Results
kindly supplied by Solo Show and the Wits Committee |
WITWATERSRAND KENNEL CLUB
1 April 2007
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mr
Tony Syme (Australia)
|
BIS
|
IRISH
WOLFHOUND
|
SWORDSTONE
FAOLAN |
LAWSON
|
RBIS
|
ROTTWEILER
|
MIPRET
DUKE SECOND |
PRETORIUS
|
BPIS
|
POMERANIAN
|
CALMADY
WHY NOT A ROSE |
PRIOR
|
RBPIS
|
NEWFOUNDLAND
|
DURAMTI
GENOA |
BOESSENKOOL
|
BJIS
|
POODLE
(TOY)
|
NYANJA
HOW ABOUT THAT |
ALBERTS
|
RBJIS
|
WHIPPET
|
SOL
Y SOMBRA PEPPERMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY
|
BVIS
|
ALASKAN
MALAMUTE
|
CH.
TAMALPAIS BAY FOR ME BAYOUX |
EDWARDS
|
RBVIS
|
SPANIEL
(COCKER)
|
CH.
JANNORS JACK FLASH OF DERVELY |
RUDDLE
|
GUNDOG
GROUP (90)
|
Mr
Keith Lovell (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
SPANIEL
(AMERICAN COCKER)
|
DENOVA
QUASAR TAPESTRY |
ARCHULETA-McALISTER
|
GROUP
2
|
RETRIEVER
(LABRADOR)
|
CH.
AILSACRAIG CHRISTMAS STAR OF TSAVO |
MOORE
|
GROUP
3
|
SPANIEL
(ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
CH.
DANSEN'S SINCERELY AT TANJO |
WHITTINGHAM
|
GROUP
4
|
SPANIEL
(WELSH SPRINGER)
|
CH.
KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE AT CHALCOPYRITE |
ELLIOTT
|
PUPPY
1
|
SETTER
(IRISH)
|
SOTHERNSTAR
RED DAWN |
ROBINSON
|
PUPPY
2
|
RETRIEVER
(LABRADOR)
|
ADAMASDOR
HUNTER |
VAN
VUUREN
|
PUPPY
3
|
SPANIEL
(COCKER)
|
DERVELY
NIGHT GLOW |
DUNBAR
|
PUPPY
4
|
SPANIEL
(ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
TULLAMORE
THE BLACKSMITH |
RORKE-TARR
|
JUNIOR
|
RETRIEVER
(LABRADOR)
|
ADAMASDOR
ROLLS ROYCE |
VAN
VUUREN
|
VETERAN
|
SPANIEL
(COCKER)
|
CH.
JANNORS JACK FLASH OF DERVELY |
RUDDLE
|
BOB:
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - VELDA OF GUNDALF (VAN DER
GRYP / BOSCH)
POINTER - TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH. RUFFITWOOD GEORGIE GIRL (BUTLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH. AILSACRAIG CHRISTMAS STAR OF
TSAVO (MOORE)
SETTER (GORDON) - CH. HOLROYCE CLYDE OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SETTER (IRISH RED & WHITE) - CH. TINTOOKIE AUSSIE
MAGIC OF MOSSGIEL (MAC DONALD)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH. ARDMORE LORD O'T DANCE OF DANOAK
(DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - DENOVA QUASAR TAPESTRY (ARCHULETA-McALISTER)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - DERVELY PHIBI BEWITCHED (EVANS / BOOTH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH. DANSEN'S SINCERELY AT
TANJO (WHITTINGHAM)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH. KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE
AT CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - CH. SABAKA MIST FALCON OF GUNDALF (VAN DER
GRYP / BOSCH) |
HERDING
GROUP (107)
|
Mrs
Colleen Stoate (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
KUSA
NAT PUP '04 CH. STAVROS I'M ALL THAT |
GRAY
|
GROUP
2
|
CORGI
(PEMBROKE WELSH)
|
ERMYN
SPOT THE DIFFERENCE |
DEAVALL
|
GROUP
3
|
BORDER
COLLIE
|
CH.
GIFTNELL BEST OF TH BEST |
ORSMOND
|
GROUP
4
|
BOUVIER
DES FLANDRES
|
TIMBAVATI GUNSMOKE OF SAARSVELD |
SNASHALL
|
PUPPY
1
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
STAVROS
DEVIL WEARS PRADA |
GRAY
|
PUPPY
2
|
BEARDED
COLLIE
|
WESTMILWUNDA
OCEAN DREAM FOR ASHVALE |
ASHTON
|
PUPPY
3
|
SAMOYED
|
IKILIIKKUJAN
ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
DEAVALL
|
PUPPY
4
|
SHETLAND
SHEEPDOG
|
TIAKINA
TIPBLU FORA WINA |
WATSON
|
JUNIOR
|
BOUVIER
DES FLANDRES
|
TIMBAVATI
H'LENE DE BIJOU OF LEPOILU |
HODGSON
|
VETERAN
|
CORGI
(PEMBROKE WELSH)
|
CH.
CHAVERAINE NICOLA |
HAVEMANN
|
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KUSA NAT PUP '04 CH. STAVROS I'M
ALL THAT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE
(ASHTON)
BORDER COLLIE - CH. GIFTNELL BEST OF TH BEST (ORSMOND)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - TIMBAVATI GUNSMOKE OF SAARSVELD
(SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
HUNGARIAN PULI - MERRYMEAD DIXIELAND AT RANDGLEN (DE
TARANTO)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH. & CH. (AUST) ARAJENTO SWEDISH
EDITION (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - SNOWEYRIVER Q'LASSIC COCO
(GOUVERNEUR)
|
Ms
Fiona Ward (Australia)
|
CORGI
(PEMBROKE WELSH) - ERMYN SPOT THE DIFFERENCE - WILLIAMS |
Mr
Tony Syme (Australia)
|
SAMOYED
- IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE - DEAVALL |
HOUND
GROUP (186)
|
Mr
Tony Kyman (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
IRISH
WOLFHOUND
|
SWORDSTONE
FAOLAN |
LAWSON
|
GROUP
2
|
WHIPPET
|
SOL
Y SOMBRA PEPPERMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY
|
GROUP
3
|
AFGHAN
HOUND
|
CH.
DAMARANLOR AIRES BODEGUERO |
LEIPSIG
/ WESSELS
|
GROUP
4
|
SALUKI
|
CH.
MELHAVEN ARAM ASH SHIHR |
BRABROOK-NORMAN
/ TERBLANCHE
|
PUPPY
1
|
WHIPPET
|
AVRONDEL
LIGHT FANTASTIC |
THEUNISSEN
/ FREDERICK
|
PUPPY
2
|
BORZOI
|
ROSHGA
AZKA IVANOVIC OF BACARET |
LONG
|
PUPPY
3
|
BASENJI
|
MARKIATE
AKIA |
KNIGHT
|
PUPPY
4
|
DACHSHUND
(STANDARD LONG HAIR)
|
ELVEDEN
TAKE THE LEAD |
BIRD
|
JUNIOR
|
WHIPPET
|
SOL
Y SOMBRA PEPPERMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY
|
VETERAN
|
AFGHAN
HOUND
|
CH.
YABAT EL CHILAB RAFIQ |
WESSELS
|
BOB:
AFGHAN HOUND - CH. DAMARANLOR AIRES BODEGUERO (LEIPSIG
/ WESSELS)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA KIZITU (MEYER / KNIGHT)
BASSET HOUND - CH. TAMARIKA BORIS (MULLER)
BEAGLE - CH. CHERIVE NEW SENSATION (ROBERTS)
BORZOI
- ROSHGA AZKA IVANOVIC OF BACARET (LONG)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GR CH. (MAL) JADAG
OVALTINA AT HACIENDA TO SCHUSBORG (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN TAKE THE LEAD
(BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - ROBLEEN DRIVIN MS
DAISY OF KOEBAUCKERS (KASER / LESSING)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - CH. LEGIBACH IMPOSSIBLE
DREAM SS TO WAYDACK (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS MIGHTY MOUSE
AN (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH. & CH. (CART)
SILDOWNS BOAZ FOR GYPSY (STEWART)
GREYHOUND - CH. WHIRLWIND SNOW LEOPARD - CH. IGLAZENI
SAHIRA D'STORM (BARLOW-WEILBACH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH. CARTOUCHE MUKUNDI OF NYAKA
(DOWNHAMS)
SALUKI - CH. MELHAVEN ARAM ASH SHIHR (BRABROOK-NORMAN
/ TERBLANCHE)
WHIPPET - SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPERMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE
(KELLY)
|
TERRIER
GROUP (101)
|
Mr
Richard Stoate (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
BERINACOIS
KNERSUS OF RAMINARTUS |
LOUW
|
GROUP
2
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
CH.
BUXTON I GET AROUND AT KAIKOURA |
DE
CONING
|
GROUP
3
|
SCOTTISH
TERRIER
|
CH. EDALE UNDER COVER AGENT |
HOLDEN
|
GROUP
4
|
KERRY
BLUE TERRIER
|
CH.
ROSHEEN AONTACH |
FIELD
|
PUPPY
1
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
LARUMO
DOUBLE JEOPARDI OF SYLON
|
VAN
NIEKERK
|
PUPPY
2
|
SCOTTISH
TERRIER
|
ARABELLA
NEWCOMER |
LOOCK
|
PUPPY
3
|
BULL TERRIER
|
RHINESTONE
RUMOUR HAS IT OF MALCYWA |
VAN
DER MERWE
|
PUPPY
4
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
DANIEN
MY KIND OF GIRL |
PERA
|
JUNIOR
|
KERRY
BLUE TERRIER
|
PENDRAGON
OUT OF THE BLUE AT ERINDEL |
O'CARROLL
|
VETERAN
|
FOX
TERRIER (WIRE)
|
CH.
ROSANTE DAY TRIPPER OF ISIMAX |
MAXTED
|
BOB:
AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. BUXTON I GET AROUND AT KAIKOURA
(DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - CH. MANKOKO ELVIN ARCHER
(HOEBEN)
BULL TERRIER - FRANJAN FIRST LADY (OLIVIER)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH. LIHANTON WORCESTER SAUCE
OF ROYKIN (HODKIN)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - CH. ROSANTE DAY TRIPPER OF ISIMAX
(MAXTED)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH. (AUS) BAYLOCK REAL McCOY
OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH. ROSHEEN AONTACH (FIELD)
LAKELAND TERRIER - CH. BLACKDALE CELTIC WARRIOR (FIELD)
PARSON
RUSSELL TERRIER - MAXAYLA SNOW STORM (HARMSE)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH. EDALE UNDER COVER AGENT (HOLDEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - BERINACOIS KNERSUS OF RAMINARTUS
(LOUW)
|
TOY
GROUP (106)
|
Ms
Fiona Ward (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
ITALIAN
GREYHOUND
|
CH.
(USA) BO-BETTS RED BUTTONS OF CANTA LIBRE |
PARKHOUSE
|
GROUP
2
|
POMERANIAN
|
KUSA
NAT. DOG '04 CH. XANTAH DOMINO CHICCO |
FOURIE
|
GROUP
3
|
CHINESE
CRESTED
|
CH.
DRAGON MOON EXQUISITE |
BRUCE
|
GROUP
4
|
CAVALIER
KING CHARLES SPANIEL
|
CH.
VALTINTA PICTURE PERFECT |
WHITTAL
|
PUPPY
1
|
POMERANIAN
|
CALMADY
WHY NOT A ROSE |
PRIOR
|
PUPPY
2
|
CHINESE
CRESTED
|
TIPPYTOES
O-REN ISHII |
ESKOLA
|
PUPPY
3
|
CAVALIER
KING CHARLES SPANIEL
|
RUSSTARA
TARQUIN'S SPICE OF DELCHAMY |
OSENTON
|
PUPPY
4
|
CHIHUAHUA
(LONG COAT)
|
CHIFAFA
GOLDEN JEWEL |
TARRAN
|
JUNIOR
|
CHIHUAHUA
(SMOOTH COAT)
|
CH.
& CH. (NZ) SALINACRUZ BLUE D'ZIRE |
LIEBENBERG
|
VETERAN
|
PEKINGES
|
CH.
HANCHONG CHINA PINTAIL |
RAMSBOTTOM
/ KUILMAN
|
BOB:
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH. VALTINTA PICTURE
PERFECT (WHITTAL)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH. BALLYBROKE IMP OF DREMASGOLD
(DOWSON)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - YUPYUPPER SPARK TO A FLAME
(BRITTZ)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH. DRAGON MOON EXQUISITE (BRUCE)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CH. (USA) BO-BETTS RED BUTTONS OF
CANTA LIBRE (PARKHOUSE)
JAPANESE CHIN - YAMA DA ILHA DO DEUSES OF CHIFAFA (KRUGER
/ DE MENDONCA)
MALTESE - CH. MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - ROZACON MR CUPID (HUYZERS)
PAPILLON -CH. NEWTOPAZ STARGAZER OF DUNSTARS
(AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - KI LULU CHUPA OF SANSAW (BREEDT)
POMERANIAN - KUSA NAT. DOG '04 CH. XANTAH DOMINO CHICCO
(FOURIE)
PUG - BIRKEN KING ARTHUR OF MARPHI (MARKHAM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - TBA
|
UTILITY
GROUP (100)
|
Mr
Butch MacDonald (Canada)
|
GROUP
1
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT |
McQUARRIE
/ KIEFER
|
GROUP
2
|
POODLE
(TOY)
|
NYANJA
HOW ABOUT THAT |
ALBERTS
|
GROUP
3
|
CHOW
CHOW
|
CH.
CIAO EBONY ED |
LE
ROY
|
GROUP
4
|
POODLE
(MINIATURE)
|
LAMTARA
MIDNIGHT HOUR |
SMITH
|
PUPPY
1
|
DALMATIAN
|
DALLMALLI
GOTTA HAND IT TO LABYRINTH |
DYKER
|
PUPPY
2
|
CHOW
CHOW
|
SILVERGLOW
JOSHUA JOEL |
McCLUSKEY
|
PUPPY
3
|
SHIH
TZU
|
DUNSTARS
TAKE A CHANCE ON ME |
AUCAMP
|
PUPPY
4
|
BULLDOG
|
WOLGEMUTH
THUNDERS LEGACY |
MULLER
|
JUNIOR
|
POODLE
(TOY)
|
NYANJA
HOW ABOUT THAT |
ALBERTS
|
VETERAN
|
LHASA
APSO
|
CH.
& CH. (UK) CH. COSSY'S KAJAGOOGOO AT ARYLLMAR |
HENEKE
|
BOB:
BOSTON TERRIER - RIDERS TELL YOGI BEAR (WRIDE)
BULLDOG - CH. WOLGEMUTH DEE DEE (MULLER)
CHOW CHOW - CH. CIAO EBONY ED (LE ROY)
DALMATIAN - CH. CHALCOPYRIE COSMIC DUST (ELLIOTT)
LHASA APSO - CH. & CH. (UK) CH. COSSY'S KAJAGOOGOO
AT ARYLLMAR (HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - LAMTARA MIDNIGHT HOUR (SMITH)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT (McQUARRIE
/ KIEFER)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA HOW ABOUT THAT (ALBERTS)
SCHIPPERKE - CH. LYNDERRY MAGNUM PI (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH. REGENCY'S QUINTESSENTIAL
(KRULL)
SHIH TZU - CH. & CH. (CAN) WENRICK'S SPELLBOUND
O'DUNSTAR (AUCAMP)
TIBETAN TERRIER - CH. KARAMAIN NOBILITY (WILLIAMS)
|
WORKING
GROUP (156)
|
Ms
Cec Ringstrom (Canada)
|
GROUP
1
|
ROTTWEILER
|
MIPRET
DUKE SECOND |
PRETORIUS
|
GROUP
2
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
NANOOK'S
JUNO JUBILEE OF KAMCHATKA |
JOUBERT
|
GROUP
3
|
SAINT
BERNARD
|
BAYNEST
BACARDI |
BAYNES
|
GROUP
4
|
AMERICAN
AKITA
|
MONTALA
KAMI-NARI |
STREAK
|
PUPPY
1
|
NEWFOUNDLAND
|
DURAMTI
GENOA |
BOESSENKOOL
|
PUPPY
2
|
BOXER
|
JENTAY
ATITUDE OF NOTE |
SWART
|
PUPPY
3
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
KAMCHATKA
THE HARLEQUIN |
JOUBERT
|
PUPPY
4
|
GREAT
DANE
|
TRETOWER
LADY TAMARYN |
SUTCLIFF
|
JUNIOR
|
GERMAN
SHEPHERD DOG
|
QUEAN
VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA |
HERSELMAN
|
VETERAN
|
ALASKAN
MALAMUTE
|
CH.
TAMALPAIS BAY FOR ME BAYOUX |
EDWARDS
|
BOB:
ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH. TAMALPAIS BAY FOR ME BAYOUX
(EDWARDS)
AMERICAN AKITA - MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - CH. ZANZEBERN VICTURI OF TEVERSAL
(BROWN)
BLACK TERRIER - ADVENTUR BRONYA OF IGLOOPARK (PARTRIDGE)
BOERBOEL - INDUNA LEALA (WOODWARD)
BOXER - CH. CHE-JANE'S CLASSE DINKA'S GOLD (OOSTHUIZEN)
BULLMASTIFF - ADENCROWN CRESCA HECTOR (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - ERIA PRO FENDER JAZZ BASS (BAYNES / REDTENBACHER)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - QUEAN VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE - AULDMOOR'S A CORNISH LASS AT FAIRMOOR (BECKMANN) |
Mr
Tony Syme (Australia)
|
BOB:
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH. MERRYBEAR GIVENCY FOR TABLEBAY
(BATTEY)
ROTTWEILER - MIPRET DUKE SECOND (PRETORIUS)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - NANOOK'S JUNO JUBILEE OF KAMCHATKA
(JOUBERT)
|
Mr
Carlos da Silva (Portugal)
|
BOB:
SAINT BERNARD - BAYNEST BACARDI (BAYNES) |