RIGHT OF ADMISSION RESERVED |
ROODEPOORT & DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB |
OPEN SHOW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goldfields Showgrounds, Bedfordview
|
|
|
Rchelle Ehrlich: 082 784 9009
|
|
|
|
This show will be held under the Rules and Regulations of the Kennel Union of Southern Africa.
All Exhibitors/Handlers are personally responsible for the control of their dogs at all times and shall be personally liable for any claims which may be made in respect of injuries which may arise or be caused by their dogs. |
|
R30 per dog per class |
From: 10.00am |
|
R5 per challenge (must be entered in breed) |
|
|
Baby Puppy (4 - 6mths), Minor Puppy (6 - 9mths), Puppy (9 - 12mths), Junior (12 - 18mths), Graduate (18 - 24mths), SA Bred, Veteran (7yrs+), Open, Champion |
Baby Puppy, Minor Puppy, Puppy |
|
|
Child Handlers (8 - 11 yrs) Junior Handlers (11 - 18 yrs)
|
CHAIRMAN |
Dr Rochelle Ehrlich |
|
Free if entered in breed, otherwise R30 |
SECRETARY |
Mr Deon Schoeman |
|
tba |
|
JUDGE |
Mrs Michele Colborne (Gau) |
n/a |
|
|
Refreshments will be on sale
|
|
|
|
|
No vehicles will be permitted on the grounds at any time
|
|
Ms Franceska Della-Vecchia (Gau) |
Gundog Group |
Mr Joe Field (Gau) |
Herding Group |
Mrs Michele Colborne (Gau) |
Scenthounds |
Mrs Carol Larkin (Gau) |
Sighthounds & Group |
Mr Steve Mattheys (Gau) |
Terrier Group |
Mr Nico Meyer (Gau) |
Toy Group |
Mr Frans Muller (Gau) |
Utility Group |
Mrs Anita Bodenstein (Gau) |
Working Group |
Mr Joe Field (Gau) |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Joe Field (Gau) |
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW |
Mrs Michele Colborne (Gau) |
BABY PUPPY CHALLENGE |
Mrs Carol Larkin (Gau) |
MINOR PUPPY CHALLENGE |
Mrs Anita Bodenstein (Gau) |
PUPPY CHALLENGE |
|
|
R30 per dog per class |
TIME |
9.00am |
JUDGE(S) |
Contact: Mr B. Boyd
Non-contact: Mr B. Middleton
|
|
|
R30 per dog per class |
TIME |
9.00am |
JUDGE(S) |
Ms Y. Menschig |
|
|
R30 per dog per class |
TIME |
9.30am |
JUDGE(S) |
Mrs J. Clackworthy |
|
|
R30 per dog per class |
TIME |
8.30am |
JUDGE(S) |
Elementary: Ms L. Sommer
Beginners: Ms D. Livingston
Novice:Ms L. Hakulinen
Class A: Ms L. Sommer
Class B: Mr A. Sayers
Class C:
Ms T. Schmidt |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
........................ |
.......................... |