Results
kindly provided by Club Committee |
NATAL COAST KENNEL CLUB
4 May 2008
|
BEST
IN SHOW
|
Mr D. Cavill (UK)
|
BIS
|
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING-CRISTINA |
RBIS
|
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
BPIS
|
BOXER |
SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
RBPIS
|
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
KENSTAFF GUINNESS ON TAP |
AIRD |
BJIS |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
TRILLIUM BLUES MANTA RAY AT NEBRASCKA |
BURNARD |
BVIS |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH. GRANGABLE ANNIE NONAMOUSE AT GLENFLORA |
FONSECA |
GUNDOG
GROUP (53)
|
Mr G. Doyle (NZ)
|
GROUP 1 |
POINTER |
CH. TERRADONEY PROSPERO |
LANDON |
GROUP
2
|
SETTER (IRISH) |
CH. ARDMORE LORD O' T DANCE OF DANOAK |
DE JONGH |
GROUP
3
|
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITE SQUALL |
KRUGER / BURGER |
GROUP
4
|
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
BARLEYWOOD ENVY ME |
MOORE |
PUPPY
1
|
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
BARLEYWOOD ENVY ME |
MOORE |
PUPPY
2
|
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSHIELAW |
HANSEN |
PUPPY
3
|
SETTER (IRISH) |
ARDMORE HUNTER'S SEAN |
DE JONGH |
PUPPY
4
|
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
DERVELY MIDNIGHT PLAYER |
WILLSON |
JUNIOR
1
|
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
CHEZENKO WINGSHOOTER |
REID |
VETERAN 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
STABO ZOE OF KLYNROC |
AINSLIE |
BOB: POINTER - CH. TERRADONEY PROSPERO (LANDON)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - BARLEYWOOD ENVY ME (MOORE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - CH, KLYNOC RAVEREVIEW (FORDER)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH. ARDMORE LORD O' T DANCE OF DANOAK (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - DERVELY MIDNIGHT PLAYER (WILLSON)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - BARECHO MAKING WAVES AT WHITE SQUALL (KRUGER / BURGER)
WEIMARANER - CH. SABAKA MIST MALAIKA OF MERCURY MAGIC (PRETORIUS) |
BP:
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - BARLEYWOOD ENVY ME (MOORE)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - SLEEPYHOLLOW LONE STAR OF TUSHIELAW (HANSEN)
SETTER (IRISH) - ARDMORE HUNTER'S SEAN (DE JONGH)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - DERVELY MIDNIGHT PLAYER (WILLSON)
WEIMARANER - GERCA ZEPPA D MINKIE (BUITENDACH)
|
HERDING
GROUP (102)
|
Mr D. Cavill (UK) |
GROUP 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH. ASHVALE DENVER'S DREAM AT WESTMILWUNDA |
FURK / ASHTON |
GROUP 2 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN THE KID FROM OZ |
EDMONDSON |
GROUP 3 |
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES |
VANSTAVAST ELUSIVE DREAM |
CORCORAN |
GROUP 4 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
CH. STAVROS B'EVE IT OR NOT |
GRAY |
PUPPY 1 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
KENSTAFF GUINNESS ON TAP |
AIRD |
PUPPY 2 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
BREAKSEA FALLEN ANGEL |
BURFITT |
PUPPY 3 |
BORDER COLLIE |
GIFTNELL RAVE 'N BEAUTY |
AIRD |
PUPPY 4 |
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG |
SNOWEY RIVER WINTER DRAGON |
VAN VUUREN |
JUNIOR 1 |
SAMOYED |
ANNAN THE KID FROM OZ |
EDMONDSON |
VETERAN 1 |
BEARDED COLLIE |
CH. SCOTTSDALE HIGHLIGHT FOR ASHVALE |
ASHTON |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - QUEBLUE MATILDA (GROBBELAAR)
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - CH. STAVROS B'EVE IT OR NOT (GRAY)
BEARDED COLLIE - CH. ASHVALE DENVER'S DREAM AT WESTMILWUNDA (FURK / ASHTON)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)
- GRUNDEBEL APLHA GT (DANIELZ)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - ANTWARPSE ZUR CHLOE (SCHAFER)
BORDER COLLIE - TRIVAI SHIANS GOLD (McKENZIE)
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES - CH TIMBAVATI H'LENE DE BIJOU OF LEPOILU (HODGSON)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH. RANDGLEN JOLI CARAMEL (DE TARANTO)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH. TANTARAN MAXIMILLION (WILLIAMS)
HUNGARIAN PULI -
CH. CATSUN CHEROKEE AT MERRYMEAD (WRIGHT)
SAMOYED - ANNAN THE KID FROM OZ (EDMONDSON)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - CH. & CH. (AUST) ARAJENTO SWEDISH EDITION (VENTRESS)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - CH. SNOWEY RIVER Q'LASSIC COCO (VAN VUUREN) |
BP:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - KENSTAFF GUINNESS ON TAP (AIRD)
BEARDED COLLIE - BREAKSEA FALLEN ANGEL (BURFITT)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) - MECHELSE ATHENA (YATES / HARFLETT)
BORDER COLLIE - GIFTNELL RAVE 'N BEAUTY (AIRD)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - FOXY LADY OF RIVERMAGIC (HOLDER / SARGENT)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - SNOWEY RIVER WINTER DRAGON (VAN VUUREN) |
HOUND
GROUP (149)
|
Ms J. Jackson |
GROUP 1 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
GROUP 2 |
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK |
CH. CARTOUCHE MUKUNDI OF NYAKA |
DOWNHAMS |
GROUP 3 |
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) |
ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE |
BIRD |
GROUP 4 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
MORNINGHUNT TEAL'C |
HAUPTFLEISCH |
PUPPY 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
AVIVA PHANTASMA OF SCARAMOUCHE |
MITCHELL / VAN DEN BERGH |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
GETWICK OBLIGATO |
DAVIES |
PUPPY 4 |
WHIPPET |
LYNDERRY SKYLARK VINCENT |
BERRY |
JUNIOR 1 |
SALUKI |
ROARINGWATER NITESHAYD OF ACCOLADES |
WESSELS |
VETERAN 1 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) |
CH. GRANGABLE ANNIE NONAMOUSE AT GLENFLORA |
FONSECA |
BOB: BASSET HOUND - TAMARIKA BARNABASH (TATAR)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT WILLIAM WALLACE (HAUPTFLEISCH)
BORZOI - CH. SVORA SZAR SEBASTIAN (STEPHENSON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH. & CH. (NZ) MISTYDALE MAGIC IN BLACK AT GETWICK (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - ELVEDEN WALK THE LINE (BIRD)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - GLENFLORA SUZI SURVIVOR (FONSECA)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - VALHENY SEBASTIAN (VAN DEN BERGH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - KASHMERI TAUBY'S SECRET (JANSEN VAN RESNBURG)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - CH. RITLO RAZZLE IN RED OF SILDOWNS (STEWART) |
BP: BASSET HOUND - TAMARIKA CINDY (TATAR)
BEAGLE - MORNINGHUNT TEAL'C (HAUPTFLEISCH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - GETWICK OBLIGATO (DAVIES)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD LONG HAIR) - CHADAMYLE PASO DOBLE OF LIGHTFOOT (DORRINGTON)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - LANGERAAT CHARLOTTE (BRITS)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD SMOOTH HAIR) - HAMPDACH NEO HIGH FLYER (VENTER)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE HAIR) - SILDOWNS RUAFFLES (STEWART)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - VOM DENENNBAUM WANZE (SPOWART) |
Mrs E. Bothwell (UK) |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH. AGHA DJARI'S QUESTION OF HONOUR AT ACCOLADES (WESSELS)
BORZOI - CH. SVORA SZAR SEBASTIAN (STEPHENSON)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - SOLSTRAND WHISPER (BARNARD)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CH. CARTOUCHE MUKUNDI OF NYAKA (DOWNHAMS)
SALUKI - CH. MELHAVEN KAHLUAH (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - CH. CONAWAY CLEOPATRA (VAN DEN HEEVER) |
BP: AFGHAN HOUND - AVIVA PHANTASMA OF SCARAMOUCHE (MITCHELL / VAN DEN BERGH)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - MORGALEN AENGHUS OF BALLYASKETILL (HASKINS)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - CARTOCHE HINTSHO (VAN AKEN)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN SHADOW DANCER (MELVIN / COOK)
WHIPPET - LYNDERRY SKYLARK VINCENT (BERRY) |
TERRIER
GROUP (70)
|
Mr M. Baker |
GROUP 1 |
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER |
CH. KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH |
PAULUS |
GROUP 2 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH. DANIEN HARRY HOTSPUR AT KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BERINACOIS KNERSUS OF RAMINARTUS |
FULLERTON |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
LIMEBERG HOTSPUR ABIGAIL |
TORLAGE |
PUPPY 1 |
BULL TERRIER |
BUKAVI HUYE |
MATTHEYS |
PUPPY 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
LARUMO SHARK ATTACK |
COETSEE / SMITH |
PUPPY 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
GELITARU NEW GENERATION OF KYLZAHH |
FULLERTON |
PUPPY 4 |
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER |
V-EIGHTS AMERICAN DREAM |
VACY-LYLE |
JUNIOR 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
KAIKOURA KING'S ADVOCATE |
DE CONING |
VETERAN 1 |
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER |
CH. & CH. (AUST) BAYLOCK REAL McCOY OF SOUTHERNBELL |
GRIFFITH |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH. DANIEN HARRY HOTSPUR AT KAIKOURA (DE CONING)
AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - V-EIGHTS AMERICAN DREAM (VACY-LYLE)
BULL TERRIER - LIMEBERG HOTSPUR ABIGAIL (TORLAGE)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) - HAYMANTHUS CRAZY PATCH (HARDMAN)
FOX TERRIER (WIRE) - WESLYN DIENY'S IMAGE (PAGE)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - CH. & CH. (AUST) BAYLOCK REAL McCOY OF SOUTHERNBELL (GRIFFITH)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST GOOD FORTUNE (HARDY)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - CESSNOCK ROYALTY OF KYLZAHH (FULLERTON)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - BERINACOIS KNERSUS OF RAMINARTUS (LOUW)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - CH. KRISMA TRAVELLING MAN OF BEN RUADH (PAULUS) |
BP: AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIER - V-EIGHTS AMERICAN DREAM (VACY-LYLE)
BULL TERRIER - BUKAVI HUYE (MATTHEYS)
NORFOLK TERRIER - MACSNEST GOOD FORTUNE (HARDY)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - GELITARU NEW GENERATION OF KYLZAHH (FULLERTON)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - LARUMO SHARK ATTACK (COETSEE / SMITH) |
TOY
GROUP (58)
|
Ms D. Fabian |
GROUP 1 |
LOWCHEN |
CH. CHIANGTE BEAU DAZZLER |
WATTS / JONKER & ASSOC |
GROUP 2 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY I'M A GEM OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 3 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CH. (USA) BO-BETT'S RED BUTTONS OF CANTA LIBRE |
PARKHOUSE |
GROUP 4 |
PUG |
WINDWOOD'S TONS OF KISSES AT DUNSTARS |
AUCAMP |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
PENTLAND JACK THE RIPPER |
GUILD |
PUPPY 2 |
POMERANIAN |
XANTAH KNOCK 'EM OUT |
FOURIE |
PUPPY 3 |
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL |
CAVHAVEN CATCHMEIFYOUCAN |
STREAK |
PUPPY 4 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
CANTA LIBRE FLORIA TOSCA OF RAVILAIS |
ALLISON |
JUNIOR 1 |
PEKINGESE |
CALMADY I'M A GEM OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
VETERAN 1 |
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) |
CH. & CH. (NZ) SALINACRUZ BLUE D'ZIRE |
LIEBENBERG |
BOB: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH. & CH. (UK) RICKSBURY ROYAL ESCAPE OF ROYALTEE (CLAPHAM)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) - CH. NATIMUK KEENAUGHTS BOBBY DAZZLER OF DE CHATALET (VILJOEN)
CHINESE CRESTED - CH. DE GRATTON JUST FOR FUN OF LAKEMERE (PEDEN)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CH. (USA) BO-BETT'S RED BUTTONS OF CANTA LIBRE (PARKHOUSE)
JAPANESE - LARKSPUR DANIEL OH NO (CRADOCK)
LOWCHEN - CH. CHIANGTE BEAU DAZZLER (WATTS / JONKER & ASSOC)
MALTESE -
CH. MALDONNAS MY ONLY ONE OF LIBRA (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - MYSTIQUE (REDMOND)
PAPILLON - CH. NEWTOPAZ STARGAZER OF DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - CALMADY I'M A GEM OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - KUSA NAT PUP '07 CALMADY WHY NOT A ROSE AT XANTAH (FOURIE)
PUG - WINDWOOD'S TONS OF KISSES AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - HASSENDEAN'S HE'S A DANCER (BROWN) |
BP: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CAVHAVEN CATCHMEIFYOUCAN (STREAK)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - CANTA LIBRE FLORIA TOSCA OF RAVILAIS (ALLISON)
PAPILLON - JUST THE ONE (SCHEIZER)
PEKINGESE - PENTLAND JACK THE RIPPER (GUILD)
POMERANIAN - XANTAH KNOCK 'EM OUT (FOURIE)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - COUNTRYBLU DOUBLE VISION (CAMPBELL) |
UTILITY
GROUP (71)
|
Mrs C. Foss |
GROUP 1 |
POODLE (MINIATURE) |
WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR |
BROWNING-CRISTINA |
GROUP 2 |
SHIH TZU |
CH. & CH. (USA, CAN) WENRICK'S ONE MAN BAND |
ERWEE |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
DOTCOM DONE AND DUSTED AT BRAGANZA |
BROWNING / BROWNING-CRISTINA |
GROUP 4 |
DALMATIAN |
FALAISE FREE SPIRIT |
SMITH |
PUPPY 1 |
BOSTON TERRIER |
LIZKAL MOIRA OF HENMARI |
BOTHA |
PUPPY 2 |
SHIH TZU |
MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW |
ERWEE |
PUPPY 3 |
BULLDOG |
MERVANDER SILVER SPIRIT |
VAN DER MERWE |
PUPPY 4 |
SCHIPPERKE |
JEANVILLE JEANVILLE BLACK DIAMOND |
DINSMORE |
JUNIOR 1 |
DALMATIAN |
FALAISE FREE SPIRIT |
SMITH |
VETERAN 1 |
SHIBA |
CH. SIBRA GOLDEN AMBER OF TENGEENIE |
VAN RIJSBERGEN |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH. RIDERS X-DINAH-MITE (WRIDE)
BULLDOG - CH. WOLGEMUTH THUNDER'S LEGACY (MULLER)
CHOW CHOW - CIAO PANACEA (LEROY)
DALMATIAN - FALAISE FREE SPIRIT (SMITH)
LHASA APSO - JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP / PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - WARMING BLACK TROUBADOUR (BROWNING-CRISTINA)
POODLE (STANDARD) - DOTCOM DONE AND DUSTED AT BRAGANZA (BROWNING / BROWNING-CRISTINA)
POODLE (TOY) - BENDIGO REACH FOR THE SKY OF ORLEANS (HARWORTH)
SCHIPPERKE - MARINER'S SKIPPER OF RIVERMAGIC (SARGENT)
SHIBA -
CH. SIBRA GOLDEN AMBER OF TENGEENIE (VAN RIJSBERGEN)
SHIH TZU - CH. & CH. (USA, CAN) WENRICK'S ONE MAN BAND (ERWEE)
TIBETAN TERRIER - CH. KARAMAIN NOBILITY (EST. WILLIAMS)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - LIZKAL MOIRA OF HENMARI (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - MERVANDER SILVER SPIRIT (VAN DER MERWE)
POODLE (TOY) - NYANJA TAKEN CHANCES OF WOLGEMUTH (MULLER)
SCHIPPERKE - JEANVILLE JEANVILLE BLACK DIAMOND (DINSMORE)
SHIBA - SIBRA SWEET NOVEMBER (WILSON)
SHIH TZU - MIDNIGHTDREAM JACK SPARROW (ERWEE) |
WORKING
GROUP (138)
|
Mrs E. Hogg |
GROUP 1 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 2 |
DOBERMANN |
CH. FENRIS SING SOLO |
DE BROGLIO |
GROUP 3 |
BOXER |
JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER |
SWART |
GROUP 4 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
CH. FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE |
DEAVALL |
PUPPY 1 |
BOXER |
SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY OF MONTALA |
STREAK |
PUPPY 2 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE LIQUORICE TWIST |
DEAVALL |
PUPPY 3 |
SAINT BERNARD |
VON GISERO YOGI |
VAN DER WATT |
PUPPY 4 |
DOBERMANN |
DEYANA BOOTYLICIOUS |
CLARK |
JUNIOR 1 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
TRILLIUM BLUES MANTA RAY AT NEBRASCKA |
BURNARD |
VETERAN 1 |
DOBERMANN |
SOUTHERNBELL FECUND FUTURE OF DOLCOED |
CAPOSTAGNO |
BOB: AMERICAN AKITA - CH. MELODOR GOLDEN BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BOERBOEL - SUNJIKA TUSK (TALJAARD)
BOXER - JENTAY BARON BEDAZZLER (SWART)
BULLMASTIFF - CH. ADENCROWN CRESCA HECTOR (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - CH. FENRIS SING SOLO (DE BROGLIO)
|
BP: BOXER - SOUNDHOUSE'S SOLILOQUY OF MONTALA (STREAK)
BOERBOEL - SUNJIKA TUSK (TALJAARD)
BULLMASTIFF - ADEN'S NOVAE OF ADENCROWN (VAN STADEN)
DOBERMANN - DEYANA BOOTYLICIOUS (CLARK) |
Mr P. Hardin (UK) |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH. TAMALPAIS KANSAS KELLY (JUDNICK)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - UNO OF JENEIS (TAYLOR)
GREAT DANE - CH. FAIRMOOR'S ALIAS MR FINDLAY (BECKMANN / FOXWELL)
NEWFOUNDLAND - DURAMTI ANCHORS AWEIGH (BOESSENKOOL / AWH)
ROTTWEILER - CH. MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - TOFFE LOFFE'S QUERIDA OF VON GISERO (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH. FOXFIRE HIGH VOLTAGE (DEAVALL) |
BP: GREAT DANE - GAYPAUL LADY KIARA (BRITS)
NEWFOUNDLAND - DURAMTI HAVANA (BOESSENKOOL)
ROTTWEILER - CHAVANI G-BEAU-JANGLES (GREEF / VAN HEUSDEN)
SAINT BERNARD - VON GISERO YOGI (VAN DER WATT)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE LIQUORICE TWIST (DEAVALL) |