show guide - 2nd semester: 2017
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 3:34 PM

 

PLEASE NOTE:
SHOWDOGS cannot be held responsible if Clubs fail to notify us of changes to schedules
Contact SHOWDOGS

takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
JULY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/07
13/06
Specialty
Champ
Durban
Mr Rob Forsythe
01/07
05/06
Specialty
Champ
Durban
Mrs Helen Reaney (UK)
01/07
16/06
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Mrs S. Faes He & Wo: Mrs H. Morrison (Tas) Ho: Mrs S. Carter Te: Mr R. van der Linde To & Ut: Mr A. Czegledi (Hungary) BIS: Mrs A. Czegledi (Hungary)
02/07
12/06
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu & Ho: Mrs H. Morrison (Tas) / Mrs P. Rabie He & Wo: Mr A. Czegledi (Hungary) Te: Mrs T. Austen To & Ut: Mrs S. Carter BIS: Mrs H. Morrison (Tas)
08/07
19/06
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr G. Robinson He: Ms L. Ballington Ho: Ms K. Heller Te: Mr P. Pisitwuttinen (Thai) To: Mrs F. Darling (Aus) Ut: Mrs Z. McLeary Wo: Mrs R. Williams (NZ) BIS: Mr P. Pisitwuttinen (Thai)
08/07
20/06
Group
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)
08/07
08/06
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Fran Darling (Aus)
09/07
19/06
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Ms J. MacKenzie He: Mr R. Forsyth / Mr P. Pisitwuttinen (Thai) Ho: Mrs F. Darling (Aus) Te: Mrs Z. McLeary To: Mr G. Robinson Ut: Mrs R. Williams (NZ) Wo: Ms N. Redtenbacher BIS: Mrs F. Darling (Aus)
09/07
Bullmastiff Club of SA
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
09/07
26/06
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Prof. Peerapong Pisitwuttinen (Thailand)
09/07
16/06
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Robyn Williams (NZ)
09/07
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu & To: Mrs R. Minny He: Mr K. Hull Ho: Dr J. Jackson Te: Mr G. Julius Ut & Wo: Mrs S. Grobbelaar BIS: Mr G. Bidder
14-16/07
Contact
Various
Special
Jo'burg
Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (Romania)
15/07
Klun French Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
FreeState
15/07
Goldfields Supporters Club
Contact
All-breed
Qual
Jo'burg
16/07
Goldfields Supporters Club
Contact
All-breed
Qual
Jo'burg
22/07
08/07
All-breed
Champ
Windhoek
Mrs Madeleine Griffin
22/07
08/07
All-breed
Champ
Windhoek
Mr Don Griffin
22/07
Limpopo Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
22-23/07
Rottweiler Working & Breeding Assoc. of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
23/07
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr R. Clark He: Mr L. Coetsee Ho: Mr K. Young Te: Mrs G. Schiller To: M. Nicolau Ut: & Wo: S. Grobbelaar BIS: Mr R. Clark
23/07
Chow Chow Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
29/07
Grouplet
Open
Jo'burg
Mr N. du Preez / Mr A. Austen / Mr L. Kruger / Mrs N. Hartig / Mrs M. Heneke BIS: Mr L. Kruger
30/07
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mrs Stephentte du Toit
30/07
Port Elizabeth KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
PE
30/07
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr L. Coetsee He: Mrs A. Coetsee Ho: Mr F. van der Linde Te: Mr J. Lubbe To: Ms N. Baxter Ut: Mr R. van der Linde Wo: Mrs L. Fischer BIS: Mr F. van der Linde
30/07
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr R. van der Linde He: Mr F. Veldman Ho: Mrs C. Jacobs Te: Mr R. de Taranto To: Mrs B. Degenhardt Ut: Ms V. Nicolau Wo: Ms N. Baxter BIS: Mr R. de Taranto
30/07
Saint Bernard Assoc. of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
30/07
Pomeranian Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
AUGUST
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
04/08
12/07
Specialty
Champ
Durban
Mrs Lois Wilson
04/08
12/07
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu & He: Mrs J. Hubbard Ho: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch Te & Ut: Mr F. Veldman To & Wo: Mrs C. Immelman BIS: Mrs J. Hubbard
04/08
12/07
Group
Champ
Durban
Mr Richard van Aken
05/08
12/07
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Mrs C. Immelman He & Ut: Mr R. Jarman Ho: Mr F. Veldman Te & To: Mrs J. Hubbard Wo: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch BIS: Mr F. Veldman
05/08
Cape Utility Dog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
05/08
Meridian Rottweiler League
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
06/08
12/07
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Mr R. Dempsey He: Mrs A. Hauptfleisch Ho: Mr R. Jarman Te & Ut: Mrs C. Immelman To: Mr F. Veldman Wo: Mrs J. Hubbard BIS: Mr R. Jarman
06/08
Pretoria KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
06/08
Western Province Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
06/08
Port Elizabeth KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
PE
12/08
30/07
Grouplet
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Franklin van der Spuy
12/08
Pretoria Millenium Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
12/08
31/07
Grouplet
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Adele Coetsee
12/08
12/07
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Ms Carol Immelman
12/08
E. Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
12/08
SA Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
12/08
Miniature Dachshund Club of the Rand
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
12/08
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Adrian Sheasby
12/08
28/07
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Rob du Plooy
13/08
28/07
Group
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs N. Hartig / Dr H. Rolfes / Mr M. Croeser
13/08
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Ronnie Ryrie
13/08
Pekingese Association
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
13/08
Cape Bullmastif Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
18/08
04/08
All-breed
CACIB
Jo'burg
Mr L. Kruger / Mr R. Forsythe / Mrs R. Fourie / Mrs P. de Coning / Mr N. Kay / Mr R. Ryrie / Mrs W. Davies BIS: Mr N. Kay
19/08
02/08
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr M. Anderson He: Mrs C. Battey Ho: Mrs L. Stephenson Te: Y. Murgatroyd To: Ms J. McFarlane Ut: Ms E. Stadler Wo: Mrs A. Ventress BIS: Mrs A. Ventress
20/08
31/07
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr R. Taylor He: Ms E. Stadler Ho: Ms J. McFarlane Te: Dr H. Rolfes To: Mr R. de Taranto Ut: Mrs A. Ventress Wo: Mr R. Dempsey BIS: Ms J. McFarlane
25/08
11/08
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
Gu: Mrs R. Fourie He: Mrs S. Carter Ho: Dr H. Rolfes Te: Mr A. Austen To: Ms E. Stadler Ut: Ms J. McFarlane Wo: Mrs T. Austen BIS: Ms E. Stadler
25/08
Free State Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
25/08
Free State Terrier Club 2
Contact
Group
Champ
Bloem
26/08
Free State Terrier Club 1
Contact
Group
Champ
Bloem
26/08
Free State Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
26/08
12/08
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
Mrs Tania van Niekerk
26/08
11/08
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
Mr Greg Eva
26/08
11/08
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
Gu: Ms E. Stadler He: Ms J. McFarlane Ho: Mrs T. Edwards Te: Mrs S. Carter To: Mrs T. Austen Ut: Dr H. Rolfes Wo: Mr K. Young BIS: Mrs T. Austen
27/08
11/08
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
Gu: Mrs S. Carter He: Mr R. Dempsey Ho: Ms E. Stadler Te: Mrs T. Edwards To: Dr H. Rolfes Ut: Mr A. Austen Wo: Ms J. McFarlane BIS: Mrs S. Carter
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
SEPTEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/09
01/09
Learner Judges: submission of portfolios
.
.
Various
NAPC: Pat de Coning
DOGSPC: Fran Browning
KZNPC: Gael Morison
ECPC: Donne Lucas
FS: Carine Buitendach
WCPC: Joy McFarlane
.
.
.
.
01/09
Free State Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
.
.
.
.
.
02/09
Northern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Pretoria
02/09
21/08
All-breed
Champ
G'town
Gu: Mrs L. Wilson He: Mrs D. Powell Ho & Te: Ms D. Lucas To, Ut & Wo: Mrs P. Guild BIS: Mrs P. Guild
03/09
21/08
All-breed
Champ
G'town
Gu & To: Mrs D. Powell He & Ho: Mrs P. Guild Te, Ut & Wo: Mrs L. Wilson BIS: Mrs L. Wilson
08/09
25/08
All-breed
Champ
EL
Gu & Ho: Ms D. Fabian He & Te: Mrs C. Buitendach To: Ms J. Jackson Ut: Mrs I. Wride Wo: Mrs M. Colborne BIS: Ms D. Fabian
08/09
25/08
Group
Champ
EL
Ms J. Jackson / Mrs N. Robinson
09/09
25/08
All-breed
Champ
EL
Gu & Ho: Mrs M. Colborne He: Mrs N. Robinson Te: Mrs I. Wride To: Ms D. Fabian Ut & Wo: Ms J. Jackson BIS: Mrs M. Colborne
09/09
25/08
Group
Champ
EL
Mrs Carine Buitendach
10/09
25/08
All-breed
Champ
EL
Gu & Ho: Ms J. Jackson He: Mrs M. Colborne Te: Ms D. Fabian To & Ut: Mrs N. Robinson Wo: Mrs C. Buitendach BIS: Ms J. Jackson
10/09
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mrs Liz Raubenheimer
10/09
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mr Leonard Erasmus
10/09
Mother City Poodle Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
10/09
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu: Ms J. Hughes He: Mr K. Young Ho: Mr M. Simpson Te: Mr J. Marques To: Mrs S. du Toit Ut: Ms V. Nicolau Wo: Ms H. Theron BIS: Mr M. Simpson
10/09
Natal Border Collie Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Durban
10/09
Highway KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Durban
17/09
01/09
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Bruno Facq
16/09
Labrador Retriever Club of Tvl
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
16/09
Tvl Cocker Spaniel Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
16/09
31/08
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Tanja Breu-Knaup (Ger)
16/09
Rotek GSD Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
16/09
Pug Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
17/09
01/08
Group
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Belinda Rorke-Tarr
17/09
Natal Working & Herding Breeds Assoc
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
17/09
Natal Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
17/09
31/08
Specialty
Qual
Jo'burg
Ellie Vervoort (Holland)
17/09
Highveld Whippet Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
17/09
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
Mr Adrian Austen
17/09
Afghan Hound Assoc.
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
17/09
Cape Welsh Corgi Club
Specialty
Open
Cape
17/09
02/09
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Julia van Rooyen
17/09
02/09
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Julia van Rooyen
17/09
Western Province Rottweiler Assoc.
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
22/09
31/08
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu & Wo: Mrs M. Sy (Phil) He & Ho: Mrs P. Nemirovsky de Alsina (Arg) Te & To: Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire) Ut: Mrs L. Megginson BIS: Ms R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire)
23/09
31/08
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu & Ho: Mrs R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire) He & To: Mrs M. Sy (Phil) Te: Mrs L. Megginson Ut & Wo: Mrs P. Nemirovsky de Alsina (Arg) BIS: Mrs P. Nemirovsky de Alsina (Arg)
23/09
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club, W. Cape
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
24/09
31/08
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Mrs L. Megginson He & Wo: Ms R. McCarry-Beattie (Ire) Ho & Ut: Mrs M. Sy (Phil) Te & To: Mrs P. Nemirovsky de Alsina (Arg) BIS: Mrs M. Sy (Phil)
30/09
15/09
All-breed
Qual
Cape
Gu: Mrs D. Holman He: Adv. R. Zeeman Ho: Mr J. Marques Te: Mrs L. Kroff / Mrs C. Larkin To: Mr M. Simpson Ut: Mrs J. Canning Wo: Mrs D. Powell BIS: Mrs D. Powell
30/09
04/09
All-breed
Champ
Sas'burg
Gu: Mr J. Tarr He: Ms E. Ashton Ho: Mr P. Green Te: Mr G. Thompson To: Mr A. Sheasby Ut: Ms J. MacKenzie Wo: Mrs C. Battey BIS: Mr P. Green
30/09
Centenary Terrier Club
Contact
Group
Champ
Jo'burg
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
OCTOBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/10
01/10
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
01/10
Shetland Sheepdog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
01/10
15/09
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Diana Furnell
01/10
Dobermann Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
01/10
15/09
All-breed
Qual
Cape
Gu: Mrs J. Musto He: Ms H. Basson Ho: Mrs J. Whittingham Te: Mrs L. Louw To: Mrs Y. Bouls Ut: Mrs D. Powell Wo: Mrs S. Impey BIS: Mrs S. Impey
01/10
Collie Club of SA
Contact
Grouplet
Open
Jo'burg
01/10
Baakens Valley Working & Herding Breeds Club
Contact
Group
Open
PE
06/10
16/09
All-breed
CACIB
Jo'burg
Ms M. Hoy (Aust) / Mrs G. Patterson (Ire) / Mr E. Patterson (Ire) / Mrs L. Brand (Aus) / Mrs M. Makotany (Aus) / Ms A. Collyer (Aus) / Mr M. Dosen (Serb)
07/10
Hochland Dog Club
Contact
All-breed
Open
W'hoek
07/10
16/09
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs M. Makotany (Aus) He: Ms A. Collyer (Aus) Ho: Ms M. Hoy (Aust) / Mr E. Patterson (Ire) Te: Mr M. Dosen (Serb) To: Mrs M. Makotany (Aus) / Mrs L. Brand (Aus) Ut: Ms M. Hoy (Aust) / Mr E. Patterson (Ire) Wo: Mr J. Fischer BIS: Ms M. Hoy (Aust)
08/10
16/09
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs L. Brand (Aus) He: Mrs L. Brand (Aus) /Mrs M. Makotany (Aus) Ho: Mrs G. Patterson (Ire) / Ms A. Collyer (Aus) Te: Mr E. Patterson (Ire) To: Ms M. Hoy (Aust) / Ms A. Collyer (Aus) Ut: Mrs M. Makotany (Aus) / Mr M. Dosen (Serb) Wo: Ms M. Hoy (Aust) BIS: Ms A. Collyer (Aus)
08/10
22/09
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Nigel Zorab (Gibraltar)
08/10
Chow Chow Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
14/10
29/09
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mr Dave Jones
14/10
28/09
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mr R. Tolson (Ire) He: Mrs S. Mashford (Aus) Ho: Mr D. Seow (Mal) Te: Mr D. Griffin To & Ut: Mr S. Meredith (NZ) Wo: Ms J. Robbins (UK) BIS: Mr S. Meredith (NZ)
15/10
25/09
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mrs S. du Toit He: Mr D. Seow (Mal) Ho: Mrs S. Mashford (Aus) Te: Mr R. Tolson (Ire) To: Mrs J. Robbins (UK) Ut: Mrs B. Simpson Wo: Mr S. Meredith (NZ) BIS: Mrs S. Mashford (Aus)
15/10
01/10
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Janelle Robbins (UK)
30
15/10
25/09
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mr Ian Holdsworth
20/10
05/10
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mr Louis Kruger
20/10
06/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mrs Sandra Mashford (Aus)
20/10
02/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr Stephen Meredith (NZ)
20/10
06/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mrs Lynne Brand
20/10
07/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr Derrick Seow (Malaysia)
20/10
27/09
Group
Champ
Cape
Mrs Sue Impey
20/10
09/10
Group
Champ
Cape
Mr Ronnie Tolson (Ire) / Mr Gerald Bidder
21/10
07/10
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mrs Glenda de Taranto
21/10
09/10
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mr S. Meredith (NZ) He: Mrs S. Impey Ho: Mr R. Tolson (Ire) Te: Mrs S. Mashford (Aus) To: Mr D. Seow (Mal) Ut: Mr M. Cocozza (UK) Wo: Mr I. Holdsworth BIS: Mr R. Tolson (Ire)
22/10
09/10
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mr D. Seow (Mal) He: Mr I. Holdsworth Ho: Mr M. Cocozza (UK) Te: Mr S. Meredith (NZ) To: Mr R. Tolson (Ire) Ut: Mrs S. Mashford (Aus) Wo: Mr R. Zeeman BIS: Mr D. Seow (Mal)
28/10
15/10
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Ilona Onstenk-Schenk (Netherlands)
29/10
Junior KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
29/10
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
29/10
12/10
All-breed
Qual
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs L. Ruddle He: Mrs M. Heneke Ho: Mr R. Clark Te: Ms J. Browning To: Mrs B. Rorke-Tarr Ut: Mrs B. Degenhardt Wo: Ms J. MacKenzie BIS: Mr T. Hiscock
29/10
12/10
All-breed
Qual
Jo'burg
Gu: Mrs D. Phillipson He: Ms N. Redtenbacher Ho: Mrs J. Hubbard Te: Mr L. Coetzee To: Mr A. Austen Ut: Mr H. Kuilman Wo: Mr L. Kruger BIS: Mr G. Robinson
29/10
Golden Retriever Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Open
Durban
29/10
Natal Sporting Dog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Durban
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
NOVEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
03/11
Northern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club 2
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
03/11
Highveld Ridge Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
04/11
Northern Transvaal Bull Terrier Club 1
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
04/11
Saint Bernard Club of Tvl
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
05/11
Highveld Ridge Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
05/11
Orion KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
05/11
Western Gauteng KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
11/11
KUSA Breed Judges Examination
.
.
.
11/11
25/10
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu & Wo: Mrs K. Furk He & Ut: Mrs J. Wang Ho: Mr K. Smith Te: Mrs N. van Rijsbergen To: Ms J. MacKenzie BIS: Mrs K. Furk
12/11
Highveld Whippet Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
12/11
25/10
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Mrs R. Pammenter He & Te: Ms J. MacKenzie Ho: Mrs K. Furk To: Mrs D. Collyer Ut: Mrs K. Paulus Wo: Mrs J. Wang BIS: Ms J. MacKenzie
12/11
Saint Bernard Assoc. N. Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
17/11
05/11
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Boris Spoljaric (Cro)
18/11
Western Cape Top Dog & Puppy
Contact
All-breed
Gala
Cape
18/11
06/11
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Torbjörn Skaar (Sweden)
18/11
05/11
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Paul Stanton (Sweden)
18/11
05/11
Grouplet
Champ
Jo'burg
Mr Boris Spoljaric (Cro) / Mr Paul Stanton (Swe) / Dr O. Grin (Rus)
18/11
05/11
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu: Mr T. Skaar (Swe) He: Mr B. Spoljaric (Cro) Ho: Mr P. Stanton (Swe) Te: Mr P. Nancarrow / Dr O. Grin (Rus) To: Mr B. Spoljaric (Cro) / Mr T. Skaar (Swe) Ut: Mr T. Skaar (Swe) Wo: Mr B. Spoljaric (Cro) / Dr O. Grin (Rus) BIS: Mr T. Skaar (Swe)
19/11
05/11
All-breed
Champ
Jo'burg
Gu & Ut: Mr P. Stanton (Swe) He & To: Dr O. Grin (Rus) Ho: Mr T. Skaar (Swe) / Mr B. Spoljaric (Cro) Te: Mr B. Spoljaric (Cro) / Mr G. Westerdale Wo: Mr T. Skaar (Swe) / Mr P. Stanton (Swe) BIS: Mr B. Spoljaric (Cro)
19/11
Chihuahua Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
18/11
05/11
Specialty
Champ
Jo'burg
Mrs Pat de Coning
19/11
Gold Reef Sighthound Club
Contact
All-breed
Open
Jo'burg
25/11
KZN Supreme Dog Competition
Contact
All-breed
Gala
Durban
26/11
Kennel Association
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
DECEMBER
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
03/12
.
Toy Dog Breeders Assoc
Contact
Specialty
Open
Jo'burg
03/12
KZN Supreme Dog Competition
Contact
All-breed
Gala
Durban
03/12
NAPC Top Dog Competition
Contact
All-breed
Gala
Jo'burg
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............


 

< 1ST SEMESTER SCHEDULES    
                     
 
   
           
. .
.
. .
. . . . . .
   
   
                     
         
Contact SHOWDOGS
         
.................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................