Results kindly provided by Show Committee |
GEORGE KENNEL CLUB
14 June 2009 |
BEST IN SHOW |
Mr Mervyn Heroldt |
BIS |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
RBIS |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
Mr Coen Huyzers |
BPIS |
DOBERMANN |
TRUENORTH PIAZA DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS |
RBPIS |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN |
WONFOR |
Mr Maurice Baker |
BJIS |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS HEART OF FACE |
AUCAMP |
RBJIS |
BASENJI |
KITOKOMBWA AMACHI |
CROESER/HELLER |
Mr Coen Huyzers |
BVIS |
SALUKI |
CH BURYDOWN VANCOUVER |
MCFARLANE/STADLER/COX |
RBVIS |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH BITCON DUDLEY'S DELIGHT |
SMITH |
GUNDOG GROUP (46) |
Mr Coen Huyzers |
GROUP 1 |
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) |
OTIEN 'N TALKING EYES MAGNITUDE |
WHITTINGHAM |
GROUP 2 |
GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER |
CH MILBRECHT BLITS |
SPARG |
GROUP 3 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
HAPPYLAND HUNTER OF HEAVENSCENT |
HALLAUER |
GROUP 4 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH BITCON DUDLEY'S DELIGHT |
SMITH |
PUPPY 1 |
SETTER (ENGLISH) |
REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN |
WONFOR |
PUPPY 2 |
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) |
CHRISRI DAZZLING DOLLAR |
PIENAAR |
PUPPY 3 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM EVENING SONG |
HOWARD |
JUNIOR 1 |
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) |
TAPEATOM GOING FOR GOLD |
HOWARD |
VETERAN 1 |
SPANIEL (COCKER) |
CH BITCON DUDLEY'S DELIGHT |
SMITH |
BOB: GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER - CH MILBRECHT BLITS (SPARG)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - HAPPYLAND HUNTER OF HEAVENSCENT (HALLAUER)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM GREAT GUY OF DWARSBERG (STOFBERG)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR)
SETTER (IRISH) - CH TABORRA DONEGAL (WONFOR)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) - CH PRO-AM LOOK 'N GORGEOUS (SPARG)
SPANIEL (COCKER) - CH BITCON DUDLEY'S DELIGHT (SMITH)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) - OTIEN 'N TALKING EYES MAGNITUDE (WHITTINGHAM)
WEIMERANER - GRISWOLD MEIN MENSCH VON GERCA (BUITENDACH) |
BP: RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) - CHRISRI DAZZLING DOLLAR (PIENAAR)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) - TAPEATOM EVENING SONG (HOWARD)
SETTER (ENGLISH) - REIDWOOD AFRICAN DAWN (WONFOR) |
HERDING GROUP (51) |
Mr Johan Kieser |
GROUP 1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ |
GUILD |
GROUP 2 |
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) |
CH LOCHHEATH BURNISHED BRONZE |
HYND |
GROUP 3 |
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD |
STAVROS MISS SIPPI BLUES |
GRAY |
GROUP 4 |
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) |
PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES |
THOMPSON |
PUPPY 1 |
BORDER COLLIE |
VENRON TRUTH IN WORDS |
JUCKES |
PUPPY 2 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
INGELDENE MAXIMUM LOVER FOR SNOWMANE |
JEFFERIES |
PUPPY 3 |
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG |
BROUSAILLEBLEU RAVING CUTIE |
SCRIBANTE |
JUNIOR 1 |
COLLIE (ROUGH) |
RENEBAR STORM CHASER |
ALBERTS |
VETERAN 1 |
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG |
GRANDGABLES DESERT DANCER |
FEHRSEN |
BOB: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - STAVROS MISS SIPPI BLUES (GRAY)
BORDER COLLIE - CH GIFTNELL BEST OF THE BEST (ORSMOND)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - CH MIRRIYUULA JUZ OUTA OZ (GUILD)
CORGI (CARDIGAN WELSH) - PALCATANDA INDIANA JONES (THOMPSON)
CORGI (PEMBROKE WELSH) - CH LOCHHEATH BURNISHED BRONZE (HYND)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - CH KERJALEE MAGICAL MOMENTS (MEYER)
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG - CH ELDRIC DE LA VALLEE DU MOUTON (FINCHAM)
SAMOYED - YOGIS MASKA KURUK OF ALASASIA (HIGGS)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - WILLOWTHEWISP FAIRYOTHENIGHT (JANSEN VAN VUUREN)
WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG - JALANEQUE BAILY ANGEL 'E (PRETORIUS) |
BP:BORDER COLLIE - VENRON TRUTH IN WORDS (JUCKES)
COLLIE (ROUGH) - INGELDENE MAXIMUM LOVER FOR SNOWMANE (JEFFERIES)
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG - BROUSAILLEBLEU RAVING CUTIE (SCRIBANTE) |
HOUND GROUP (64) |
Mr Gerald Bidder |
GROUP 1 |
WHIPPET |
CH AVRONDEL ARCHCHANCELOR |
CHIPP |
GROUP 2 |
AFGHAN HOUND |
CH KAMIS COSMOPOLITAN |
LEIPSIG/WESSELS |
GROUP 3 |
BEAGLE |
ARDMORE JAZTUS CHARLIE |
DE JONGH |
GROUP 4 |
BASENJI |
KITOKOMBWA AMACHI |
CROESER/HELLER |
PUPPY 1 |
BEAGLE |
ARDMORE JAZTUS CHARLIE |
DE JONGH |
PUPPY 2 |
WHIPPET |
ORACET BE MY DREAM |
PIENAAR |
PUPPY 3 |
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) |
SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM |
SCHULTZ |
PUPPY 4 |
SALUKI |
MELHAVEN COMAN BARAKAH |
MELVIN |
JUNIOR 1 |
BASENJI |
KITOKOMBWA AMACHI |
CROESER/HELLER |
VETERAN 1 |
SALUKI |
CH BURYDOWN VANCOUVER |
MCFARLANE/STADLER/COX |
BOB: AFGHAN HOUND - CH KAMIS COSMOPOLITAN (LEIPSIG/WESSELS)
BASENJI - KITOKOMBWA AMACHI (CROESER/HELLER)
BASSET HOUND - GERCA GAMKA (BUITENDACH)
BEAGLE - ARDMORE JAZTUS CHARLIE (DE JONGH)
BORZOI - TELTRISHKA SCENT WITH LOVE (TAMARIS/LEVITTE)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - CH SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN LEGACY (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - CH VON LUC CANDY GIRL (GOULD)
DACHSHUND (STANDARD WIRE HAIR) - KERRIGAN AT VON EDBERG (BOTES-ERASMUS)
IRISH WOLFHOUND - CH DARZET CELTIC CU HOLLY (GOULD)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK - ZINGELA RARE EARTH (BUSSEY/JACOBS/JORDAAN)
SALUKI - CH FLEETWIND VAREKAI (ABRAHAM)
WHIPPET - CH AVRONDEL ARCHCHANCELOR (CHIPP) |
BP: BASSET HOUND - GERCA GAMKA (BUITENDACH)
BEAGLE - ARDMORE JAZTUS CHARLIE (DE JONGH)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG HAIR) - SCHUSBORG RUSSIAN STORM (SCHULTZ)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIR) - DWARSBERG WUN AND ONLY (STOFBERG)
SALUKI - MELHAVEN COMAN BARAKAH (MELVIN)
WHIPPET - ORACET BE MY DREAM (PIENAAR) |
TERRIER GROUP (66) |
Mr Mervyn Heroldt |
GROUP 1 |
AIREDALE TERRIER |
CH DANIEN MAXIMILLION OF KAIKOURA |
DE CONING |
GROUP 2 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
CH BOEHRINGERS ORVAL OSCAR |
MULLER |
GROUP 3 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
GELITARU NEW WISDOM |
LE ROUX |
GROUP 4 |
BULL TERRIER |
SUNRAIGE SEIGE |
SLABBERT |
PUPPY 1 |
SCOTTISH TERRIER |
MAXIES STARLIT HEAVEN |
MCFADYEN |
PUPPY 2 |
BULL TERRIER |
LUDERE ETHAN |
BOLD |
PUPPY 3 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
SYLON KENNIEVANJOUNIE |
VAN NIEKERK |
PUPPY 4 |
WELSH TERRIER |
SEALUCK GWYCH AMY |
BRUCE-BRAND |
JUNIOR 1 |
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER |
BOEHRINGERS BRINDLE QUEEN |
OOSTHUIZEN |
VETERAN 1 |
JACK RUSSEL TERRIER |
CH SOUTHERNBELL JACK DAISY OF HEATHERBELL |
VAN DE VYVER |
BOB: AIREDALE TERRIER - CH DANIEN MAXIMILLION OF KAIKOURA ( DE CONING)
BULL TERRIER - SUNRAIGE SEIGE (SLABBERT)
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER - THORNTREE SOPHIA OF HEATHERBELL (VAN DE VYVER)
NORFOLK TERRIER - CH SHAMANDA LAST OF A LEGEND (YOUNG)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - GELITARU NEW WISDOM (LE ROUX)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - CH BOEHRINGERS ORVAL OSCAR (MULLER)
WELSH TERRIER - RAKA OF SEALUCK (BRUCE-BRAND)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER - FIABRA DOUBLE DELIGHT OF LIMBERLEY (HADLEY) |
BP:BULL TERRIER - LUDERE ETHAN (BOLD)
SCOTTISH TERRIER - MAXIES STARLIT HEAVEN (MCFADYEN)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER - SYLON KENNIEVANJOUNIE (VAN NIEKERK)
WELSH TERRIER - SEALUCK GWYCH AMY (BRUCE-BRAND) |
TOY GROUP (40) |
Mr Maurice Baker |
GROUP 1 |
YORKSHIRE TERRIER |
CH DURRERS CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE |
POTGIETER |
GROUP 2 |
MALTESE |
CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM |
GOUWS |
GROUP 3 |
PEKINGESE |
CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
GROUP 4 |
ITALIAN GREYHOUND |
BO-BETTS RHAPSODY IN BLUE OF CANTELIBRE |
PARKHOUSE/WILLIAMS |
PUPPY 1 |
PEKINGESE |
KI-LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND |
RYRIE |
PUPPY 2 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA MY LION KING |
GOUWS |
PUPPY 3 |
MINIATURE PINSCHER |
TAMA LUKE AT ME |
FRIGGENS |
PUPPY 4 |
BICHON FRISE |
NYANJA CLOUD DANCER |
REES |
JUNIOR 1 |
MALTESE |
LIBRA SWEET SENSATION |
GOUWS |
BOB: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL - CH LORANKA'S LORD OF THE RINGS OF CAVHAVEN (STREAK)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) - CH VON GISERO BUKSIE (VAN DER WATT)
CHINESE CRESTED - BAYSHORE'S THE NAKED TRUTH AT FLEETWOOD (ATCHELER)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND - BO-BETTS RHAPSODY IN BLUE OF CANTELIBRE (PARKHOUSE/WILLIAMS)
MALTESE - CH LIBRA DARE TO DREAM (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - TAMA LUKE AT ME (FRIGGENS)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS XERALANE PRIDE OF TALLIS (AUCAMP/TAKAHASI)
PEKINGESE - CH CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND(RYRIE)
POMERANIAN -LITTLE JEWELS ROCCO EXPRESS (TOMLINSON)
PUG - CH WINDWOODS TONS OF KISSES AT DUNSTARS (AUCAMP)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - CH DURRERS CLASSICAL MASTERPIECE (POTGIETER) |
BP: BICHON FRISE - NYANJA CLOUD DANCER (REES)
MALTESE - LIBRA MY LION KING (GOUWS)
MINIATURE PINSCHER - TAMA LUKE AT ME (FRIGGENS)
PAPILLON - DUNSTARS ONYX TOUCH (AUCAMP)
PEKINGESE - KI-LULU CHEGE OF SEAWIND (RYRIE)
POMERANIAN - POMELENE ROYAL ROSEMILLY (WHITAKER)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER - PELLERD-ORE NEW KID (BROWN) |
UTILITY GROUP (44) |
Ms Ruth Hanworth |
GROUP 1 |
LHASA APSO |
CH JALUS HIGH FLYER |
AUCAMP/PEDEN |
GROUP 2 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
CH LE MEULLEUR AD ASTRA PER ADUAI |
DU PISANI |
GROUP 3 |
POODLE (TOY) |
CH NYANJA WHATS THE RUCH |
ALBERTS |
GROUP 4 |
DALMATIAN |
HANSOM LUCKY CHARM |
DE WET |
PUPPY 1 |
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) |
FAIRFIELD CASIN THE JOYNT AT TAMARACK |
GALE/KRULL |
PUPPY 2 |
POODLE (TOY) |
WAYLOR PRINCES THE GREAT |
DAVOREN |
PUPPY 3 |
POODLE (STANDARD) |
VICMARS GUEST OF HONOUR AT DOTCOM |
VAN NIEKERK/MARAIS |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLDOG |
DAARLING BE ARGONAUT |
SMIT |
JUNIOR 1 |
SHIH TZU |
DUNSTARS HEART OF FACE |
AUCAMP |
VETERAN 1 |
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER |
CH NOREG DEMOLITION MAN |
FORTES |
BOB: BOSTON TERRIER - CH HENMARI MISS MARGERY (BOTHA)
BULLDOG - JENBARTON HOT SPICE (CANNING)
DALMATIAN - HANSOM LUCKY CHARM (DE WET)
FRENCH BULLDOG - HANNA DE NOIRE BEATITUDE (KASSELMAN)
LHASA APSO - CH JALUS HIGH FLYER (AUCAMP/PEDEN)
POODLE (MINIATURE)VONDI PURDEY WOMAN (BOULS)
POODLE (STANDARD) - CH LE MEULEUR AD ASTRA PER ADUAI (DU PISANI)
POODLE (TOY) - CH NYANJA WHATS THE RUCH (ALBERTS)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - FAIRFIELD CASIN THE JOYNT AT TAMARACK (GALE/KRULL)
SHAR PEI - BELLA MANGO (ZETLER)
SHIBA - SHILUAN AKIRA (ESTERHUIZEN)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS HEART OF FACE (AUCAMP)
|
BP: BOSTON TERRIER - PRINCESPRIDE MR HARRY POTTER OF ILIZAROFF (VAN DER WALT)
BULLDOG - DAARLING BE ARGONAUT (SMIT)
FRENCH BULLDOG - KASSINJA BRING IT ON AT MONTALA (STREAK)
POODLE (MINIATURE) - VONDI PURDEY WOMAN (BOULS)
POODLE (STANDARD) - VICMARS GUEST OF HONOUR AT DOTCOM (VAN NIEKERK/MARAIS)
POODLE (TOY) - WAYLOR PRINCES THE GREAT (DAVOREN)
SCHNAUZER (MINIATURE) - FAIRFIELD CASIN THE JOYNT AT TAMARACK (GALE/KRULL)
SHAR PEI - MARGEM-AVALON TAPANGA (WELLS)
SHIH TZU - DUNSTARS NATURAL STORM (AUCAMP) |
WORKING GROUP (81) |
|
GROUP 1 |
BOXER |
CH THASRITE CHARLIZE |
ROBERTS |
GROUP 2 |
ALASKAN MALAMUTE |
CH SNOKLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS |
NISSEN/MARQUES |
GROUP 3 |
AMERICAN AKITA |
CH MELODOR GOLDEM BEAR AT MONTALA |
STREAK |
GROUP 4 |
ROTTWEILER |
CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN |
SMIT |
PUPPY 1 |
DOBERMANN |
TRUENORTH PIAZA DONNEHAUS |
LUCAS |
PUPPY 2 |
GREAT DANE |
ROSHANDA SHARCONISHKUR AT AGAIG |
BEKKER |
PUPPY 3 |
SIBERIAN HUSKY |
FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL |
ANDERSON/BATTEY |
PUPPY 4 |
BULLMASTIFF |
MONTELENA THE CONTENDER |
BAXTER |
JUNIOR 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CHALDONNE CHECKPOINT CHARLI |
LUCAS |
VETERAN 1 |
DOBERMANN |
CH SHARBARA KAZAAN |
ABERDEIN |
BOB: ALASKAN MALAMUTE - CH SNOKLASSIC NANUKE KNOWSNOLIMITS (NISSEN/MARQUES)
AMERICAN AKITA - CH MELODOR GOLDEM BEAR AT MONTALA (STREAK)
BLACK TERRIER - CH BURGLOISENTHAL KITESH OF CHRISRI (PIENAAR)
BOERBOEL - VILLA ROUGE BLIKKIES (VAN NIEKERK)
BOXER - CH THASRITE CHARLIZE (ROBERTS)
BULLMASTIFF - CH GAMEWATCH KIA OF CANONBURY (SHORTER)
DOBERMANN - CH VOM ILLERDAM HUGO BOSS AT DONNEHAUS (LUCAS)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG - MAXINE OF DELATRO (VAN RIJSWIJK)
GREAT DANE - CH AQUILA FANFARE (MCILRATH)
ROTTWEILER - CH MIPRET DUUK SECOND OF VONGERSHAN (SMIT)
SAINT BERNARD - VON GISERO SPIKE (VAN DER WATT)
SCHNAUZER - MOLLERHAUS NORDIC SERENADE (ZOPES)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - DENALIBELAY'S NRTHPOLE R BEAR (MELVILL) |
BP: BLACK TERRIER - RUS MAKNALIS RADIMIR DANYA (PIENAAR)
BOXER - JULIETTA OF MARDUSMARA (HOLTROP)
BULLMASTIFF - MONTELENA THE CONTENDER (BAXTER)
DOBERMANN - TRUENORTH PIAZA DONNEHAUS (LUCAS)
GREAT DANE - ROSHANDA SHARCONISHKUR AT AGAIG (BEKKER)
SIBERIAN HUSKY - FOXFIRE DRESSED TO KILL (ANDERSON/BATTEY) |