<
FRONT PAGE |
<
SHOW GUIDE |
RIGHT
OF ADMISSION RESERVED
|
SASOLBURG KENNEL CLUB
|
CHAMPIONSHIP
SHOW
|
|
DATE
|
TIME
|
ENTRIES
CLOSE
|
Saturday 4 October 2008
|
9.00am
|
2 September 2008
|
VENUE
|
Sascol Sports Fields, Hertzog Rd, Sasolburg
|
ENQUIRIES
|
FAX
NUMBER
|
E-MAIL
ENQUIRIES
|
Mrs M. Vick
(016) 973 2821
|
(016) 973 2821
|
[
n/a ]
|
ENTRY
FEES
|
CATALOGUE
|
1.
Faxed entries accepted with proof of payment. Reference on deposit
slip: your surname.
2. Ensure entries and deposit slip are clearly legible.
3. No postal orders or registered mail, please.
4. Make cheques out to club's full name (not initials).
5. Please do not staple cheques to entry forms.
6. Please include your e-mail address on entry form.
7. Bring fax confirmation with you to the show in case receipt verification
is required.
8. Please provide stamped, self-addressed
envelope or postcard if receipt of entires is required.
|
BREED
|
R60
per dog per class |
Group: R30
with entry |
CHALLENGES
|
n/a |
ADVERTISING |
on
application |
OTHER
|
n/a |
BREED
CLASSES
|
CHALLENGES
|
Minor
Puppy (6 - 9mths), Puppy (9 - 12mths), Junior (12 - 18mths), Graduate
(18 - 24mths), SA Bred, Veteran (7yrs+), Open, Champion |
n/a |
ENTRIES
TO
|
BANKING
DETAILS
|
The
Secretary: Sasolburg Kennel Club |
Standard Bank, Sasolburg |
P.O.
Box 1011 |
Branch
code: |
055936 |
Sasolburg. 1947 |
Account
no: |
022112588 |
HANDLERS
|
OFFICIALS
|
Child
Handlers (8 - 11 yrs) Junior Handlers (11 - 18 yrs)
Proof of date of birth to be attached
|
CHAIRMAN |
tba |
ENTRY
FEES
|
Free if entered in breed |
SECRETARY |
tba |
JUDGING
TIME
|
8.30am |
SHOW
MANAGER |
tba |
JUDGE
- CHILD HANDLING |
Mrs CM Hartley |
KUSA
REPRESENTATIVE |
Mr Coen Huyzers |
JUDGE
- JUNIOR HANDLING |
Mrs CM Hartley |
VET
ON CALL |
Dr J. Kok |
REFRESHMENTS
|
COMMERCIAL
STALLS
|
Refreshments
will be on sale
|
on
application
|
JUDGING
ORDER
|
SPECIAL
INSTRUCTIONS
|
Toys - Pekingese, Pomeranians and Pugs will be judged first. All other Groups in Catalogue order.
|
No
vehicles will be permitted on the grounds at any time
|
BREED
JUDGES
|
Mrs M. Kerfoot |
Gundog
Group |
Mr P. Green |
Herding
Group |
Mr G. Robinson
|
Sighthounds |
Mrs C. Hartley
|
Scent Hounds & Group |
Mrs M Coetzer |
Terrier
Group |
Mrs E. Bates |
Toy
Group |
Mrs P. de Coning |
Utility
Group |
Ms J. Jackson |
Working
Group |
Ms J. Jackson |
BEST
IN SHOW |
Mr P. Green |
BEST
PUPPY IN SHOW |
Mr P. Green |
BEST
JUNIOR IN SHOW |
Mr P. Green |
BEST
VETERAN IN SHOW |
This
show will be held under the Rules and Regulations of the Kennel
Union of Southern Africa.
All Exhibitors/Handlers are personally responsible for the control
of their dogs at all times and shall be personally liable for any
claims which may be made in respect of injuries which may arise
or be caused by their dogs.
All Exhibits must be on leads at all times unless otherwise instructed
by a Judge.
Bitches in season will be permitted to compete in Breed Classes
only. Due consideration must be given to competitors in Obedience,
Dog Jumping, Agility and other Disciplines.
The Committee reserves the right to appoint alternative judges at
its discretion.
|
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
.......................... |