|
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
10/01 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Roy Clark He: Clinton Naidoo Ho: Zaney McLeary Te: Ina Wride To: Denise Edmondson Ut: Riekie Erwee Wo: Martin Beckman |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/01 |
. |
Jubilee Toy Dog Club |
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/01 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Wynand Lourens |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/01 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
He: Mr Roy Clark Wo: Mrs L Fischer |
. |
. |
. |
. |
23/01 |
. |
Supa 7 Spectacular |
All-breed |
Special |
Jo'burg |
Mr Des Mitten (Eire) |
. |
|
. |
|
24/01 |
. |
|
All-Breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mrs L. Ferres He: Mr J. Field Ho: Mr M. Anderson Te: Ms T. Cox To: Mrs L. Liversedge Ut: Mr G. Smith Wo: Mrs G. Anderson |
. |
. |
. |
. |
30/01 |
. |
KZN Supreme Dog Competition |
All-breed |
Special |
Durban |
Ms Jacki Jackson |
. |
. |
. |
|
31/01 |
. |
NAPC Top Dog Competition |
All-breed |
Special |
Durban |
Mrs Sue Carter / Mrs Doreen Powell |
. |
. |
. |
|
31/01 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
31/01 |
|
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
|
. |
. |
. |
. |
......... |
......... |
............................................................... |
.............. |
........... |
............... |
............................................... |
........... |
................. |
................ |
............... |
FEBRUARY |
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
06/02 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Joe Field |
. |
. |
. |
. |
06/02 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Pretoria |
Ms Nicolet van Rijsbergen |
. |
. |
. |
|
06/02 |
. |
SA Bull Terrier Club Supreme
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
07/02 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
07/02 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Dr H. Rolfes He: Mrs Y. Jeffries Ho: Mr L. Kruger Te: Mr F. Veldman To: Mr C. Bohler Ut: Mr J. Jacobs Wo: Mr U. Esterhuizen |
. |
. |
. |
. |
07/02 |
. |
Port Elizabeth Kennel Club |
All-Breed |
Open |
PE |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
07/02 |
. |
Walmer and Suburban Kennel Club |
All- Breed |
Open |
PE |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/02 |
. |
Northern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
14/02 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr R. Forsythe He: Ms L. Frederiksen Ho: R. de Taranto Te: Dr H. Rolfes To: Mrs T. McCluskey Ut: Mr N. Meyer Wo: Ms R. Coetzee |
. |
. |
. |
. |
14/02 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
Gu: Mr A Smith He: Mrs S Impey Ho: Mrs D Edmondson Te: Miss J MacKenzie To: Mrs D Edmondson Ut: Mrs L Ferres Wo: Ms E Ashton |
. |
. |
. |
. |
14/02 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
20/02 |
. |
Limpopo Bull Terrier Club
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Polokwane |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
American Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Gauteng |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Mattie Hartley / Mr Joe Field |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Ms Marion Brown |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Nico Meyer |
. |
. |
. |
|
21/02 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr J. Richards |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
Egoli Nordic Spitz & Primitive Breeds Club
|
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Pat de Coning |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
Meridian Rottweiler League |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Lorna Zetler |
. |
. |
. |
. |
21/02 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Nicky Robertson |
. |
. |
. |
|
27/02 |
. |
Umfolozi Bull Terrier Club
|
Specialty |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
27/02 |
01/02 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mr G. Bidder He: Mrs B. Capstick (USA) Ho: Mrs G. Morison Te: Mrs R. Larrson (Swe) To: Mr G. Thompson Ut: Mrs L. Zetler Wo: Mr H. Redtenbacher |
. |
|
|
|
27/02 |
05/02 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Jan van Rijswijk |
. |
28 |
|
|
27/02 |
10/01 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mr Zane Smith (USA) |
. |
48 |
|
|
28/02 |
01/02 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Cape |
Gu: Mrs G. Morison He: Ms J. McFarlane Ho: Ms E. Stadler Te: Mrs S. Impey/Mrs S Dickenson (UK) To: Mrs Lois Wilson Ut: Dr Heidi Rolfes Wo: Mr Les Morison |
. |
|
|
|
28/02 |
02/02 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Cape |
Mrs Bev Capstick (USA) |
. |
26 |
|
|
28/02 |
|
|
All-breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Dr R. Ehrlich He: Ms K. Heller Ho: Mr L. Kruger Te: Mr F. Olivier To: Ms B. Hudson Ut: Mr H. Kuilman Wo: Mrs C. Battey /Mr N. Perkins |
. |
. |
. |
. |
......... |
......... |
............................................................... |
.............. |
........... |
............... |
............................................... |
........... |
................. |
................ |
............... |
MARCH |
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
06/03 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Ms Claudia Tijssen |
. |
. |
. |
. |
06/03 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Shaun Graham |
. |
. |
. |
|
07/03 |
08/02 |
Dobermann Club of Northern Transvaal |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Dr Josep Bulo (Spain) |
. |
67 |
. |
|
07/03 |
. |
Golden Retriever Club of KZN |
Specialty |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
07/03 |
. |
Eastcoast Sighthound Club |
Group |
Open |
Durban |
|
. |
. |
. |
. |
07/03 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Durban |
Mr Keith Smith |
. |
. |
. |
|
07/03 |
. |
Natal Utility Breeds Club |
Group |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
07/03 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Durban |
Ms Eileen Ashton |
. |
. |
. |
|
07/03 |
. |
KZN Supreme Fundraiser Inter-group Match |
All-breeds |
Informal |
Durban |
Mr Mark Anderson |
. |
. |
. |
|
07/03 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Denise Edmondson |
. |
. |
. |
. |
07/03 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Pat Guild / Mr Maurice Baker |
. |
. |
. |
. |
07/03 |
. |
Transvaal Borzoi Club |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/03 |
. |
Port Rex Kennel Club |
All-Breed |
Open |
PE |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/03 |
. |
Uitenhage Kennel Club |
All-Breed |
Open |
PE |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/03 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Marlien Heysteck |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/03 |
. |
Hochland Dog Club |
All-breed |
Open |
Windhoek |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/03 |
08/02 |
|
Specialty |
Qual |
Jo'burg |
Mr Louw Brits |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/03 |
23/02 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Dieter Hoffmann (Germany) |
. |
125 |
. |
|
13/03 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mr Louis Coetzee |
. |
. |
. |
. |
14/03 |
. |
SA Great Dane Association |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
15/03 |
. |
Dalmatian Club |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
14/03 |
. |
KZN Supreme Fundraiser |
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
14/03 |
. |
Western Province Bull Terrier Club |
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
20/03 |
19/02 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Ms R. Gouws He: Mr L. Morison Ho: Mr A. McKinlay (Zam) Te: Mr A. Van Zyl To: J. Potgieter Ut: Mr F. Veldman Wo: Dr H. Rolfes |
. |
|
. |
|
21/03 |
04/02 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr J Steyn He: Mr M Kretschner Ho: Ms K Heller/Mr G Robinson Te: Mrs Y Murgatroyd To: Mrs A Stanley Ut: Mrs V Tarr Wo: Mrs M Colborne |
. |
|
. |
|
27/03 |
12/03 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Phil Reany |
. |
. |
. |
|
26/03 |
22/02 |
|
All-Breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Ms B Watt (Aus) He: Mr T Burke (Can) Ho: Mr A Brown (Can) Te: Mrs T Brown (Can) To: Ms B Watt (Aus) Ut: Mr T Touzel (Can) Wo: Dr E Mincey (Can) |
. |
|
|
|
27/03 |
22/02 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr T Burke (Can) He: Mr A Brown (Can) Ho: Mr T Touzel (Can) Te: Dr E Mincey (Can) To: Mr T Burke (Can) Ut: Mrs T Brown (Can) Wo: Miss B Watt (Aus) |
. |
|
|
|
28/03 |
22/02 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Dr E Mincey (Can) He: Mr T Touzel (Can) Ho: Mr T Burke (Can) Te: Miss B Watt (Aus) To: Dr E Mincey Ut: Mr A Brown (Can) Wo: Mrs T Brown (Can) |
. |
|
|
|
......... |
......... |
............................................................... |
.............. |
........... |
............... |
............................................... |
........... |
................. |
................ |
............... |
APRIL |
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
02/04 |
02/03 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu: Mrs S. Carter He:
Mrs A. Ventress Ho: Mrs R. Gouws Te: Mr N. Kay To: Mrs S. Carter Ut: Mr G. Eva Wo: Mr P. Green
|
. |
|
|
|
03/04 |
01/03 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
PE |
Mr Clinton Hoeben |
. |
|
|
|
03/04 |
01/03 |
|
Group |
Champ |
PE |
Mr Richard Dempsey |
. |
|
|
|
03/04 |
02/03 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu: Mr P. Green He: Mrs S. Carter Ho: Mr N. Kay Te: Mr G. Eva To: Mr P. Green Ut: Mrs R. Gouws Wo: Mrs A. Ventress |
. |
|
|
|
04/04 |
02/03 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
PE |
Gu: Mr N. Kay He: Mr R. Dempsey Ho: Mr G. Eva Te: Mr P. Green To: Mrs R. Gouws Ut: Mrs A. Ventress Wo: Mrs S. Carter |
. |
|
|
|
05/04 |
01/03 |
|
Specialty |
Qualifying |
PE |
Mrs Pat de Coning |
. |
28 |
. |
|
10/04 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Bloem |
Mrs M Swart |
. |
. |
. |
. |
10/04 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Rene Swart |
. |
. |
. |
. |
10/04 |
. |
Northern Free State Bull Terrier Club
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
10/04 |
26/03 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Nigel Zorab (Gibraltar) |
. |
L:29 S:24 W:12 |
. |
|
10/04 |
25/03 |
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs P Hewitt/Ms Molly Rule-Steel |
. |
|
. |
|
11/04 |
16/03 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Pauline Hewitt (Australia) |
. |
30 |
. |
|
11/04 |
23/03 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Dagmar Kenis-Pordham (UK) |
. |
44 |
. |
|
11/04 |
01/04 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Barbara Long |
. |
32 |
. |
|
11/04 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
11/04 |
25/03 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Ms Molly Rule-Steele (Australia) |
. |
41 |
. |
|
11/04 |
. |
KZN Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
|
Specialty |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
11/04 |
. |
Natal Utility Breeds Club
|
Group |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
11/04 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Durban |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/04 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
17/04 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Anita Bodenstein |
. |
. |
. |
|
17/04 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Clinton Clarke |
. |
. |
. |
|
18/04 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Dr R. Ehrlich He: Mrs Z. McLeary Ho: Mr D. Jones Te: Mrs J. Hubbard To: Mrs E. Bates Ut: Mrs M. McCluskey Wo: Mrs R. Gouws |
. |
. |
. |
. |
18/04 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
Gu: Heidi Rolfes He: Cheryl Battey Ho: Adrian Battey Te: Heidi Rolfes To: Gerla Anderson Ut: Gerla Anderson Wo: Neil Perkins |
. |
. |
. |
|
18/04 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mr M Vorster He: Mrs B Gillatt Ho: Mr D Kritzinger Te: Mr J Nagel To: Ms E Stadler Ut: Mr D Franks Wo: Mrs M Griffin |
. |
. |
. |
|
24/04 |
29/03 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr M Armstrong (UK) He: Mrs G Morison Ho: Ms S Rawlings (UK) Te: Dr D Harris (USA) To: Mr T Hiscock Ut: Mrs I Megahey Wo: Mr P John (India) |
. |
|
|
|
24/04 |
05/04 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Avril Ventress |
. |
. |
. |
. |
25/04 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Clinton Clark |
. |
. |
. |
. |
25/04 |
26/03 |
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Phillip John (India) |
. |
|
. |
|
26/04 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Phillip John (India) |
. |
26 |
. |
|
30/04 |
. |
TKC Kennel Club |
All-Breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
30/04 |
01/04 |
|
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr Sigurd Wilburg (UK) / Mr Albert Wight (UK) |
. |
|
. |
|
30/04 |
01/04 |
|
Group |
Champ |
Durban |
Mrs Jill Peak (UK) |
. |
|
. |
|
30/04 |
01/04 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
Mrs Muriel Bordell (UK) |
. |
22 |
. |
|
......... |
......... |
............................................................... |
.............. |
........... |
............... |
............................................... |
........... |
................. |
................ |
............... |
MAY |
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
01/05 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Yvonne Bouls |
. |
. |
. |
. |
01/05 |
01/04 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Durban |
Mr Pieter Neveling |
. |
30 |
. |
|
01/05 |
01/04 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Durban |
Gu: Mr S Wilberg (UK) He: Mrs J Peak (UK) Ho: Mr A Wight (UK) Te: Mr S Wilberg (UK) To: Mr J Field Ut: Mr J Field Wo: Mrs C Jarman |
. |
|
. |
|
02/05 |
01/04 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Durban |
Gu:Mr R Ogden (Aus) He: Mr S Wilberg (UK) Ho: Dr J Jackson/Mr S Wilberg (UK) Te: Mr R Ogden (Aus) To: Mrs J Peak (UK) Ut: Mrs J Peak (UK) Wo: Mr A Wight (UK) |
. |
|
. |
|
02/05 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs A. Els |
. |
. |
. |
. |
02/05 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Anemari Pretorius |
. |
. |
. |
. |
02/05 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Dave Thompson |
. |
. |
. |
. |
02/05 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
Mr Juan Slabbert |
. |
. |
. |
. |
02/05 |
. |
Tri-Shepherd Match Meeting
|
Breeds |
Informal |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
02/05 |
. |
|
Group |
Open |
Cape |
He: Ms E. Stadler Wo: Ms J. McFarlane |
. |
. |
. |
|
07/05 |
23/04 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Gary Evangelides |
. |
. |
. |
. |
08/05 |
06/04 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Desmond Murphy (USA) |
. |
M:10 S:17 T:8 = 35 |
. |
|
08/05 |
. |
Highveld Ridge Bull Terrier Club
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
08/05 |
15/04 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Marjorie Martorella (USA) |
. |
. |
. |
. |
08/05 |
12/04 |
|
Group |
Champ |
Pretoria |
Mr Desmond J Murphy (USA) |
. |
|
|
|
08/05 |
23/04 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr John Ryder (UK) |
. |
73 |
. |
|
08/05 |
15/04 |
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (Zimbabwe) |
. |
|
. |
|
08/05 |
23/04 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Belinda Rorke-Tarr |
. |
60 |
. |
|
08/05 |
. |
Smooth Fox Terrier Club of Transvaal
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
23 |
. |
|
08/05 |
. |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
09/05 |
06/04 |
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Russel Ogden (Australia) |
. |
|
. |
|
09/05 |
09/04 |
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Marjorie Martorella/Mrs Belinda Rorke Tarr |
. |
|
. |
|
09/05 |
19/04 |
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Don Mahoney (Australia) |
. |
|
. |
|
09/05 |
24/04 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Pretoria |
Mr Steve Whitehouse (UK) |
. |
80 |
. |
|
09/05 |
. |
Shetland Sheepdog Club |
Specialty |
Champ |
Pretoria |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
09/05 |
01/04 |
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Desmond Murphy (USA) |
. |
|
. |
|
09/05 |
. |
Wits Corgi Club Tramordwy |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
15/05 |
30/04 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Pretoria |
Mr M van den Doel |
. |
52 |
. |
|
15/05 |
30/04 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Pretoria |
Jaci McClauchlan (UK) |
. |
76 |
. |
|
15/05 |
26/04 |
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Lorna Lawlor |
. |
|
. |
|
15/05 |
26/04 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Pretoria |
Gu: Mr M Landsberg He: Mr D Mahoney (Aus) Ho: Mr R Ogden (Aus)/Mrs B LongTe: Mr J Peden/Mr A Bryden (UK) To: Ms M Heneke Ut: Ms K Pieterse Wo: Ms D Edmonson/Ms M Martorella (USA) |
. |
|
. |
|
16/05 |
27/04 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: M D Murphy He: Mr R Ogden (Aus) Ho: Mrs M Martorella (USA)/Mr D Mahoney(Aus)Te: Mr G Robinson To: Mrs J Van Rooyen Ut: Mrs B Rorke-Tarr/Mrs L Megginson Wo: Mr J Peden/Ms D Edmonson |
. |
|
|
|
16/05 |
. |
Western Province Rottweiler Club |
Specialty |
Open |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
22/05 |
28/04 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
EL |
Gu: Miss J MacKenzie He: Miss J MacKenzie Ho: Mrs L Brand/Mrs M Carey Te: Mr L Morison To: Mr J van Rijswijk/Mrs M Carey Ut: Mrs S Impey Wo: Mrs S impey |
. |
|
. |
|
22/05 |
28/04 |
|
Group |
Champ |
EL |
Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch |
. |
|
. |
|
22/05 |
28/04 |
|
Group |
Champ |
EL |
Mr Gerard Robinson/ Mr Jan van Rijswijk |
. |
|
. |
|
23/05 |
28/04 |
|
All-breed |
Champ |
EL |
Gu: Mr G Robinson He: Mr Jan van Rijswijk Ho: Mr L Morison Te: Mrs L Brand To: Mrs S Impey Ut: Mr G Robinson Wo: Mrs A Hauptfleisch |
. |
|
. |
|
23/05 |
. |
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
28/05 |
30/04 |
|
All-Breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
1: Mr Z Kraljic (Croatia) 2: Mr Z Kraljic (Croatia) / Mr R Velez-Pico (Puerto Rico) / Mr R Simoes (Brazil / USA) 3 & 4: Mr T Jakkel (Hungary) 5: Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand) 6: Mr R de Santiago (PuertoRico) 7 & 8: Mr T Jakkel (Hungary) 9: Mr R Simoes (Brazil / USA) 10: Mr R de Santiago (PuertoRico) |
. |
|
|
|
29/05 |
30/04 |
|
All-Breed |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr R de Santiago (PuertoRico) He: Mr R de Santiago (PuertoRico) Ho: Mr R Velez-Pico (Puerto Rico)/Ekarat Sangkunakup (Thailand) Te: E Sangkunakup (Thailand)To: Mr Z Kraljic (Croatia) Ut: Mr T Jakkel (Hungary)Wo: Mr R Simoes (Brazil / USA) |
. |
|
|
|
30/05 |
30/04 |
|
All-Breed |
Special |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand) He: Mr T Jakkel (Hungary) Ho: Mr Z Kraljic (Croatia) Te: Mr R Simoes (Brazil / USA) To: Mr R Velez-Pico (Puerto Rico) Ut: Mr R Velez-Pico (Puerto Rico) Wo: Mr R de Santiago (PuertoRico) |
|
|
|
|
......... |
......... |
............................................................... |
.............. |
........... |
............... |
............................................... |
........... |
................. |
................ |
............... |
JUNE |
DATE |
CLOSE |
CLUB |
CLASS |
TYPE |
LOCATION |
JUDGES |
INFO |
BREAKDOWN |
RINGPLAN |
RESULTS |
06/06 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mr D. Kritzinger He: Mrs S. Impey Ho: Mr M. Vorster Te: Mmr J. Marques To: Mrs E. Raubenheimer Ut: Mrs Y. Bouls Wo: Mr C. Clark |
. |
. |
. |
|
06/06 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
Gu: Mrs M de Jongh He: Mrs S Blades Ho: Mr F VeldmanTe: Mrs P RabieTo:Mrs M de Jongh Ut:Mrs P Rabie Wo: Mr N Meyer |
. |
. |
. |
|
06/06 |
. |
Meridian Rottweiler Club |
Specialty |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
13/06 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
Gu: Mr L. Kruger He: Ms D. Hansen Ho: Mr L. Kruger Te: Mr L. Coetzee To: Ms D. Hansen Ut: Mr W. Streak Wo: Mr W. Streak |
. |
. |
. |
. |
16/06 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Ms J. Hughes He: Mrs M. McCluskey Ho: Mr A. van Wyk Te: Mr A. Murray To: Mrs J. Clark Ut: Mrs J. Canning Wo: Mrs A. Banks |
. |
. |
. |
. |
16/06 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Cape |
Gu: Mr C. Bohler He: Mrs E. Raubenheimer Ho: Ms H. Theron Te: Mr C. Clark To: Mr D. Brennan Ut: Mr D. Brennan Wo: Mr F. Swift |
. |
. |
. |
. |
16/06 |
. |
|
Part Group |
Open |
Cape |
Mrs Lorraine Louw |
. |
. |
. |
. |
19/06 |
. |
East Coast Sighthound Club |
Part Group |
Informal |
Cape |
. |
. |
. |
. |
|
19/06 |
22/05 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs C. Wride |
. |
61 |
. |
|
19/06 |
01/06 |
|
Group |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
He: Ms E. Ballington / Mr T. Jones Wo: Ms E. Ballington / Mr H. Richards (UK) / Mrs D. Richards (UK) / Mr D. Lower / Mr S. Kinsella (UK) |
. |
|
|
|
20/06 |
. |
Alaskan Malamute Club of Gauteng |
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
20/06 |
28/05 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Dick Baars (Netherlands) |
. |
31 |
. |
|
20/06 |
01/06 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr Rob Forsythe |
. |
G:4 / M:15 / T:12 |
. |
|
20/06 |
04/06 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mrs Del Richards (UK) |
. |
32 |
. |
|
20/06 |
02/06 |
|
Specialty |
Champ |
Jo'burg |
Mr T Jones (UK) |
. |
37 |
. |
|
20/06 |
. |
Utility Breeds Club of Gauteng |
Group |
Open |
Jo'burg |
. |
. |
. |
. |
. |
26/06 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Durban |
Gu & Ter: Mrs A. van Zyl He: Mrs Y. Murgatroyd Ho: Mr M. Vorster To & Ut: Mrs W. Watts Wo: Mrs T. McClusky |
. |
. |
. |
|
27/06 |
. |
|
All-breed |
Open |
Jo'burg |
Gu: Mr G. Smith He: Mrs C. Battey Ho: Mrs M. Colborne Te: Mrs J. Peden To: Mrs L. Ballington Ut: Mr F. Muller Wo: Mrs R. Fourie |
. |
. |
. |
. |
......... |
......... |
............................................................... |
.............. |
........... |
............... |
............................................... |
........... |
................. |
................ |
............... |