Results
kindly provided by the Working & Herding Committee |
WORKING & HERDING BREEDS CLUB OF THE CAPE
26 October 2007
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mr T. Horchner (Australia)
|
BIS |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
RBIS
|
SAINT BERNARD |
CH. YOUNGSTEAD INNIS |
BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT |
BPIS
|
BOXER |
JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER |
SWART |
RBPIS
|
SAMOYED |
ANNAN THE KID FROM OZ |
EDMONDSON |
Mrs H. Pederson (Australia)
|
MG
|
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
KIRKYLE COURT JESTER |
FARMER |
RMG
|
ROTTWEILER |
VONGERSHAN BEAU GESTE |
SMIT |
HERDING
GROUP (95)
|
Mrs H. Pederson (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
BEARDED COLLIE
|
CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON
|
GROUP
2
|
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
|
KUSA NAT PUP '05 CH. STRATHAVEN JUST PERFECT |
COLBORNE
|
GROUP
3
|
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG
|
KERJALEE FRIC\VOLOUS MOMENTS OF GENEVADREAM |
GILLATT
|
GROUP
4
|
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
|
JALANEQUE AZEAN-ANGEL |
PRETORIUS
|
PUPPY
1
|
SAMOYED
|
ANNAN THE KID FROM OZ |
EDMONDSON
|
PUPPY
2
|
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES
|
RAMIR MEGANA VD OVERSTORT |
KRIEL
|
MINIGRAND
|
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
|
KIRKYLE COURT JESTER |
FARMER
|
BOB:
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - DRAGONSTONES BOSSIAEA (POWRIE)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KUSA NAT PUP '05 CH. STRATHAVEN JUST PERFECT (COLBORNE)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (GROENENDAEL) - CH. DELATRO VRODO (STEENKAMP)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD (TERVEUREN) - EROS DU DOMAINE DE L'AVENIR (HUG)
BORDER COLLIE - GIFTNELL OH SO HOT (URQUHART / ORSMOND)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - RAMIR MEGANA VD OVERSTORT (KRIEL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CHELLERT VIOLET SHADOWS (EHRLICH)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PHI-VESTAVIA INCANDESCENT (OCHS-CLINE / ORMOS)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. HIGHLEIGH STANDINGOVATION OF BRYNDERI (WHITEHEAD)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - KERJALEE FRIC\VOLOUS MOMENTS OF GENEVADREAM (GILLATT)
SAMOYED - ANNAN THE KID FROM OZ (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - TRESTA TIREE (FRICKE)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - JALANEQUE AZEAN-ANGEL (PRETORIUS)
|
WORKING
GROUP (108)
|
Mr T. Horchner (Australia)
|
GROUP
1
|
SAINT BERNARD
|
CH. YOUNGSTEAD INNIS |
BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT
|
GROUP
2
|
SIBERIAN HUSKY
|
CH. FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
DEAVALL
|
GROUP
3
|
GREAT DANE
|
CH. DIPLOMATIC'S NAOMI CAMPBELL |
HEGGIE
|
GROUP
4
|
DOBERMANN
|
CH. ESCADA EMPIRE V COBRA |
LUCAS / TREBBIN
|
PUPPY
1
|
BOXER
|
JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER |
SWART
|
PUPPY
2
|
DOBERMANN
|
ERIA PRO CANTO A CAPELLO |
BAYNES
|
MINIGRAND
|
ROTTWEILER
|
VONGERSHAN BEAU GESTE |
SMIT
|
BOB:
AMERICAN AKITA - CH. MONTALA KAMI-NARI (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL JOSKA (PIENAAR)
BULLMASTIFF - CH. SUNDU TEQUILA (MALHERBE)
DOBERMANN - CH. ESCADA EMPIRE V COBRA (LUCAS / TREBBIN)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - PARKA VON LEIMON OF SANFRANICA (HERSELMAN)
GREAT DANE - CH. DIPLOMATIC'S NAOMI CAMPBELL (HEGGIE)
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG - CH. BORAMHA SANCHESE OF BIGANDORRA (BUCHANAN-LEE)
ROTTWEILER - CH. VONGERSHAN DANJO (CARTER / SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - CH. YOUNGSTEAD INNIS (BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT)
SCHNAUZER - CH. JET-SETTER VAN'T WAREHEIM AT BELHARIM (KREFT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH. FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE (DEAVALL) |
Mrs H. Pederson (Australia) |
BOB: BOXER - CH. TORTUGA TOP GUN OF JENTAY (KIESER / SWART) |