.................................... |
.................................... |
.................................... |
.................................... |
.................................... |
.................................... |
.................................... |
.................................... |
INTERNATIONAL
NORTHERN TSHWANE FCI INTERNATIONAL
|
CACIB SHOW |
|
DATE |
TIME |
ENTRIES CLOSE |
Friday 18 May 2018 |
10.00am |
30 April 2018 |
VENUE |
Goldfields Showgrounds, Boeing Rd West, Bedfordview
|
ENQUIRIES |
FAX ENTRIES |
E-MAIL ENTRIES |
Reneé Fourie : 083 268 2417
(whatsapp or sms)
|
n/a |
|
|
|
ORDER OF JUDGING |
1. Faxed or emailed entries will be accepted only with proof of payment submitted at the same time.
2. Reference on deposit slip: your surname (not dog's name or other).
3. Ensure entries and deposit slip are clearly legible.
4. No postal orders, registered mail, or postal entries please.
5. Please include your e-mail address on entry form.
6. Bring fax/EFT confirmation to the show in case receipt verification is required.
7. No numbers will be posted.
8. No entries will be accepted on the day of the show.
9. Money will not be refunded for incorrect entries.
10. Incomplete or illegible entries or those unaccompanied by the correct fees will be returned to the exhibitor. |
BREED: BOB, Best Puppy, Best Junior, Best Minor Puppy
GROUP: Main Group, Best Minor Puppy, Best Puppy, Best Junior
FINALS: Best Junior in Show, Best Minor Puppy In Show, Best Puppy in Show, Best in Show |
|
Mrs Tania Edwards: Gundog Breeds will be judged first (beginning at 10.00am) in the Gundog Ring
Mr Chris Graham: Staffordshire Bull Terriers will be judged first in the Terrier ring (beginning at 10.00am), followed his Utility Group in the Utility Ring.
Mrs P Grutzner will judge Yorkshire Terriers first in Toy Ring at 10.00am
|
CATALOGUE |
ADVERTISING |
Printed Catalogues: Full: R120, Group: R80
Breed: R50, if ordered with entries
|
n/a |
|
|
R120 per dog per class |
OTHER |
Please add R20 for cash deposits.
EFT preferred or cash deposit only. No cheque deposits, please.
No late entries can be accepted in accordance with FCI Show regulation - “Dogs and bitches must be entered separately. Numbering must start at no. 1 and shall not be interrupted. Within the same breed, the numbering cannot be interrupted”.)
|
BANKING DETAILS |
BENEFICIARY |
Northern Tshwane Kennel Club
|
BANK |
|
|
|
FNB |
Centurion Lake |
|
|
54504684919 |
REFRESHMENTS |
COMMERCIAL STALLS and CAMPING |
Refreshments will be on sale |
Contact Secretary |
BREED CLASSES & ELIGIBILITY |
Minor Pup(4-6m) |
|
Junior (9-18m) |
|
|
|
|
|
Not eligible for CACIB |
Not eligible for CACIB |
Not eligible for CACIB |
Eligible for CACIB
(graded “Excellent” & awarded 1st place) |
Not eligible for CACIB |
Eligible for CACIB
(graded “Excellent” & awarded 1st place) |
Eligible for CACIB
(graded “Excellent” & awarded 1st place) |
Eligible for CACIB
(graded “Excellent” & awarded 1st place) |
Competes for Best Minor Puppy
(placed 1st in class with a “Very Promising” grading) |
Competes for Best Puppy
(placed 1st in class with a “Very Promising” grading) |
Competes for Best Junior & Best of Breed |
Competes for Best of Breed |
Competes for Best of Breed |
Competes for Best of Breed |
Competes for Best of Breed |
Competes for Best of Breed |
Certificates & Grading: Excellent and Very Good Certificates will be issued by the office and critiques will be issued in the ring to CACIB winners only |
NB - At this show, the decisive date in respect of age is the day of the show.
Working class: Only for those breeds that require a Working dog qualification as per FCI. [Qualification to be attached to entry]
If the dog awarded a CACIB is already an International Champion, the CACIB may revert to the RCACIB winner [owner to apply to KUSA] |
BREED JUDGES |
Mrs Tania Edwards |
Group 7 (Part)
Group 8 & Group
|
Gundog ring
|
Auvergne Pointer (Braque d’Auvergne), Bohemian Wire-haired Pointing Griffon
(Cesky Fousek), Italian Pointing Dog (Bracco Italian), Hungarian Wire Haired
Pointer (Vizla), English R/White Setter, Kleiner Munsterlander, Large
Munsterlander, Stabijhoun, Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Irish Red & White Setter, Romagna Water Dog (Lagotto
Romagnollo),Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Retriever (Flat Coat), Spaniel
(American Cocker), Spaniel (Clumber) |
Mr David Miller (Jean-David Laplanche) (USA) |
Group 7 & Group
Group 8 (Part) |
Gundog ring
(to follow)
|
Brittany Spaniel, English Setter, German Short-haired Pointer, German Wirehaired
Pointer, Gordon Setter, Hungarian Vizsla, Irish Setter, Pointer, Spinone
(Spinone Italiano), Weimaraner (Long Haired), Weimaraner (Short Haired)
Irish Water Spaniel, Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) Retriever (Curly Coat),
Retriever (Golden), Retriever (Labrador), Spaniel (American Cocker), Spaniel
(Cocker), Spaniel (English Springer), Spaniel (Field), Spaniel (Sussex), Spaniel
(Welsh Springer) |
Mr Rui Oliveira (Portugal) |
Group 2 (Part)
Group 5 (Part)
Group 1 & Group
|
Herding ring
|
Anatolian Shepherd Dog Finnish Lapponian Dog, Norwegian Buhund, Samoyed
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd Dog, Bearded Collie,
Beauce Sheepdog, Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendal), Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Lakenois), Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois), Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren),
Border Collie, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Cane Da Pastore Bergamasco, Collie
Rough, Collie Smooth, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Hungarian Puli, Komondor, Kucasz,
Lancashire Heeler, Maremma Sheepdog, Mudi, Old English Sheepdog, Picardy
Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Pyrenean Sheepdog Long Haired, Shetland
Sheepdog, Turkish Kangal Dog, Welsh Corgi (Cardigan), Welsh Corgi (Pembroke),
White Swiss Shepherd |
Ms Pauline Grutzner (Australia) |
Group 9 (Part)
Group 6 & Group
Group 4 & Group
Group 10 & Group
Group 5 & Group
|
Hound ring |
Yorkshire Terrier (to be judged in Toy ring before other groups)
American Fox Hound, Basset Artesian Normand, Basset Fauve de Bretagne, Basset
Hound, Bavarian Mountain Scent Hound, Beagle, Bloodhound, Coarse-haired
Styrian Hound, English Foxhound, Grant Basset Griffon Vendeen, Hamiltonstovare,
Otterhound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dachshund Miniature Long Haired, Dachshund Rabbit Long Haired, Dachshund
Standard Long Haired, Dachshund Miniature Smooth Haired, Dachshund Rabbit
Smooth Haired, Dachshund Standard Smooth Haired, Dachshund Miniature Wire
Haired, Dachshund Rabbit Wire Haired, Dachshund Standard Wire Haired
Afghan Hounds, Azawakh, Borzoi, Deerhound, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Salukis,
Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound, Whippet
Basenji, Finnish Spitz; Ibizan Hound, Norwegian Elkhound, Pharaoh Hound, Thai
Ridgeback |
Mr Clinton Hoeben (New Zealand) |
Group 3 & Group |
Terrier ring |
Airedale Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier,
Bull Terrier(Min), Bull Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier,
Fox Terrier(Smooth),Fox Terrier(Wire),Glen Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten
Terrier, Irish Terrier,Jack Russell Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier,
Manchester Terrier,Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Scottish
Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier |
Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) |
Group 3 (Part)
|
Terrier ring |
Staffordshire Bull Terrier (to be judged before Utility breeds) |
Mrs Zaine McLeary |
Group 2 (Part)
Group 10 (Part)
Group 9 & Group
Group 3 (Part)
Group 5 (Part) |
Toy ring |
Affenpinscher, Miniature Pinscher
Italian Greyhound
Bichon Frise, Bolognese, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chihuahua (Long Coat),
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat), Chinese Crested Dog, Coton de Tulear, Griffon Belge,
Griffon Bruxellois, Havanese, Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel, Lowchen,
Maltese, Papillon, Pekingese, Petit Brabancon, Pug
Australian Silky Terrier, English Toy Terrier
Pomeranian |
Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) |
Group 1 (Part)
Group 6 (Part)
Group 5 (part)
Group 2 & Group
Group 9 & Group |
Utility ring |
Schipperke.
Dalmatian
Chow Chow, German Spitz, Japanese Spitz, Keeshond, Peruvian Hairless Dog, Shiba,
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate), Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature), Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Bulldogs, Miniature Schnauzer, Shar Pei Boston Terrier, French Bulldog, Lhasa Apso, Poodle (Medium), Poodle (Miniature),
Poodle(Standard), Poodle (Toy), Shih Tzu, Tibetan Terrier, Tibetan Spaniel |
Mr Mark Anderson |
Group 5 (Part)
Group 8 (Part)
Group 1 (Part) Group 2 & Group
|
Working ring |
Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Siberian Husky
Water Dog (Portuguese)
German Shepherd Dog(Lang Stokhaar), German Shepherd Dog (Stokhaar)
Appenzeller, Bernese Mountain Dog, Boxer, Bullmastiff, Central Asian Shepherd
Dog, Corso Dog, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Estrela
Mountain Dog, Fila Brasileiro, Giant Schnauzer, Great Dane, Hovawart, Landseer
ECT, Leonberger, Mastiff, Neapolitan Mastiff, Newfoundland, Pinscher, Pyrenean
Mountain Dog, Rottweiler, Russian Black Terrier, St. Bernard, Schnauzer, Tibetan
Mastiff, Tosa |
Mr David Miller (Jean-David Laplanche) (USA) |
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW |
Mr Rui Oliveira (Portugal) |
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW |
Mrs Tania Edwards |
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW |
Mrs Tania Edwards |
BEST IN SHOW |
NO WORKING DISCIPLINES ON OFFER |
This show will be held under the Rules and Regulations of the Kennel Union of Southern Africa. All Exhibitors/Handlers are personally responsible for the control of their dogs at all times and shall be personally liable for any claims which may be made in respect of injuries which may arise or be caused by their dogs. All Exhibits must be on leads at all times unless otherwise instructed by a Judge. Bitches in season will be permitted to compete in Breed Classes only. Due consideration must be given to competitors in Obedience, Dog Jumping, Agility and other Disciplines. The Committee reserves the right to appoint alternative judges at its discretion. |
.................................... |
.................................... |
.................................... |
.................................... |
.................................... |
.................................... |
.................................... |
.................................... |
|