Results
kindly provided by Jenni Hubbard & Mandy Brookes |
KUSA NATIONALS
2 June 2007
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mr
L. Teixiera (Portugal)
|
KUSA
NATIONAL DOG
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT |
KIEFER
/ McQUARRIE
|
RESERVE
|
WHIPPET
|
CH.
TELTRISHKA CASSIE CASSANDRA |
COURTNEY
|
Mr
R. Podesta (Chile)
|
KUSA
NATIONAL PUPPY
|
POMERANIAN
|
CALMADY
WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH |
FOURIE
|
RESERVE
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
CH.
STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY
|
GUNDOG
GROUP (15)
|
Mr
S. Tripoli (Italy)
|
KUSA
NATIONAL GUNDOG
|
SPANIEL
(AMERICAN COCKER)
|
CH.
DENOVA DENOVA GET OVER IT |
BROOKES
/ McALISTER
|
RESERVE
|
SPANIEL
(WELSH SPRINGER)
|
CH.
KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE OF CHALCOPYRITE |
ELLIOTT
|
3
|
POINTER
|
CH.
TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON
|
4
|
SPANIEL
(ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
CH.
DANSEN'S SINCERELY AT TANJO |
WHITTINGHAM
|
KUSA
NATIONAL GUNDOG PUPPY
|
SPANIEL
(AMERICAN COCKER)
|
CH.
DENOVA QUASAR TAPESTRY |
McALISTER
|
KUSA
NATIONAL BREED WINNERS: POINTER - CH. TERRADONEY PROSPERO
(LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH. RUFFITWOOD GEORGIE GIRL (BUTLER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH. AILSACRAIG CHRISTMAS STAR OF
TSAVO (MOORE)
SETTER (GORDON) - CH. HOLROYCE CLYDE OF SOUTHERNSTAR (ROBINSON)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH. DENOVA DENOVA GET OVER
IT (BROOKES / McALISTER)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH. BRAGANZA BLACK IN A FLASH (ROGERS)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - CH. DANSEN'S SINCERELY AT
TANJO (WHITTINGHAM)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH. KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE
OF CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - CH. GERCA BILLABONG (BUITENDACH / MINNY) |
HERDING
GROUP (41)
|
Mr
C. de Guiliani (Italy)
|
KUSA
NATIONAL HERDING DOG
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
CH.
STAVROS I'AM ALL THAT |
GRAY
|
RESERVE
|
WHITE
SWISS SHEPHERD DOG
|
CH.
AFRICAN ICE DIAMOND JUBILEE OF VASTONICE |
NAIDOO
|
3
|
CORGI
(PEMBROKE WELSH)
|
CH.
HIGHLEIGH WHATA KERFUFFLE |
DARROLL
/ COLE
|
4
|
HUNGARIAN
PULI
|
CH.
CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD |
WRIGHT
|
KUSA
NATIONAL HERDING PUPPY
|
AUSTRALIAN
SHEPHERD
|
CH.
STAVROS B'LEVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY
|
KUSA
NATIONAL BREED WINNERS: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH.
STAVROS I'AM ALL THAT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE
(ASHTON)
BORDER COLLIE - CH. VENRON ZULUL WARRIOR (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH. NYITRAMENTI PROMETHEUS OF CHELLERT
(EHRLICH)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. HIGHLEIGH WHATA KERFUFFLE
(DARROLL / COLE)
HUNGARIAN PULI - CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH. AFRICAN ICE DIAMOND JUBILEE
OF VASTONICE (NAIDOO)
|
HOUND
GROUP (34)
|
Mr
R. Podesta (Chile)
|
KUSA
NATIONAL HOUND
|
WHIPPET
|
CH.
TELTRISHKA CASSIE CASSANDRA |
COURTNEY
|
RESERVE
|
AFGHAN
HOUND
|
CH.
AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR |
WESSELS
|
3
|
RHODESIAN
RIDGEBACK
|
CH.
NOMVUYO STAR JASMINE |
WANG
|
4
|
SALUKI
|
CH.
MELHAVEN KHALUAH |
MELVIN
|
KUSA
NATIONAL HOUND PUPPY
|
-
|
- |
-
|
KUSA
NATIONAL BREED WINNERS: AFGHAN HOUND - CH. AGHA
DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR (WESSELS)
BASSET HOUND - CH. STANLORS SUNSHINE'S-GLOW (TOZER)
BEAGLE - CH. CHERIVE NEW SENSATION (ROBERTS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH. STONELEIGH HALF
A SIXPENCE OF GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH. & CH. (UK)
METADALE MIDNIGHT COWBOY FOR CHADAMYLE (DE KLERK)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - CH. ZABUSH ALBANY
(LINNEKUGEL)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH. NOMVUYO STAR JASMINE (WANG)
SALUKI - CH. MELHAVEN KHALUAH (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - CH. TELTRISHKA CASSIE CASSANDRA (COURTNEY)
|
TERRIER
GROUP (22)
|
Mr
M. Duarte (Brazil)
|
KUSA
NATIONAL TERRIER
|
SCOTTISH
TERRIER
|
CH.
GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC |
LOOCK
|
RESERVE
|
STAFFORDSHIRE
BULL TERRIER
|
CH.
SYLON LEO |
VAN
NIEKERK
|
3
|
AIREDALE
TERRIER
|
CH.
BUXTON I GET AROUND AT KAIKOURA |
DE
CONING
|
4
|
CAIRN
TERRIER
|
CH.
GYNCAIRN NIGHT FEVER AT ICHABOD |
HOUSTON
|
KUSA
NATIONAL TERRIER PUPPY
|
SCOTTISH
TERRIER
|
ARABELLA'S
NEWCOMER OF GELITARU |
LOOCK
|
KUSA
NATIONAL BREED WINNERS: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. BUXTON
I GET AROUND AT KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - CH. MANKOKO ELVIN ARCHER
(HOEBEN)
CAIRN TERRIER - CH. GYNCAIRN NIGHT FEVER AT ICHABOD
(HOUSTON)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH. LIHANTON WORCESTOR SAUCE
OF ROYKIN (HODKIN)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - CH. DUCK V.D. BISMARCKQUELLE OF
ISIMAX (MAXTED)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH. & CH. (AUST) BAYLOCK
REAL mcCOY OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER - CH. ROSHEEN AONTACH (FIELD)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH. GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC (LOOCK)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH. SYLON LEO (VAN NIEKERK)
|
TOY
GROUP (20)
|
Mr
N. Molin (Sweden)
|
KUSA
NATIONAL TOY DOG
|
POMERANIAN
|
CH.
XANTAH LITTLE MIRACLE |
FOURIE
|
RESERVE
|
ITALIAN
GREYHOUND
|
CH.
(USA) BO-BETT'S RED BUTTON OF CANTA LIBRE |
PARKHOUSE
|
3
|
YORKSHIRE
TERRIER
|
CH.
XAMNER'S AFRICANDREAM |
POTGIETER
|
4
|
PUG
|
CH.
SOLNA'S QUANTUM LEAP OF BIRKEN |
GRIMSHAW
/ MARKHAM
|
KUSA
NATIONAL TOY PUPPY
|
POMERANIAN
|
CALMADY
WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH |
FOURIE
|
KUSA
NATIONAL BREED WINNERS: CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) -
CH. BALLYBROKE IMP OF DREMASGOLD (DOWSON)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH. DRAGONMOON EXQUISITE (BRUCE)
ITALIAN
GREYHOUND - CH. (USA) BO-BETT'S RED BUTTON OF CANTA
LIBRE (PARKHOUSE)
JAPANESE CHIN - CH. GISTASSOE YUKI BOY IN RED OF CAROLERA
(STRYDOM)
LOWCHEN - CH. CHIANGTE BEAU DAZZLER (JONKER / WATTS)
MALTESE - CH. MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA (GOUWS)
PAPILLON - CH.
NEWTOPAZ STARGAZER OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
POMERANIAN - CH. XANTAH LITTLE MIRACLE (FOURIE)
PUG - CH. SOLNA'S QUANTUM LEAP OF BIRKEN (GRIMSHAW /
MARKHAM)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH. XAMNER'S AFRICANDREAM (POTGIETER)
|
UTILITY
GROUP (31)
|
Mr
L. Teixiera (Portugal)
|
KUSA
NATIONAL UTLITY DOG
|
POODLE
(STANDARD)
|
CH.
MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT |
KIEFER
/ McQUARRIE
|
RESERVE
|
BOSTON
TERRIER
|
CH.
DANCERS ACE OF ALAMANA |
OLIVIER
|
3
|
POODLE
(TOY)
|
CH.
NYANJA WILED GENES |
ALBERTS
|
4
|
SHIH
TZU
|
CH.
& CH. (CAN) WENRICK'S SPELLBOUND O'DUNSTAR |
AUCAMP
|
KUSA
NATIONAL UTILITY PUPPY
|
SHAR
PEI
|
WAGGITAIL
JUS THE WAY U R |
VORSTER
/ ZETLER
|
KUSA
NATIONAL BREED WINNERS: BOSTON TERRIER - CH. DANCERS
ACE OF ALAMANA (OLIVIER)
BULLDOG - CH. MERVANDER MIDAS MARK (VAN DER MERWE)
CHOW CHOW - CH. CIAO EBONY ED (LEROY)
DALMATIAN - CH. DALLMALLI HAVE YOUR SAY (IMMELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH. (UK) COSSY'S KAJAGOOGOO OF ARYLLMAR
(HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - CH. ILLORED HELLINAHANDBAG (HANWORTH)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH. MARECHAL POSITIVE ACCENT (KIEFER
/ McQUARRIE)
POODLE (TOY) - CH. NYANJA WILED GENES (ALBERTS)
SCHIPPERKE - CH. LYNDERRY MAGNUM PI (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - CH. NOREG ORIGINAL SIN (FOSS)
SHAR PEI - CH. DON-AL-FONSO (LABUSCHAGNE)
SHIBA - CH. SIBRA GOLDEN AMBER OF TENGEENIE (VAN RIJSBERGEN)
SHIH TZU - CH. & CH. (CAN) WENRICK'S SPELLBOUND
O'DUNSTAR (AUCAMP)
|
WORKING
GROUP (46)
|
Mr
C. Sudarson (India)
|
KUSA
NATIONAL WORKING DOG
|
BOXER
|
CH.
BORAINE'S ATHOS OF MAROELANI |
FABER
|
RESERVE
|
SAINT
BERNARD
|
CH.
YOUNGSTEAD INNIS |
BEDIER
/ BEZUIDENHOUT
|
3
|
NEWFOUNDLAND
|
CH.
MERRYBEAR GIVENCHY OF TABLEBAY |
BATTEY
|
4
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
CH.
KAMCHATKA VAGA-BOND |
SLABBERT
|
KUSA
NATIONAL WORKING PUPPY
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
FROSTEESKY
NUNATAK |
NORVAL
|
KUSA
NATIONAL BREED WINNERS: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH. TAMAPLAIS
BAY FOR ME BAYOUX (EDWARDS)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BOXER - CH. BORAINE'S ATHOS OF MAROELANI (FABER)
BULLMASTIFF - CH. LORREL LADY OF CHARDONNAY (GOW)
DOBERMANN - CH. BAYNEST ELABORATE AFFAIR FOR AUTEUIL (ROUGET)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH. IRROGON O JASDOR (HARDING)
GREAT DANE - CH. LEACONCORD I AM MISS FIDGIT (BECKMANN)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH. MERRYBEAR GIVENCHY OF TABLEBAY (BATTEY)
ROTTWEILER - CH. VONGERSHAN DANJO (CARTER / SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - CH. YOUNGSTEAD INNIS (BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH. KAMCHATKA VAGA-BOND (SLABBERT) |
OPEN
HANDLER
|
Mr
N. Molin (Sweden)
|
1
|
STROUD
DEAVALL
|
SIBERIAN
HUSKY
|
CHILD
HANDLER
|
Mr
N. Molin (Sweden)
|
1
|
DUNCAN
SCOTT
|
FOX
TERRIER (SMOOTH)
|
2
|
MEGAN
RUGG
|
BREED
|
3
|
SHAUN
DORRINGTON
|
BREED
|
4
|
ROBYN
SMITH
|
BREED
|
JUNIOR
HANDLER
|
Mr
N. Molin (Sweden)
|
1
|
HELEN
THERON
|
RHODESIAN
RIDGEBACK
|
2
|
WESLEY
BECKMAN
|
BREED
|
3
|
GABI
DE GAVANI
|
BREED
|
4
|
TAYLOR
BLADES
|
BREED
|