Results
kindly provided by SoloShow |
EASTERN DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB
26 April 2008
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mr R. Natividad (Philippines)
|
BIS
|
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
RBIS
|
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER / BURGER |
BPIS
|
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CARTOUCHE HINTSHO |
VAN AKEN |
RBPIS
|
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
SATSANGA'S ALCHEMIST |
SCHNIDER-KEMP |
GUNDOG
GROUP (73)
|
Mr D. Shields (UK)
|
GROUP
1
|
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)
|
BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL |
KRUGER / BURGER
|
GROUP
2
|
POINTER
|
CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON
|
GROUP
3
|
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
|
CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE |
VAN VUUREN
|
GROUP
4
|
SPANIEL (COCKER)
|
CH DERVELY DREAM SENSATION |
EVANS / BOOTH
|
PUPPY
1
|
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)
|
DIRNELIA CONKER |
BROWN / KAYTER
|
PUPPY
2
|
SPANIEL (COCKER)
|
ALL ABOUT ME AT BRAGANZA |
BROWNING
|
PUPPY
3
|
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)
|
ARTICSUN THADDIOUS OF SIMAXDAL |
BROWN
|
PUPPY
4
|
WEIMARANER
|
SABAKA MIST QUADRODRIV |
MINNY
|
BOB: POINTER - CH TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CH MACANNE UPTOWN GIRL (McARA)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH ADAMASDOR ROLLS ROYCE (VAN VUUREN)
SETTER (IRISH RED & WHITE) - CH TINTOOKIE AUSSIE MAGIC OF MOSSGIEL (MacDONALD)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH ARDMORE REGAL REBEL AT OLE (DE JONGH / MUSTO)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH DERVELY DREAM SENSATION (EVANS / BOOTH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITESQUALL (KRUGER)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) - CH KAZVAL CLASSIC EXAMPLE AT CHALCOPYRITE (ELLIOTT)
WEIMARANER - CH SABAKA MIST KAYLA (MINNY) |
HERDING
GROUP (87)
|
Mrs H. Gouws |
GROUP 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
GROUP 2 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
KUSA NAT PUPPY 05 CH STRATHAVEN JUST PERFECT |
COLBORNE |
GROUP 3 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 4 |
SAMOYED |
IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE |
DEAVALL |
PUPPY 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
BREAKSEA FALLEN ANGEL |
BURFITT |
PUPPY 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
ROSEMERE GLITZ AND GLAMOUR |
GRAY |
PUPPY 4 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CHELLERT REACH FOR GOLD |
EHRLICH |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KUSA NAT PUPPY 05 CH STRATHAVEN JUST PERFECT (COLBORNE)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH SCOTTSDALE OCEAN DRIVE OF ASHVALE (ASHTON)
BORDER COLLIE - LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON (JUCKES)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CLARTAL MONTY OF SAARSVELD (SNASHALL)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA FLORIDA BELLE (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. TANTARAN MAXIMILLION OF LHARI (WILLIAMS)
HINGARIAN PULI -
CH CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH CROWN JEWEL AUS DEM ELBE-URSTROMTAL (MacKENZIE)
SAMOYED - IKILIIKKUJAN ROYAL ENVOY FOR FOXFIRE (DEAVALL)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH & AUST CH ARAJENTO SWEDISH EDITION (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - JALANEQUE AZEAN ANGEL (PRETORIUS) |
HOUND
GROUP (147)
|
Mr P. Green |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH GRANDGABLES SATURN OF GAYPAUL |
BRITS |
GROUP 3 |
WHIPPET |
SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE |
KELLY |
GROUP 4 |
BEAGLE |
CH SERINGVELD JESSE OF GAEBLEFIELD |
HARRIS |
PUPPY 1 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CARTOUCHE HINTSHO |
VAN AKEN |
PUPPY 2 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
CHADAMYLE PASO DOBLE OF LIGHTFOOT |
DORRINGTON |
PUPPY 3 |
WHIPPET |
BACARET ZSA ZSA GABOR OF AVIGNION |
THEUNISSEN / FREDERIK |
PUPPY 4 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
AVIVA PHANTASMA OF SCARAMOUCHE |
MITCHELL / VAN DEN BERGH |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR OF ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BASENJI - MARIKATE AKIA (GRAHAM)
BASSET HOUND - TIDALWAVES GEOFFREY OF STORMWIND (MULLER)
BEAGLE - CH SERINGVELD JESSE OF GAEBLEFIELD (HARRIS)
BORZOI - ARINSKY SAPPHIRE NADJUSKA (FLAVELL)
GREYHOUND - CH WHIRLWIND SNOW LEOPARD (BARLOW-WEILBACH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH SWORDSTONE FAOLAN (LAWSON)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA (JACOBS)
SALUKI - CH THINICO KAGAN (CUNNINGHAM)
WHIPPET - SOL Y SOMBRA PEPPEMINT CRISP OF COTTONCOVE (KELLY) |
Mr T. Doxtater (Canada) |
BOB: DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CH SCHARMLEUCT MACTAVISH OF ELVEDEN (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH & NZL CH MISTY DALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - HACIENDA ACES HIGH AT WAYDACK (JENKINS)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH GRANDGABLES SATURN OF GAYPAUL (BRITS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH VOM DENNENBAUM QUELLA (SPOWART)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - STELIZANE SUGAR PLUM ROSE (KIEFER / McCRACKEN) |
TERRIER
GROUP (98)
|
Mr D. Emslie (Canada) |
GROUP 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
CH GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC |
LOOCK |
GROUP 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
IPON THE ROCK |
VAN DEN DOEL |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BERINACOIS KNERSUS OF RAMINARTUS |
TBA |
GROUP 4 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
CH ROSHEEN AONTACH |
FIELD |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
BETUNITAS TITAN LADY |
VENTER |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SYLON BASIL OF SIVHANA |
TEN NAPEL |
PUPPY 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
GELITARU SILVER DOLLAR |
LOOCK |
PUPPY 4 |
KERRY BLUE TERRIER |
ROSHEEN RYAN HEIR |
FIELD |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH BLACKHEATH SUNDANCE KIDD AT BUXTON (MURGATROYD)
BULL TERRIER - IPON THE ROCK (VAN DEN DOEL)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - CH LIHANTON WORCESTER SAUCE OF ROYKIN (HODKIN)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) -
HILLSWICK HEAVEN FORBID (THOMPSON)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH & AUST CH BAYLOCK REAL MCCOY OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
KERRY BLUE TERRIER -
CH ROSHEEN AONTACH (FIELD)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST ROYAL JAMES OF MOSSGIEL (MacDONALD)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER - LABRIE RUTHLESS (RILEY)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CH GLADWEN BLACK MAGIC (LOOCK)
WELSH TERRIER - ARRIE (DE NECKER / MARSHALL) |
Mrs E. du Plooy |
BOB: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - BERINACOIS KNERSUS OF RAMINARTUS (TBA) |
TOY
GROUP (83)
|
Mrs W. Baker (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
POMERANIAN |
KUSA NAT PUPPY 07 CALMADY WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH |
PRIOR / FOURI |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 3 |
MALTESE |
ROCKABYE BUTTERFLY BOOTS OF WAMPUM |
ROLFES |
GROUP 4 |
CHINESE CRESTED |
CH DRAGON MOON EXQUISITE |
BRUCE |
PUPPY 1 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE FLORIA TOSCA OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
PUPPY 2 |
MALTESE |
SATINBOREAS SIGN OF THE TIMES |
ROLFES |
PUPPY 3 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CAVTOWN CATCHMEIFYOUCAN |
STREAK |
PUPPY 4 |
PEKINGESE |
PENTLAND JACK THE RIPPER |
GUILD |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH VALTINTA PICTURE PERFECT (WHITTAL)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH BALLYBROKE IMP OF DREMASGOLD (DOWSON)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - NATAMUK KEENAUGHTS BOBBY DAZZLER (VELDMAN)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH DRAGON MOON EXQUISITE (BRUCE)
HAVANESE -
PEPPER (RADEMEYER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE FLORIA TOSCA OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
MALTESE - ROCKABYE BUTTERFLY BOOTS OF WAMPUM (ROLFES)
MINIATURE PINSCHER -
ARETE SWEETEST SENSATION (MAREE)
PAPILLON - CH NEWTOPAZ STARGAZER OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - KUSA NAT PUPPY 07 CALMADY WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH (PRIOR / FOURIE)
PUG - AM CH WINDWOOD'S TONS OF KISSES AT DUNSTARS - (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH & CAN CH DURRER'S CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
UTILITY
GROUP (111)
|
Mrs I. Glynn (Australia) |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
MARECHAL FAMILY TIES |
THOMAS |
GROUP 2 |
DALMATIAN |
CH DALLMALLI JUST TICKETY-BOO |
IMMELMAN |
GROUP 3 |
BULLDOG |
CH WOLGEMUTH THUNDERS LEGACY |
MULLER |
GROUP 4 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
RISEPARK WHISTLEBLOWER |
GALE / KRULL |
PUPPY 1 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW |
ERWEE |
PUPPY 2 |
BULLDOG |
WOLGEMUTH YABBA DABBA DOO |
MULLER |
PUPPY 3 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
TOGRA GASTON |
GRAHAM |
PUPPY 4 |
DALMATIAN |
FALAISE FREE CHOICE |
FERRES |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - MULTI CH CHRIMASO'S MIDNIGHT MAI TAI (PRESTON)
BULLDOG - CH WOLGEMUTH THUNDERS LEGACY (MULLER)
CHOW CHOW - CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI (NICOLAU)
DALMATIAN - CH DALLMALLI JUST TICKETY-BOO (IMMELMAN)
FRENCH BULLDOG - SUCA CONNECTION D'AMO OF CENTURIA (SCHILLER)
LHASA APSO - CH (LUX & NETH) KOKOMO SIMPLY RED OF ARYLLMAR (HENEKE)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING-CRISTINA)
POODLE (STANDARD) - MARECHAL FAMILY TIES (THOMAS)
POODLE (TOY) - CH NYANJA WILD GENES (ALBERTS)
SCHIPPERKE - LYNDERRY COURT JESTER (BERRY)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - RISEPARK WHISTLEBLOWER (GALE / KRULL)
SHAR PEI - CH WAGGITAIL JUS THE WAY U R (VORSTER / ZETLER)
SHIBA -
CH SIBRA KOBI (McCLEAN)
SHIH TZU - CH. & CH. (USA, CAN) WENRICK'S ONE MAN BAND (ERWEE) |
WORKING
GROUP (152)
|
Mr R. Natividad (Philippines) |
GROUP 1 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAG |
DEAVALL |
GROUP 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
GROUP 4 |
DOBERMANN |
CH JOJAVIK YOU DANCE I DANCE OF NUSU |
DE HAAFF |
PUPPY 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
SATSANGA'S ALCHEMIST |
SCHNIDER-KEMP |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
FAIRMOORS PENNY FROM HEAVEN |
BECKMANN / FOXWELL |
PUPPY 3 |
ROTTWEILER |
KIMSHOAZ BENZ |
AJAM |
PUPPY 4 |
NEWFOUNDLAND |
DURAMTI HUMMER |
BOESSENKOOL |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH ARTICLUVSA BUCCANEER (KRANZ)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG - VICTRIX GENTLE HEIDI (LOVE)
BLACK TERRIER - BURGLOISENTHAL SABRINA OF BENMARIKI (GREYLING)
BOERBOEL -
MIGHTY CHAMPION OF ORPHUS (COETZEE)
BOXER - JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER (SWART)
BULLMASTIFF - CH ADENCROWN CRESCA HECTOR (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - CH JOJAVIK YOU DANCE I DANCE OF NUSU (DE HAAFF)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - CH LEXAS VON LEIMON (THOMSON)
GREAT DANE - CH FAIRMOORS ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL)
NEWFOUNDLAND - CH DURAMTI FOR I AM TITAN (BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - CH YOUNGSTEAD INNIS (BEDIER / BEZUIDENHOUT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE (DEAVALL) |