Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
PIETERMARITZBURG KENNEL CLUB
7 July 2013 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Mike Landsberg |
BIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH NANOOK PVT STK KAJUN SKY OF KAMCHATKA |
|
RBIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH RISINGSTAR'S NO FLIES ON ME FOR STAVROS
|
|
BPIS |
XOLOITZCUINTLE (STD) |
BLANCHO'S YARETZI OF ADENCROWN
|
|
RBPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA KI ENERGY |
|
BVIS |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHALCOPYRITE COSMIC DUST
|
|
RBVIS |
WHIPPET |
CH COTTONCOVE CENTER COURT OF ROBLEEN |
|
BBPIS |
WHIPPET |
JESRAE GAME OF THRONES |
|
BNIS |
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED) |
CH VALHENY ALBERT |
|
GUNDOG GROUP (52) |
Mr Jack Peden |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) |
CH ASSISI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA |
WATT |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
HIGHLANDCUILLIN OF GHLENAIRH |
WALTON |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN SPINONI |
CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN |
PERA |
GROUP 4 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
CEDAR RUN OUR LITTLE RENDEVOUS AT TULLAMORE |
TARR |
PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
BLINKWATER SUMMER DAZE |
CROOKES |
PUPPY 2 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
TULLAMORE TIME TO SHINE |
TARR |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CHANTILY LACE |
LAKIN |
PUPPY 4 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
ARDMORE MAX'S ROXANNE |
DE JONGH |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH PATANDI TALAMATI OF KALARINGA |
DATLEN/ HULLEY |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
GOLDENZAUER RAIYNE BEAU |
SAUER |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (4)- CEDAR RUN OUR LITTLE RENDEVOUS AT TULLAMORE (TARR)
HUNGARIAN VISZLA (1) -
CH VADASZFAI CSUHAJ OF CRAGGANMOOR (DURRANS)
ITALIAN SPINONI (2) - CH CARO VALENTINO OF DANIEN (PERA)
POINTER (1) - CH (CH USA/CAN) SEASYDE HOLLYWOOD (KRUGER/ WESSELS/MEDEIROS/MCCARTHY)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (17) - HIGHLANDCUILLIN OF GHLENAIRH (WALTON)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (15) - BLINKWATER STORM-LADYBELLE (CROOKES)
SETTER (IRISH) (1) - ARDMORE MAX'S ROXANNE (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (CLUMBER (1) - CH ASSISI-NONSUCH BACK TO AFRICA (WATT)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (3) - BRAGANZA BLACK ADDER AT TULLAMORE (TARR)
WEIMARANER (2) - RUTILUS DEAR MR PRESIDENT OF WEATHERVANE (LAYLAND) |
BP: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - TULLAMORE TIME TO SHINE (TARR)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CHANTILY LACE (LAKIN)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - BLINKWATER SUMMER DAZE (CROOKES)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE MAX'S ROXANNE (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - WHITE SQUALL PITCH PERFECT (KRUGER/HASKINS)
WEIMARANER - RUTILUS DEAR MR PRESIDENT OF WEATHERVANE (LAYLAND) |
HERDING GROUP (60) |
Mr Jack Peden |
GROUP 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH RISINGSTAR'S NO FLIES ON ME FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
GROUP 2 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
CH SNOWEYRIVER DISKI DANCE |
VAN VUUREN |
GROUP 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
GROUP 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH ALISTAIR'S FRESHLY GROUND FOR ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
PUPPY 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX |
ALBERTS |
PUPPY 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HAZELMERE KIARA WON NONLY |
ROOS |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
HEARTHSIDE DESIGNED IN THE USA FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
PUPPY 4 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
BEITSHEMESH CELESTINE BLUE |
SUNDELOWITZ |
VETERAN 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER |
DARROLL/COLE |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HAZELMERE LORD ARCON |
ROOS |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
CH SHADOWALK REACHING FOR THE STARS AT BEITSHEMESH |
SUNDELOWITZ |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (2) - LANDMASTER IM COUNTING ON YOU OF LINFELL (GEORGE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (12) - CH RISINGSTAR'S NO FLIES ON ME FOR STAVROS (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE (6) - CH ALISTAIR'S FRESHLY GROUND FOR ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BORDER COLLIE (5) - CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (4) - SNOWMANE CUDDLE N KISS (JEFFERIES)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (5) - BEITSHEMESH CELESTINE BLUE ( SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (11) - CH (CH USA) LLANDIANS STORM CATCHER (DARROLL/COLE)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (2) - CH SNOWEYRIVER DISKI DANCE (VAN VUUREN) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - HEARTHSIDE DESIGNED IN THE USA FOR STAVROS ( GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - PENTLAND VELVET SKY (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - BEITSHEMESH CELESTINE BLUE ( SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - HAZELMERE KIARA WON NONLY (ROOS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - WHITE KNIGHT CHEQ'D ZOUVENIER (BRIDGE) |
HOUND GROUP (57) |
Mr Ray barter (Aus) |
GROUP 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
GROUP 2 |
WHIPPET |
CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE |
HANSEN |
GROUP 3 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF |
HARVEY |
GROUP 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
LAKEMERE SAND PIPER |
PEDEN |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK DIVINE DELILAH |
DE VILLIERS |
PUPPY 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
ROSERIDGE ROYAL ROWAN OF GONDWANA |
JACOBS |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
VETERAN 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH COTTONCOVE CENTER COURT OF ROBLEEN |
HOLDER |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
WHIPPET |
JESRAE GAME OF THRONES |
HANSEN |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED) |
CH VALHENY ALBERT |
KYLE |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (5) -LAKEMERE SAND PIPER (PEDEN)
BEAGLE (15) - BRIALEY LIVE AND LET DIE OF VOXCREEK (THERON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG) (1) - MINILAND RHUM BABA OF ROARINGWATER (HISCOCK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (3)-CH GLENFLORA SUZI SURVIVOR (FONSECA)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) (5) - CH WAYDACK ALL THE WAY OF VALHENY (VAN DEN BERGH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (8)- CH PITLOCHRY'S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (HARVEY)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (9)- CH YAW ADYUBA ROYALTY BY FLAIR FOR GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI (5) - CH MELHAVEN WASIM RAFIQ (MELVIN)
WHIPPET (7)-CH JESRAE TAKEACHANCE (HANSEN) |
BP: BEAGLE -PINOAK DIVINE DELILAH ( DE VILLIERS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - ROSERIDGE ROYAL ROWAN OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
|
TERRIER GROUP (80) |
Mrs Kathy Paulus |
GROUP 1 |
SKYE TERRIER |
CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH |
WATT |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
IZIMBALI LUCY CAN'T DANCE OF SANDAWANA |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
ZESCOTT RAVEN MAIDEN |
MORGAN |
GROUP 4 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH ASHGATE RONEVAL COCK A LEEKIE OF BURNCREE |
BOWLES |
PUPPY 1 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH |
MARIEDES ARIALBLACKTAIL |
DE FORTIER |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
STOFANO RED ROOKIE |
JANSEN VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN |
PUPPY 3 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
PUPPY 4 |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
VETERAN 1 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH BURNCREE BABS |
BOWLES |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
MAXIES A DREAM LIVES AT HEATHGLEN |
CLARENCE/WALTERS |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BULL TERRIER (7)- IZIMBALI LUCY CAN'T DANCE OF SANDAWANA (VAN NIEKERK)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (6) - MARIEDES ARIALBLACKTAIL (FORTIER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (1) - CH BAYLOCK SERGEANT PEPPER OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITHS)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (5) - ZESCOTT RAVEN MAIDEN (MORGAN)
SKYE TERRIER (3) CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH (WATT)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (37) - CH ROSSWAR ICE MAN (LOVE/ROSSOUW)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (4) CH BURNCREE BABS (BOWLES) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - SHODAN VANILLA SKY (VAN NIEKERK)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - MARIEDES ARIALBLACKTAIL (DE FORTIER)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - MAXIES MONTGOMERY NITE (SKJOLDE)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - STOFANO RED ROOKIE (JANSEN VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN) |
TOY GROUP (50) |
Mr Fred Veldman |
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND JUST DO IT |
RYRIE |
GROUP 2 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
CH AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS |
DE CONING/STANLEY |
GROUP 3 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH (CH CAN AM) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 4 |
HAVANESE |
DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY |
RADEMEYER |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND JUST DO IT |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
HAVANESE |
DREAMRIDGE MAGICAL MAESTRO |
VOSLOO |
PUPPY 3 |
PAPILLON |
SOLPOSTE FLASH |
PATRICIO |
PUPPY 4 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
IVO UGNIES ZENKLAS |
GRAHAM |
JUNIOR 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BELLMORAL CLASSIC AFFAIR AT BROLEA |
BROWN |
VETERAN 1 |
BREED |
NAME |
OWNER |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT |
BRONTIES ISABELLASPAIN |
VAN ZYL |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (11) - CH SAMPSON OF CHITEM (GRAHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (6) SEGGIEDEN TINKER BELL (PIENAAR)
CHINESE CRESTED (3) - CH AURISPA U CANTTOUCHTHIS (DE CONING/STANLEY)
GRIFFON BELGE (2) - ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (2) - ENGEL IZ MITKOV EKATERINY (VOSLOO)
HAVANESE (2) -
DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND (3) - CH RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC OF CANTALIBRE (ALLISON/PARKHOUSE)
PAPILLON (4) - SOLPOSTE FLASH ( PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE (1) - SEAWIND JUST DO IT (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN (6) - EBERDENE GOD OF THUNDER (EBERHARDT)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (4) - CH (CH CAN AM) RIGAIR MARSHAL GZADA (POTGIETER) |
BP:
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - IVO UGNIES ZENKLAS (GRAHAM)
GRIFFON BELGE - ZENTU MAJOR NOTSUNG OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS - EMMA PEEL OF SUTTONBRIDGE (VOSLOO)
HAVANESE - DREAMRIDGE MAGICAL MAESTRO (RADEMEYER)
PAPILLON - SOLPOSTE FLASH ( PATRICIO)
PEKINGESE (1) - SEAWIND JUST DO IT (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH LITTLE TIMMY (FOURIE)
|
UTILITY GROUP (48) |
Mrs Ricky Gouws |
GROUP 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH ( INT CH) KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 2 |
SHIH TZU |
AM CAN CH SYMARUN'S CAN'T BUY ME LOVE |
ERWEE |
GROUP 3 |
XOLOITZCUINTLE (STD) |
BLANCHO'S YARETZI OF ADENCROWN |
VAN STADEN) |
GROUP 4 |
BULLDOG |
GIBA GREAT REBELOF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 1 |
XOLOITZCUINTLE (STD) |
BLANCHO'S YARETZI OF ADENCROWN |
VAN STADEN) |
PUPPY 2 |
SHIH TZU |
KISSAKI KATANA |
GRAHAM |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLDOG |
JOELEE BILL STRUTH OF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 4 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
GOLD-SIERRA EGO OF BLOMMELAND |
VOSLOO |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLDOG |
GIBA GREAT REBELOF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
VETERAN 1 |
DALMATIAN |
CH CHALCOPYRITE COSMIC DUST |
ELLIOTT |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
SUNSEEKERS ZULTAN |
BOSTON TERRIER |
BOTHA |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (8) - CH LIZKAL MOIRA (BOTHA)
BULLDOG (11) - GIBA GREAT REBELOF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW (2) - CH ( INT CH) KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN (2) - CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM (ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG (10) - CH HIPPO OF ANDMON (VILJOEN)
LHASA APSO (2) - CH ( INT CH LUX , NETH) KOKOMO SIMPLY RED OF ARYLLMAR (HENEKE)
SCHIPPERKE (1) - LYNDERRY JACK OF HEARTS (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (3) - NOREG STING LIKE A B (WELCH)
SHIBA (1) - CH RIVERVALE KISS ME KATE OF SIBRA (WILSON)
SHIH TZU (4) - AM CAN CH SYMARUN'S CAN'T BUY ME LOVE (ERWEE)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (STD) (2) - BLANCHO'S YARETZI OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN) |
BP: BULLDOG - JOELEE BILL STRUTH OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
FRENCH BULLDOG - GOLD-SIERRA EGO OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
POODLE (TOY) - ORLEANS LE DANTE (OLIVER)
SHIH TZU - KISSAKI KATANA (GRAHAM)
XOLOITZCUINTLE (STD) - BLANCHO'S YARETZI OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN) |
WORKING GROUP (78) |
Mr Mike Landsberg |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH NANOOK PVT STK KAJUN SKY OF KAMCHATKA |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 2 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 3 |
SAINT BERNARD |
CH BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO |
VAN DER WATT |
GROUP 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH MARCONIAN MARCO POLO OF ADENCROWN |
VAN STADEN |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA KI ENERGY |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (SH) |
DARIC OF SANFRANICA |
HERSELMAN |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLMASTIFF |
MARCONIAN VASCO DA GAMA OF ADENCROWN |
VAN STADEN |
PUPPY 4 |
DOBERMANN |
HAVERHILL JERICHO |
GRIFFITH |
VETERAN 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE RED HOT RUM |
BATTEY |
BABY PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
NEUTER DOG 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOXER (6) -CH MONTALA'S RAY OF LIGHT AT GENELTO (SMITH)
BULLMASTIFF (6) - CH MARCONIAN MARCO POLO OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN (21) - CH CHALDONNE EZPRIT (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (SH) (1) -DARIC OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (2) - CH ALORS ON CHANTE FANDANGO (KOPIENAK)
GREAT DANE (13) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FAGIN (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER (11) - VENUS FROM ROYAL BREED (VAN NIEKERK)
SAINT BERNARD (3) CH BERNEGARDEN'S A LOVE AFFAIR OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (8) - CH NANOOK PVT STK KAJUN SKY OF KAMCHATKA (JOUBERT) |
BP: BULLMASTIFF - MARCONIAN VASCO DA GAMA OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - HAVERHILL JERICHO (GRIFFITH)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - DARIC OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE - FAIRMOOR PIPING HOT (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET URKA (ORI)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA KI ENERGY (JOUBERT) |