RIGHT OF ADMISSION RESERVED |
GOLDFIELDS KENNEL CLUB |
OPEN SHOW |
|
DATE |
TIME |
Sunday 1 March 2009 |
10.00am |
VENUE |
Goldfields Show Grounds, Boeing Road, Bedfordview |
ENQUIRIES |
E-MAIL |
Mike Jefferies: (011) 679 1594
Yvonne Jefferies 082 920 5500 |
[ n/a ] |
ENTRY FEES |
ENTRIES TAKEN |
This show will be held under the Rules and Regulations of the Kennel Union of Southern Africa.
All Exhibitors/Handlers are personally responsible for the control of their dogs at all times and shall be personally liable for any claims which may be made in respect of injuries which may arise or be caused by their dogs. |
|
R25 per dog per class |
From: 8.00am
|
|
R10 per dog per challenge |
BREED CLASSES |
CHALLENGES |
Baby Puppy (4 - 6mths), Minor Puppy (6 - 9mths), Puppy (9 - 12mths), Junior (12 - 18mths), Graduate (18 - 24mths), SA Bred, Veteran (7yrs+), Open, Champion |
Baby Puppy, Minor Puppy, Puppy and Graduate Challenges. |
HANDLERS |
OFFICIALS |
Child Handlers (8 - 11 yrs) Junior Handlers (11 - 18 yrs) |
CHAIRMAN |
Mr Mike Jefferies |
|
R10 |
SECRETARY |
Mrs Yvonne Jefferies |
|
9.00am |
MEMBERSHIP |
JUDGE |
Jackie Browning |
n/a |
REFRESHMENTS |
COMMERCIAL STALLS |
Refreshments will be on sale |
on application |
JUDGING ORDER |
SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS |
Baby Puppy Challenge after handlers, Other Challenges after Best in Show. |
All entries will be taken at the glass house on the upper grounds. |
BREED JUDGES |
Maria Heneke |
Gundog Group |
Jackie Browning |
Herding Group |
Kerry Chipp |
Hound Group |
Wynand Lourens |
Terrier Group |
Mattie Hartley |
Toy Group (excluding Chihuahuas) |
Jackie Ratner |
Chihuahuas |
Millred McCluskey |
Utility Group |
Riekie Gouws |
Working Group |
Jackie Browning |
BEST IN SHOW |
Jackie Browning |
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW |
AGILITY |
|
R25 per dog per class |
TIME |
After Flyball |
JUDGE(S) |
Gawie Faul |
|
|
R25 per dog per class |
TIME |
8.00am |
JUDGE(S) |
Yvonne Taentzer |
|
|
R25 per dog per class |
TIME |
After Agility |
JUDGE(S) |
Bobby Boyd |
|
|
R40 per team |
TIME |
7.30am |
JUDGE(S) |
Liesl Twyman |
|
|
R25 per dog per class |
TIME |
8.00am |
JUDGE(S) |
Elementary: Jack Taentzer
Beginners: Eugene Hartman
Novice: Barry May
Class A: Jack Taemtzer
Class B: Andrew Sayers
Class C: Tracy Schmidt
|
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
.......................... |