<
FRONT PAGE |
<
SHOW GUIDE |
RIGHT
OF ADMISSION RESERVED
|
CAPE TOWN KENNEL CLUB
|
OPEN
SHOW
|
|
DATE
|
TIME
|
Sunday 10 August 2008
|
10.00am
|
VENUE
|
Brackenfell Cricket Club, Brackenfell
|
ENQUIRIES
|
E-MAIL
|
Mrs. Moira Serritslev: (021)4477654
|
|
ENTRY
FEES
|
ENTRIES
TAKEN
|
This
show will be held under the Rules and Regulations of the Kennel Union
of Southern Africa.
All Exhibitors/Handlers are personally responsible for the control
of their dogs at all times and shall be personally liable for any
claims which may be made in respect of injuries which may arise or
be caused by their dogs. |
BREED
|
R35
per dog per class on the day (R30 for 3rd dog and more)
R30 Members
|
From 7.30am |
CHALLENGES
|
n/a |
BREED
CLASSES
|
CHALLENGES
|
Baby
Puppy (4 - 6mths), Minor Puppy (6 - 9mths), Puppy (9 - 12mths), Junior
(12 - 18mths), Graduate (18 - 24mths), SA Bred, Veteran (7yrs+), Open,
Champion
Champions Class and Veterans not eligible for BOB but BCHIS and BVIS will compete for BIS.
|
n/a |
HANDLERS
|
OFFICIALS
|
Child
Handlers (8 - 11 yrs) Junior Handlers (11 - 18 yrs)
|
CHAIRMAN |
Mr Jimmy Connolly |
ENTRY
FEES
|
Free if entered in breed |
SECRETARY |
Mrs M. Serritslev |
JUDGING
TIME
|
9.30am |
MEMBERSHIP
|
JUDGE |
Mr Mervyn Heroldt |
Family R50, Single R30 and Junior R15 |
REFRESHMENTS
|
COMMERCIAL
STALLS
|
Refreshments
will be on sale
|
on
application
|
JUDGING
ORDER
|
SPECIAL
INSTRUCTIONS
|
As
per catalogue order
|
No
vehicles will be permitted on the grounds at any time
|
BREED
JUDGES
|
Dr Rochelle Ehrlich |
Gundog
Group |
Ms Marlien Heystek |
Herding
Group |
Mr Nico Meyer |
Hound
Group |
Mr Steve Mattheys |
Terrier
Group |
Mr Mervyn Heroldt |
Toy
Group |
Mr Gerhard Schultz |
Utility
Group |
Ms Elrena Stadler |
Working
Group |
Mr Mervyn Heroldt |
BEST
IN SHOW |
Ms Elrena Stadler |
BEST
PUPPY IN SHOW |
Dr Rochelle Erlich |
BEST
JUNIOR IN SHOW |
Mr Mervyn Heroldt |
BEST
VETERAN IN SHOW |
Ms Elrena Stadler |
BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW |
AGILITY
|
ENTRY
FEE
|
Postal Entries only - Contact Secretary |
TIME |
9.00am |
JUDGE(S) |
Mrs Hilary Jordaan |
WORKING TRIALS
|
ENTRY
FEE
|
Postal entries only - Contact Secretary |
TIME |
8.00am |
JUDGE(S) |
Mrs Fiona Powrie |
DOG
JUMPING
|
ENTRY
FEE
|
Postal Entries only - Contact Secretary |
TIME |
9.00am |
JUDGE(S) |
Ms Fiona Powrie |
FLYBALL
|
ENTRY
FEE
|
Postal Entries only - Contact Secretary |
TIME |
8.30am |
JUDGE(S) |
Ms Fiona Powrie |
OBEDIENCE
|
ENTRY
FEE
|
Postal Entries only - Contact Secretary
|
TIME |
9.30am |
JUDGE(S) |
Special Beginners: Mrs Rose Wheddon
Beginners: Mrs Rose Wheddon
Novice: Mrs Kay Laishley
Class A: Mrs Kay Laishley
Class B: Mrs Kay Laishley
Class C: Mrs Sandy Lombard
|
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
.......................... |