Results kindly provided by KUSA |
WESTERN GAUTENG FCI INTERNATIONAL
19 Aprl 2015 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr S. Bessho (Japan) |
|
PULI ( (BLACK/GREY) |
CH BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
|
PEKINGESE |
SUNRISE DRAGON STEP TO GLORY |
ARTEMENKO |
|
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CARPE DIEM BULLDOG MALAWI OF BLOMMELAND |
VOSLOO |
|
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA MIRROR MIRROR |
JOUBERT |
BJIS |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
RBJIS |
BULLDOG |
JEUNE-CHAMP-D'OR DU CLOS DES HUREAUX OF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 1: SHEEP/CATTLE DOGS (41) |
Mr S. Bessho |
GROUP 1 |
PULI ( (BLACK/GREY) |
CH BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS |
GRAY |
GROUP 3 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH POTTERDALE BLACK DIAMOND OF MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT |
GROUP 4 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
CH GENEVADREAM CHAMPAGNE-MOMENT |
MACKENZIE |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
LINJA SUGAR N SPICE |
CRAMER |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
ALISTAIR'S RENAISSANCE AT ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (8) CH ROSEMERE I'M A FIREFLY FOR STAVROS (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE (5) - CH POTTERDALE BLACK DIAMOND OF MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAL)(3) - MALONOWA CHIEN DE GARDE (VAN STADEN)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (4)- CH CHELLERT STATUE ON ICE (EHRLICH)
CORGI (WELSH) PEMBROKE (5) - HIGHLEIGH TOMMY BROCK (COLE/DARROLL)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG (1) CH GENEVADREAM CHAMPAGNE-MOMENT(MACKENZIE)
PULI (PEARL WHITE NO RUST/RED SHADES) (1) - HUNGARY WHITE PULI FREDI (WRIGHT)
PULI ( (BLACK/GREY)) (6) -CH BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD(WRIGHT)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (7) - CH WHITE KNIGHT CHEQ'DZOUVENIER (BRIDGE) |
BP: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - LINJA SUGAR N SPICE (CRAMER) |
Mr J.M. Croeser |
BOB:GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG (LANG STOCKHAAR) (4) YARO VOM SCHLOSS DER HUNDE (JOHNSTON,) |
GROUP 2: MOLLOSSIANS (43) |
Mr L. Bradney |
GROUP 1 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER (BLACK) |
FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND |
KOPIENIAK |
GROUP 2 |
ROTTWEILER |
VON BULGARI CAESAR |
BOTES |
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG |
GIBA GREAT REBEL OF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
GROUP 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH BULLSAINTS' ELDER GJORDUR OF JUOHN |
ROBINSON |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULLDOG |
JEUNE-CHAMP-D'OR DU CLOS DES HUREAUX OF MERVANDER |
VAN DER MERWE |
BOB:
AFFENPINSCHER(2) -CH TAMARIN THAD OF ZABUSH (LINNEKUGEL)
BOXER (1) - ILRUCA ANJA IN BLUE (CRONJE/RASCHKE)
BULLMASTIFF (8) -
CH BULLSAINTS' ELDER GJORDUR OF JUOHN (ROBINSON)
DOBERMANN (2) - CHALDONNE INKA AT TERRADONEY (LANDON)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (BLACK) (1) -FIN DE SIECLE FANDANGO POLAND ( KOPIENIAK)
GREAT DANE (FAWN/BRINDLE) (4)- TBA
NEOPOLITAN MASTIFF (3) - RAYVONLEY ABERTO OF DELPICASSO (JANSE VAN RENSBERG)
NEWFOUNDLAND (1) - CH CHATEAUNEWF BLUEBERRY OF TABLEBAY (BATTEY)
ROTTWEILER (7) - VON BULGARI CAESAR (BOTES)
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER(1) - CH DENEB-KEITOS EMIR OF WARDSHAVEN (WARD)
|
Mr G. Thompson |
BOB:
BULLDOG (7) - GIBA GREAT REBEL OF MERVANDER (VAN DER MERWE)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (SALT & PEPPER) (1) - CH BRENFOR STUCK ON YOU (THOMPSON)
SHAR PEI (1) WAGGITAIL IRON LADY OF NIKKIES (WHITEHOUSE)
|
GROUP 3: TERRIERS (32) |
Mr J.M. Croeser |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDFSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL/VAN HEERDEN |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 3 |
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER |
FOREWOOD'S CUTTING THE SLACK |
LANG |
GROUP 4 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CROCVALLEY NEW EDITION OF BRORO |
ROBINSON |
PUPPY 1 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIE |
KIALA SKYES A LIMIT |
DA SILVEIRA |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
MOVEABLE FEAST N ONE FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE |
KLEYNHANS |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (3) -DANBECKA DANCER (VAN DER MERWE)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER (3) - FOREWOOD'S CUTTING THE SLACK (LANG)
BEDLINGTON TERRIER (4) - CH BOUPEEP SIVISHBLUGYPSEY (MARSHALL)
BULL TERRIER (STANDARD) (3) RION BOUDOIR RICOCHE (VAN DER LINDE)
CAIRN TERRIER (2) - MALONOWA MIMZY TILL-ROY (VAN STADEN)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER (1) - ERINDEL MERLIN (ERASMUS)
NORFOLK TERRIER (1)SNOWFOX (KIDSON)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER (1) - CH MAXAYLA RENZO (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (12) - CROCVALLEY NEW EDITION OF BRORO (ROBINSON)
SEALYHAM TERRIER (1) -CH GLORIA ESTEFAN EL SAOMA OF ZESCOTT (KLEYNHANS)
SKYE TERRIER (3) CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH (WATT)
STAFFORDFSHIRE BULL TERRIER (13) CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA (TEN NAPEL/VAN HEERDEN)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER
(5)) - CH BURNCREE SHONA OF KIALA (DA SILVEIRA)
|
BP: WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - KIALA SKYES A LIMIT (DA SILVEIRA) |
Mr L. Bradney |
BOB: YORKSHIRE TERRIER (3) - CH THE BEST MODELS TRUST ME (POTGIETER) |
GROUP 4: DACHSHUNDS (15) |
Mr G. Thompson |
GROUP 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
CH GETWICK HOT SHOT |
DAVIES |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) |
ZABUSH QUTEE |
LINNEKUGEL |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH VON EDBERG FABULOUS FUSION |
BUCHANAN |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (4) CH GETWICK HOT SHOT (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (1)CH VON EDBERG FABULOUS FUSION (BUCHANAN)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) (6) -ZABUSH QUTEE (LINNEKUGEL)
|
GROUP 5: SPITZ & PRIMITIVE (15) |
Mr J.M. Croeser |
GROUP 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE FLOWER POWER |
BATTEY |
GROUP 2 |
POMERANIAN |
TRACESTAR RING LEADER |
EBERHARDT |
GROUP 3 |
CHOW CHOW |
ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 4 |
BASENJI |
CH KITOKOMBWA LENOSI |
DELPORT |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
KAMCHATKA MIRROR MIRROR |
JOUBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
|
|
|
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
HAPPY AS LARRY AT KOOBEAR |
HARTIG |
BOB: BASENJI (2) - CH KITOKOMBWA LENOSI (DELPORT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (8) - CH FOXFIRE FLOWER POWER (BATTEY)
|
Mr L. Bradney |
POMERANIAN (2) - TRACESTAR RING LEADER (EBERHARDT) |
Mr G. Thompson |
CHOW CHOW (1) ZAIDA-JIN CUNAMI FOR KIMEKAI (NICOLAU) |
|
BP: SIBERIAN HUSKY - KAMCHATKA MIRROR MIRROR (JOUBERT) |
GROUP 6: SCENTHOUNDS (17) |
Mr S. Bessho |
GROUP 1 |
BEAGLE |
CH BRIALEY LIVE AND LET DIE OF VOXCREEK |
GERBER |
GROUP 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH YAW ADYUBA ROC A FELLA FOR GONDWANA |
BRITS/JACOBS |
GROUP 3 |
DALMATIAN |
-CALDECACRE RUSTLED WHISPER OF CHALCOPYRITE |
ELLIOTT |
GROUP 4 |
BASSET HOUND |
CH STORMWAVE CARLOS |
MULLER- |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
PINOAK KILDRUMMY |
DE VILLERS |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
DALMATIAN |
CALDECACRE RUSTLED WHISPER OF CHALCOPYRITE |
ELLIOTT |
BOB: BASSET HOUND (6) CH STORMWAVE CARLOS (MULLER)
BEAGLE (10) - CH BRIALEY LIVE AND LET DIE OF VOXCREEK (GERBER)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK (2) - CH YAW ADYUBA ROC A FELLA FOR GONDWANA (BRITS/JACOBS) |
Mr G. Thompson |
BOB: DALMATIAN (2) - CALDECACRE RUSTLED WHISPER OF CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT) |
|
BP: BEAGLE - PINOAK KILDRUMMY (DE VILLERS) |
GROUP 7: POINTING (4) |
Mrs J. Williams |
GROUP 1 |
WEIMARANER (SHORT-HAIRED) |
BRIGHT CAIPIRINHA IMPERIUM STAR |
MEYBURGH |
GROUP 2 |
SETTER (IRISH) |
MEIOMIE WILDFIRE |
VENTER |
GROUP 3 |
WEIMARANER (LONGHAIRED) |
SABAKA MIST YARDLEY |
VENTER |
GROUP 4 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
WEIMARANER (LONGHAIRED) |
SABAKA MIST YARDLEY |
VENTER |
BOB: SETTER (IRISH) (1) - MEIOMIE WILDFIRE (HULLEN)
WEIMARANER (LONGHAIRED) (1) -SABAKA MIST YARDLEY (VENTER)
WEIMARANER (SHORT-HAIRED) (2) - BRIGHT CAIPIRINHA IMPERIUM STAR (MEYBURGH) |
GROUP 8: FLUSHING (18) |
Mrs J. Williams |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
SPANGELICUS ESCOLITA |
DE SOUZA |
GROUP 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
AILSACRAIG FINAL FLING OF CONKASHA |
BROWN |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
MOCHAVULIN GOOD VIBRATIONS |
LARTHE/ DE LANGLADURE |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
PUPPY 1 |
|
|
|
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (4) - MOCHAVULIN GOOD VIBRATIONS (LARTHE/ DE LANGLADURE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (8) - AILSACRAIG FINAL FLING OF CONKASHA (BROWN)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (5) - SPANGELICUS ESCOLITA (DE SOUZA)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (1) - CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHITTINGHAM) |
|
BP:-
|
GROUP 9: COMPANION (57) |
Mr G. Thompson
|
GROUP 1 |
PEKINGESE |
SUNRISE DRAGON STEP TO GLORY |
ARTEMENKO |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH ORLEANS ON PARADE |
HAWORTH |
GROUP 3 |
CHINESE CRESTED DOG |
CH SOLINO'S UP TO SOMETHING OF FLEETWOOD |
ATCHELER |
GROUP 4 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
CH CAROGAN AIMFORTHESTARS |
VAN DEVENTER |
PUPPY 1 |
FRENCH BULLDOG |
CARPE DIEM BULLDOG MALAWI OF BLOMMELAND |
VOSLOO |
PUPPY 2 |
PEKINGESE |
SEAWIND SCENT OF JASMINE |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
PAPILLON |
DUNSTARS RALPH LAURENT |
AUCAMP |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (2) CH CAROGAN AIMFORTHESTARS (VAN DEVENTER)
FRENCH BULLDOG (9) - GOLD-SIERRA MIRAGE OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
POODLE (MEDIUM) (3) -BRAGANZA BEFORE MIDNIGHT
POODLE (TOY) -CH ORLEANS ON PARADE (HAWORTH)
SHIH TZU (3) -MIDNIGHTDREAM MASTER LEGENDS (ERWEE) |
Mr L. Bradney |
BOB: CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) (6) SEGGIEDEN CORINA-CORINA (VAN ZYL)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (6) CH BRONTIES PERLA MAGICA (VAN ZYL)
CHINESE CRESTED DOG (9) - CH SOLINO'S UP TO SOMETHING OF FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
HAVANESE (1) CHRISTA'S JUMPY CLOWN BEYONCE (RADEMEYER)
LHASA APSO (1) CH (CH SLO) KOKOMO ANYTHING GOES (HENEKE)
PAPILLON (6) CH CHRISTOBAL VOM SCHWABENHOF AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE (5) -SUNRISE DRAGON STEP TO GLORY ( ARTEMENKO,) |
|
BP: FRENCH BULLDOG - CARPE DIEM BULLDOG MALAWI OF BLOMMELAND (VOSLOO)
PEKINGESE - SEAWIND SCENT OF JASMINE ( RYRIE)
|
GROUP 10: SIGHTHOUNDS (17) |
Mr S. Bessho |
GROUP 1 |
IRISH WOLFHOUND |
CH PITLOCHRY'S MOON WALKER OF SUPERMOON |
VAN TUBBERGH |
GROUP 2 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CH RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC OF CANTALIBRE |
ALLISON/PARKHOUSE |
GROUP 3 |
BORZOI |
DARK SECRET MATRIOSHKA OF EXOUSIA |
NELL |
GROUP 4 |
AZAWAKH |
CH ENNEHADH KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT |
DORRINGTON |
PUPPY 1 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
JUNIOR 1 |
WHIPPET |
LOCHBUIE IWANA B A QUEEN |
ATCHELER |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (3 -POPOVS CATWOMAN (KROESE)
AZAWAKH (2) - CH ENNEHADH KEL DAHOUSSAHAQ OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
BORZOI (2) DARK SECRET MATRIOSHKA OF EXOUSIA (NELL)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (8) CH PITLOCHRY'S MOON WALKER OF SUPERMOON (VAN TUBBERGH)
SALUKI (5) CH ROARINGWATER STORM WARNING (BEKKER)
WHIPPET (3) - LOCHBUIE IWANA B A QUEEN (ATCHELER)
|
Mr L. Bradney |
BOB: ITALIAN GREYHOUND (2) CH RAVILAIS MOTH'S REPUBLIC OF CANTALIBRE (ALLISON/PARKHOUSE )
|
|
BP: IRISH WOLFHOUND- PITLOCHRY'S UNCLE STING (DU PLESSIS) |