RIGHT OF ADMISSION RESERVED |
CAPE TOWN KENNEL CLUB |
OPEN SHOW |
|
DATE |
TIME |
Sunday 9 August 2009 |
10.00am |
VENUE |
Brackenfell Cricket Club, Witels Road, Brackenfell |
ENQUIRIES |
E-MAIL |
Mrs Moira Serritslev (021) 447 7654
Fax: 086 649 9467 |
|
ENTRY FEES |
ENTRIES TAKEN |
This show will be held under the Rules and Regulations of the Kennel Union of Southern Africa.
All Exhibitors/Handlers are personally responsible for the control of their dogs at all times and shall be personally liable for any claims which may be made in respect of injuries which may arise or be caused by their dogs. |
|
R35 per dog per class. R25 for third dog and more from same owner. |
From: 7.30 on the day |
|
n/a |
BREED CLASSES |
LUCKY DRAW |
Baby Puppy (4 - 6mths), Minor Puppy (6 - 9mths), Puppy (9 - 12mths), Junior (12 - 18mths), Graduate (18 - 24mths), SA Bred, Veteran (7yrs+), Open, Champion |
Members Lucky Draw - 3 Cash prizes before BIS - Members must be present to win |
HANDLERS |
OFFICIALS |
Child Handlers (8 - 11 yrs) Junior Handlers (11 - 18 yrs) |
CHAIRMAN |
Mr Jimmy Connolly |
|
Free if entered in Breed |
SECRETARY |
Mrs Moira Serritslev |
|
9.30am |
MEMBERSHIP |
JUDGE |
Mrs Denise Edmondson (Gau) |
Family R50, Single R30 and Junior R15 per annum. |
REFRESHMENTS |
COMMERCIAL STALLS |
Refreshments will be on sale |
on application |
JUDGING ORDER |
SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS |
Champion and Veteran Classes not eligible for Best of Breed. Winners of Veteran and Champion Stakes will go forward for Best in Show. |
No vehicles will be permitted on the grounds at any time |
BREED JUDGES |
Mrs Carine Buitendach (FS) |
Gundog Group |
Mrs Mildred McCluskey (Gau) |
Herding Group |
Mrs Joan Whittingham (WC) |
Hound Group |
Mrs Inge Wolff-Emmerson (WC) |
Terrier Group |
Mrs Denise Edmondson (Gau) |
Toy Group |
Mr Nico Meyer (Gau) |
Utility Group |
Mrs Shirley Seeff (Gau) |
Working Group |
Mrs Denise Edmondson (Gau) |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mrs Denise Edmondson (Gau) |
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW |
Mrs Shirley Seeff (Gau) |
BEST CHAMPION ON SHOW |
Mr Nico Meyer (Gau) |
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW |
Mrs Mildred McCluskey (Gau) |
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW |
WORKING DISCIPLINES on offer at this show - Please contact Secretary for details |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
.......................... |