Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
KZN JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB
31 July 2015 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs R. Cabion |
BIS |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL/VAN HEERDEN |
RBIS |
SHIH TZU |
CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY( |
ERWEE |
BPIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA MIRROR MIRROR |
JOUBERT |
RBPIS |
POINTER |
WHITESQUALL SEASYDE ACCOLADE |
KRUGER/ MADEIROS/ WESSELS |
BJIS |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN |
JUCKES |
RBJIS |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
MOCHAVULIN GOOD VIBRATIONS |
LARTHE DE LANGLADURE |
BVIS |
CHOW CHOW |
CH (INT CH) KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
RBVIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
BOTHA/GRAY/GRAY-SMITH |
BBPIS |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
SEA-BIRDS NOBODYS BUSINESS |
VAN HEERDEN |
RBBPIS |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS FIGHT FOR LOVE |
AUCAMP |
BNIS |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MISTER SYLVANN |
KORTE |
RBNIS |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ROZKLYNBONY AIRLIE OF TRIMERICO |
PIERRUS |
GUNDOG GROUP (54) |
Mrs R. Cabion |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
MOCHAVULIN GOOD VIBRATIONS |
LARTHE DE LANGLADURE |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
LELICA'S SMASHER AT WHITE SQUALL |
KRUGER |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH CRAIGNAIR SWITCH BLADE |
VAN NIEKERK |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
KYNA ITALIAN JOB AT SUPERNOVA |
SMITH |
PUPPY 1 |
POINTER |
WHITESQUALL SEASYDE ACCOLADE |
KRUGER/ MADEIROS/ WESSELS |
PUPPY 2 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
TULLAMORE GET CONNECTED |
TARR |
PUPPY 3 |
WEIMARANER |
WEATHERVANE HBD BRISINGR |
KOHLRENKEN |
PUPPY 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
DERVELY ARYAN MIST |
RUDDLE |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
MOCHAVULIN GOOD VIBRATIONS |
LARTHE DE LANGLADURE |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CH TAPEATOM OUT OF THE BLUE TO AILSACRAIG |
BELL |
BABY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
SEA-BIRDS NOBODYS BUSINESS |
VAN HEERDEN |
NEUTER 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ROZKLYNBONY AIRLIE OF TRIMERICO |
PIERRUS |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER (2)- TULLAMORE GET CONNECTED (TARR)
POINTER (3) - WHITESQUALL SEASYDE ACCOLADE (KRUGER, & MADEIROS, & WESSELS)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (14) - MOCHAVULIN GOOD VIBRATIONS (LARTHE DE LANGLADURE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (18)- CH CRAIGNAIR SWITCH BLADE (VAN NIEKERK)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (11) - KYNA ITALIAN JOB AT SUPERNOVA (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)(3) - LELICA'S SMASHER AT WHITE SQUALL (KRUGER)
WEIMARANER (3) - CH MISTYLOWLANDS BONBON MONROE OF STAHLBERG (TAYLOR) |
BP: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - TULLAMORE GET CONNECTED (TARR)
POINTER - WHITESQUALL SEASYDE ACCOLADE (KRUGER, & MADEIROS, & WESSELS)
SPANIEL (COCKER) DERVELY ARYAN MIST (RUDDLE)
WEIMARANER - WEATHERVANE HBD BRISINGR (KOHLRENKEN,) |
HERDING GROUP (40) |
Mr B. Blades |
GROUP 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN |
JUCKES |
GROUP 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH PENTLAND ALL THE RAVE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
BOTHA/GRAY/GRAY-SMITH |
GROUP 4 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH WESTMILWUNDA HEIR APPARENT |
FURK |
PUPPY 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
HAZELMERE JUST IN THYME |
ROOS |
PUPPY 2 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL) |
GRUNDEBEL HOT LEXIS |
NEL |
PUPPY 3 |
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS) |
ANTWARPSE GRIFFON OF MYTHIC |
TURNER |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN |
JUCKES |
VETERAN 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
BOTHA/GRAY/GRAY-SMITH |
BABY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
INIVANDA FLIRT N A SKIRT |
LANG |
NEUTER 1 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH)- |
HIGHLEIGH THUNDER RUMBLE OF EVERLEIGH |
TREGONING |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (1) - LINFELL BLU NOREE (GEORGE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (13) - CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (BOTHA/GRAY/GRAY-SMITH)
BEARDED COLLIE (2) - CH WESTMILWUNDA HEIR APPARENT (FURK)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) (2)- GRUNDEBEL HOT LEXIS (NEL)
BORDER COLLIE (3) - VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (2) - CH PENTLAND ALL THE RAVE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) (6) - CH BEITSHEMESH CELESTINE BLUE (SUNDELOWITZ)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) (5) - CH RIVERMAGIC SWEET N SASSY (HOLDER/SARGENT)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (3) - VON CEDARBERGEN CHANTILLY LACE (LOGGENBERG) |
BP:
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - HAZELMERE JUST IN THYME (rOOS)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL) - GRUNDEBEL HOT LEXIS (NEL)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (MALINOIS) - ANTWARPSE GRIFFON OF MYTHIC (TURNER)
|
HOUND GROUP (91) |
Mr M. Forte |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH ( GCH USA) CH SCARAMOUCHE SHOW MUST GO ON |
VAN DEN BERGH |
GROUP 2 |
BEAGLE |
SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS |
LATE PEDEN |
GROUP 3 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH GLENGARRIF MARY |
HARVEY |
GROUP 4 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH YAW ADYUBA ROC A FELLA FOR GONDWANA |
BRITS/JACOBS |
PUPPY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
GETWICK STRIKING IMAGE |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 2 |
BEAGLE |
JEUNE ET JOLIE AMOUR DE LA MEUTE D' ASTERION OF VOXCREEK |
GERBER |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR |
BULLRAGE BENTON |
LOUW |
PUPPY 4 |
SALUKI |
MELHAVEN NIKKITA |
MELVIN |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEAGLE |
VOXCREEK WATER SPRITE |
GERBER |
VETERAN 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH LAKEMERE STING LIKE BEE |
PEDEN |
BABY 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK LILY OF MY LAND |
DE VILLIERS |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (5) - CH ( GCH USA) CH SCARAMOUCHE SHOW MUST GO ON (VAN DEN BERGH)
BASSET HOUND (1) - CH MIDESTINO BELLAMORA OF JONSTIN (JORDAAN)
BEAGLE (18) - SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS (LATE PEDEN)
BORZOI (7)- SVORA SZARINASNOQUEEN (STEPHENSON)
DACHSHUND ( LONG HAIR) -MINILAND CAEZAR (FEENY)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH AVIGNON'S JUST AN ILLUSION @ DREDACHS (STONE)
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIR) -VONNOSRETEIP ANJA (KYLE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR- CH VON EDBERG DESIGNER GIRL ( BOTES-ERASMUS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - CH KHASHMERI BETTY ROSE ( JANSEN VAN RENSBURG)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (17)- CH GLENGARRIF MARY (HARVEY)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (8) CH YAW ADYUBA ROC A FELLA FOR GONDWANA (BRITS/JACOBS)
SALUKI (6) - CH JARACCA DESERT PHEONIX OF MELHAVEN (MELVIN)
WHIPPET (1) -COTTONCOVE CRAZY FOR YOU (KELLY) |
BP:
BEAGLE - JEUNE ET JOLIE AMOUR DE LA MEUTE D' ASTERION OF VOXCREEK (GERBER)
BORZOI - EXOUSIA AZURIA (NEL)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GETWICK STRIKING IMAGE (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR- BULLRAGE BENTON (LOUW)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - ZABUSH DAME KIRI (LINNEKUGEL)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - TODDINGTON PAGAN (HARMER)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN NIKKITA (MELVIN)
|
TERRIER GROUP (52) |
Mr M. Vorster |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL/VAN HEERDEN |
GROUP 2 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE |
GRIFFIN |
GROUP 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
SHODAN PACMAN |
OVAN NIEKERKWNER |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
ZESCOTT PAY THE PIPER AT HEATHGLEN |
CLARENCE/WALTERS |
PUPPY 1 |
SKYE TERRIER |
NONSUCH MEET JOE BLACK AT BELLSTONE |
REDTENBACHER |
PUPPY 2 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK |
SCOTT |
PUPPY 3 |
BULL TERRIER |
SHODAN PEPPER LADY ( |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
GANDHARA COUNTESS CEIT |
JOUBERT |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
RUMOX EX CALIBUR OF RONAITH |
WALTERS |
VETERAN 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH FRELONIUS LEADING MAN |
VERMEULEN |
BABY 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
DELU RUBY ROYALE |
LURIE |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BULL TERRIER (5) - SHODAN PACMAN (VAN NIEKERK)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (2) - BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK (SCOTT)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (1) - CH EDBRIOS FANTASIA OF BRAEMORE (GRIFFIN)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (8) - ZESCOTT PAY THE PIPER AT HEATHGLEN (CLARENCE/WALTERS)
SKYE TERRIER (1) NONSUCH MEET JOE BLACK AT BELLSTONE (REDTENBACHER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (29)- CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA (TEN NAPEL/VAN HEERDEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (5) - CH KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - SHODAN PEPPER LADY (VAN NIEKERK)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK (SCOTT)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - GANDHARA COUNTESS CEIT (JOUBERT)
SKYE TERRIER - NONSUCH MEET JOE BLACK AT BELLSTONE (REDTENBACHER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - ROSSWAR O SO SASSY (LOVE.ROSSOUW)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - BEN RUADH HOLDFAST (PAULUS) |
TOY GROUP (50) |
Mrs C. Jarman |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME OF XAMNER |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CH SUNRISE DRAGON STEP TO GLORY OF NOBLECOURT |
ROBINSON |
GROUP 3 |
POMERANIAN |
RACESTAR DUSK TIL DAWN |
EBERHARDT |
GROUP 4 |
HAVANESE |
CH DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY |
RADEMEYER |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND STANDINGOVATION |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BROLEA COUNT ON ME |
BROWN |
PUPPY 3 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH GOLDEN TRUMPET |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 4 |
HAVANESE |
DREAMRIDGE JEWELL'S GEMMA |
RADEMEYER |
JUNIOR 1 |
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS |
251 |
OWNER |
VETERAN 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
BEAUVIEW AIR ADVENTURE OF BELULASTAR |
MANDUELL |
BABY 1 |
BIEWER TERRIER |
ZAMINACO START THE MUSIC |
VERDOS |
NEUTER 1 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH MISTER SYLVANN |
KORTE |
BOB:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (1) - SEEKEM MAGGIE MAY (VAN RENSBURG)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (3) - YUPYUPPER ARABELLA (BRITTZ)
CHINESE CRESTED (7) - VERNISAZH MARI JACQUELINE OF KAIKOURA (DE CONING/STANL;EY)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS (3) - BEAUVIEW WISH ME LUCK OF BELULASTAR (MANDUELL)
HAVANESE (5) - CH DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY (RADEMEYER)
PAPILLON (8) - CH CHRISTOBAL VOM SCHWABENHOF AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (6) - CH SUNRISE DRAGON STEP TO GLORY OF NOBLECOURT (ROBINSON)
POMERANIAN (11) - TRACESTAR DUSK TIL DAWN (EBERHARDT)
PUG (1) -
CH (CH AUS) KABOVA RUFF ENUFF OF SUMMERSIM (SIM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (4) CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME OF XAMNER (POTGIETER) |
BP:
HAVANESE - DREAMRIDGE JEWELL'S GEMMA (RADEMEYER)
PEKINGESE - SEAWIND STANDINGOVATION (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH GOLDEN TRUMPET (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - BROLEA COUNT ON ME (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (40) |
Mr E. Bajona |
GROUP 1 |
SHIH TZU |
CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY( |
ERWEE |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH SETFIRETOT'RAIN AT BRAGANZA |
BROWNING |
GROUP 3 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CH A'VIGDORS MASQUE MASCARADE OF BLOMMELAND |
VOSLOO |
GROUP 4 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH (INT CH) KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
PUPPY 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CARPE DIEM BULLDOG MALAWI OF BLOMMELAND |
VOSLOO |
PUPPY 2 |
SHIBA |
VONSPARGS LEADING LADY AT SIBRA |
WILSON |
PUPPY 3 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM AMAZING GRACE |
ERWEE |
PUPPY 4 |
LHASA APSO |
ARYLLMAR MYSTIC MOON |
HENEKE |
JUNIOR 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
BLOMMELAND GLIMLAG GESIG |
VOSLOO |
VETERAN 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH (INT CH) KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
BABY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS FIGHT FOR LOVE |
AUCAMP |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (3) - CH CAROGAN AIMFORTHESTARS (TERBLANCHE)
BULLDOG (1) - JOWALTUS ALARICUS (VAN DEVENTER)
CHOW CHOW (6) - CH (INT CH) KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN (3) CH SOLIDIFIES CALM CINDERELLA OF CHALCOPYRITE(LATE ELLIOTT)
FRENCH BULLDOG (10) - CH A'VIGDORS MASQUE MASCARADE OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
LHASA APSO (4) - CH (CH SLO) KOKOMO ANYTHING GOES OF ARYLLMAR (HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) (1) - CH BRAGANZA BEFORE MIDNIGHT (GELDENHUYS)
POODLE (STANDARD) (1) - CH SETFIRETOT'RAIN AT BRAGANZA (BROWNING)
SCHIPPERKE (1) - RIVERMAGIC BLACKPEPPER OF MARINERS (WILLCOCK)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) (1) - CH BRENFOR STUCK ON YOU (THOMPSON)
SHIBA (5) - CH ORIENTA PLAYIN DIRTY OF VONSPARGS (SPARG)
SHIH TZU (4) - CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL'F VICTORY(ERWEE)
|
BP: FRENCH BULLDOG - CARPE DIEM BULLDOG MALAWI OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
LHASA APSO - ARYLLMAR MYSTIC MOON (HENEKE)
SHIBA - VONSPARGS LEADING LADY AT SIBRA (WILSON)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM AMAZING GRACE (ERWEE)
|
WORKING GROUP (65) |
Mrs D. Edmondson |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR |
JOUBERT |
GROUP 2 |
GREAT DANE |
CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER |
BECKMANN |
GROUP 3 |
DOBERMANN |
CH CHALDONNE EZPRIT |
LUCAS |
GROUP 4 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
CH CHATEAUNEWF BLUEBERRY FOR TABLEBAY |
BATTEY |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA MIRROR MIRROR |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
GAITEWAI FAIRYTALE OF FAIRMOOR |
BECKMANN |
PUPPY 3 |
DOBERMANN |
HAVERHILL MOJICA VALIANO |
VON OETTINGEN |
PUPPY 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
MIPRET FALON |
PRETORIUS |
JUNIOR 1 |
DOBERMANN |
339 |
OWNER |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
ROTTWEILER |
360 |
- |
NEUTER 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOXER (2) CH RISING STAR OF MONTALA (MANDUELL-CARCEEK)
BULLMASTIFF (2) - CH LAGRATITUDE AFRICAN DREAM OF HAAITA (STEYN)
DOBERMANN (17)- CH CHALDONNE EZPRIT (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (SH) (2) - DARIC OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (4) - FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND (KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE (6) - CH FAIRMOOR CALL ME FRAZER (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND (1) - CH CHATEAUNEWF BLUEBERRY FOR TABLEBAY (BATTEY)
ROTTWEILER (14) IWAN VON KELEMEN OF VONSPARGS (SPARG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (12) - CH KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR (JOUBERT) |
BP: DOBERMANN - HAVERHILL MOJICA VALIANO ( VON OETTINGEN)
GREAT DANE - GAITEWAI FAIRYTALE OF FAIRMOOR (BECKMANN)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET FALON (PRETORIUS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA MIRROR MIRROR (JOUBERT) |