show guide - 1st semester: 2018
Saturday, April 21, 2018 1:08 PM

 

PLEASE NOTE:
SHOWDOGS cannot be held responsible if Clubs fail to notify us of changes to schedules
Contact SHOWDOGS

takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
JANUARY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
14/01
07/01
Invite
Gauteng
Mrs Jenny Hubbard
20/01
AnimalTalk Top 100 Luncheon
Contact
Gala
Gauteng
21/01
Groups
Open
Gauteng
Mr Louis Coetsee / Mrs Maria Heneke
21/01
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
Mr Jo-dee Tarr
21/01
Group
Open
Gauteng
Mrs Brenda Degenhardt
27/01
Supa 7's Spectacular
Contact
Gala
Gauteng
Mrs Ana Beatriz Knoll (Brazil)
28/01
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Mr A. Austen He: Mr K. Young Ho: Mrs C. Jacobs Te: Mr L. Kruger To: Mrs C. van den Bergh Ut: Mrs L. Thornhill Wo: Mr A. Sheasby BIS: Mr A. Austen
28/01
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Mr R. Forsythe He: Prof. M. Nicolau Ho: Mrs B. Tarr Te: Mr F. Olivier / Mrs G. de Taranto To: Mr L. ten Napel Ut: Ms V. Nicoalu Wo: Ms M. van Vuuren BIS: Msr B. Tarr
28/01
Cape Bullmastiff Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
FEBRUARY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
03/02
Grouplet
Open
Gauteng
Ms N. Redtenbacher / Mrs C. Patience / Mr D. Riley / Adv. R. Zeeman
03/02
Pomeranian Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
03/02
SA Bull Terrier Club Trophy Show
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
04/02
01/02
SEMINAR: BULL TERRIER    
Gauteng
Mr William Poole
Rocky Top Bull Terriers (USA)
Suitable for judges & interested parties
04/02
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs G. de Taranto He: Mr F. van der Linde Ho: Mr K. Young Te: Mr G. Julius To: Adv. R. Zeeman Ut: Ms M. Nicolau Wo: Mrs L. Fischer BIS: Mr F. van der Linde
04/02
Weimaraner Klub
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
04/02
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mrs Maria Heneke
04/02
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mr Adie Austen
04/02
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu: Ms H. Basson He: Ms E. Stadler Ho: Mrs C. Jacobs Te & To: Mr L. Kruger Ut & Wo: Mrs S. Grobbelaar BIS: Mr J. Marques
10/02
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mr Marius Taljaard
10/02
Labrador Retriever Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
10/02
Northern Areas French Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
11/02
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Mr L. Coetsee He: Mrs A. Coetsee Ho: Ms G. Brits Te: Ms D. Jackson / Mr M. van den Doel To: Mrs N. Hartig Ut: Mr R. de Taranto Wo: Mrs C. Battey BIS: Mr R. de Taranto
11/02
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Mr F. Veldman He: Mrs N. Hartig Ho: Mr J. van Rijswijk Te: Mr G. Ousman / Mrs T. Austen To: Mrs N. Baxter Ut: MrsC. Buitendach Wo: Mr R. de Taranto BIS: Mrs T. Edwards
11/02
Pietermaritzburg KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Durban
11/02
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu: Mrs S. Impey He & Wo: Mr K. Young Ho: Mr D. Griffin Te & To: Mrs M. Griffin Ut: Ms H. Basson BIS: Mr D. Griffin
11/02
Contact
Group
Open
Cape
Mr Jo-dee Tarr
17/02
Golden City Fox Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
17/02
02/02
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire) He: Mr W. Coutinho (Bra) Ho: Mrs C. Sandford Te: Mr O. Belkis (Tur) To: Mr D. Brennan Ut: Mr F. van der Spuy Wo: Mr W. Coutinho (Bra) BIS: Mr W. Coutinho (Bra)
18/02
02/02
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Ms J. Browning He: Mrs C. Mulcahy (Ire) Ho: Ms J. McKenzie Te: Mr D. Brannan To: Ms M. Nicolau Ut: Mr W. Coutinho (Bra) Wo: Mr O. Belkis (Tur) BIS: Mr O. Belkis (Tur)
24/02
16/02
SEMINAR: SHARPENING SKILLS    
Gauteng
Ms Joy McFarlane / Mrs Gael Morison
Suitable for all judges
24/02
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mrs Debbie Jackson
24/02
Praetor Rottweiler Club Tshwane
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
24/02
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mr Gary Ousman
25/02
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
25/02
Shetland Sheepdog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
25/02
Chihuahua Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
25/02
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mrs Sally Young
25/02
Gundog Club
Contact
Group
Open
Gauteng
25/02
Orion KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
MARCH
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
03/03
14/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mr A.Sheasby He: Mr K. Hull Ho: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Te: Mr N. Kay To & Ut: Mr G. Thompson Wo: Mr B. Africa BIS: Mr N. Kay
Sup. Pup: Mr N. Kay
03/03
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
03/03
11/02
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Ms Jackie Smart (UK)
04/03
19/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mrs C. Gilmour He: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Ho: Mr G. Thompson Te: Mr A. Sheasby To: Ms D. Lucas Ut: Mr N. Kay Wo: Mr K. Hull BIS: Mr G. Thompson
04/03
20/03
Specialty
Champ
Cape
Mr Bruce McCreadie
10/03
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mr Johan Warffemius
10/03
15/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Ms A. Banks / Mr G. Eva He: Mr L. Kruger Ho: Ms J. Dunkley (Aus) Te: Mrs J. Wang To: Mrs A. Mason Ut: Mr G. Eva Wo: Mrs M. Hodgkinson BIS: Mr L. Kruger
10/03
23/02
All-breed
Champ
Cape
Gu: Mr M. Simpson He: Ms S. Grobbelaar Ho: Mr H. Kuilman Te: Mr A. Strydom / Ms N. Oosthuizen To: Mrs B. Simpson Ut: Mrs N. Robertson Wo: Mr G. Eva BIS: Ms B. Simpson
11/03
Baakens Valley Work & Herd Club
Contact
Groups
Open
PE
11/03
Grouplet
Open
Gauteng
Mr Hiroshan Moodley
11/03
Group
Open
Gauteng
Mr Jo-dee Tarr
11/03
Highveld Whippet Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
11/03
All-breed
Open
Durban
Gu & Ho: Mr A. Austen He & Ut: Prof. M. Nicolau Te & To: Mr L. Kruger Wo: Ms M. van Vuuren BIS: Mrs E. Hogg
11/03
Golden Retriever Club of KZN
Contact
Specialty
Open
Durban
11/03
WP Boxer Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
17-18
Meridian Rottweiler Leagure
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
17/03
Group
Open
Frankft
Mrs Brenda Degenhardt
17/03
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
Mr Hans Kuilman
17/03
Mpumalanga Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Mpum
18/03
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
Ms Helen Theron
18/03
All-breed
Open
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs M. Heneke He: Ms N. Baxter Ho/To: Mr L. Kruger Te: Mr R. de Taranto Ut: Mrs T. Austen Wo: Mr A. Sheasby BIS: Mr A. Sheasby
21/03
16/03
SEMINAR: PRACTICAL WORKSHOP    
Gauteng
Compulsory for Level 1 Judges; a useful refresher for all other judges
24/03
05/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs N. Harris (Aus) He: Mrs H.L. Jensen (Den) Ho: Mrs K. Sneath (Aus) Te: Mr P. Frost (Aus) To: Mr V. O'Brien (Ire) Ut: Mrs S. Derrick (Can) Wo: Mrs S. Norris-Jones (Can) BIS: Mrs N. Harris (Aus)
25/03
01/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs S. Derrick (Can) He: Mrs K. Sneath (Aus) Ho: Mr V. O'Brien (Ire) Te: Mrs H.L. Jensen (Den) To: Mrs S. Norris-Jones (Can) Ut: Mrs N. Harris (Aus) Wo: Mr P. Frost (Aus) BIS: Mrs S. Derrick (Can)
31/03
05/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mr P. Frost (Aus) He: Mrs S. Derrick (Can) Ho: Mrs N. Harris (Aus) Te: Mr V. O'Brien (Ire) To: Mrs K. Sneath (Aus) Ut: Mrs S. Norris-Jones (Can) Wo: Mrs H. Jensen (Den) BIS: Mr V. O'Brien
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
mstown & Dist. KC
APRIL
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
!!!
 
Learner Judges: submit portfolios
  Please see important notice regarding Examination date. Click here.
01/04
05/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs K. Sneath (Aus) He: Mr P. Frost (Aus) Ho: Mrs S. Norris-Jones (Can) Te: Mrs S. Derrick (Can) To: Mrs N. Harris (Aus) Ut: Mrs H. Jensen (Den) Wo: Mr V. O'Brien (Ire) BIS: Mrs H. Jensen (Den)
05/04
29/03
All-breed
Champ
PE
Gu: Mr P. Reaney He: Mr R. Ryrie Ho: Mrs N. Robertson Te & Ut: Mrs L. Ballington To: Mrs P. Guild Wo: Mr J. Warren BIS: Mrs L. Ballington
06/04
29/03
All-breed
Champ
PE
Gu: Mr M. Anderson He: Mr P. Reaney Ho: Mr J. Marques Te: Mr F. Veldman / Mrs P. Guild To: Mrs L. Ballington Ut: Mr R. Ryrie Wo: Mrs N. Robertson BIS: Mrs N. Roberston
06/04
29/03
All-breed
Champ
PE
Gu: Mrs N. Robertson He: Mr M. Anderson Ho: Mr R. Ryrie Te: Mr P. Reaney To: Mr F. Veldman Ut: Mrs P. Guild Wo: Mr J. Marques BIS: Mr P. Reaney
06/04
29/03
Group
Champ
PE
Mrs Liz Ballington
07/04
29/03
Groups
Champ
PE
Mrs Pat Guild / Mr Ronnie Ryrie
07/04
29/03
Group
Champ
PE
Mrs Pat Guild
07/04
29/03
All-breed
Champ
PE
Gu: Mr J. Marques He & To: Mrs N. Robertson Ho: Mr M. Anderson Te: Mr R. Ryrie Ut: Mr F. Veldman Wo: Mr P. Reaney BIS: Mr F. Veldman
07/04
Central Free State Bull Terrier Club 2
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
08/04
29/03
All-breed
Champ
PE
Gu: Mr R. Ryrie He: Mr J. Marques Ho: Mr F. Veldman Te: Mrs N. Robertson To: Mr M. Anderson Ut: Mr P. Reaney Wo: Mrs P. Guild BIS: Mr M. Anderson
14/04
31/03
Group
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Sebastiao Guimeraes (Brazil)
14/04
03/04
Group
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Rosemary Green (Australia)
14/04
06/05
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Richard van Aken
14/04
Golden City Poodle Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
14/04
06/04
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Ms Jackie Browning
14/04
Cape Welsh Corgi Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
14/04
30/03
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
Mr Wynand Louw
14/04
Central Free State Bull Terrier Club 2
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Bloem
14/04
SEMINAR: SHORT-LEGGED TERRIERS    
Gauteng
Mrs Maite Gonzalbo (Spain)
For Licensed and Learner Judges
14-15
Cape Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Cape
15/04
15/04
Learner Judges: submit portfolios
Please see important notice regarding Examination date. Click here.
15/04
WP. Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
15/04
All-breed
Open
Durban
Gu: Ms N. Redtenbacher He & Wo: Mrs C. Buitendach Ho: Mr K. Young Te: Mr G. Ousman To & Ut: Mrs K. Furk BIS: Mrs C. Jarman
15/04
All-breed
Open
Durban
Gu & Wo: Mr R. Jarman He: Mr K. Young Ho: Ms N. Redtenbacher Te: Mrs D. Jackson To & Ut: Mrs C. Buitendach BIS: Mrs C. Buitendach
15/04
25/03
Group
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Rosemary Green (Australia)
15/04
31/03
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Stefan Boieck
15/04
30/03
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Sebastiao Guimaraes (Brazil)
43
15/04
02/04
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Neil Kay
15/04
03/04
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs M. Gonzalbo (ESP)
15/04
03/04
Grouplet
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Trevor Hiscock
15/04
Transvaal Borzoi Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
20/04
30/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu & He: Mrs R. Green Ho: Mrs L. Brand Te: Mr L. ten Napel To: Ms J. Browning / Mrs M. Gonzalbo Ut: Mrs P. de Coning / Mrs M. Gonzalbo Wo: Mr S. Guimeraes BIS: Mrs R. Green
21/04
30/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mrs L. Brand He: Mr J. van Rijswijk Ho: Ms J. Jackson / Mr S. Guimeraes Te: Mrs R. Green To: Ms C. Diggins / Mrs P. de Coning Ut: Mr S. Guimeraes Wo: Mrs R. Green / Mrs M. Gonzalbo BIS: Mrs M. Gonzalbo
21/04
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mr James Mollentze
21/04
Specialty
Open
Cape
Mrs Lori Thornhill
22/04
30/03
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Mr R. van Vuuren He: Mr S. Guimeraes Ho: Mrs P. de Coning Te: Mrs M. Gonzalbo To: Mrs L. Brand Ut: Mrs R. Green Wo: Mr L. ten Napel BIS: Mr S. Guimeraes
22/04
11/04
Group
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Yvonne Murgatroyd
28/04
Beagle Association
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
28/04
French Bulldog Club of W. Cape
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
MAY
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
    CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
!!!
 
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination
Please see important notice regarding Examination date. Click here.
04/05
Natal Work & Herd Breeds Assoc.
Contact
Groups
Champ
Durban
04/05
20/04
Group
Champ
Durban
Mrs Sammi Wilson
05/05
23/04
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu & He: Ms D. Lucas Ho: Mrs T. Austen Te & To: Mrs C. Gilmour Ut: Mr A. Austen Wo: Mrs P. Rabie BIS: Ms D. Lucas
06/05
23/04
All-breed
Champ
Durban
Gu: Ms D. Hansen He & Te: Mrs P. Rabie Ho & Ut: Ms C. Gilmour To: Mr A. Austen Wo: Ms D. Lucas BIS: Ms C. Gilmour
06/05
Work & Herd Breeds Club Cape
Contact
Groups
Open
Cape
06/05
WC Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
11/05
NW Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
12/05
E. Tvl Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
12/05
02/05
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Clint Hoeben (New Zealand)
12/05
07/05
Group
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Stephenetted du Toit
12/05
27/04
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Vicky Collins Nattrass (UK)
12/05
27/04
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Martin Croeser
12/05
Witwatersrand Corgi Club Tramordwy
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
12/05
Herding Club Eastern Cape
Contact
Group
Open
PE
13/05
01/05
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mrs Leonie Kroff
15/05
15/05
Registration for KUSA Breed Judges Examination
Please see important notice regarding Examination date. Click here.
18/05
30/04
All-breed
CACIB
Gauteng
Mr D. Miller (USA) / Mrs T. Edwards / Mr R. Oliveira (Port) / Ms P. Grutzner (Aus) / Mr C. Hoeben (NZ) / Mrs Z. McLeary / Mr C. Graham / Mr M. Anderson
19/05
Northern Areas French Bulldog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
19/05
Utrility Breeds Club of Gauteng
Contact
Group
Champ
Gauteng
19/05
30/04
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
Mr Fred Veldman
19/05
30/04
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu & Wo: Mr R. Oliveira (Port) He: Mr C. Graham (NZ) Ho: Mrs T. Edwards Te: Mr M. Anderson To: Mrs T. Edwards / Mr D. Miller (USA) Ut: Mr C. Hoeben (NZ) BIS: Mr C. Graham (NZ)
20/05
30/04
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
Gu: Ms P. Grutzner (Aus) He: Mrs T. Edwards Ho: Mr D. Miller (USA) Te: Mr R. Oliveira (Port) To: Mr C. Graham (NZ) Ut: Mr M. Anderson Wo: Mr C. Hoeben (NZ) BIS: Mr R. Oliveira (Port)
26-27
Highveld Rottweiler Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
27/05
Saint Bernard Club of Transvaal
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
27/05
Group
Open
Cape
Mr Leon Erasmus / Mr Wynand Lourens
27/05
All-breed
Open
Cape
Gu: Ms H. Basson He & Ut: Prof. M. Nicolau Ho: Ms G. Brits Te: Mr J. Marques To: Mrs S. Graham Wo: Mrs D. Powell / Ms H. Theron BIS: Mrs D. Powell
27/05
WP Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Cape
27/05
Shar Pei Club of Gauteng
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
31/05
11/05
All-breed
CACIB
Bloem
Mr V. Paredes (Ecu) / Mrs J. Aidietiene (Ltu) / Mrs L. Harris (NZ) / Mr J. Mesach (Idn) / Ms M. Clegg (Aus) / Ms J. Ovysannikova (Rus)
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............
takes you to the schedule formatted by SHOWDOGS takes you to the schedule formatted by the Club
DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORMS HERE
JUNE
DATE
CLOSE
CLUB
CONTACT
CLASS
TYPE
LOCATION
JUDGES
INFO
BREAKDOWN
RINGPLAN
RESULTS
01/06
11/05
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
Gu: Mr B. Harris (NZ) He: Mr J. Mesach (Idn) Ho: Mrs L. Harris (NZ) Te: Ms J. Ovysannikova (Rus) To: Mrs J. Aidietiene (Ltu) Ut: Mr V. Paredes (Ecu) Wo: Ms M. Clegg (Aus) BIS: Ms M. Clegg (Aus)
02-03/06
13/05
Kennel Club of Harare
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
Ms Caroline Gilmour
02/06
11/05
All-breed
Nats
Bloem
Gu: Ms J. Ovysannikova (Rus) He: Mrs J. Aidietiene (Ltu) Ho: Mr V. Paredes (Ecu) Te: Ms M. Clegg (Aus) To: Mr B. Harris (NZ) Ut: Mr J. Mesach (Idn) Wo: Mrs L. Harris (NZ) BIS: Mrs L. Harris (NZ)
02/06
11/05
Select
Nats
Bloem
Mr V. Paredes (Ecu) / Mrs J. Aidietiene (Ltu) / Mrs L. Harris (NZ) / Mr J. Mesach (Idn) / Ms M. Clegg (Aus) / Ms J. Ovysannikova (Rus) / Mr B. Harris (NZ)
03/06
11/05
All-breed
Champ
Bloem
Gu: Mrs L. Harris (NZ) He: Ms J. Ovysannikova (Rus) Ho: Mrs J. Aidietiene (Ltu) Te: Mr V. Paredes (Ecu) To: Ms M. Clegg (Aus) Ut: Mr B. Harris (NZ) Wo: Mr J. Mesach (Idn) BIS: Mrs J. Aidietiene (Ltu)
09/06
SA Bull Terrier Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
09/06
SA Bull Terrier Club 2
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
!!!
KUSA Breed Judges Examination
Please see important notice regarding Examination date. Click here.
09/06
Goldfields Supporters Club - N.Gau
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
10/06
Goldfields Supporters Club - S.Gau
Contact
All-breed
Champ
Gauteng
10/06
Pekingese Association
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
10/06
Western Province KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
10/06
Hottentots Holland KC
Contact
All-breed
Open
Cape
16/06
02/06
All-breed
Champ
Oudts
Gu & He: Mr N. Kay Ho & Ut: Mrs S. Impey Te & To: Mr M. Simpson Wo: Mrs P. de Coning BIS: Mrs P. de Coning
16-17
Natal Rottweiler Association
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Durban
17/06
02/06
All-breed
Champ
Oudts
Gu & He: Mrs P. de Coning Ho & Ut: Mr M. Simpson Te: Mrs S. Impey To & Wo: Mr N. Kay BIS: Mr M. Simpson
22/06
05/06
All-breed
Champ
Malmes
Gu: Ms D. Fabian He: Mr G. Eva Ho: Mr F. van der Linde Te: Mr T. Hiscock To: Mr R. van der Linde Ut: Mrs A. Ventress Wo: Mr G. Nymann (Den) BIS: Mr T. Hiscock
23/06
Labrador Retriever Club
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
23/06
05/06
All-breed
Champ
Malmes
Gu: Mr G. Nymann (Den) He: Mrs A. Ventress Ho: Ms H. Theron Te: Mrs L. Raubenheimer To: Mr F. van der Linde Ut: Mrs J. Wang Wo: Mrs R-M Cabion BIS: Mr G. Nymann (Den)
23/06
05/06
All-breed
Champ
Malmes
Gu: Mrs J. Duthie He: Mr T. Hiscock Ho: Mr R. van der Linde Te: Mrs A. Ventress To: Mr G. Nymann (Den) Ut: Mrs R-M Cabion Wo: Mrs J. Wang BIS: Mrs R-M Cabion
24/06
05/06
All-breed
Champ
Malmes
Gu: Mr T. Hiscock He: Mrs C. Gilmour Ho: Mr G. Nymann (Den) Te: Mr R. van der Linde To: Mrs S. du Toit Ut: Mrs L. Raubenheimer Wo: Mrs A. Ventress BIS: Mrs A. Ventress
24/06
Highveld Belgian Shepherd Dog Club
Contact
Specialty
Champ
Gauteng
30/06
KUSA Breed Judges Examination
Please see important notice regarding Examination date. Click here.
30/06
Bouvier des Flandres Club Gold Reef
Contact
Specialty
Open
Gauteng
.........
.........
......................................................
...
...
...........
.............
..........
............
..............................................
.............
...............
..............
............


   
2ND SEMESTER SCHEDULES >
                     
 
   
   
 
 
   
 
   
           
. .
.
. .
. . . . . .
   
   
                     
         
Contact SHOWDOGS
         
.................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... .................... ....................