Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND KENNEL CLUB
18 February 2017 |
BEST IN SHOW (310) |
Mr Adrian Sheasby |
BIS |
SALUKI |
CH. KUSA NAT. PUP. '13 ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
RBIS |
DOBERMANN |
CH. DONNEHAUS CABODDLE |
LUCAS |
BPIS |
GREAT DANE |
BRUKKAROS COCO CHANEL |
DE KLERKK |
RBPIS |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE RAKA |
LUCAS |
BJIS |
GREAT DANE |
BRUKKAROS COCO CHANEL |
DE KLERKK |
RBJIS |
SALUKI |
FLEETWIND THUNDERSTRUCK |
DE KOCK / McFARLANE / STADLER |
BVIS |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH. & INT. CH. TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
RBVIS |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH. LIASHASUE CALLUM |
GROBBELAAR |
BBPIS |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
ROWANIA CASIMIRO MARKUS |
ROWANIA |
RBBPIS |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
STILYSH PRINCESS GRACE OF RHOSWYN |
ROBERTS |
GUNDOG GROUP (46) |
Mrs Sue Impey |
GROUP 1 |
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) |
CH. ZIMZALA DREAM PRINCESS |
NAPOLI |
GROUP 2 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH. & INT. CH. TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CH. QUILLQUEST MOWGLI |
SWART |
GROUP 4 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM LORDOFTHERINGS |
LEHMANN |
PUPPY 1 |
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) |
DENOVA NO REGRETS |
ACTON |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM MAID TO EMASURE |
HOWARD |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
ADSUM DIGNITAS PRO CANE BONO |
ACKHURST |
PUPPY 4 |
WEIMARANER (SHORT-HAIRED) |
MISTYLOWLANDS DA VIDA FORTUNA |
DALY |
BABY 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
ROWANIA CASIMIRO MARKUS |
ROWANIA |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
QUILLQUEST HIGH SOCIETY |
ACKHURST |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
CH. & INT. CH. TANJO JEDI KNIGHT |
WHITTINGHAM |
BOB: NEDERLANDS KOOIKERHONDJE (1) - ELISON'S PRIMROSE OF KAIROS (MEINTJES)
POINTER (1) - CH. KUSA NAT PUP 16 WHITE SQUALL SEASYDEACCOLADE (GILMOUR)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COAT) (2) - CH. ZIMZALA DREAM PRINCESS (NAPOLI)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) (13) - CH. QUILLQUEST MOWGLI (SWART)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) (18) - TAPEATOM LORDOFTHERINGS (LEHMANN)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) (4) - JOYFUL EVENTS IT'S ESPECIALLY FOR YOU (GILMOUR)
SPANIEL (COCKER) (3) - CH. KYNA ITALIAN JOB AT SUPERNOVA (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) (2) - CH. & INT. CH. TANJO JEDI KNIGHT (WHIITINGHAM) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - ADSUM DIGNITAS PRO CANE BONO (ACKHURST)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM MAID TO EMASURE (HOWARD)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - DENOVA NO REGRETS (ACTON)
WEIMARANER - MISTYLOWLANDS DA VIDA FORTUNA (DALY) |
HERDING GROUP (30) |
Adv. Ralph Zeeman |
GROUP 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH. ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX |
ALBERTS / CROSS |
GROUP 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH. SANDERBURG SABRAGE |
FEHRSEN |
GROUP 3 |
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) |
CH. HAZELMERE LORD FINLEY |
NIENABER |
GROUP 4 |
BORDER COLLIE |
CH. VENRON MONARCH OR GLEN |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 1 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
DE LASKA LA-TIZIANO |
JONKER |
PUPPY 2 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
RIVENWOOD PRINCE CASPIAN |
MITCHELL |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
WYLWIND ON CLOUD NINE |
WYLIE |
JUNIOR 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
LIASHASURE TKMETOTHE RIVER |
GROBBELAAR / COLBORNE |
VETERAN 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH. LIASHASUE CALLUM |
GROBBELAAR |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG (1) - KAMDEBOODREAM MUSIC MAN (LACHENICHT)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD (9) - CH. LIASHASUE CALLUM (GROBBELAAR)
BEARDED COLLIE (1) - CH. ASHVALE BARISTA OF DU VENTOUX (ALBERTS / CROSS)
BORDER COLLIE (2) - CH. VENRON MONARCH OR GLEN (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) (2) - CH. SANDERBURG SABRAGE (FEHRSEN)
WESLH CORGI (CARDIGAN) (2) - CH. BRYNDERI PANDA T'MY WHIM (WHITEHEAD)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) (5) - CH. HAZELMERE LORD FINLEY (NIENABER)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG (3) - DE LASKA LA-TIZIANO (JONKER) |
BP: SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - RIVENWOOD PRINCE CASPIAN (MITCHELL)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - DE LASKA LA-TIZIANO (JONKER) |
HOUND GROUP (54) |
Mrs Liz Raubenheimer |
GROUP 1 |
SALUKI |
CH. KUSA NAT. PUP. '13 ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND |
McFARLANE / STADLER |
GROUP 2 |
GREYHOUND |
CH. WHIRLWIND STORM CLOUD |
CABION / DUTHIE |
GROUP 3 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH. SCARAMOUCH THE OUTLAW |
LEIPSIG |
GROUP 4 |
WHIPPET |
CH. WHIRLWIND MISTY DREAMS |
CABION / DUTHIE |
PUPPY 1 |
WHIPPET |
SLEEPYHOLLOW CLOUD DANCER |
CABION |
PUPPY 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SWEETWELL ROYAL RIOT |
CRONJE |
PUPPY 3 |
BASSET HOUND |
SMART LADY OD BEROUNKY OF BASSEFIED |
GROENEWALD |
PUPPY 4 |
BEAGLE |
VOXCREEK LET ME IN |
FYFER |
BABY 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
CARMARDEW MOONSTONE MAGIC |
MARAIS |
JUNIOR 1 |
SALUKI |
FLEETWIND THUNDERSTRUCK |
DE KOCK / McFARLANE / STADLER |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH. BULLRAGE BLUSH AT VON EDBERG |
BOTES |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND (9) - CH. SCARAMOUCH THE OUTLAW (LEIPSIG)
BASSET HOUND (10) - MIHANLO BOND JAMES BOND OF TIDALWAVES (MATTHEE)
BEAGLE (4) - VOXCREEK BIT OF ALRIGHT (FYFER)
BORZOI (1) - KENIBEA DANCINWITHWOLVES (SCHWULST)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) (4) - SWEETWELL ROYAL RIOT (CRONJE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) (10) - CH. GLENROY SCARLETT O'HARA OF FLAUNTY (GOULD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) (1) - CALDYGATE RUFF (GOULD / ORNATOWSKA)
GREYHOUND (1) - CH. WHIRLWIND STORM CLOUD (CABION / DUTHIE)
IRISH WOLFHOUND (4) - CH. PITLOCHRY'S UNCLE STING OF DUROSS (DU PLESSIS)
SALUKI (4) - CH. KUSA NAT. PUP. '13 ELAMIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND (McFARLANE / STADLER)
WHIPPET (6) - CH. WHIRLWIND MISTY DREAMS (CABION / DUTHIE) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - TANTALIKA GARDEN GATE (DONALDSON)
BASSET HOUND - SMART LADY OD BEROUNKY OF BASSEFIED (GROENEWALD)
BEAGLE - VOXCREEK LET ME IN (FYFER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SWEETWELL ROYAL RIOT (CRONJE)
WHIPPET - SLEEPYHOLLOW CLOUD DANCER (CABION) |
TERRIER GROUP (63) |
Mr Fanie van der Linde |
GROUP 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH. KELEV MORNING STAR |
BAM |
GROUP 2 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
CH. & CH. (UK & IRE) CIB SHILLELAGH USHAKA OF ROSDALE |
GERBER |
GROUP 3 |
SKYE TERRIER |
CH. AILSABUTE FABLED LOVE OF DARZET |
GOULD / VAN SCHALKWYK |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
REITHSONS BILLY ANGUS |
THOMPSON |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
ELIGRACIA ARIANNA OF SUNRAIGE |
SLABBERT |
PUPPY 2 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
HEATHERBELL PINTO BEAN |
FULLER |
PUPPY 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
GIZZO BARBOSAS CHOICE |
HANEKOM |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
DOTT |
BRINK |
JUNIOR 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
REITHSONS BILLY ANGUS |
THOMPSON |
VETERAN 1 |
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) |
CH. & CH. (UK & IRE) CIB SHILLELAGH USHAKA OF ROSDALE |
GERBER |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER (2) - CH. WILLAIRE IMAGE (WILLIAMSON)
BULL TERRIER (20) - REITHSONS BILLY ANGUS (THOMPSON)
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) (3) - CH. LUSAHN MINI ANGEL DUST (ERASMUS)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) (2) -CH. & CH. (UK & IRE) CIB SHILLELAGH USHAKA OF ROSDALE (GERBER)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER (4) - HEATHERBELL CHIVAS REGAL OF ALFEN (BURMEISTER)
SCOTTISH TERRIER (6) - CH. MAXIES WHAT A KNIGHT (LEROUX-CLOETE)
SKYE TERRIER (1) - CH. AILSABUTE FABLED LOVE OF DARZET (GOULD / VAN SCHALKWYK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER (21) - CH. KELEV MORNING STAR (BAM)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER (4) - KIALA BEIL AWA' (ENGELBRECHT) |
BP: BULL TERRIER - ELIGRACIA ARIANNA OF SUNRAIGE (SLABBERT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - HEATHERBELL PINTO BEAN (FULLER)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - GIZZO BARBOSAS CHOICE (HANEKOM) |
TOY GROUP (23) |
Ms Di Hansen |
GROUP 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
FLEETWIND TICKET TO RIDE |
ATCHELER |
GROUP 2 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
JCH. (ROM, HUN) UNDER THE STARS OF HELLO YORKIES |
GALIS |
GROUP 3 |
PUG |
SUMMERSIM STRIKE A POSE |
SIM |
GROUP 4 |
PAPILLON |
DUNSTARS ANGEL EYES |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 1 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
KRESCENDO CALENDAR GIRL |
ANDERSON |
PUPPY 2 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 3 |
- |
- |
- |
PUPPY 4 |
- |
- |
- |
BABY 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CONCHETTI FABIO TERRI |
DE WAAL |
JUNIOR 1 |
PUG |
SUMMERSIM STRIKE A POSE |
SIM |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL (3) - CH. ROZEHYL MISS SUNSHINE (WITTROWSKI)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) (1) - CONCHETTI TIGGER TACO (DE WAAL)
CHINESE CRESTED (7) - FLEETWIND TICKET TO RIDE (ATCHELER)
JAPANESE CHIN (1) - SLEEPYHOLLOW MASON OF KAVAKIN (WILHELM)
PAPILLON (2) - DUNSTARS ANGEL EYES (AUCAMP)
POMERANIAN (2) - XANTAH RETURN OFE ROAR PF LITTLE JEWELS (ETHERTON)
PUG (2) -
SUMMERSIM STRIKE A POSE (SIM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER (3) - JCH. (ROM, HUN) UNDER THE STARS OF HELLO YORKIES (GALIS) |
BP: CHINESE CRESTED - KRESCENDO CALENDAR GIRL (ANDERSON) |
UTILITY GROUP (40) |
Mr Adiran Sheasby |
GROUP 1 |
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER |
CH. KEYSTONE SKYDANCE |
SPANGENBERG |
GROUP 2 |
CHOW CHOW |
CH. & INT. CH. KIMEKAI SO OF SAMURI |
NICOLAU |
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG |
CHANPEPE TOP SECRET OF LASCHANTSI |
SCHULTZ |
GROUP 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
VONDI TOM THUMB |
BOULS |
PUPPY 1 |
CHOW CHOW |
HSIEN T'BLACK KNIGHT |
DRYDEN |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
SHARBARA TEMPTING TIFFANY |
PREECE |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLDOG |
LODASTINA BATISTA |
LOUWRENS |
PUPPY 4 |
POODLE (TOY) |
VONDI BARDOT IN BROWN |
BOULS |
BABY 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
STILYSH PRINCESS GRACE OF RHOSWYN |
ROBERTS |
JUNIOR 1 |
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER |
KEYSTONE'S TEAGAN |
SPANGENBERG |
VETERAN 1 |
- |
- |
- |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER (5) - HELLAVA NEW KID IN TOWN (SHELVER)
BULLDOG (12) - CHANPEPE TOP SECRET OF LASCHANTSI (SCHULTZ)
CHOW CHOW (2) - CH. & INT. CH. KIMEKAI SO OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
FRENCH BULLDOG (2) - TIKANO ABIGAIL (RIX)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER (2) - CH. KEYSTONE SKYDANCE (SPANGENBERG)
POODLE (MINIATURE) (9) - STILYSH NEXT TOP MODEL (TRIM)
POODLE (STANDARD) (1) - LEBECKS SILVE CECE OF AFRICANICHE (BURGERS)
POODLE (TOY) (4) - VONDI TOM THUMB (BOULS)
SHIBA (2) - SHILUAN FUUTA (ESTERHUIZEN) |
BP: BULLDOG - LODASTINA BATISTA (LOUWRENS)
CHOW CHOW - HSIEN T'BLACK KNIGHT (DRYDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - SHARBARA TEMPTING TIFFANY (PREECE)
POODLE (TOY) - VONDI BARDOT IN BROWN (BOULS) |
WORKING GROUP (54) |
Mr Louis Kruger |
GROUP 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH. DONNEHAUS CABODDLE |
LUCAS |
GROUP 2 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
MULTI CH. GENTLY BORN HOT KISS |
WATSON |
GROUP 3 |
BULLMASTIFF |
CH. BANSTOCK GI JOE OF LAGRATITUDE |
MALHERBE |
GROUP 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
NORTHWIND MUSTANG SALLY |
RILEY |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE RAKA |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 2 |
GIANT SCHNAUZER |
FANDANGOPOLAND DOUBLE UNIQUE OF HARTWELL |
TRUEBODY |
PUPPY 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
NORTHWIND LUCKY CHARM |
RILEY |
PUPPY 4 |
GREAT DANE |
VOMDANOIS KING ARTHUR |
GELDENHUYS |
BABY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
NORTHWIND'S ERA OF ARTEMIS |
LIM |
JUNIOR 1 |
GREAT DANE |
BRUKKAROS COCO CHANEL |
DE KLERKK |
VETERAN 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH. FILIMAMONT GULNAR DONNEHAUS |
LA GRANGE / LUCAS / RENCKEN |
BOB: BOERBOEL (2) - DELATRO X'WINSLOW (VAN RIJSWIJK)
BOXER (4) - MARDUSMARA TAMARAH (HOLTROP)
BULLMASTIFF (5) - CH. BANSTOCK GI JOE OF LAGRATITUDE (MALHERBE)
DOBERMANN (12) - CH. DONNEHAUS CABODDLE (LUCAS)
GIANT SCHNAUZER (2) - MULTI CH. GENTLY BORN HOT KISS (WATSON)
GREAT DANE (11) - TRETOWER ONYX OF WYNKARN (JONES)
ROTTWEILER (13) - CH. GLENXABA FIRE-FLAME (HEDENSKOG)
SIBERIAN HUSKY (5) - NORTHWIND MUSTANG SALLY (RILEY) |
BP: DOBERMANN - CHALDONNE RAKA (LUCAS)
GIANT SCHNAUZER - FANDANGOPOLAND DOUBLE UNIQUE OF HARTWELL (TRUEBODY)
GREAT DANE - VOMDANOIS KING ARTHUR (GELDENHUYS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - NORTHWIND LUCKY CHARM (RILEY) |