USA) SAMPSON OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (3) - IVO UGNIES ZENKLAS (GRAHAM)
CHINESE CRESTED (5) - CH AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING/STANLEY)
GRIFFON BELGE (1) ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (1) - ENGEL IZ MITKOV EKATERINY (VOSLOO)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (2) CH RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC OF CANTALIBRE (ALLISON)
LOWCHEN (1) - CH CHINAROAD SHOWDOWN OF DE CHATALET
MALTESE (1) - CH KUSA NAT DOG '12 FABULOUS MOMENT VALENTINA'S MAGIC (ROLFES)
PAPILLON (6) - CHRISTOBAL VOM SCHWABENHOF AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (8) - CH SUNRISE DRAGON SUNNY SKY OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON/TYRELL)
POMERANIAN (8) - XANTAH CLOUD NYNE (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (6) CH( CH INT) NAOMY OF PADAWI'S WITH BROLEA (BROWN |
BP: CHINESE CRESTED - AURISPA FUDGE (STANLEY)
GRIFFON BELGE - ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
PAPILLON - SOLPOSTE FLASH (PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE - SEAWIND JUST DO IT (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH LITTLE TIMMY (FOURIE)
|
UTILITY GROUP (57) |
Mr H van den Berg |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH (USA, CAN) SYMARUN'S CAN'T BUY ME LOV |
ERWEE |
GROUP 2 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CARTE TRUFFE PARDON MY FRENCH OF KASSINJ |
KASSELMAN |
GROUP 3 |
LHASA APSO |
CH (INT CH) ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER |
HENEKE |
GROUP 4 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM |
ELLIOTT |
PUPPY 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CARTE TRUFFE PARDON MY FRENCH OF KASSINJA |
OWNER |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER ROYAL PEGASUS |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
STELIZANE DANIEL CRAIG |
KIEFER |
PUPPY 4 |
SHIBA |
SHILUAN YARA |
ESTERHUIZEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
DOTCOM SECRET AGENT |
VAN NIEKERK |
VETERAN 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH (INT CH) ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER |
HENEKE |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
CH HENMARI MARCUS BLUE |
BOTHA |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (6) -LYNTIKI BOSTON BINDI OF CETARA (TERBLANCHE)
BULLDOG (13) - MERVANDER MOON STONE (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW (2) - CH ( INT CH) KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG (10) - CARTE TRUFFE PARDON MY FRENCH OF KASSINJA (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO (1) - CH (INT CH) ARYLLMAR SKY SWEEPER (HENEKE)
POODLE (STANDARD) (6) - DOTCOM SECRET AGENT (VAN NIEKERK)
POODLE (TOY) (4) - ORLEANS LE DANTE (OLIVER)
SCHIPPERKE (2) - CH MARINERS SKIPPER OF RIVERMAGIC (SARGENT)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (3) -MINUTEMAN INTOXICATING (FOSS)
SHIBA (3) - CH RIVERVALE KISS ME KATE OF SIBRA
SHIH TZU (3) - CH (USA, CAN) SYMARUN'S CAN'T BUY ME LOVE (ERWEE)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (2) - CH MARCO TEJUINO (HERNANDEZ) OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN) |
BP: BULLDOG - MERVANDER ROYAL PEGASUS (VAN DER MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - CARTE TRUFFE PARDON MY FRENCH OF KASSINJA (KASSELMAN
POODLE (STANDARD) - STELIZANE DANIEL CRAIG (KIEFER)
SHIBA - SHILUAN YARA (ESTERHUIZEN)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (2) - BLANCHO'S YARETZI OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN) |
WORKING GROUP (90) |
Mr S Sim |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH NANOOK PVT STK KAJUN SKY OF KAMCHATKA |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
ROTTLERHOF WILLOW BLUE |
ESTERHUIZEN |
GROUP 3 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH ( CH INT) DON AMIGO PASCO OF BEAUTYBULL |
ROBINSON |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA KI ENERGY |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
HAUSEDERSTERNE ASTOR |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 3 |
BOXER |
ECLIPS MOONLIGHT OF ILRUCA |
RASCHKE |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
MARCONIAN VASCO DA GAMA OF ADENCROWN |
VAN STADEN |
JUNIOR 1 |
BOXER |
ILRUCA ANJA IN BLUE |
CRONJE/ RASCHKE |
VETERAN 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
VONSPARGS GEMMA |
SPARG |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET ZAKIYA |
SPARG |
BOB: BOERBOEL (1) - AFRIKA ZARA II OF AFRISKY (SINGH)
BOXER (13) - CH MONTALA RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF (12) - CH ( CH INT) DON AMIGO PASCO OF BEAUTYBULL (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN (13) CH CHALDONNE EZPRIT (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (SH) (1)-DARIC OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (3)
-ALORS ON DANSE FANDANGO POLAND (LEPPAN)
GREAT DANE (8) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER (27)- ROTTLERHOF WILLOW BLUE (ESTERHUIZEN)
SAINT BERNARD (1) - YOUNGSTEAD CHOLMONDELEY (RIPHAGEN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (11) - CH NANOOK PVT STK KAJUN SKY OF KAMCHATKA (JOUBERT) |
BP: BOXER - ECLIPS MOONLIGHT OF ILRUCA (RASCHKE)
BULLMASTIFF - MARCONIAN VASCO DA GAMA OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - DONNEHAUS HABANA (LUCAS/RENCKEN)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR PIPING HOT (SMUTS)
ROTTWEILER - HAUSEDERSTERNE ASTOR (VAN NIEKERK)
SAINT BERNARD - YOUNGSTEAD CHOLMONDELEY (RIPHAGEN)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA KI ENERGY (JOUBERT) |